Covington Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.49 | Asia Williams | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
15.04 | SB | Sade Yancey | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.04 | SB | Megan Jefferson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.22 | Kourtney Tyson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
16.24 | SB | Jayona Caul | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.97 | Asia Williams | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
31.77 | SB | Kya Williams | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
33.02 | SB | Tiffany Burr | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
34.20 | SB | Jayona Caul | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
34.73 | Kourtney Tyson | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
36.20 | SB | Sade Yancey | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.66 | SB | Asia Williams | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.97 | Bailey Hall | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.92 | Bailey Hall | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Leteashia Clarke | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-9 | SB | Sade Yancey | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12-10 | Megan Jefferson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-8 | Leteashia Clarke | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
28-9.75 | SB | Sade Yancey | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
27-3.5 | Megan Jefferson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
85-10 | Shermaine Garland | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
65-5 | Kathy Tyson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
63-5 | SB | Keisha Tyson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-5.5 | Keisha Tyson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
28-9 | Kathy Tyson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
25-8 | SB | Shermaine Garland | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.70 | SB | Austin Waddell | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.25 | Logan Kidd | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
13.51 | SB | Shemar Brown | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.30 | Logan Kidd | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.58 | SB | Dalyn Montgomery | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:08.48 | Jordan Roldan | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.00 | SB | Dalyn Montgomery | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:36.00 | Jaeni Caul | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.00 | SB | Jaeni Caul | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.59 | Brian Clemons | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.40 | SB | Austin Waddell | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
52.27 | SB | Brian Clemons | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.5 | SB | Trevor Mclaughlin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
107-7 | Marcus Jeter | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
80-4 | Jose Perez | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
73-10 | SB | Josh Clark | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
72-6 | Jonathan Elmore | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
69-10 | SB | Nathan Chaplin | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-3.5 | Marcus Jeter | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
32-8.5 | Jose Perez | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
28-7 | Nathan Chaplin | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27-8 | Josh Clark | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27-7 | SB | Logan Wiersteiner | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
26-11 | SB | Jonathan Elmore | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |