Radford University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.32 | w | Lakei Crews | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results |
12.43 | w SB | Kayla Christian | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results |
12.45 | w SB | Kaleice Green | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
13.26 | w SB | Madeline Harrover | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | w SB | Kayla Christian | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
26.09 | w SB | Lora Wilson | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.26 | Michelle Speede | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:01.50 | Danyelle McDaniel | 19th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1:03.16 | Lora Wilson | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.17 | SB | Maggie Wissler | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
2:26.53 | Katie Hickey | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.66 | Teresa Williamson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4:52.02 | Teresa Williamson | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:59.29 | SB | Teresa Williamson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
19:14.80 | Emily Marshall* | 24th | Finals | Complete Results | |
19:33.99 | Madeline Thomas | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.52 | w SB | Amber Church | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.38 | SB | Amber Church | 14th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.12 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.00 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.25 | Jamiecka Baker | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.25 | w | Kaleice Green | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-1.5 | w SB | Lora Wilson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-2.25 | w | Kayla Christian | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4.25 | Jamiecka Baker | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
122-1 | Emilie Miller | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
174-9.75 | SB | Ashlen Veatch | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
141-7.25 | Emilie Miller | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-4.25 | SB | Desiree Simmons | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-2.5 | SB | Jazmine Banks | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.52 | w SB | Joseph Betts | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results |
10.80 | Joseph Betts | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.23 | w | Phillip Hovatter | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.99 | w SB | Joseph Betts | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
21.25 | Joseph Betts | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.16 | Kaise White | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
49.51 | Kaise White | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
50.80 | SB | Phillip Hovatter | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.67 | SB | Jake Zimmerman | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
1:59.33 | SB | Chris Weeks | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results |
2:04.80 | SB | Eric Graves | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:58.97 | Brian Gorwitz | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:13.28 | SB | Phillip Hovatter | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:45.36 | SB | Brian Gorwitz | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:46.44 | SB | Ryan Farnan | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
31:45.90 | SB | Ryan Farnan | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.33 | w | Vincent Wyatt | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
14.43 | w | Vincent Wyatt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.53 | w | Victor Brew | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results |
15.87 | w SB | Devon Drake | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
15.92 | w SB | Phillip Hovatter | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.07 | SB | Vincent Wyatt | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
55.67 | Vincent Wyatt | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
56.83 | David Green | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
57.14 | Shepley Burke | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
57.93 | Logan Shumaker | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.95 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:18.33 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.5 | SB | Devon Drake | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
6-0.5 | SB | Travis Hudson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-10 | Phillip Hovatter | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-3.5 | George Henry | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
22-0.5 | w | Phillip Hovatter | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-11.5 | Cory Dunn | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-8.75 | SB | Cory Dunn | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0.5 | Phillip Hovatter | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
136-5.5 | Justin Smith | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
121-9.75 | Curtis Hodge | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
102-6.25 | SB | Phillip Hovatter | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
178-4.25 | Curtis Hodge | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
156-1.5 | SB | Garrett Knudson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
162-2 | SB | Travis Hudson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
152-0.75 | Phillip Hovatter | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-4 | Garrett Knudson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
48-7.75 | Justin Smith | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
35-7.25 | SB | Phillip Hovatter | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Decathlon | |||||
6106 | SB | Phillip Hovatter | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |