Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Michael Blacksburg H 2:36.79 6 10
2 Hagen, Kenneth Blacksburg H 2:37.26 6 8
3 Heiner, Chase Centreville 2:37.34 6 6
4 Adam*, Paul Lee-Davis 2:38.16 6 5
5 Farmer, Matthew Rural Retrea 2:39.10 6 4
6 Schafer, Cole Radford High 2:40.95 6 3
7 Conway, Austin Powhatan Hig 2:41.63 6 2
8 Harris*, Sheldon Lee-Davis 2:44.36 6 1
9 Black, Scott Lord Botetou 2:47.53 5
10 Kepley, Andrew Patrick Henr 2:49.93 6
11 Jones, Trelek Heritage (Ly 2:51.43 6
12 Vandeberg, Robbie William Byrd 2:51.83 4
13 Parmalee, Shane Turner Ashby 2:52.48 5
14 Otto, Seamus Turner Ashby 2:52.78 5
15 Courter, Robbie Lee-Davis 2:53.40 4
16 Mann, Peyton Brookville H 2:54.80 4
17 Anhold, Steven Fort Defianc 2:55.00 5
18 Eiker, David Robert E. Le 2:55.32 5
19 Adams, Ryan Southeast Ra 2:55.48 6
20 D'Arpa, Ethan Lord Botetou 2:55.75 4
21 Parker, Grant LCA 2:55.96 4
22 Parker, Ethan LCA 2:56.18 5
23 Barrett, Cole Staunton Riv 2:56.69 5
24 Grimm, Kevin Centreville 2:57.01 5
25 O'Connor, Keith William Byrd 2:57.47 4
26 Doss, Christian Brookville H 2:57.50 3
27 Formica, Michael Christiansbu 2:57.52 5
28 McDaniel, Jake Harrisonburg 2:58.34 4
29 Arthur, Logan Parry McClue 2:58.65 4
30 Marselus, Seth LCA 2:59.89 4
31 Hurt, Logan Staunton Riv 3:02.01 3
32 Forsyth *, Sam Glen Allen H 3:03.70 2
33 Ellis, Jonathan Monacan High 3:03.90 4
34 McKinney, Chris Salem (Roano 3:05.21 3
35 Trundy, Austin Northside Hi 3:05.85 3
36 Regal, Patrick Patrick Henr 3:06.18 5
37 Watson, Jarod King George 3:06.59 5
38 Simon, Daniel E.C. Glass 3:06.99 2
39 Sylvia, Mason Powhatan Hig 3:07.33 1
40 Kennan, Lawson Christiansbu 3:07.89 4
41 Gallagher, Takoda E.C. Glass 3:09.21 3
42 Toler, Garrett Benedictine 3:09.60 4
43 Thibodeaux, Ian Fort Defianc 3:09.62 5
44 Russo*, Patrick Glen Allen H 3:10.85 2
45 Walters, Jacob Brookville H 3:11.29 2
46 Anderson, Lance LCA 3:11.41 2
47 King, Tristan Wilson Memor 3:11.53 2
48 Altice, Sean Cave Spring 3:11.79 3
49 Weiss, Paul Harrisonburg 3:12.12 2
50 Spence, Michael Christiansbu 3:12.99 2
51 Brauch, Ryan Salem (Roano 3:14.74 2
52 Rehkemper, Nick Spotswood 3:15.05 3
53 Lackey, Colton Fort Defianc 3:15.08 3
54 Horner, Nathan Spotswood 3:15.20 3
55 Hatcher, Brandon Cave Spring 3:16.40 4
56 Shaw, Jacob Patrick Henr 3:17.89 3
57 Barker, Sean Cave Spring 3:19.50 3
58 Wooldridge, Greyson LCA 3:22.24 1
59 Garbarini, Ben LCA 3:25.21 1
60 Cooper, Devlin Northside Hi 3:26.93 2
61 Carter, Daniel Monacan High 3:28.99 2
62 Lavinder, Mason Lord Botetou 3:32.91 1
63 Nutter, Logan Chilhowie 3:33.00 1
64 Tillen, Peter Robert E. Le 3:33.37 1
65 West, Jared Powhatan Hig 3:34.94 1
66 Sawyer, Simon Broadway 3:35.83 2
67 Melki, Elie Marion 3:38.29 1
68 Colby, Dean Radford High 3:38.84 4
69 Davis, Blake Staunton Riv 3:39.94 1
70 Wetzel, Austin Marion 4:12.96 2