Girls Team
1. Nansemond River
2 3 4 5 6 (8) (14) = 20
Kara Dixon , Casey Williams , Caroline Hubbard , Christina
Banks , Michaela Banks , Haley Maddrey , Candice James
2. Phoebus
1 10 12 15 17 = 55
Ashanti Jackson , Amira Aduma , Jacqueline Curtis , Rachel
Jones , Nasjae Benson
3. Lakeland
11 13 19 22 26 = 91
Kendra Harris , Amanda Mason , Carol Holland , Megan Cox ,
Shannon Drewery
4. Heritage
9 20 21 23 24 (25) (27) = 97
Iesha Gary , Asonya Anderson , Nycya Robinson , Lakkaria
Nicholson , Kayla Lemons , Alexis Marino , Kasi Stephenson
5. Kings Fork
7 16 18 28 29 = 98
Courtney Ricks , Danielle Hill , Haley Johnson , Rikia
Freeman , Alana Tillery
Girls 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name School Time
==================================================================
1 Ashanti Jackson Phoebus 21:56.77
2 Kara Dixon Nansemond River 22:31.72
3 Casey Williams Nansemond River 23:13.31
4 Caroline Hubbard Nansemond River 23:40.45
5 Christina Banks Nansemond River 23:52.99
6 Michaela Banks Nansemond River 24:31.63
7 Courtney Ricks Kings Fork 24:42.50
8 Haley Maddrey Nansemond River 24:56.23
9 Iesha Gary Heritage 24:59.04
10 Amira Aduma Phoebus 25:24.03
11 Kendra Harris Lakeland 25:28.61
12 Jacqueline Curtis Phoebus 25:32.65
13 Amanda Mason Lakeland 25:36.69
14 Candice James Nansemond River 25:50.53
15 Dawn Wright Nansemond River 25:51.87
16 Kendall Webster Nansemond River 25:57.20
17 Meghan Pearl Nansemond River 26:02.13
18 Taylor Pearl Nansemond River 26:08.03
19 Rachel Jones Phoebus 26:27.16
20 Danielle Hill Kings Fork 26:29.05
21 Nasjae Benson Phoebus 26:33.05
22 Haley Johnson Kings Fork 26:50.12
23 Carol Holland Lakeland 26:56.26
24 Lauren Palagyi Nansemond River 27:20.56
25 Asonya Anderson Heritage 28:05.67
26 Nycya Robinson Heritage 28:16.55
27 Megan Cox Lakeland 28:19.44
28 Abigail Signs Nansemond River 28:46.14
29 Natalie Kuhn Nansemond River 29:01.46
30 Lakkaria Nicholson Heritage 29:38.11
31 Kayla Lemons Heritage 29:45.32
32 Madeline Kowalski Nansemond River 29:52.38
33 Kristin Coburn Nansemond River 30:00.08
34 Alexis Marino Heritage 30:46.65
35 Shannon Drewery Lakeland 31:19.93
36 Kasi Stephenson Heritage 34:12.42
37 Chelsea Hart Heritage 35:34.38
38 Shantila Anderson Heritage 35:36.80
39 Matya Backman Nansemond River 37:36.32
40 Rikia Freeman Kings Fork 40:46.46
41 Alana Tillery Kings Fork 41:15.46