Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 12/21/2013 - 12:55 PM
2013 Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational - 12/20/2013 to 12/21/2013
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, VA
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: @ 1:40.83 12/30/2010 Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
S. Williams, S. Epps, J. Lee, K. Tyson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:40.20 1:44.42 7 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:40.20 x1:44.92 7
3 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:46.26 1:46.49 7 8
1) Graham, Ricca 12 2) Johnson, Gabriella 9
3) Morgan, Lauren 9 4) Robinson, Jasmine 11
4 Tallwood 'A' 1:51.00 1:47.22 6 6
1) Boone, Inayah 9 2) Green, Xandria 12
3) Hammer, Mikayla 10 4) McKinsey, Maya 12
5 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:49.19 1:47.40 6 5
6 Bethel 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.58 7 4
1) Burrell, Mariah 9 2) Gales-Woods, Ashiana 10
3) Greenlee, Ashley 11 4) Thomas, Jayme 12
7 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:48.20 x1:48.43 7
8 Ocean Lakes 'A' 1:52.93 1:51.04 5 3
1) Cooper, Clarissa 12 2) Glenn, Kyra 12
3) Hamer, Sydney 12 4) Tuggle, Tamar 10
9 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:53.67 1:51.32 5 2
1) Bannister, Tyler 11 2) Brush, Anna 11
3) Cooper, Hannah 12 4) Livingston, Marika 10
10 Nansemond River 'B' 1:54.53 x1:51.33 5
11 Lakeland 'A' 1:56.27 1:51.99 4 1
12 Phoebus 'A' 1:47.50 1:52.61 7
1) Benson, Nasjae 11 2) Brown, Carolyn 11
3) Bunch, Ashaila 11 4) Pierce, Katia 12
13 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 1:50.00 x1:52.71 6
1) Savoy, Chynna 10 2) Simmons, Jacqueline 9
3) Teague, Arianna 11 4) White, Kelli 9
14 Nansemond River 'A' 1:54.53 1:52.92 5
15 Highland Springs 'A' 1:52.18 1:53.00 6
16 Manchester High School 'A' 1:52.24 1:53.92 6
1) Ablack, Ananda 9 2) Bullock, Tiffany 9
3) Burt, Kaylah 10 4) Drummond, Eryn 10
17 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 1:55.37 1:54.20 4
1) Allen, Alexis 10 2) McCullough, Symone 12
3) Reynolds, Taeyana 11 4) Rudolph, Kyra 9
18 Manchester High School 'B' 1:56.64 x1:54.53 4
1) Borum, Chaley 10 2) Grant, Allahna 10
3) Lavergne, Elaine 10 4) Tran, Vivian 9
19 Kempsville High School 'A' 1:52.46 1:55.63 6
1) Morris, Skyler 10 2) Sutton, Chante 9
3) Towe, Morgan 10 4) Vonner, Alexia 12
20 Oscar Smith High School 'B' 1:55.44 x1:55.75 4
21 Green Run 'B' 2:01.66 x1:55.77 2
1) Brickhouse, Keyara 9 2) Clark, Camerie 11
3) Murphy, Toyre'e 9 4) Pinto, Ashley 9
22 Highland Springs 'B' 1:58.18 x1:56.18 3
23 I.C. Norcom 'B' 2:01.37 x1:57.02 3
24 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 1:55.00 x1:57.17 4
1) Bason, Ashley 12 2) Foxworth, Maya 10
3) Johnson, Danielle 11 4) Newsome, Skye 11
25 Warwick 'B' x2:00.73 1
26 Highland Springs 'C' 2:06.18 x2:00.91 2
27 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'B' 1:55.37 x2:01.54 4
1) Clark, Chienne 12 2) Clary, Zykyah 9
3) Coles, Jada 10 4) Davis, Erykah 10
28 Oscar Smith High School 'C' 1:59.44 x2:02.78 3
29 Smithfield 'A' 1:57.31 2:03.05 3
1) Earnst, Reagan 9 2) Minns, Deseana 12
3) Richardson, Syaira 9 4) Peart, Kiyara 9
30 Kings Fork 'A' 2:05.54 1
31 Manchester High School 'C' 2:04.94 x2:05.63 2
1) Flores, Olivia 9 2) Jaromin, Gabby 10
3) Pisano, Katlyn 10 4) Woodley, Katie 9
32 Nansemond River 'C' 2:13.53 x2:06.10 2
33 Smithfield 'B' 1:57.31 x2:10.49 3
1) Hall, Breonna 11 2) Harrell, Kayla 11
3) Mathis, Dominique 11 4) Picott, Brit 9
34 Warwick 'C' x2:11.25 1
-- I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:53.89 DNS 5
-- Green Run 'A' 1:58.50 DNS 3
1) Anderson, Breanna 11 2) Posey, Kannia 9
3) Preston, Iyana 11 4) Valentine, Erica 12
-- Warwick 'A' 1:55.00 DNS 5