Fork Union Military Academy Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2006 - 9/9/2006
FORK UNION CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
HARDY NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY COURSE
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 4800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Josh Nelson County HI 16:28.97 1
2 Atwood, Luke Cosby High School 17:02.64 2
3 Dubovsky, Kevin Western 17:21.74 3
4 Gomez, Carlos Western 17:25.12 4
5 Lorenzoni, Adrian Western 17:30.18 5
6 Johnson, Joe Cosby High School 17:37.99 6
7 May, Dan Maggie Walker 17:47.70 7
8 Steenburgh, Wes Atlee High School 17:48.95 8
9 Hayes, Patrick Fork Union 17:50.17 9
10 MACPHERSON, Eric Powahatan 17:50.98 10
11 Tobey, Aaron Western 17:54.47 11
12 Wallace, Justin Smithfield 17:55.20 12
13 Goodman, Wesley Cosby High School 17:57.33 13
14 Guendel, Nick Smithfield 17:57.77 14
15 Pierce, Justin Maggie Walker 18:00.48 15
16 Mabry, Philip Collegiate School 18:00.81 16
17 Bowling, Josh Nottoway 18:01.49
18 Taylor, Cameron Steward School 18:03.58
19 Stronach, Roger Smithfield 18:05.12 17
20 Elkie, Chris Amelia High School 18:09.30 18
21 Kantwill, Conor Stab 18:10.20 19
22 Bowry, Walter Powahatan 18:10.89 20
23 Watson, Ben Maggie Walker 18:11.78 21
24 Simensen, Logan Spotswood 18:12.67 22
25 Napps, Cameron Maggie Walker 18:13.17 23
26 Ryals, Matt Stab 18:13.55 24
27 Winslow, Henry Collegiate School 18:14.88 25
28 Jackson, Elliot Western 18:16.67 26
29 Mitchell, Jack Cosby High School 18:18.25 27
30 Foy, Scott Collegiate School 18:19.48 28
31 Keyser, Colin Cosby High School 18:23.85 29
32 Jenkins, Philiip Smithfield 18:32.40 30
33 Hedblom, Jonathan Colonial Heights 18:34.51
34 Shields, Wyatt Powahatan 18:35.03 31
35 Farrell, Conor Maggie Walker 18:37.31 32
36 Rowenkamp, Chris Maggie Walker 18:39.89 33
37 Thomas, Jack Spotswood 18:43.03 34
38 Magee, Mike Smithfield 18:46.38 35
39 Singel, Ryan Albemarle 18:50.74 36
40 Barclay, John Albemarle 18:53.57 37
41 Wiles, Tim Steward School 18:54.23
42 Daugherty, Josh Maggie Walker 18:55.16 38
43 Gilliam, Ricky Warwick High School 18:58.86 39
44 Moors, John Western 19:00.47 40
45 Schaffer, Sam Maggie Walker 19:00.79
46 Guendel, Alex Smithfield 19:01.64 41
47 Phillips, Garth Nelson County HI 19:02.58 42
48 Bland, Josh Atlee High School 19:05.28 43
49 Yeatts, Peyton E.C. Glass 19:05.54 44
50 Tucker, Harrison Saint Christophe 19:05.92 45
51 Parker, Forrest Powahatan 19:06.21 46
52 Wooley, Will Smithfield 19:10.32 47
53 Seago-Blanton, CY Mills Godwin 19:14.78
54 Dennison, Nathan Charlottesville 19:15.48 48
55 Tyler, Ryan Grafton High School 19:19.96 49
56 Naisawald, Andrew E.C. Glass 19:23.15 50
57 Eichler, Ben Maggie Walker 19:23.44
58 Baughan, Aaron Powahatan 19:23.76 51
59 Mertens, Andrew Collegiate School 19:24.59 52
60 Verhoff, Alex Warwick High School 19:26.14 53
61 Watson, Jeremy Louisa High School 19:27.08 54
62 Ballowe, Clayton Nelson County HI 19:27.43 55
63 Fowler, Bryan Spotswood 19:28.10 56
64 Allen, Will Powahatan 19:30.75 57
65 Lundeen, John E.C. Glass 19:33.64 58
66 Castle, Mark Western 19:35.59 59
67 Link, Jake E.C. Glass 19:35.85 60
68 Anderson, Cedric E.C. Glass 19:36.45 61
69 Walsh, Travis Amelia High School 19:36.94 62
70 Pankey, Samuel Spotswood 19:37.45 63
71 Freeo, Guiliano Ves 19:38.56 64
72 Stortz, Eric Grafton High School 19:39.58 65
73 Bullard, Javell Bethel High School 19:40.19 66
74 Garner-Riwala, Rishi Mills Godwin 19:41.74
75 Allen, David Collegiate School 19:43.06 67
76 Aupette, Joshua Tabb High School 19:45.83 68
77 Leichner, Greg Western 19:46.80
78 Hawkes, Clarence Nottoway 19:47.34
79 Goudy, Tony Atlee High School 19:47.62 69
80 Rogers, Spenser Bethel High School 19:48.13 70
81 Merling, Mark Maggie Walker 19:48.77
82 Stromach, Sam Smithfield 19:49.43
83 Swick, Seth Powahatan 19:49.85 71
84 Marshall, Stuart Louisa High School 19:50.35 72
85 Figeac, Nick Smithfield 19:50.84
86 Clemmons, Jason Grafton High School 19:51.57 73
87 Snider, Christian Atlee High School 19:51.99 74
88 Goss, Tyler Atlee High School 19:52.31 75
89 Peery, Camp Collegiate School 19:52.78 76
90 Richardson, Devon Atlee High School 19:54.05 77
91 Brown, Matt Nelson County HI 19:55.44 78
92 Freeo, Gianni Ves 19:56.63 79
93 McManus, John Fork Union 19:56.92 80
94 Fokey, Daniel Charlottesville 19:57.36 81
95 Sutherland, Andrew Atlee High School 19:57.74 82
96 McCANN, Logan Collegiate School 19:58.85 83
97 Gunnerson, David Grafton High School 20:00.11 84
98 Coffin, Greg Stab 20:00.97 85
99 James, Jeremiah Amelia High School 20:01.76 86
100 Hwang, Ben Fork Union 20:02.60 87
101 Byers, Brent Maggie Walker 20:02.93
102 Stuart, Joseph Stab 20:03.24 88
103 Lass, Joseph E.C. Glass 20:06.37 89
104 Sinden, Daniel Monticello 20:08.31 90
105 Pierson, Matthew Collegiate School 20:08.79
106 Bisceglia, Jack Collegiate School 20:11.97
107 Guss, Taylor Stab 20:14.49 91
108 Coppock, Lee Covenant School 20:15.09 92
109 Sorrell, Paul Tabb High School 20:16.33 93
110 Harrison, Jason Cosby High School 20:17.52 94
111 Bright, Kevin Ves 20:20.95 95
112 Steward, Adam Grafton High School 20:21.72 96
113 Soehngen, Stephen Atlee High School 20:22.31
114 Hoerner, Michael Spotswood 20:22.71 97
115 Kuchenberg, Eddie Nelson County HI 20:24.53 98
116 Geldmacher, Bud Monticello 20:26.85 99
117 Tewkbury, Ian Charlottesville 20:27.19 100
118 Wilke, Dakota Tabb High School 20:27.70 101
119 Borak, Mark Grafton High School 20:30.19 102
120 Glennie, Nelson Albemarle 20:31.63 103
121 Schultz, David Collegiate School 20:35.05
122 Worst, Brenden Saint Christophe 20:36.52 104
123 Rapp, David Covenant School 20:39.67 105
124 Sheldon, Eric Grafton High School 20:45.38 106
125 Lopez, Tommy Albemarle 20:47.15 107
126 Walker, Trent Monticello 20:47.95 108
127 Fukawa, Ryan Grafton High School 20:48.73
128 Parnell, Clay Albemarle 20:51.45 109
129 Simon, Philip Charlottesville 20:52.69 110
130 Carter, Nick Colonial Heights 20:55.41
131 Pallasch, Brant Ves 20:59.09 111
132 Donaldson, Hank Ves 21:00.63 112
133 Alberts, Mike Monticello 21:04.82 113
134 Blanchard, Charlie Saint Christophe 21:06.24 114
135 King, Dominique Bethel High School 21:06.77 115
136 Phillips, Nicholas Tabb High School 21:08.25 116
137 Hartman, Seth Spotswood 21:12.03 117
138 Adams, Chappie Collegiate School 21:12.40
139 Chelliah, Nikhil Charlottesville 21:14.09 118
140 Agee, Marshall Collegiate School 21:19.20
141 Brown, Greg Thomas Dale 21:21.80
142 Ward, Caleb Albemarle 21:22.11 119
143 Beck, Greeley Collegiate School 21:22.54
144 Pauli, Felix Western 21:27.57
145 Ditmar, Will Covenant School 21:28.25 120
146 Keating, James Fork Union 21:30.54 121
147 Kriz, Andy Thomas Dale 21:33.46
148 McCoy, Robbie Grafton High School 21:34.28
149 Blanks, Andrew E.C. Glass 21:34.86 122
150 Ormond, Patrick Smithfield 21:35.18
151 Knight, Gabriel Collegiate School 21:37.81
152 Cobb, Chris Charlottesville 21:38.39 123
153 Burks, Garret Spotswood 21:40.51 124
154 Young, Henry Covenant School 21:42.23 125
155 Goggins, William Warwick High School 21:42.67 126
156 Slayden, Stephen Amelia High School 21:43.52 127
157 Johnson, Cameron Ves 21:44.13 128
158 Pearre, Daniel Fork Union 21:47.76 129
159 Mosogo-Clark, Robert Western 21:50.54
160 Ochs, Thomas Covenant School 21:50.95 130
161 Richardson, Scott Saint Christophe 21:51.61 131
162 Vann, NK Manchester 21:52.24
163 Ball, Jackson Western 21:52.59
164 Williams, Danny Fluvanna 21:53.03
165 Klas, Patrick Charlottesville 21:55.38 132
166 Bower, Chris Fluvanna 21:59.56
167 Kirchner, Alex Nelson County HI 22:05.53 133
168 Ellery, Richard Colonial Heights 22:07.63
169 Herder, Oliver Stab 22:09.01 134
170 Blimline, Kendall Colonial Heights 22:09.93
171 Harrell, Gavin Cosby High School 22:10.43 135
172 Garrahan, Billy Saint Christophe 22:12.23 136
173 Hepler, Paul Louisa High School 22:16.49 137
174 Hendrick, Jesse Covenant School 22:17.30 138
175 Hamilton, Kane Spotswood 22:20.53
176 Raines, Cory Amelia High School 22:21.23 139
177 Reynolds, Evan Tabb High School 22:21.76 140
178 Lewis, Marshall Manchester 22:23.42
179 Sergei, Dougherty Charlottesville 22:24.20
180 Ingell, Andrew Warwick High School 22:26.20 141
181 Dreybus, Sean Warwick High School 22:27.09 142
182 Lee, Mike Monticello 22:31.75 143
183 Perry, Todd Thomas Dale 22:33.36
184 Marschak, Robin Saint Christophe 22:35.93 144
185 Reazin, Michael Steward School 22:37.02
186 Hancock, Eric Charlottesville 22:48.39
187 Nelson, Joe Charlottesville 22:50.76
188 Burke, Chris Spotswood 22:53.86
189 Munoz, Jose Grafton High School 23:01.79
190 Skove, Chris Steward School 23:02.04
191 Jobe, Bryson Fork Union 23:04.54 145
192 Williams, James Western 23:16.96
193 Alessi, Juliano Louisa High School 23:22.71 146
194 Johnson, Mark Atlee High School 23:24.56
195 Barry, Sam Charlottesville 23:24.85
196 Leffert, Iain Nelson County HI 23:30.31 147
197 Havens, Ben Benedictine 23:37.04
198 Echelberger, Greg Albemarle 23:51.50 148
199 Hurt, Ben Monticello 24:00.42 149
200 Walker, Ryan Bethel High School 24:01.52 150
201 Fontana, Fernando Louisa High School 24:02.15 151
202 Stone, Robert Benedictine 24:02.44
203 Noonan, Danny Western 24:03.91
204 Laury, Robert Bethel High School 24:05.32 152
205 Evans, Joshua Warwick High School 24:06.87 153
206 Alexander, Sean Benedictine 24:59.37
207 Lux, Lucas Warwick High School 25:14.18 154
208 Perry, Hatcher Ves 25:15.35 155
209 Powell, Cameron Warwick High School 25:39.67
210 Combs, Luke Benedictine 25:50.03
211 Birtell, Eric Fork Union 26:03.37 156
212 Blackaller, David Spotswood 26:56.45
213 Clayton, Colin Stab 27:05.01 157
214 McKeon, John Charlottesville 27:56.87
215 Gudeman, Calvin Fork Union 28:27.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Western Albemarle High Sc 49 3 4 5 11 26 40 59
Total Time: 1:28:28.18
Average: 17:41.64
2 Cosby High School 77 2 6 13 27 29 94 135
Total Time: 1:29:20.06
Average: 17:52.02
3 Maggie Walker Governors\' 98 7 15 21 23 32 33 38
Total Time: 1:30:50.44
Average: 18:10.09
4 Smithfield High School 108 12 14 17 30 35 41 47
Total Time: 1:31:16.87
Average: 18:15.38
5 Powahatan High School 158 10 20 31 46 51 57 71
Total Time: 1:33:06.87
Average: 18:37.38
6 Collegiate School 188 16 25 28 52 67 76 83
Total Time: 1:33:42.82
Average: 18:44.57
7 Atlee High School 269 8 43 69 74 75 77 82
Total Time: 1:36:26.15
Average: 19:17.23
8 Spotswood High School 272 22 34 56 63 97 117 124
Total Time: 1:36:23.96
Average: 19:16.80
9 E.C. Glass High School 273 44 50 58 60 61 89 122
Total Time: 1:37:14.63
Average: 19:26.93
10 Nelson County High School 274 1 42 55 78 98 133 147
Total Time: 1:35:18.95
Average: 19:03.79
11 Saint Anne\'s Belfield 307 19 24 85 88 91 134 157
Total Time: 1:36:42.45
Average: 19:20.49
12 Grafton High School 367 49 65 73 84 96 102 106
Total Time: 1:39:12.94
Average: 19:50.59
13 Albemarle High School 392 36 37 103 107 109 119 148
Total Time: 1:39:54.54
Average: 19:58.91
14 Fork Union Military Acade 426 9 80 87 121 129 145 156
Total Time: 1:41:07.99
Average: 20:13.60
15 Amelia High School 432 18 62 86 127 139
Total Time: 1:41:52.75
Average: 20:22.55
16 Charlottesville High Scho 457 48 81 100 110 118 123 132
Total Time: 1:41:46.81
Average: 20:21.37
17 Virginia Episcopal School 461 64 79 95 111 112 128 155
Total Time: 1:41:55.86
Average: 20:23.18
18 Warwick High School 501 39 53 126 141 142 153 154
Total Time: 1:45:00.96
Average: 21:00.20
19 Tabb High School 518 68 93 101 116 140
Total Time: 1:43:59.87
Average: 20:47.98
20 Saint Christopher\'s Schoo 530 45 104 114 131 136 144
Total Time: 1:44:52.52
Average: 20:58.51
21 Monticello High School 553 90 99 108 113 143 149
Total Time: 1:44:59.68
Average: 20:59.94
22 Bethel High School 553 66 70 115 150 152
Total Time: 1:48:41.93
Average: 21:44.39
23 Louisa High School 560 54 72 137 146 151
Total Time: 1:48:58.78
Average: 21:47.76
24 Covenant School 572 92 105 120 125 130 138
Total Time: 1:45:56.19
Average: 21:11.24