Licensed to Glen Allen High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 03:26 PM
2015 Lee-Davis Invitational - 4/18/2015
Lee-Davis High School, Mechanicsville, VA
Results
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Novak*, Matthew 12 Deep Run 4:07.89 4:11.35 1
2 Fields, Tre 12 Atlee 4:22.73 4:21.52 1
3 Suliman, Waleed 10 Douglas Free 4:27.55 4:24.00 1
4 Bukovich, Alex 12 Mountain Vie 4:26.17 4:27.72 1
5 Hahn*, Randy 11 Midlothian H 4:23.60 4:28.35 1
6 Steck, Konrad 10 Lafayette 4:19.57 4:29.13 1
7 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 4:44.00 4:29.78 2
8 Mills, Isaac 12 Oakton 4:35.00 4:30.43 2
9 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir 10 Deep Run 4:27.00 4:30.64 1
10 Carlin, Andrew 11 New Kent 4:30.61 4:30.86 1
11 Akright, Andrew 10 Manchester H 4:29.11 4:31.03 1
12 Gilliam*, Alex 12 Douglas Free 4:31.67 4:33.96 1
13 Fournier*, Josh 12 Monacan High 4:32.70 4:34.48 1
14 Fisher, Evan 11 Maggie Walke 4:34.36 4:35.92 2
15 Heinicke-Peart*, Matt 12 Douglas Free 4:25.39 4:37.38 1
16 Hiegel, Jamie 12 Trinity Epis 4:34.40 4:40.30 2
17 Lee*, Jonathan 12 Deep Run 4:40.00 4:40.59 2
18 Grimm, Sean 10 James Madiso 4:35.28 4:41.09 2
19 Weed, Connor 10 Mountain Vie 4:39.20 4:41.29 2
20 Wolfe*, Sean 11 Manchester H 4:51.09 4:41.55 3
21 Jean, Nick 8 Trinity Epis 4:41.19 4:41.59 2
22 Evers, Jr., David 10 James River 4:49.04 4:42.02 3
23 Witt *, Zack 11 Glen Allen H 4:25.98 4:43.12 1
24 Wilck *, Justin 12 Maggie Walke 4:30.61 4:43.33 1
25 Kitson, Walt 10 Clover Hill 4:40.06 4:44.81 2
26 Smith*, Andrew 11 Douglas Free 4:53.53 4:44.97 3
27 Pack, Dayton 11 Great Bridge 4:49.59 4:45.08 3
28 Wood, Samuel 9 Prince Georg 5:07.51 4:45.97 5
29 Bibb, Jack 11 Trinity Epis 4:49.11 4:46.79 3
30 Warfield*, Court 10 Midlothian H 4:56.50 4:46.99 4
31 Foltz *, Chad 11 Atlee 4:42.61 4:47.70 2
32 Mussen, Curtis 12 Mountain Vie 4:31.29 4:49.01 1
33 Stevenson, Roy 10 Douglas Free 5:00.81 4:49.06 4
34 Schueler, Jackson 12 James Madiso 4:45.00 4:50.10 3
35 Scott*, Troy 12 L.C. Bird 4:39.28 4:51.21 2
36 Galbraith, Max 9 Trinity Epis 4:55.13 4:51.46 3
37 Francis, Jeremy 10 Veritas Scho 4:58.08 4:51.88 4
38 Kolko, Ross 11 James Madiso 4:50.74 4:52.31 3
39 Miffleton, Chase 11 Powhatan Hig 4:56.10 4:52.88 4
40 Fullwood, Boo 11 Colonial For 4:45.24 4:54.94 3
41 McCartt*, Jared 12 Monacan High 4:51.20 4:56.19 3
42 Ruby *, Spencer 11 Atlee 5:00.32 4:56.65 4
43 Alex, Albin 10 L.C. Bird 4:50.43 4:56.93 3
44 Mathes*, Ryan 10 Manchester H 4:58.27 4:58.25 4
45 Dexter, Jake 10 Deep Run 4:58.00 4:58.87 4
46 Lawless, Walker 12 Douglas Free 5:00.00 4:58.90 4
47 Chilton*, Matt 10 Mills Godwin 4:42.58 4:58.99 2
48 Belin, Alex 10 Great Bridge 5:03.39 4:59.44 4
49 Prideaux*, Charlie 11 Douglas Free 4:47.32 5:00.61 3
50 Brewster, Daniel 10 James Madiso 4:59.50 5:01.12 4
51 Brunner, Pate 11 Mills Godwin 4:59.20 5:01.92 4
52 Williams *, Eddie 10 Glen Allen H 4:58.20 5:04.08 4
53 Minor, Holden 12 New Kent 4:58.29 5:04.17 4
54 Thornton*, Gabe 12 Clover Hill 5:11.90 5:04.25 5
55 Russo *, Patrick 10 Glen Allen H 4:57.80 5:04.51 4
56 Amador, Chris 11 Colonial For 5:05.24 5:04.74 4
57 Hargraves, Evan 11 Lee-Davis 5:20.00 5:04.92 5
58 Swedenborg, Peyton 11 James River 4:55.20 5:06.20 3
59 Prohaska, Nick 11 Clover Hill 4:51.90 5:06.34 3
60 Donovan, Connor 11 Manchester H 5:05.96 5:08.48 4
61 Washlock, Jacob 10 Cosby 5:08.73 5:08.64 5
62 Ali, Fuad 12 Colonial For 5:06.24 5:08.69 4
63 Cerone, Trevor 11 J.R. Tucker 5:04.05 5:09.84 4
64 Crawford, Camari 10 Hermitage 5:07.16 5:09.91 5
65 Helsley, Josh 11 James River 5:18.20 5:10.64 5
66 Ellis, Ben 12 Douglas Free 4:53.00 5:11.75 3
67 Steilberg, Jackson 11 Mills Godwin 5:13.31 5:11.90 5
68 Stevenson, Brian 10 New Kent 5:05.05 5:12.69 4
69 Sullivan, Kenny 10 L.C. Bird 5:14.90 5:15.35 5
70 Nguyen, Leon 12 Clover Hill 4:53.80 5:16.68 3
71 Andrews, Robbie 10 King George 5:05.00 5:17.55 4
72 Kaplan*, Josh 11 Deep Run 4:53.97 5:18.39 3
73 Johnson, Austin 10 Western Bran 5:17.39 5:18.85 5
74 Ong*, Michael 11 J.R. Tucker 5:13.42 5:19.45 5
75 Finnie, Brendan 10 James River 5:25.00 5:22.91 6
76 Cox *, Grayson 11 Glen Allen H 5:20.24 5:25.80 5
77 Grasberger *, Jeffrey 10 Atlee 5:17.98 5:27.99 5
78 McLaughlin, Hugh 12 Patrick Henr 5:15.24 5:28.91 5
79 Milburn-Town, Ben 11 Maggie Walke 5:14.16 5:29.78 5
80 Deronne, Nick 10 Western Bran 5:27.04 5:29.89 6
81 Franck, Robert 8 Veritas Scho 5:40.00 5:30.53 6
82 Connelly, Ryan 12 J.R. Tucker 5:21.35 5:31.48 6
83 Benko, Win 8 Veritas Scho 5:40.00 5:31.58 6
84 Kennedy, Noah 8 Veritas Scho 5:32.44 5:31.58 6
85 Altizer, Zachary 10 Lee-Davis 5:33.74 5:32.03 6
86 Sadlier, Grady 9 Colonial For 5:20.30 5:33.52 5
87 Pruessmann, Stefan 10 Hermitage 5:06.67 5:34.07 5
88 Payne *, Andrew 10 Glen Allen H 5:35.00 5:34.20 6
89 McKinney *, Justin 11 Glen Allen H 5:20.70 5:39.82 6
90 Giffin, James 12 New Kent 5:09.99 5:42.03 5
91 Creger, Andrew 10 Lee-Davis 5:45.02 5:44.39 6
92 Russotti, Chris 12 James River 5:30.20 5:46.94 6
93 Redmond, Brendan 12 Benedictine 5:35.27 5:49.79 6
94 Hand, Eli 12 Colonial For 5:51.85 6
95 Purcell, Jacob 11 Clover Hill 5:31.67 5:52.49 6
96 Mejia, Brian 11 Lee-Davis 6:03.48 5:57.77 6
97 Griner, Mario 11 Varina 6:02.80 5:58.22 6
98 Beekwilder, Michael 10 Dinwiddie 5:42.04 5:58.29 6
99 Loundsbury, Reavis 11 Lafayette 5:15.33 6:09.94 5
100 Springman, Mark 11 New Kent 6:10.64 6:21.66 6
-- Biles, Alec 11 James Madiso 4:55.00 DNF 3
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakton 54 2) Lafayette 34
3) James Madison 33 4) Western Branch High Schoo 30
5) Manchester High School 24 6) Midlothian High School 16
6) Henrico 16 8) Hermitage 15
9) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 10 9) Veritas School 10
11) Atlee 9 11) Glen Allen High School 9
13) Colonial Forge 8 14) New Kent 6
15) Cosby 4 15) Mountain View 4
15) Clover Hill 4 15) King George 4
15) Lee-Davis 4 20) Trinity Episcopal School 3
20) Saint Catherine's 3 20) Dinwiddie 3
23) ARMSTRONG 2 23) Deep Run 2
23) Douglas Freeman 2 26) Great Bridge High School 1
26) James River (Midlothian) 1 26) J.R. Tucker High School 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee-Davis 37 2) Midlothian High School 33
3) Deep Run 26 4) Atlee 24
5) Mountain View 23 6) Henrico 22
7) Douglas Freeman 19 8) Lafayette 17
8) King George 17 10) Western Branch High Schoo 16
10) Highland Springs 16 12) J.R. Tucker High School 14.50
13) Saint Christopher`s 10 13) Mills Godwin 10
13) Monacan High School 10 16) Trinity Episcopal School 9
17) Cosby 8 18) Meadowbrook 7.50
19) New Kent 5 19) ARMSTRONG 5
21) Hanover 4 22) Prince George High School 3.50
22) Varina 3.50 24) Princess Anne High School 3
25) Benedictine 2 25) Manchester High School 2
27) Colonial Forge 1 27) Oakton 1
27) Maggie Walker 1