Appomattox County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.51 | Melody Burke | 2nd | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
14.24 | Mary Copeland | 23rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.36 | Melody Burke | 5th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.23 | Zipporah Johnson | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
19.02 | Mya Hudson | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
19.45 | Tyesha Haskins | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.64 | Arianna Davin | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.99 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Melody Burke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.25 | Melody Burke | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-9 | Nydia Pennix | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-2.25 | Nydia Pennix | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
83-1 | Kelsie Meredith-Hill | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-7 | Desmond Jackson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-4 | Shavonda Hurt | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.93 | Delonta Kelso | 23rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
12.20 | DeAndre Kelso | 31st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
12.52 | Ryan Jackson | 48th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.69 | SB | Fox Jackson | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:11.80 | Trevor Gannicott | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:26.07 | Harry Caldwell | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.29 | Delonta Kelso | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.50 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Devin Dews | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6 | Ryan Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.5 | SB | Deron Kelso | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
62-11 | Leonard Marshall | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-6.5 | Deandre Robertson | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |