E.C. Glass High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
E. C. Glass Rod Camden Invitational - 9/20/2014
Lynchburg, Va.
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 allen, casey 7 Altavista Co 7:38 15:16 1
2 Handel, Sarah 7 Linkhorne Mi 7:42 15:23 2
3 Burgess, Emily 8 Ben Franklin 7:49 15:38 3
4 smither, autumn 7 Altavista Co 7:58 15:56 4
5 Hensley, Summer 8 Amherst County 8:00 16:00 5
6 Deneen, Ellen Anne 7 New Covenant 8:01 16:01
7 Payne, Carly 6 Sandusky Mid 8:17 16:34 6
8 gonzalez, alexis 7 Altavista Co 8:17 16:34 7
9 Viar, Olivia 6 Sandusky Mid 8:19 16:38 8
10 Zealand, Jessie 6 New Covenant 8:19 16:38
11 Branham, Caroline 8 Amherst County 8:20 16:39 9
12 Torres, Aaliyah 8 Ben Franklin 8:29 16:58 10
13 newman, kelsey 7 Altavista Co 8:33 17:05 11
14 castro, lily 7 Altavista Co 8:34 17:07 12
15 Newcomb, Caroline 7 Linkhorne Mi 8:41 17:21 13
16 Dillon, Harper 7 Ben Franklin 8:43 17:25 14
17 Edy, Brooke 7 Amherst County 8:45 17:29 15
18 Warren, Grace 6 New Covenant 8:47 17:33
19 Sweeney, Malena 7 Ben Franklin 8:53 17:46 16
20 Moore, Adrian 7 Sandusky Mid 8:54 17:48 17
21 Ownby, Katie 7 Linkhorne Mi 8:54 17:48 18
22 Branham, Kellena 6 Amherst County 8:56 17:52 19
23 Redmond, Sophie 6 Linkhorne Mi 9:05 18:10 20
24 Riffee, Annie 7 Linkhorne Mi 9:11 18:21 21
25 hundley, savannah 7 Altavista Co 9:29 18:58 22
26 Campbell, Kennedy 8 Amherst County 9:37 19:14 23
27 Viar, Isabella 8 Sandusky Mid 9:40 19:19 24
28 Campbell, Madison 6 Amherst County 9:45 19:29 25
29 Tharp, Madeline 7 Ben Franklin 9:54 19:48 26
30 McEntire, Cassie 7 Linkhorne Mi 10:02 20:03 27
31 White, Micheala 7 Amherst County 10:03 20:05 28
32 Hernandez, Yesenia 8 Amherst County 10:12 20:24
33 Weaver, Bella 6 Linkhorne Mi 10:14 20:28 29
34 Fox, Kaitlen 7 Ben Franklin 10:26 20:52 30
35 scearce, alexis 7 Altavista Co 10:31 21:02 31
36 Burchette, Elora 6 Amherst County 10:34 21:07
37 Scott, Abigail 7 Sandusky Mid 10:56 21:52 32
38 toller, hannah 7 Altavista Co 11:08 22:16
39 Bonheim, Julia 7 Sandusky Mid 11:25 22:49 33
40 hensley, hope 8 Altavista Co 11:37 23:14
41 Fowler, Leeann 6 Linkhorne Mi 11:49 23:37
42 Dunn, Emma 8 Ben Franklin 12:03 24:06 34
43 Rucker, Leilani 6 Amherst County 13:51 27:42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Altavista Combined School 35 1 4 7 11 12 22 31
Total Time: 1:21:58.00
Average: 16:23.60
2 Ben Franklin Middle Schoo 69 3 10 14 16 26 30 34
Total Time: 1:27:35.00
Average: 17:31.00
3 Amherst County 71 5 9 15 19 23 25 28
Total Time: 1:27:14.00
Average: 17:26.80
4 Linkhorne Middle School 74 2 13 18 20 21 27 29
Total Time: 1:27:03.00
Average: 17:24.60
5 Sandusky Middle School 87 6 8 17 24 32 33
Total Time: 1:32:11.00
Average: 18:26.20