Licensed to James Wood High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2015 07:37 PM
James Wood/Sherando/MVCA - 4/15/2015
James Wood HS, Winchester, VA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Davina SHS 12.60 3
2 Summers, Ania SHS 13.00 3
3 Sales, Princess Colonels 13.20 3
4 Norman, Kara Colonels 13.30 3
5 Marcy, Jamie Colonels 13.80 2
6 Groundwater, Allie Colonels 14.10 3
7 Stautzenback, Brooke Colonels 14.20 2
8 Beyer, Maggy SHS 14.30 2
9 Kelly, AnnMarie SHS 14.60 2
10 Scott, Samantha SHS 15.90 2
11 Bly, Anna SHS 16.40 1
12 Klubertanz, Emma Colonels 16.60 1
13 McMahon, Madison SHS 17.20 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sales, Princess Colonels 27.30 3
2 Summers, Ania SHS 27.40 3
3 Berg, Donzailya SHS 28.50 3
4 English, Brianna SHS 28.80 3
5 Groundwater, Allie Colonels 29.60 3
6 Beyer, Maggy SHS 30.00 2
7 Hackney, Alina Colonels 30.40 1
8 Kelly, AnnMarie SHS 30.50 2
9 Stautzenback, Brooke Colonels 31.40 2
10 Culp, Toni Colonels 31.60 2
11 Aldrich, Alison SHS 31.70 2
12 Lee, Amanda SHS 33.10 3
13 Scott, Samantha SHS 34.00 2
14 Klubertanz, Emma Colonels 35.20 1
15 McMahon, Madison SHS 36.20 1
16 Bly, Anna SHS 36.40 1
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brewster, Alaina SHS 1:06.50 2
2 Hackney, Alina Colonels 1:09.60 2
3 Snapp, Hannah SHS 1:09.70 2
4 O'Neil, Isabel SHS 1:10.20 1
5 Culp, Toni Colonels 1:11.40 1
6 Burton, Rachel SHS 1:11.60 2
7 Price, Kate SHS 1:12.10 2
8 Lee, Amanda SHS 1:13.90 2
9 Stautzenback, Brooke Colonels 1:14.20 1
10 Klubertanz, Emma Colonels 1:22.80 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Katie SHS 2:36.10
2 Dorsey, Sophia Colonels 2:39.20
3 Powers, Haley SHS 2:41.40
4 Crosby, Andi SHS 2:46.80
5 Shea, Katelyn SHS 2:47.90
6 Gibson, Evelyn SHS 2:51.70
7 Sunderlin, Lydia Colonels 2:54.00
8 Sunderlin, Katie Colonels 2:56.20
9 Brewer, Sarah SHS 3:01.10
10 Martinez, Maddy SHS 3:05.80
11 Lauer, Sarah SHS 3:10.30
12 LeGrys, Mary Grace SHS 3:14.70
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Katie SHS 5:40.50
2 Crosby, Andi SHS 5:44.50
3 Dorsey, Sophia Colonels 6:06.60
4 Sunderlin, Katie Colonels 6:30.00
5 Martinez, Maddy SHS 6:32.40
6 Sunderlin, Lydia Colonels 6:37.90
7 Kim, Eric Mountain View Ch 7:48.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liedke, Gillian SHS 12:51.20
2 Lothrop, Hannah SHS 13:15.00
3 Esparza, Halle Colonels 13:58.00
4 Chamberlain, Lauren Colonels 14:47.60
5 Walker, Sophia Colonels 15:05.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Funk, Amanda Colonels 17.80
2 Shaffer, Kayla Colonels 19.10
3 Craig, Gabby SHS 19.50
4 Aldrich, Alison SHS 19.70
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene Colonels 51.30
2 Craig, Gabby SHS 55.00
2 Groundwater, Allie Colonels 55.00
4 Shaffer, Kayla Colonels 55.20
5 Funk, Amanda Colonels 56.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherando 'A' 51.70
1) Berg, Donzailya 2) English, Brianna
3) Lane, Davina 4) Summers, Ania
2 James Wood High School 'A' 52.70
1) Sales, Princess 2) Norman, Kara
3) Funk, Amanda 4) Marcy, Jamie
3 Sherando 'B' 58.20
1) Beyer, Maggy 2) Bly, Anna
3) Kelly, AnnMarie 4) Aldrich, Alison
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Wood High School 'A' 4:33.80
1) Norman, Kara 2) Shaffer, Kayla
3) Rosso, Rene 4) Marcy, Jamie
2 Sherando 'A' 4:48.10
1) Brewster, Alaina 2) Price, Kate
3) O'Neil, Isabel 4) Burton, Rachel
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Wood High School 'A' 11:05.50
1) Dorsey, Sophia 2) Sunderlin, Lydia
3) Esparza, Halle 4) Harter, Maria
2 Sherando 'A' 11:18.80
1) Brewer, Sarah 2) Gibson, Evelyn
3) Powers, Haley 4) Rogers, Katie
3 James Wood High School 'B' 12:05.60
1) Hackney, Alina 2) Chamberlain, Lauren
3) Walker, Sophia 4) Sunderlin, Katie
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene Colonels 4-10.00
2 Burton, Rachel SHS 4-08.00
3 Brewster, Alaina SHS J4-08.00
4 Berg, Donzailya SHS 4-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene Colonels 14-11.50
2 Norman, Kara Colonels 14-03.00
3 Berg, Donzailya SHS 14-02.50
4 Craig, Gabby SHS 13-03.00
5 Summers, Ania SHS 12-10.00
6 Culp, Toni Colonels 12-02.50
7 Stautzenback, Brooke Colonels 10-10.00
-- Marcy, Jamie Colonels ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosso, Rene Colonels 32-08.50
2 Berg, Donzailya SHS 29-07.00
3 Brewster, Alaina SHS 29-00.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greene, Grace Colonels 33-09.00
2 Johnson, Sarah Colonels 32-11.00
3 Combs, Allison SHS 32-01.00
4 Cavanagh, Hannah Colonels 28-02.00
5 Day, Ashanti Colonels 27-06.00
6 Munch, Katrina SHS 26-04.00
7 Henderson, Abigail SHS 25-01.00
8 Ingle, Karah Colonels 24-09.00
9 Clark, Mazie Colonels 24-03.50
10 Smith, Jessica Colonels 22-05.50
11 Shiley, Clarissa SHS 22-04.00
12 Curtis, Cana SHS 20-01.00
13 Symons, Dayna SHS 15-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Sarah Colonels 118-02
2 Greene, Grace Colonels 102-04
3 Combs, Allison SHS 102-03
4 Munch, Katrina SHS 87-00
5 Curtis, Cana SHS 85-00.50
6 Day, Ashanti Colonels 80-06.50
7 Clark, Mazie Colonels 77-10
8 Arnold, Hannah Colonels 75-06
9 Henderson, Abigail SHS 67-04.50
10 Holt, Anne Colonels 66-05
11 Shiley, Clarissa SHS 58-11
12 Smith, Jessica Colonels 58-05.50
13 Ingle, Karah Colonels 56-05
14 Symons, Dayna SHS 47-03.50
-- Cavanagh, Hannah Colonels ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mikus, Nik SHS 11.90 2
2 Rutherford, Landon Colonels 12.00 2
2 Dahlinger, Cody Colonels 12.00 2
4 Brown, Zac SHS 12.10 2
4 Henry, Donte Colonels 12.10 2
6 Wayland, Joel SHS 12.20 2
7 Bean, Mason Colonels 12.40 1
8 Limon, Forrest SHS 12.90 1
9 Brown, Billy SHS 13.00 1
10 Mejia, Daniel SHS 13.30 1
11 Reyes, Jose SHS 13.60 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Restrepo, David SHS 24.70 2
2 Mikus, Nik SHS 25.30 2
3 Northover, Jahlil SHS 25.50 2
4 Ostinato, Tyler Colonels 26.20 2
5 Wayland, Joel SHS 26.70 2
6 Chipman, Jace Colonels 26.90 1
6 Bean, Mason Colonels 26.90 2
8 Limon, Forrest SHS 27.00 1
9 Farris, Jacob Colonels 28.00 1
10 Mejia, Daniel SHS 28.40 1
11 Reyes, Jose SHS 30.10 1
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Restrepo, David SHS 53.60
2 Northover, Jahlil SHS 55.30
3 Henry, Donte Colonels 56.20
4 Farris, Jacob Colonels 59.60
5 Chipman, Jace Colonels 1:02.00
6 Bean, Mason Colonels 1:02.90
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shade, Andrew Colonels 2:09.90
2 Duncan, Jacob SHS 2:22.90
3 Costa, Jacksen Colonels 2:26.50
4 Ratlief, Bryce Colonels 2:32.30
5 Kagey, Johnny SHS 2:33.20
6 VanHorn, Mark Colonels 2:37.30
7 Lever, Jack Colonels 2:42.00
8 Miller, Charles Colonels 2:42.10
9 Arnold, John SHS 2:50.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whiteside, Trevor SHS 4:33.60
2 Shade, Andrew Colonels 4:40.80
3 Powars, Tom SHS 4:42.60
4 Kelly, James SHS 4:50.80
5 Pearson, Jonah SHS 4:51.30
6 Costa, Jacksen Colonels 5:19.30
7 Medina, Josh Mountain View Ch 5:25.90
8 Coughlin, Matt Mountain View Ch 5:26.50
9 Ratlief, Bryce Colonels 5:27.30
10 Dhom, Michael Mountain View Ch 5:27.50
11 Snyder, David Mountain View Ch 5:35.00
12 VanHorn, Mark Colonels 5:37.70
13 Filbert, Jacob Colonels 5:53.50
14 Arnold, John SHS 5:54.20
15 Lewis, Jake SHS 5:54.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Costello, Joey Colonels 11:18.40
2 Konyar, Kevin Colonels 11:24.30
3 Dhom, Michael Mountain View Ch 11:45.00
4 Coughlin, Matt Mountain View Ch 11:52.30
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byram, Caleb SHS 20.00
2 Brown, Sam SHS 20.70
3 Holliday, Kyle SHS 20.80
4 Reed, Ford Colonels 21.20
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Billy SHS 47.00
2 Byram, Caleb SHS 49.10
2 Brown, Sam SHS 49.10
4 Reed, Ford Colonels 52.00
4 Dahlinger, Cody Colonels 52.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherando 'A' 47.70
1) Brown, Zac 2) Hayes, Jacquari
3) Mikus, Nik 4) Wayland, Joel
-- Sherando 'B' DQ
1) Mejia, Daniel 2) Limon, Forrest
3) 4) Holliday, Kyle
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherando 'A' 3:55.20
1) Hayes, Jacquari 2) Moquin, Chris
3) Brown, Billy 4)
2 James Wood High School 'A' 4:01.90
1) Dahlinger, Cody 2) Ostinato, Tyler
3) Farris, Jacob 4) Henry, Donte
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Wood High School 'A' 9:20.30
1) Shade, Andrew 2) Lindquist, Max
3) Ostinato, Tyler 4) Costello, Joey
2 Sherando 'A' 10:09.10
1) Duncan, Jacob 2) Kagey, Johnny
3) Lewis, Jake 4) O'Neill, Luke
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Jacquari SHS 5-06.00
2 Farris, Jacob Colonels 5-04.00
-- Holliday, Kyle SHS NH
-- Moquin, Chris SHS NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Jacquari SHS 19-06.00
2 Vitagliano, Chris Colonels 19-04.75
3 Rutherford, Landon Colonels 17-10.50
4 Dahlinger, Cody Colonels 16-08.50
5 Farris, Jacob Colonels 16-04.75
6 Moquin, Chris SHS 16-02.50
-- Limon, Forrest SHS ND
-- Wayland, Joel SHS ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Jacquari SHS 39-01.50
2 Vitagliano, Chris Colonels 37-03.50
3 Moquin, Chris SHS 35-01.00
4 Farris, Jacob Colonels 32-05.00
-- Limon, Forrest SHS ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rutherford, Landon Colonels 45-03.00
2 McCarty, Trent SHS 44-09.00
3 Vitagliano, Chris Colonels 39-08.00
4 Chavez, Juan SHS 38-04.00
5 Smith, Emmett Colonels 37-05.00
6 Rhinehart, Brandon SHS 36-03.00
7 Johnson, Sam SHS 35-11.00
8 Sayen, Matt SHS 34-09.00
9 Ray, Dawson Colonels 33-04.00
10 Foltz, Corey SHS 31-02.00
11 Buck, Robert SHS 30-01.00
12 Funk, David Colonels 29-03.50
13 Utter, Cody Colonels 28-08.00
14 Jones, Nick Colonels 28-06.00
15 Martinez, Alex SHS 28-01.00
16 Vernocy, Justin Colonels 26-03.00
17 Harden, Hunter Colonels 26-00.00
18 Schrantz, Nathan Colonels 23-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarty, Trent SHS 149-07.50
2 Rutherford, Landon Colonels 128-02
3 Chavez, Juan SHS 120-04
4 Martinez, Alex SHS 115-08
5 Smith, Emmett Colonels 100-09
6 Buck, Robert SHS 100-05
7 Johnson, Sam SHS 97-08
8 Ray, Dawson Colonels 95-03
9 Rhinehart, Brandon SHS 95-02
10 Foltz, Corey SHS 87-03
11 Vernocy, Justin Colonels 77-11
12 Utter, Cody Colonels 77-01
13 Funk, David Colonels 75-05
14 Jones, Nick Colonels 73-04
15 Thornton, Nick Colonels 71-02
16 Schrantz, Nathan Colonels 68-06.50
17 Harden, Hunter Colonels 62-01