Licensed to Cave Spring High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 09:40 PM
Conference 32 Outdoor Championships - 5/23/2015
Blacksburg High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 11:27.29 5/24/2014 Claire Ewing-Nelson, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 94 Fleming, Jennifer Blacksburg H 10:59.38 10:45.30$ 10
1:18.70 (1:18.70) 2:39.23 (1:20.53) 4:00.08 (1:20.85) 5:21.19 (1:21.12)
6:45.17 (1:23.98) 8:08.04 (1:22.88) 9:28.55 (1:20.52) 10:45.30 (1:16.75)
2 93 Angermeier, Bonnie Blacksburg H 10:44.89 10:52.74$ 8
1:18.48 (1:18.48) 2:39.54 (1:21.06) 3:59.89 (1:20.36) 5:21.57 (1:21.69)
6:45.55 (1:23.98) 8:09.92 (1:24.38) 9:35.72 (1:25.80) 10:52.74 (1:17.03)
3 8 Marin, Samantha Blacksburg H 10:58.27 11:27.50 6
1:22.47 (1:22.47) 2:48.01 (1:25.54) 4:14.11 (1:26.11) 5:41.29 (1:27.18)
7:09.48 (1:28.20) 8:38.36 (1:28.88) 10:06.04 (1:27.68) 11:27.50 (1:21.47)
4 5 Combs, Annie Kay Blacksburg H 11:01.53 11:29.06 4
1:22.88 (1:22.88) 2:48.52 (1:25.65) 4:14.64 (1:26.13) 5:41.58 (1:26.95)
7:09.78 (1:28.20) 8:38.65 (1:28.88) 10:06.54 (1:27.89) 11:29.06 (1:22.52)
5 24 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 12:15.33 12:00.31 2
1:23.22 (1:23.22) 2:50.13 (1:26.91) 4:20.16 (1:30.03) 5:51.78 (1:31.62)
7:22.46 (1:30.68) 8:55.93 (1:33.48) 10:30.47 (1:34.55) 12:00.31 (1:29.84)
6 96 Stephenson, Brooke Blacksburg H 12:12.33 12:25.14 1
1:26.65 (1:26.65) 2:59.43 (1:32.78) 4:32.15 (1:32.72) 6:06.88 (1:34.74)
7:43.30 (1:36.43) 9:18.80 (1:35.51) 10:55.66 (1:36.86) 12:25.14 (1:29.48)
7 14 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 12:56.22 12:29.04
1:23.89 (1:23.89) 2:58.14 (1:34.26) 4:32.46 (1:34.32) 6:07.23 (1:34.77)
7:43.91 (1:36.69) 9:21.94 (1:38.03) 11:01.74 (1:39.80) 12:29.04 (1:27.31)
8 95 Huang, Amanda Blacksburg H 12:07.02 12:37.25
1:26.49 (1:26.49) 2:59.02 (1:32.53) 4:31.27 (1:32.26) 6:02.99 (1:31.72)
7:40.39 (1:37.40) 9:18.96 (1:38.58) 10:59.66 (1:40.70) 12:37.25 (1:37.59)
9 20 McGlamery, Anna Christiansbu 12:54.57 12:45.82
1:25.12 (1:25.12) 2:58.76 (1:33.65) 4:31.64 (1:32.89) 6:07.65 (1:36.01)
7:45.63 (1:37.98) 9:28.43 (1:42.81) 11:11.99 (1:43.56) 12:45.82 (1:33.84)
10 90 Blevins, Valentina Abingdon Hig 15:54.67 18:22.57
1:40.57 (1:40.57) 3:55.88 (2:15.31) 6:11.04 (2:15.17) 8:33.00 (2:21.96)
11:00.76 (2:27.77) 13:31.38 (2:30.62) 16:06.06 (2:34.68) 18:22.57 (2:16.52)
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 9:50.79 5/24/2014 Sam Teller, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 13 Teller, Sam Blacksburg H 9:16.25 9:30.81$ 10
1:05.18 (1:05.18) 2:17.35 (1:12.17) 3:30.74 (1:13.40) 4:44.60 (1:13.86)
5:59.08 (1:14.49) 7:11.19 (1:12.12) 8:21.25 (1:10.07) 9:30.81 (1:09.56)
2 92 Thiessen, Karl Abingdon Hig 9:47.41 9:36.30$ 8
1:05.53 (1:05.53) 2:17.71 (1:12.18) 3:31.10 (1:13.40) 4:44.89 (1:13.79)
5:59.36 (1:14.48) 7:11.56 (1:12.20) 8:24.65 (1:13.10) 9:36.30 (1:11.65)
3 12 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg H 9:48.56 9:49.15$ 6
1:08.84 (1:08.84) 2:23.47 (1:14.63) 3:39.83 (1:16.37) 4:55.36 (1:15.54)
6:10.86 (1:15.50) 7:27.09 (1:16.24) 8:41.44 (1:14.36) 9:49.15 (1:07.72)
4 22 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 9:48.24 9:53.45 4
1:10.07 (1:10.07) 2:24.18 (1:14.11) 3:40.02 (1:15.85) 4:55.69 (1:15.68)
6:10.43 (1:14.74) 7:26.27 (1:15.84) 8:43.43 (1:17.16) 9:53.45 (1:10.03)
5 21 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 9:59.44 9:53.85 2
1:09.11 (1:09.11) 2:23.77 (1:14.66) 3:40.11 (1:16.35) 4:56.00 (1:15.89)
6:11.21 (1:15.22) 7:27.47 (1:16.27) 8:44.66 (1:17.19) 9:53.85 (1:09.19)
6 103 Cisneros, Juan Patrick Coun 10:19.25 10:09.60 1
1:11.07 (1:11.07) 2:28.09 (1:17.02) 3:45.42 (1:17.34) 5:04.51 (1:19.10)
6:21.51 (1:17.01) 7:39.22 (1:17.71) 8:58.50 (1:19.29) 10:09.60 (1:11.11)
7 99 Smith, Peter Cave Spring 10:22.08 10:10.12
1:11.19 (1:11.19) 2:27.92 (1:16.73) 3:45.18 (1:17.26) 5:03.97 (1:18.80)
6:21.11 (1:17.14) 7:39.94 (1:18.83) 8:57.69 (1:17.76) 10:10.12 (1:12.44)
8 101 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valle 10:43.24 10:14.77
1:12.83 (1:12.83) 2:28.11 (1:15.29) 3:45.21 (1:17.10) 5:03.86 (1:18.66)
6:21.93 (1:18.07) 7:40.77 (1:18.85) 8:59.06 (1:18.30) 10:14.77 (1:15.71)
9 97 Hill, Michael Cave Spring 10:32.07 10:19.87
1:11.41 (1:11.41) 2:28.20 (1:16.79) 3:45.58 (1:17.39) 5:04.39 (1:18.82)
6:22.75 (1:18.37) 7:42.57 (1:19.82) 9:03.09 (1:20.52) 10:19.87 (1:16.79)
10 11 Conner, Matthew Blacksburg H 10:04.11 10:26.71
1:09.80 (1:09.80) 2:25.00 (1:15.21) 3:41.75 (1:16.75) 4:59.55 (1:17.80)
6:19.41 (1:19.86) 7:41.72 (1:22.32) 9:05.72 (1:24.00) 10:26.71 (1:21.00)
11 98 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 10:15.24 10:33.46
1:10.79 (1:10.79) 2:27.73 (1:16.94) 3:44.88 (1:17.15) 5:04.18 (1:19.31)
6:24.48 (1:20.30) 7:47.08 (1:22.60) 9:10.45 (1:23.38) 10:33.46 (1:23.01)
12 23 Matthews, Corbin Christiansbu 10:48.36 10:53.91
1:16.95 (1:16.95) 2:37.25 (1:20.31) 3:59.41 (1:22.17) 5:19.60 (1:20.19)
6:41.47 (1:21.88) 8:06.78 (1:25.32) 9:32.42 (1:25.64) 10:53.91 (1:21.50)
13 100 Blanton, James Hidden Valle 11:09.14 10:55.94
1:13.73 (1:13.73) 2:32.20 (1:18.47) 3:54.66 (1:22.47) 5:18.75 (1:24.09)
6:42.44 (1:23.69) 8:10.75 (1:28.32) 9:35.39 (1:24.64) 10:55.94 (1:20.55)
14 102 White, Chase Hidden Valle 11:02.77 11:12.68
1:13.23 (1:13.23) 2:31.28 (1:18.05) 3:53.71 (1:22.43) 5:19.32 (1:25.62)
6:46.50 (1:27.19) 8:16.45 (1:29.95) 9:46.69 (1:30.25) 11:12.68 (1:25.99)
-- 91 Icenhour, Luke Abingdon Hig 11:21.72 DNS
Event 39 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 16-07.50 5/24/2014 Emily Fulton, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 65 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 15-04.50 17-02.75$ 10
2 86 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 15-07.25 17-02.50$ 8
3 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 15-11.00 16-10.00$ 6
4 105 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 15-00.75 16-09.75$ 4
5 108 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 15-04.50 16-06.75 2
6 49 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 15-11.50 16-04.50 1
7 53 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 15-00.50 16-03.50
8 39 Van Aken, Maddie Blacksburg H 16-02.75 15-08.50
9 32 Wyatt, Lindsey Abingdon Hig 15-06.00 15-05.25
10 62 Mock, Coryn Abingdon Hig 16-00.25 15-02.50
11 31 Thompson, Anna Abingdon Hig 14-04.50 15-01.00
12 70 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 15-01.00 14-04.00
13 182 Hudson, Chase Blacksburg H 14-07.00 14-01.25
14 44 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 15-02.25 14-00.50
15 30 Gilbert, Taylor Abingdon Hig 14-08.00 14-00.00
15 36 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 15-00.00 14-00.00
-- 68 Delp, Reagan Cave Spring 16-07.00 ND
Event 40 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 21-06.75 5/24/2014 Mackenzie Muldoon, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 56 King, Ashton Christiansbu 21-06.50 23-02.00$ 10
2 78 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 19-08.50 20-11.25 8
3 48 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 19-07.00 20-06.75 6
4 41 Castleberry, Ranso Blacksburg H 20-03.25 20-03.50 4
5 85 Nottingham, Jacob Blacksburg H 19-08.25 20-00.50 2
6 180 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 19-02.50 19-02.25 1
7 40 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 18-10.50 18-10.50
8 55 Brown, Simeon Christiansbu 18-06.50 18-05.25
9 125 Dorman, Chase Hidden Valle 17-09.00 17-04.25
10 34 Pope, Alonzo Abingdon Hig 16-09.75 15-01.50
11 73 Lawson, Isaac Abingdon Hig 16-01.00 14-00.25
-- 83 Holloway, Austin Abingdon Hig 15-04.00 SCR
-- 47 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 19-03.25 SCR
Event 41 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 51-01.25 5/24/2014 Jordan Fenton, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 169 Napper, Cj Christiansbu 49-06.00 48-00.00 10
2 151 Johnson, Cole Abingdon Hig 44-10.50 43-08.00 8
3 150 Fannon, Justin Abingdon Hig 44-04.00 41-06.25 6
4 193 Lowery, Tyrique Christiansbu 41-08.00 39-05.50 4
5 170 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 40-01.75 37-09.00 2
6 149 Crosswhite, Austin Abingdon Hig 39-01.00 37-03.50 1
7 189 Jego, Evan Abingdon Hig 40-03.00 37-00.50
8 163 Steinhafel, Austin Cave Spring 39-03.00 36-09.50
9 168 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 39-02.00 35-09.50
10 155 Frederick, Jason Blacksburg H 35-00.00 34-07.50
11 191 Brown, Alex Cave Spring 34-10.00 32-11.50
12 190 Linkous, Tanner Blacksburg H 31-06.50 31-05.50
13 161 Smith, Hunter Cave Spring 34-06.50 31-05.25
14 176 Quesenberry, Dusti Patrick Coun 31-10.00 29-04.25
15 172 Kasey, Tavon Hidden Valle 32-11.00 28-10.00
16 156 Lester, Nathaniel Blacksburg H 31-06.00 28-07.50
-- 177 Spencer, Shane Patrick Coun 45-04.50 ND
-- 167 Clayborne, Quinton Christiansbu 41-03.75 SCR
-- 194 Arellano, Ruben Patrick Coun 32-11.00 SCR
Event 42 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 119-07 5/24/2014 Breontae Crump, Hidden Valle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 147 Bussey, Lydia Abingdon Hig 11-06.50 117-09 10
2 171 Crump, Breontae Hidden Valle 120-00 114-01 8
3 174 Scruggs, Anna Patrick Coun 94-09 91-00 6
4 160 Curtis, Reiley Cave Spring 78-09 87-07 4
5 164 Akers, Destiny Christiansbu 75-04 86-01 2
6 152 Carter-Tod, Fiona Blacksburg H 90-05.50 85-00 1
7 165 Brown, Rebecca Christiansbu 86-04 78-04
8 127 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 97-11 77-05
9 153 Gresh, Erika Blacksburg H 65-06 69-00
10 148 Morris, Michelle Abingdon Hig 69-10 67-07
11 104 Peyton, Mandy Abingdon Hig 71-00 65-09
12 166 Wiley, Brittany Christiansbu 77-06 64-10
13 159 Curtis, Carly Cave Spring 66-11 58-09
14 158 Boris, Amanda Cave Spring 57-01 53-04
-- 154 Osimani, Annaliese Blacksburg H 50-00 SCR
-- 173 Carico, Meagan Patrick Coun 118-11 SCR
Event 44 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 5-02 5/24/2014 Emily Fulton, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 68 Delp, Reagan Cave Spring 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 58 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 4-10.00 J5-00.00 8
3 38 McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
5 179 Stinespring, Olivi Blacksburg H 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
6 108 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 4-10.00 4-08.00 1
7 54 Stuart, Payton Christiansbu 4-06.00
7 105 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 30 Gilbert, Taylor Abingdon Hig 4-10.00 J4-06.00
10 62 Mock, Coryn Abingdon Hig 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- 31 Thompson, Anna Abingdon Hig 4-06.00 NH
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 33-08.75 5/24/2014 Lauren Austin, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 105 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 34-04.00 37-00.50$ 10
2 108 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 34-00.00 35-09.00$ 8
3 68 Delp, Reagan Cave Spring 35-04.25 34-03.00$ 6
4 86 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 33-04.00 33-11.75$ 4
5 36 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 32-05.75 33-06.75 2
6 58 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 34-00.00 33-01.50 1
7 53 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 31-06.50 31-09.00
8 44 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 31-05.75 31-04.75
9 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 32-07.25 30-07.75
10 130 Warren, Aleia Abingdon Hig 30-08.50 30-01.75
11 111 Gibson, Mattie Abingdon Hig 28-08.00 29-00.00
12 114 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 29-09.00 28-01.50
13 195 Osborne, Kate Blacksburg H 30-07.00 27-01.00
-- 104 Peyton, Mandy Abingdon Hig 27-01.00 SCR
Event 46 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 41-02.75 5/24/2014 Chris Gilles, Patrick Coun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Castleberry, Ranso Blacksburg H 43-01.00 40-10.00 10
2 121 White, Jason Cave Spring 40-08.25 40-07.75 8
3 55 Brown, Simeon Christiansbu 40-02.25 39-09.25 6
4 78 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 39-04.00 39-06.00 4
5 196 Semones, Adam Christiansbu 35-08.75 35-00.00 2
6 34 Pope, Alonzo Abingdon Hig 33-11.00 34-02.00 1
7 57 Tester, Trey Christiansbu 36-07.50 33-05.75
Event 47 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 36-06.50 5/24/2014 Breontae Crump, Hidden Valle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 171 Crump, Breontae Hidden Valle 40-08.00 38-04.00$ 10
2 164 Akers, Destiny Christiansbu 33-08.50 34-09.00 8
3 147 Bussey, Lydia Abingdon Hig 33-07.00 32-10.25 6
4 166 Wiley, Brittany Christiansbu 34-03.00 32-00.00 4
5 127 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 32-01.50 31-03.75 2
6 160 Curtis, Reiley Cave Spring 30-10.00 30-05.00 1
7 152 Carter-Tod, Fiona Blacksburg H 28-04.50 28-06.25
8 148 Morris, Michelle Abingdon Hig 27-01.00 25-07.00
9 153 Gresh, Erika Blacksburg H 25-00.00 24-11.50
10 192 King, Peyton Christiansbu 26-09.00 24-08.00
11 159 Curtis, Carly Cave Spring 25-01.00 24-05.50
12 158 Boris, Amanda Cave Spring 24-00.75 21-11.50
13 104 Peyton, Mandy Abingdon Hig 25-00.00 21-06.25
13 174 Scruggs, Anna Patrick Coun 24-10.50 21-06.25
-- 154 Osimani, Annaliese Blacksburg H 20-01.00 SCR
-- 173 Carico, Meagan Patrick Coun 28-08.25 SCR
Event 48 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 137-06 5/24/2014 Andy Wirt, Abingdon Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 177 Spencer, Shane Patrick Coun 142-10 132-07 10
2 163 Steinhafel, Austin Cave Spring 107-06 120-04 8
3 169 Napper, Cj Christiansbu 127-10 119-08 6
4 151 Johnson, Cole Abingdon Hig 126-04 118-11 4
5 170 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 122-03 118-02 2
6 149 Crosswhite, Austin Abingdon Hig 126-03 116-09 1
7 157 Singh, Lovedeep Blacksburg H 115-07 114-02
8 168 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 118-01 107-02
9 162 Smith, Jake Cave Spring 87-05 101-02
9 176 Quesenberry, Dusti Patrick Coun 112-08 101-02
11 175 Flannagan, Sean Patrick Coun 97-07 96-03
12 161 Smith, Hunter Cave Spring 97-04 95-01
13 155 Frederick, Jason Blacksburg H 88-02 89-06
14 172 Kasey, Tavon Hidden Valle 81-04 82-03
15 156 Lester, Nathaniel Blacksburg H 75-03 78-09
-- 150 Fannon, Justin Abingdon Hig 104-05 FOUL
-- 82 Rahmes, Neal Christiansbu 110-06 FOUL
-- 167 Clayborne, Quinton Christiansbu 117-03 SCR
Event 49 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 6-06 5/24/2014 Chris Gilles, Patrick Coun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 80 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 48 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 5-06.00 5-08.00 7
2 180 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 5-08.00 5-08.00 7
4 85 Nottingham, Jacob Blacksburg H 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
5 140 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 5-06.00 5-04.00 2
6 77 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
-- 178 Bassham, Ean Abingdon Hig 5-04.00 SCR
-- 83 Holloway, Austin Abingdon Hig 5-02.00 SCR
Event 50 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 10:25.21 5/24/2014 Christiansburg, Christiansbu
M Richardson, R Pauli, P Stuart, B Knowles
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansburg 'A' 10:37.94 10:40.22 10
1) 138 Albert, Britani 2) 109 Wade, Maddi
3) 139 Knowles, Kenna 4) 286 McCumsey, Kacie
2:37.16 (2:37.16) 5:22.98 (2:45.83) 8:05.46 (2:42.49) 10:40.22 (2:34.77)
2 Abingdon High School 'A' 11:04.14 10:44.84 8
1) 110 Arthur, Alex 2) 111 Gibson, Mattie
3) 130 Warren, Aleia 4) 229 Yarber, Audra
2:38.77 (2:38.77) 5:25.16 (2:46.40) 8:08.51 (2:43.35) 10:44.84 (2:36.34)
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:51.56 10:48.31 6
1) 279 Zhu, Lily 2) 95 Huang, Amanda
3) 96 Stephenson, Brooke 4) 278 Stowe, Eliza
2:43.27 (2:43.27) 5:22.39 (2:39.12) 8:11.62 (2:49.24) 10:48.31 (2:36.69)
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:30.96 12:23.41 4
1) 136 Martin, Sam 2) 134 Lachowicz, Jessica
3) 15 Lawson, Madeleine 4) 135 Martin, Katarina
2:44.81 (2:44.81) 5:25.36 (2:40.56) 8:38.80 (3:13.44) 12:23.41 (3:44.61)
Event 51 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 8:30.39 5/24/2014 Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg H
D Milauskas, J Milauskas, M Conner, F Bishop
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansburg 'A' 8:38.99 8:35.46 10
1) 142 Shelton, Michael 2) 124 Hodges, Ethan
3) 140 Feggeler, Matthew 4) 141 Morton, Nathan
2:12.17 (2:12.17) 4:21.55 (2:09.38) 6:31.52 (2:09.97) 8:35.46 (2:03.95)
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:20.60 8:40.14 8
1) 269 Hodges, Elijah 2) 273 Shen, Tay
3) 274 D'Orgeix, Christian 4) 287 Davis, Ian
2:13.27 (2:13.27) 4:23.58 (2:10.32) 6:30.65 (2:07.08) 8:40.14 (2:09.49)
3 Abingdon High School 'A' 8:49.14 8:47.19 6
1) 1 Dove, Jordan 2) 92 Thiessen, Karl
3) 3 Greer, Cooper 4) 131 Roe, Mason
2:10.52 (2:10.52) 4:26.24 (2:15.72) 6:42.84 (2:16.61) 8:47.19 (2:04.36)
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 8:47.35 8:47.55 4
1) 137 Grider, Andrew 2) 97 Hill, Michael
3) 98 Mollica, Hunter 4) 99 Smith, Peter
2:13.04 (2:13.04) 4:24.95 (2:11.91) 6:40.34 (2:15.39) 8:47.55 (2:07.22)
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 17.39 5/24/2014 Emily Fulton, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 65 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 16.34 16.41$ 2 10
2 66 Morris, Claire Blacksburg H 17.44 16.98$ 2 8
3 68 Delp, Reagan Cave Spring 17.57 17.03$ 2 6
4 67 Sardello, Jordan Blacksburg H 17.57 17.18$ 2 4
5 62 Mock, Coryn Abingdon Hig 17.56 17.35$ 2 2
6 61 Clark, Macey Abingdon Hig 17.44 17.56 2 1
7 70 Hall, Amber Christiansbu 18.07 18.09 1
8 64 Elliott, Kaitlyn Blacksburg H 18.29 19.09 1
9 69 Mehta, Autumn Cave Spring 18.23 19.34 1
10 63 Odum, Courtney Abingdon Hig 19.60 19.59 1
11 71 Thompson, Sidney Hidden Valle 21.08 20.70 1
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 15.08 5/24/2014 Mackenzie Muldoon, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 80 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 15.88 15.89 2 10
2 76 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg H 16.70 16.71 2 8
3 72 Brown, Jake Abingdon Hig 18.30 17.38 2 6
4 77 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 17.94 17.63 2 4
5 78 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 18.59 18.40 2 2
6 79 Smith, Ryan Cave Spring 17.81 18.56 2 1
7 75 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 18.75 18.58 1
8 81 Carroll, Brian Christiansbu 20.36 19.44 1
9 74 Price, Sam Abingdon Hig 20.44 20.66 1
10 82 Rahmes, Neal Christiansbu 21.34 1
11 73 Lawson, Isaac Abingdon Hig 21.53 21.75 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 12.86 5/24/2014 Kendell Wiles, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 50 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 13.02 12.77$ 3 10
2 52 Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 13.54 13.28 3 8
3 45 White, Taylor Cave Spring 13.63 13.34 3 6
4 32 Wyatt, Lindsey Abingdon Hig 13.44 13.41 3 4
5 49 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 13.76 13.44 2 2
6 54 Stuart, Payton Christiansbu 13.64 13.50 2 1
7 39 Van Aken, Maddie Blacksburg H 13.65 13.55 2
8 58 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 13.63 13.60 2
9 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 13.49 13.61 3
10 30 Gilbert, Taylor Abingdon Hig 13.44 13.62 3
11 53 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 13.84 13.79 1
12 38 McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 13.84 13.90 2
13 36 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 13.94 14.13 1
14 31 Thompson, Anna Abingdon Hig 14.14 14.36 1
15 44 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 14.38 14.47 1
-- 37 Jenkins, Melorie Blacksburg H 13.84 FS 2
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 11.08 5/24/2014 Ricky Claytor, Hidden Valle
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 40 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 11.15 11.08$ 3 10
2 56 King, Ashton Christiansbu 11.18 1 8
3 189 Jego, Evan Abingdon Hig 11.50 11.60 3 6
4 60 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 11.69 11.76 3 4 11.752
5 42 Kim, David Blacksburg H 11.60 11.76 3 2 11.759
6 41 Castleberry, Ranso Blacksburg H 11.94 11.87 2 1
7 59 Cook, Austin Hidden Valle 12.02 11.96 2
8 48 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 12.03 12.07 2
9 55 Brown, Simeon Christiansbu 11.84 12.12 3
10 35 Widner, Mason Abingdon Hig 12.40 12.42 1
11 46 Dehart, Alex Cave Spring 12.39 12.53 2
12 34 Pope, Alonzo Abingdon Hig 12.44 12.73 1
-- 43 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg H 11.91 DNS 2
-- 47 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring 11.74 DNS 3
-- 57 Tester, Trey Christiansbu 12.04 DNS 2
Event 56 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 4:59.83 5/24/2014 Katie Fortner, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Marin, Samantha Blacksburg H 5:12.01 5:18.13 10
1:20.45 (1:20.45) 2:41.32 (1:20.88) 4:01.75 (1:20.44) 5:18.13 (1:16.38)
2 4 Beatty, Emily Blacksburg H 5:11.36 5:21.14 8
1:15.92 (1:15.92) 2:35.42 (1:19.50) 3:58.00 (1:22.59) 5:21.14 (1:23.15)
3 6 Guenette, Simonne Blacksburg H 5:28.90 5:21.61 6
1:20.14 (1:20.14) 2:41.86 (1:21.72) 4:03.43 (1:21.58) 5:21.61 (1:18.19)
4 5 Combs, Annie Kay Blacksburg H 5:22.37 5:25.79 4
1:19.26 (1:19.26) 2:41.80 (1:22.55) 4:04.41 (1:22.62) 5:25.79 (1:21.38)
5 9 Richardson, Mikayl Blacksburg H 5:18.57 5:26.43 2
1:17.85 (1:17.85) 2:40.87 (1:23.03) 4:03.21 (1:22.34) 5:26.43 (1:23.22)
6 7 Hodge, Olivia Blacksburg H 5:20.62 5:31.40 1
1:18.15 (1:18.15) 2:40.59 (1:22.45) 4:07.14 (1:26.55) 5:31.40 (1:24.27)
7 25 Sharpe, Ali Hidden Valle 5:41.69 5:33.77
1:20.92 (1:20.92) 2:42.76 (1:21.85) 4:07.25 (1:24.49) 5:33.77 (1:26.52)
8 24 Harding, Ava Hidden Valle 5:36.34 5:42.35
1:20.81 (1:20.81) 2:43.93 (1:23.12) 4:13.80 (1:29.88) 5:42.35 (1:28.55)
9 19 Knowles, Bailey Christiansbu 5:39.40 5:42.58
1:21.77 (1:21.77) 2:45.44 (1:23.67) 4:14.58 (1:29.14) 5:42.58 (1:28.00)
10 14 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 5:39.33 5:57.25
1:23.44 (1:23.44) 2:56.38 (1:32.95) 4:31.92 (1:35.54) 5:57.25 (1:25.33)
11 20 McGlamery, Anna Christiansbu 5:55.33 5:57.75
1:24.22 (1:24.22) 2:57.96 (1:33.75) 4:31.49 (1:33.53) 5:57.75 (1:26.27)
12 15 Lawson, Madeleine Cave Spring 6:11.05 6:18.84
1:25.55 (1:25.55) 3:04.01 (1:38.47) 4:45.20 (1:41.19) 6:18.84 (1:33.65)
13 29 Taylor, Arielle Patrick Coun 6:22.38 6:39.35
1:32.14 (1:32.14) 3:15.04 (1:42.90) 4:59.64 (1:44.60) 6:39.35 (1:39.71)
Event 57 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 4:25.15 5/24/2014 Jacob McCoy, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 13 Teller, Sam Blacksburg H 4:18.05 4:24.05$ 2 10
1:08.98 (1:08.98) 2:15.69 (1:06.72) 3:22.95 (1:07.27) 4:24.05 (1:01.11)
2 26 Harding, Elijah Hidden Valle 4:33.54 4:25.76 2 8
1:08.58 (1:08.58) 2:15.89 (1:07.32) 3:22.59 (1:06.70) 4:25.76 (1:03.17)
3 10 Combs, Noah Blacksburg H 4:33.69 4:33.91 2 6
1:09.47 (1:09.47) 2:16.74 (1:07.27) 3:26.50 (1:09.77) 4:33.91 (1:07.42)
4 12 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg H 4:34.32 4:34.49 2 4
1:09.28 (1:09.28) 2:17.73 (1:08.46) 3:27.45 (1:09.72) 4:34.49 (1:07.04)
5 27 LeHardy, Sam Hidden Valle 4:34.59 4:37.69 2 2
1:08.86 (1:08.86) 2:16.87 (1:08.02) 3:28.42 (1:11.56) 4:37.69 (1:09.27)
6 22 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 4:39.62 4:42.98 2 1
1:09.80 (1:09.80) 2:19.86 (1:10.07) 3:32.22 (1:12.37) 4:42.98 (1:10.77)
7 21 Kuchan, Tyler Christiansbu 4:40.87 4:48.44 2
1:10.21 (1:10.21) 2:21.21 (1:11.00) 3:36.87 (1:15.66) 4:48.44 (1:11.58)
8 18 Stewart, Jacob Cave Spring 4:48.62 4:50.24 2
1:08.51 (1:08.51) 2:19.89 (1:11.39) 3:35.72 (1:15.83) 4:50.24 (1:14.52)
9 11 Conner, Matthew Blacksburg H 4:36.93 4:57.53 2
1:10.13 (1:10.13) 2:23.43 (1:13.30) 3:40.55 (1:17.13) 4:57.53 (1:16.99)
10 28 Magri, Sean Hidden Valle 4:58.27 5:04.92 1
1:11.81 (1:11.81) 2:31.28 (1:19.47) 3:50.35 (1:19.07) 5:04.92 (1:14.58)
11 1 Dove, Jordan Abingdon Hig 5:02.57 5:11.43 1
1:14.68 (1:14.68) 2:34.21 (1:19.54) 3:54.43 (1:20.22) 5:11.43 (1:17.01)
12 3 Greer, Cooper Abingdon Hig 5:16.56 5:17.07 1
1:15.01 (1:15.01) 2:34.88 (1:19.87) 3:55.88 (1:21.01) 5:17.07 (1:21.19)
13 16 Chang, Michael Cave Spring 5:35.74 5:32.12 1
1:14.36 (1:14.36) 2:39.22 (1:24.87) 4:09.38 (1:30.17) 5:32.12 (1:22.74)
14 17 Preuss, Casey Cave Spring 5:47.25 5:39.17 1
1:19.09 (1:19.09) 2:45.90 (1:26.81) 4:14.94 (1:29.05) 5:39.17 (1:24.24)
15 2 Fields, Noah Abingdon Hig 6:04.59 6:04.45 1
1:22.40 (1:22.40) 2:55.31 (1:32.92) 4:32.95 (1:37.65) 6:04.45 (1:31.51)
-- 23 Matthews, Corbin Christiansbu 4:58.24 DNS 1
Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 51.70 5/24/2014 Christiansburg, Christiansbu
J Norman, M Padgett, P Stuart, R Pauli
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christiansburg 'A' 51.74 50.95$ 10
1) 52 Pauli, Rachel 2) 49 Norman, Jaela
3) 51 Padgett, Madison 4) 50 Okoronkwo, Oge
2 Abingdon High School 'A' 53.23 52.38 8
1) 30 Gilbert, Taylor 2) 62 Mock, Coryn
3) 63 Odum, Courtney 4) 32 Wyatt, Lindsey
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 52.48 52.59 6
1) 37 Jenkins, Melorie 2) 38 McMahon, Erin
3) 213 Scott, Beatrice 4) 39 Van Aken, Maddie
-- Cave Spring High School 'A' 53.58 DQ exchanged outof zone
1) 105 Austin, Lauren 2) 222 Pedigo, Riley
3) 44 Smith, Makayla 4) 45 White, Taylor
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 44.85 5/24/2014 Christiansburg, Christiansbu
M Walters, J Norman, D Smith, J Vaughn
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 44.53 44.21$ 10
1) 40 Beck, Cole 2) 41 Castleberry, Ransom
3) 42 Kim, David 4) 118 Poole, Kyle
2 Abingdon High School 'A' 45.72 50.32 8
1) 189 Jego, Evan 2) 34 Pope, Alonzo
3) 73 Lawson, Isaac 4) 74 Price, Sam
-- Christiansburg 'A' 44.36 DQ threw baton/cussed
1) 87 Norman, Jordan 2) 56 King, Ashton
3) 55 Brown, Simeon 4) 288 Walters, Mitchell
-- Cave Spring High School 'A' 46.77 DQ exchanged outof zone
1) 46 Dehart, Alex 2) 80 Timmerman, Kyle
3) 48 Nelson, Tyler 4) 186 Tate, Aaron
Event 60 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 59.42 5/24/2014 Kendell Wiles, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 86 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 1:01.74 1:00.91 2 10
2 127 Hubbard, Autumn Patrick Coun 1:02.17 1:02.18 2 8
3 84 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg H 1:03.74 1:02.56 2 6
4 115 Preston, Marhaid Blacksburg H 1:05.19 1:04.15 2 4
5 54 Stuart, Payton Christiansbu 1:04.59 1 2
6 114 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg H 1:05.26 1:05.36 2 1
7 122 Rorrer, Hannah Christiansbu 1:07.05 1:06.12 1
8 116 Torabinejad, Narge Blacksburg H 1:04.94 1:07.84 2
9 109 Wade, Maddi Christiansbu 1:07.34 1:08.26 1
10 110 Arthur, Alex Abingdon Hig 1:10.12 1:09.84 1
11 88 Vernon, Erin Patrick Coun 1:11.57 1:10.44 1
12 111 Gibson, Mattie Abingdon Hig 1:07.90 1:10.56 1
Event 61 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 50.64 5/24/2014 Tanner Reed, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 60 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 53.21 52.70 3 10
2 42 Kim, David Blacksburg H 52.76 52.71 3 8
3 118 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg H 53.58 53.95 3 6
4 117 Milauskas, John Blacksburg H 54.28 54.36 3 4
5 121 White, Jason Cave Spring 54.21 54.94 3 2
6 89 Vernon, Dennis Patrick Coun 56.69 55.03 3 1
7 35 Widner, Mason Abingdon Hig 58.10 55.81 2
8 125 Dorman, Chase Hidden Valle 58.34 56.32 2
9 112 Neece, Cody Abingdon Hig 57.54 1
10 124 Hodges, Ethan Christiansbu 57.36 57.60 2
11 120 Walker, Evan Cave Spring 57.76 57.61 2
12 113 Riley, William Abingdon Hig 1:08.54 1:10.85 1
-- 119 Lachowicz, Jonatha Cave Spring 59.85 DNS 1
-- 126 Sutherland, Matthe Hidden Valle 56.93 DNS 2
-- 123 Alderman, Spencer Christiansbu DNS 1
-- 81 Carroll, Brian Christiansbu 59.29 DNS 2
Event 62 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 48.55 5/24/2014 Caroline Honeycutt, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 65 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 46.20 45.63$ 2 10
2 66 Morris, Claire Blacksburg H 48.43 48.85 2 8
3 105 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 49.44 49.15 2 6
4 68 Delp, Reagan Cave Spring 51.32 49.47 1 4
5 58 Brown, Loraine Hidden Valle 50.17 1 2
6 67 Sardello, Jordan Blacksburg H 48.79 51.51 2 1
7 61 Clark, Macey Abingdon Hig 51.24 51.75 2
8 64 Elliott, Kaitlyn Blacksburg H 50.51 51.94 2
9 108 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 53.14 54.85 1
10 69 Mehta, Autumn Cave Spring 57.02 56.15 1
11 71 Thompson, Sidney Hidden Valle 59.66 58.87 1
-- 104 Peyton, Mandy Abingdon Hig 1:02.88 DNS 1
-- 70 Hall, Amber Christiansbu SCR
-- 109 Wade, Maddi Christiansbu 59.54 SCR
Event 63 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 39.92 5/24/2014 Ryan Sims, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 76 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg H 42.10 42.64 2 10
2 72 Brown, Jake Abingdon Hig 43.77 43.25 2 8
3 75 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 43.57 43.36 2 6
4 78 Mayo, Dejon Cave Spring 44.02 44.31 2 4
5 77 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg H 44.85 44.96 2 2
6 59 Cook, Austin Hidden Valle 44.73 44.98 2 1
7 81 Carroll, Brian Christiansbu 47.14 45.91 1
8 107 Flores, Matthew Cave Spring 47.18 46.36 1
9 82 Rahmes, Neal Christiansbu 46.77 46.61 1
10 73 Lawson, Isaac Abingdon Hig 49.24 48.71 1
11 74 Price, Sam Abingdon Hig 52.20 51.43 1
12 106 Brancati, Jack Cave Spring 51.64 52.19 1
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 2:16.26 5/24/2014 Katie Fortner, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 94 Fleming, Jennifer Blacksburg H 2:14.50 2:18.39 2 10
1:08.16 (1:08.16) 2:18.39 (1:10.24)
2 93 Angermeier, Bonnie Blacksburg H 2:14.63 2:20.35 2 8
1:08.72 (1:08.72) 2:20.35 (1:11.63)
3 145 Hubbard, Emma Patrick Coun 2:25.84 2:25.53 2 6
1:12.41 (1:12.41) 2:25.53 (1:13.13)
4 4 Beatty, Emily Blacksburg H 2:23.25 2:25.65 2 4
1:11.66 (1:11.66) 2:25.65 (1:14.00)
5 7 Hodge, Olivia Blacksburg H 2:25.70 2:27.91 2 2
1:12.58 (1:12.58) 2:27.91 (1:15.33)
6 9 Richardson, Mikayl Blacksburg H 2:18.62 2:31.02 2 1
1:12.37 (1:12.37) 2:31.02 (1:18.65)
7 139 Knowles, Kenna Christiansbu 2:34.05 2:35.08 1
1:16.84 (1:16.84) 2:35.08 (1:18.24)
8 143 Singleton, Hailey Hidden Valle 2:36.74 2:35.84 1
1:16.30 (1:16.30) 2:35.84 (1:19.54)
9 19 Knowles, Bailey Christiansbu 2:30.56 2:36.50 2
1:15.82 (1:15.82) 2:36.50 (1:20.68)
10 138 Albert, Britani Christiansbu 2:32.34 2:42.54 2
1:20.15 (1:20.15) 2:42.54 (1:22.39)
11 144 Weidner, Carla Hidden Valle 2:37.53 2:43.60 1
1:18.42 (1:18.42) 2:43.60 (1:25.19)
12 134 Lachowicz, Jessica Cave Spring 2:39.32 2:44.69 1
1:20.51 (1:20.51) 2:44.69 (1:24.18)
13 130 Warren, Aleia Abingdon Hig 2:50.87 2:56.03 1
1:26.82 (1:26.82) 2:56.03 (1:29.22)
14 129 Snoddy, Shawna Abingdon Hig 3:32.34 3:15.21 1
1:33.51 (1:33.51) 3:15.21 (1:41.71)
15 135 Martin, Katarina Cave Spring 3:07.71 3:16.50 1
1:37.89 (1:37.89) 3:16.50 (1:38.62)
16 136 Martin, Sam Cave Spring 3:28.22 3:42.94 1
1:50.44 (1:50.44) 3:42.94 (1:52.51)
-- 128 Farley, Taylor Abingdon Hig 3:03.00 DNS 1
Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 1:58.40 5/24/2014 Flip Bishop, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 26 Harding, Elijah Hidden Valle 1:59.84 2:01.60 2 10
1:02.27 (1:02.27) 2:01.60 (59.33)
2 146 Gilbert, Ethan Patrick Coun 2:03.66 2:03.63 2 8
1:03.05 (1:03.05) 2:03.63 (1:00.58)
3 10 Combs, Noah Blacksburg H 2:04.04 2:04.08 2 6
1:02.86 (1:02.86) 2:04.08 (1:01.22)
4 133 Nathella, Siddhart Blacksburg H 2:03.07 2:04.16 2 4
1:02.42 (1:02.42) 2:04.16 (1:01.75)
5 142 Shelton, Michael Christiansbu 2:10.50 2:05.01 1 2
1:02.38 (1:02.38) 2:05.01 (1:02.64)
6 27 LeHardy, Sam Hidden Valle 2:03.13 2:05.51 2 1
1:02.65 (1:02.65) 2:05.51 (1:02.86)
7 140 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 2:08.57 2:07.74 2
1:03.78 (1:03.78) 2:07.74 (1:03.96)
8 132 Milauskas, Daniel Blacksburg H 2:02.13 2:08.78 2
1:02.61 (1:02.61) 2:08.78 (1:06.18)
9 103 Cisneros, Juan Patrick Coun 2:09.16 2:10.41 1
1:02.98 (1:02.98) 2:10.41 (1:07.43)
10 131 Roe, Mason Abingdon Hig 2:08.99 2:10.89 2
1:03.49 (1:03.49) 2:10.89 (1:07.40)
11 101 Rogers, Matthew Hidden Valle 2:09.56 2:15.11 1
1:06.93 (1:06.93) 2:15.11 (1:08.18)
12 141 Morton, Nathan Christiansbu 2:10.96 2:16.19 1
1:07.26 (1:07.26) 2:16.19 (1:08.93)
13 137 Grider, Andrew Cave Spring 2:10.31 2:16.33 1
1:07.60 (1:07.60) 2:16.33 (1:08.73)
14 18 Stewart, Jacob Cave Spring 2:10.63 2:18.71 1
1:07.43 (1:07.43) 2:18.71 (1:11.29)
15 16 Chang, Michael Cave Spring 2:26.63 2:31.73 1
1:14.34 (1:14.34) 2:31.73 (1:17.40)
-- 112 Neece, Cody Abingdon Hig 2:13.98 DNS 1
-- 113 Riley, William Abingdon Hig 2:37.82 DNS 1
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 26.38 5/24/2014 Kendell Wiles, Blacksburg H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 65 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg H 26.52 26.03$ 3 10
2 50 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 27.04 26.46 3 8
3 86 Jackson, Ann Cave Spring 26.16 26.56 3 6
4 49 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 27.73 27.53 3 4
5 45 White, Taylor Cave Spring 28.29 27.60 2 2
6 37 Jenkins, Melorie Blacksburg H 28.66 27.78 2 1
7 84 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg H 27.94 27.81 3
8 67 Sardello, Jordan Blacksburg H 27.54 27.94 3
9 63 Odum, Courtney Abingdon Hig 29.94 28.39 2
10 36 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 28.14 28.55 2
11 31 Thompson, Anna Abingdon Hig 29.93 30.11 2
12 44 Smith, Makayla Cave Spring 30.22 30.80 1
13 88 Vernon, Erin Patrick Coun 32.50 31.70 1
-- 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 28.16 DNS 2
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 22.70 5/24/2014 Tanner Reed, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 40 Beck, Cole Blacksburg H 22.66 22.46$ 3 10
2 56 King, Ashton Christiansbu 22.97 1 8
3 87 Norman, Jordan Christiansbu 22.51 23.09 3 6
4 189 Jego, Evan Abingdon Hig 23.86 23.86 3 4
5 60 Davis, Jimmy Hidden Valle 23.74 24.28 3 2
6 59 Cook, Austin Hidden Valle 24.42 24.35 3 1 24.341
7 85 Nottingham, Jacob Blacksburg H 25.47 24.35 2 24.347
8 75 Packard, Jack Blacksburg H 24.74 24.47 2
9 48 Nelson, Tyler Cave Spring 25.14 24.98 2
10 46 Dehart, Alex Cave Spring 24.61 25.05 3
11 89 Vernon, Dennis Patrick Coun 24.84 25.15 2
12 34 Pope, Alonzo Abingdon Hig 26.75 26.20 1
-- 47 Hairston, Jaylen Cave Spring DNS 1
-- 83 Holloway, Austin Abingdon Hig 26.64 DNS 2
-- 57 Tester, Trey Christiansbu 24.84 DNS 2
Event 68 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 4:16.62 5/24/2014 Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg H
S Gardner, K Elliott, B Angermeier, J Fleming
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:23.68 4:14.44$ 10
1) 105 Austin, Lauren 2) 68 Delp, Reagan
3) 86 Jackson, Ann 4) 222 Pedigo, Riley
1:01.43 (1:01.43) 2:07.64 (1:06.21) 3:12.17 (1:04.54) 4:14.44 (1:02.27)
2 Patrick County 'A' 4:29.29 4:23.33 8
1) 257 Burnette, Sydnee 2) 258 Carter, Armonte
3) 127 Hubbard, Autumn 4) 145 Hubbard, Emma
1:03.81 (1:03.81) 2:16.11 (1:12.31) 3:21.09 (1:04.99) 4:23.33 (1:02.24)
3 Christiansburg 'A' 4:27.35 4:24.10 6
1) 52 Pauli, Rachel 2) 54 Stuart, Payton
3) 53 Poff, Karley 4) 122 Rorrer, Hannah
1:07.40 (1:07.40) 2:12.88 (1:05.49) 3:20.94 (1:08.07) 4:24.10 (1:03.16)
4 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 4:35.04 4:32.38 4
1) 58 Brown, Loraine 2) 25 Sharpe, Ali
3) 143 Singleton, Hailey 4) 144 Weidner, Carla
1:07.60 (1:07.60) 2:20.22 (1:12.62) 3:27.19 (1:06.98) 4:32.38 (1:05.19)
5 Abingdon High School 'A' 4:32.58 4:33.58 2
1) 30 Gilbert, Taylor 2) 62 Mock, Coryn
3) 32 Wyatt, Lindsey 4) 229 Yarber, Audra
1:09.86 (1:09.86) 2:18.18 (1:08.33) 3:25.54 (1:07.36) 4:33.58 (1:08.05)
6 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:03.47 4:35.70 1
1) 115 Preston, Marhaid 2) 114 Kelley, Kendall
3) 66 Morris, Claire 4) 116 Torabinejad, Narges
1:07.79 (1:07.79) 2:22.85 (1:15.06) 3:30.14 (1:07.30) 4:35.70 (1:05.56)
Event 69 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 3:35.95 5/24/2014 Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg H
D Milauskas, F Bishop, J Milauskas, J McCoy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:42.76 3:38.89 10
1) 10 Combs, Noah 2) 118 Poole, Kyle
3) 132 Milauskas, Daniel 4) 117 Milauskas, John
56.84 (56.84) 1:51.44 (54.60) 2:45.54 (54.11) 3:38.89 (53.36)
2 Christiansburg 'A' 3:49.52 3:42.31 8
1) 81 Carroll, Brian 2) 142 Shelton, Michael
3) 55 Brown, Simeon 4) 87 Norman, Jordan
53.56 (53.56) 1:51.38 (57.82) 2:47.28 (55.90) 3:42.31 (55.04)
3 Abingdon High School 'A' 3:54.35 3:45.30 6
1) 112 Neece, Cody 2) 131 Roe, Mason
3) 72 Brown, Jake 4) 35 Widner, Mason
57.91 (57.91) 1:53.23 (55.32) 2:50.35 (57.12) 3:45.30 (54.96)
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 3:41.90 3:46.51 4
1) 137 Grider, Andrew 2) 78 Mayo, Dejon
3) 120 Walker, Evan 4) 121 White, Jason
53.57 (53.57) 1:54.49 (1:00.93) 2:52.27 (57.78) 3:46.51 (54.25)
-- Hidden Valley High School 'A' 3:38.20 DNS
1) 26 Harding, Elijah 2) 27 LeHardy, Sam
3) 125 Dorman, Chase 4) 126 Sutherland, Matthew
Event 70 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 9-06 5/24/2014 Emily Fulton, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 38 McMahon, Erin Blacksburg H 9-06.00 9-06.00$ 10
2 36 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg H 7-00.00 7-06.00 8
3 51 Padgett, Madison Christiansbu 7-06.00 J7-06.00 6
4 183 Williams, Abby Blacksburg H 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
5 184 Baier, Mary Grace Cave Spring 5-00.00 2
6 105 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 4-06.00 1
7 14 Hatcher, Lauren Cave Spring 4-00.00
Event 71 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Conf 32: $ 11-06 5/24/2014 Aaron Cridlin, Christiansbu
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 187 Cridlin, Aaron Christiansbu 13-00.00 14-00.00$ 10
2 163 Steinhafel, Austin Cave Spring 13-00.00 13-00.00$ 8
3 185 Iler, Ryan Cave Spring 11-00.00 11-06.00$ 6
4 188 Simpkins, Jared Christiansbu 12-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 118 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg H 11-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 186 Tate, Aaron Cave Spring 8-06.00 9-00.00 1
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 204 2) Cave Spring High School 104
3) Christiansburg 103 4) Abingdon High School 41
5) Hidden Valley High School 35 6) Patrick County 30
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 168 2) Christiansburg 115
3) Cave Spring High School 93 4) Abingdon High School 73
5) Hidden Valley High School 39 6) Patrick County 20