Elite Performances
74 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1000 Meter Run Finals | 3:08.43 | Brooke Crookston | Lafayette |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:11.02 | Brooke Crookston | Lafayette |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:18.89 | Carley Hill | Great Bridge High School |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 41.51 | Dajah Parker-Love | Churchland |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 41.74 | Madison Anderson | Midlothian High School |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 41.88 | Gabby Runge* | Midlothian High School |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 41.98 | Audrey Hurley | Lafayette |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 42.88 | Maya Perkins | Deep Creek High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:23.08 | Kara Kreiling | Chancellor |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:40.87 | Aubrey Wingeart | King George |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:48.96 | Relay Team | Chancellor |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:49.04 | Relay Team | Kings Fork |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:49.38 | Relay Team | Deep Creek High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:10.61 | Relay Team | Lafayette |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:10.97 | Relay Team | Deep Creek High School |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:17.28 | Gabby Runge* | Midlothian High School |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:17.68 | Audrey Hurley | Lafayette |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:19.51 | Madison Anderson | Midlothian High School |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.21 | Dajah Parker-Love | Churchland |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.32 | Dajah Parker-Love | Churchland |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Briana Green | King George |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Addison Sanders* | Midlothian High School |
Long Jump Finals | 17-0 | Brandy Brown | Louisa County High School |
Long Jump Finals | 17-1 | Madison Anderson | Midlothian High School |
Long Jump Finals | 17-6 | Amari Jackson | Manor |
Long Jump Finals | 17-7 | Gabby Runge* | Midlothian High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-6 | Heidi Colwell | King George |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-11 | Madison Anderson | Midlothian High School |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-11 | Amari Jackson | Manor |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-5 | Leila Haynesworth | Hanover |
Triple Jump Finals | 38-8.5 | Alantra Mines | Caroline High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:37.14 | Randy Hahn* | Midlothian High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:21.13 | Konrad Steck | Lafayette |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:25.86 | Randy Hahn* | Midlothian High School |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 36.08 | Jordan Willis | Jamestown |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 36.61 | Diontae Bruce | Monacan High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:32.41 | Relay Team | King George |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:32.77 | Relay Team | Jamestown |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:33.43 | Relay Team | Deep Creek High School |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:34.34 | Relay Team | Heritage (Newport News) |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:06.87 | Ezugo Aguolu | King George |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:07.79 | Reggie Twisdale* | Caroline High School |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:07.81 | Derrick Abson | Lafayette |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:08.64 | Josh Bishop | Louisa County High School |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:08.74 | Vincent Murray | Deep Creek High School |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.47 | Benjamin Falks | Manor |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.49 | Tyson Bivins | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.63 | Tyson Bivins | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.64 | Benjamin Falks | Manor |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.71 | Jeremy Davis | Hanover |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.71 | Timothy Payne | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.71 | Josh Rominger | Midlothian High School |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.71 | Marquise Taylor | Great Bridge High School |
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 7.72 | Marquise Taylor | Great Bridge High School |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 7.73 | Christopher Jackson* | Caroline High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.49 | Jaquez Crawford | Deep Creek High School |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.51 | Damion Everette | Deep Creek High School |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.51 | Diontae Bruce | Monacan High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.53 | Diontae Bruce | Monacan High School |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.54 | Austin Hatchett | Courtland |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.55 | Qhiyal Towns | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.56 | Rashawn Smith | Lafayette |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.57 | Damion Everette | Deep Creek High School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.58 | Austin Hatchett | Courtland |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.59 | Tyson Bivins | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.59 | Rashawn Smith | Lafayette |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.59 | Qhiyal Towns | Heritage (Newport News) |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.62 | Jordan Turner | Jamestown |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 6.62 | Tyson Bivins | Heritage (Newport News) |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Hezekiah Grimsley | Lafayette |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Tavaris Noel | Grafton High School |
High Jump Finals | 6-2 | Daenah Pressley | Eastern View High School |
High Jump Finals | 6-4 | Lucas Via | Midlothian High School |
High Jump Finals | 6-6 | Michael Tyler | Lafayette |