Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 1/16/2016 - 12:59 PM
2016 Southeastern District Invitational - 1/15/2016 to 1/16/2016
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Event 21 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:13.30 2/27/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
BWSP facili1: B 1:13.30
Meet Record: M 1:16.34 1/10/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
6A State: @ 1:17.48
5A State: # 1:20.46
4A State: $ 1:20.53
3A State: % 1:23.56
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Destiny 11 Oscar Smith 1:14.42 1:15.80M 8 10
2 Call, Emma 12 Maggie Walker 1:20.28 1:18.05# 8 8
3 Stewart, Skye 11 Landstown Hi 1:18.78 1:18.48# 8 6
4 Hawkins, Camyrn Hampton 1:23.00 1:20.76% 7 5
5 Carter, Kori 9 Nansemond River 1:20.59 1:22.00% 8 4
6 Williams, Jazmyne 12 Oakton 1:19.09 1:22.03% 8 3
7 Miller, Kate 11 Hickory High School 1:24.54 1:22.71% 7 2
8 Miller, Aaliyah Kecoughtan 1:26.21 1:22.88% 6 1
9 Scott-McKoy, Tre'breh 9 Nansemond River 1:20.59 1:23.12% 8
10 Spann, Tyreka 10 Deep Creek H 1:24.18 1:23.49% 7
11 Williams, Madison 9 Hickory High School 1:25.61 1:24.69 6
12 Ward, Ariyana 10 Landstown Hi 1:25.13 1
13 Graham, Jada 10 Deep Creek H 1:26.30 1:25.58 6
14 Green, Rachel 10 Oakton 1:23.15 1:26.29 7
15 Weible, Erin 11 Tallwood 1:27.14 1:27.34 6
16 Cobey, Lila 9 James Monroe 1:21.20 1:27.52 7
17 Kayode, Victoria Hampton 1:25.00 1:27.55 7
18 Smith, Monasia Kecoughtan 1:33.38 1:28.36 4
19 Hooper, Mallory 10 Hickory High School 1:28.89 1:29.14 5
20 Jones, Cierra 12 Landstown Hi 1:31.38 1
21 Smith, Isis Kecoughtan 1:29.39 1:31.90 5
22 Jones, Donna 11 Indian River 1:29.36 1:32.12 5
23 Heller, Frances 10 Maggie Walker 1:32.08 1:32.26 4
24 Rice, Taylor 9 Churchland 1:33.23 1:32.61 4
25 Williams, Victoria 11 Western Bran 1:36.29 1:34.26 3
26 Labat, Ariana 12 Oscar Smith 1:32.07 1:34.75 4
27 Stewart, Bailey 10 Tallwood 1:38.50 1:35.32 3
28 Ricks, Nina 9 Oscar Smith 1:48.49 1:35.42 2
29 Wright, Emily 11 Bishop Sullivan 1:34.24 1:35.61 3
30 Hanzlik, Marissa 9 Maggie Walker 1:31.24 1:35.77 5
31 Hill, Jessica 9 Churchland 1:40.27 1:37.22 3
32 Gaines, Jadalyn 10 Western Bran 1:28.15 1:37.82 6
33 Henry, Zaneta 9 Deep Creek H 1:38.03 1
34 Ly, Brianna 9 Bishop Sullivan 1:38.23 1:39.16 3
35 Davis-Morris, Mariah 11 Churchland 1:40.58 2
36 Randall, Quindazja 12 Indian River 1:42.15 1
37 Moore, Alana 9 Lakeland 1:44.37 1:42.43 2
38 Weaver, Chauve 11 Great Bridge 1:41.09 1:43.05 3
39 Anaya, Alyssa 10 Nansemond River 1:44.59 1:44.80 2
40 Davis, Indiah 10 Lakeland 1:50.32 1
41 Gardner, Taylor 11 Tallwood 1:59.66 1:50.50 2
-- Edwards, Emerie 10 Bishop Sullivan 1:42.00 DQ 2
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21 (11 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Oscar Smith High School 64 2) Landstown High School 44
3) Grassfield 37 4) Hickory High School 34.50
5) First Colonial 32.50 6) Tallwood 27
7) Nansemond River 24.50 8) James Monroe 24
9) Oakton 20 9) Great Bridge High School 20
11) Maggie Walker 18 11) Churchland 18
13) Hampton 11 13) Kings Fork 11
15) Deep Creek High School 8 15) Western Branch High Schoo 8
17) Bishop Sullivan 6.50 18) Lakeland 6
19) Kecoughtan 3 20) Indian River High School 2
20) Hanover 2 22) Bethel 1