Appomattox County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.06 | Melody Burke | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
13.49 | Rachelle Morgan | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
13.68 | SB | Nydia Pennix | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.73 | SB | Tiana Hubbard | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.95 | Melody Burke | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.66 | Emerald Davis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:08.90 | SB | Mary Baldwin | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.80 | Hannah Murphy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:56.86 | SB | Temia Pennix | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:58.13 | SB | Claire Hegmann | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:35.95 | SB | Claire McClenny | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.60 | SB | Tiana Hubbard | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
19.88 | Tyesha Haskins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.01 | Tiana Hubbard | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.43 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.58 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:11.14 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Melody Burke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-8 | SB | Shankia Steppe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-4 | Rachelle Morgan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Mya Hudson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.75 | Melody Burke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-9.5 | SB | Nydia Pennix | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-2.75 | SB | Emerald Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-8 | SB | Temia Pennix | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-2.75 | SB | Shankia Steppe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-9 | Melody Burke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-3.75 | Nydia Pennix | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-0.25 | Temia Pennix | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-8 | Emerald Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-1 | SB | Shankia Steppe | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
74-6.5 | Shavonda Hurt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-0 | SB | Desmond Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-2 | SB | Shavonda Hurt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-4.5 | SB | Kurebia Lewis | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.74 | Ryan Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.12 | Delonta Kelso | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.25 | SB | Xavondre Perkins | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.29 | SB | Devin Dews | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.48 | Xavondre Perkins | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
56.92 | Ryan Jackson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.59 | Fox Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.56 | Fox Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:11.16 | Harry Caldwell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:00.83 | SB | Cameron Duncan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.67 | Delonta Kelso | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.32 | Phillip Fleshman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.23 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:31.39 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.5 | SB | Xavondre Perkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20-7.5 | Shurka Henderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-2 | Ryan Jackson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-8 | SB | Robert Callaham Jr. | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-7 | SB | Delonta Kelso | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
77-7 | Christopher Clark | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-1.5 | SB | Jonathan Robertson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-4.5 | SB | Leonard Marshall | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |