Licensed to Edison High School -VA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2016 10:59 AM
Lee, Wakefield, Stuart - 4/20/2016
LEE
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Julia FR Stuart 12.1h 1 5
2 Jenkins, Cierra SO WAKE 12.9h 1 3
3 Schrock, Sophia JR Stuart 14.9h 2 2
4 Reyes, Cindy 12 LEE 15.7h 1 1
5 Argueta-Rivas, Cindy 10 LEE 15.7h 2
6 Riggle, Victoria FR WAKE 16.2h 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Cierra SO WAKE 27.5h 5
2 Schrock, Sophia JR Stuart 32.2h 3
3 Reyes, Cindy 12 LEE 33.2h 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Cierra SO WAKE 59.9h 5
2 Clark, Julia FR Stuart 1:01.7h 3
3 Alvarado, Johanna 10 LEE 1:06.7h 2
4 Dunbar, Lydia SR WAKE 1:11.8h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Lydia SR WAKE 2:44.8h 5
2 Osman, Tasneem SO Stuart 2:50.0h 3
3 Haile, Sarah 10 LEE 3:03.7h 2
4 Singer, Mariam FR Stuart 3:05.0h 1
5 Luu, Thu Ann 9 LEE 3:16.4h
6 Khanan, Yasmin SR WAKE 3:21.4h
7 Koumarianos, Antonia 9 LEE 3:24.6h
8 Lederle-Ensigh, Hannah JR WAKE 3:39.9h
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Lydia SR WAKE 5:54.5h 5
2 Keenan, Natalie 11 LEE 6:19.2h 3
3 Messay, Bamlak FR Stuart 6:31.0h 2
4 Haile, Sarah 10 LEE 6:37.3h 1
5 Singer, Mariam FR Stuart 6:44.2h
6 Luu, Thu Ann 9 LEE 7:16.7h
7 Koumarianos, Antonia 9 LEE x7:18.0h
8 Raygal, Sofia 11 LEE x7:42.2h
9 Khanan, Yasmin SR WAKE 7:51.0h
10 Lederle-Ensigh, Hannah JR WAKE 7:53.0h
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Messay, Bamlak FR Stuart 14:22.4h 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Jamie SR Stuart 19.6h 5
2 Azcarte, Lauren SO Stuart 20.8h 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Azcarte, Lauren SO Stuart 58.6h 5
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verma, Maya SO Stuart 4-10.00 5
2 Azcarte, Lauren SO Stuart 4-06.00 3
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Julia FR Stuart 15-00.00 5
2 Owusu-Ansah, Lily 12 LEE 13-09.00 3
3 Osman, Tasneem SO Stuart 13-07.50 2
4 Alvarado, Johanna 10 LEE 12-03.50 1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clarke, Simone SO Stuart 25-05.50 5
2 Owusu-Ansah, Lily 12 LEE 23-02.75 3
3 Thammavong, Malida 12 LEE 21-11.25 2
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clarke, Simone SO Stuart 89-06.50 5
2 Owusu-Ansah, Lily 12 LEE 78-00 3
3 Reyes, Cindy 12 LEE 63-05 2
4 Thammavong, Malida 12 LEE 45-07 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashton, Blaine 10 LEE 11.2h 1 5
2 Calfee, Lincoln FR WAKE 11.6h 1 2.50
2 Chase, Khari 12 LEE 11.6h 1 2.50
4 Johnson, Julius SR WAKE 11.9h 2 1
5 Tran, Steven SR Stuart 11.9h 1
5 Ogunsuy, Oluwaseun JR WAKE 11.9h 2
7 Niang, Ibrahima SR LEE 12.0h 3
8 Zoccoli-Rodriguez, Danie 12 LEE x12.0h 3
9 Khan, Mussadiq SR Stuart 12.1h 2
9 Lynch, Devon 9 LEE x12.1h 2
11 Miles, Mark JR WAKE x12.2h 5
12 Harari, Damon FR WAKE x12.2h 4
13 Mohamed, Jordan JR WAKE x12.2h 4
14 Mirajkar, Sachin 11 LEE x12.3h 5
15 Howard, Erik JR WAKE x12.3h 5
15 Moore, James SO WAKE x12.3h 2
17 Ongoco, Joshua Peter JR Stuart 12.3h 2
18 Singer, Ahmed SR Stuart x12.3h 1
19 Lemer, Jonathan 9 LEE x12.44 5
19 Delcore, Louis FR WAKE x12.5h 1
21 Martinez, Antulio JR Stuart x12.5h 3
22 Eveker, Gavin 12 LEE x12.6h 4
23 Washington, Tarvaris 12 LEE x12.6h 3
24 Takanashi, Seita SO Stuart x12.6h 4
25 Menjivar, Emmanuel 9 LEE x12.8h 4
26 Argandona, Lucas 10 LEE x13.3h 6
27 Aguilar, Dillon FR LEE x13.4h 6
28 Greeley, Nikolay FR WAKE x14.1h 3
29 Huynh, Mason 11 LEE x14.2h 4
30 Molla, Henok 9 LEE x14.2h 6
31 Sayed, Sayed 9 LEE x14.3h 5
32 Nguyen, Devon 10 LEE x14.7h 6
33 Dodson, Bashir 10 LEE x15.3h 5
34 Habashi, Mohammad 12 LEE x17.0h 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashton, Blaine 10 LEE 22.5h 1 5
2 Adams, Jonathan SR WAKE 23.0h 1 3
3 Taylor, Xavier SO WAKE 23.4h 1 2
4 Chambers, Chauncey 10 LEE 23.7h 2 1
5 Meyer, Nicholas 10 LEE 24.0h 3
6 Hamilton, Kraig 11 LEE x24.2h 1
7 Phillips, Willie SR LEE x24.5h 2
8 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie 12 LEE x24.6h 3
9 Miles, Mark JR WAKE 24.9h 4
10 Tran, Steven SR Stuart 25.1h 1
11 Singer, Ahmed SR Stuart 25.3h 2
12 Moore, James SO WAKE x25.5h 4
13 Jarry, Jacob 12 LEE x25.8h 2
14 Mohamed, Jordan JR WAKE x25.9h 3
15 Niang, Ibrahima SR LEE x25.9h 5
16 Washington, Tarvaris 12 LEE x26.0h 4
17 Lynch, Devon 9 LEE x25.98 3
18 Khan, Fahim 10 LEE x26.2h 4
19 Jewell, Daniel FR WAKE x26.4h 3
20 Takanashi, Seita SO Stuart 26.9h 3
21 Lemer, Jonathan 9 LEE x27.0h 6
22 Eveker, Gavin 12 LEE x27.2h 4
23 Argandona, Lucas 10 LEE x27.6h 6
24 Johnson, Julius SR WAKE x27.58 1
25 Castro Perez, Arturo 10 LEE x28.0h 5
26 Aguilar, Dillon FR LEE x28.4h 5
27 Menjivar, Emmanuel 9 LEE x28.6h 4
28 Molla, Henok 9 LEE x30.1h 5
29 Sayed, Sayed 9 LEE x32.0h 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Jonathan SR WAKE 49.8h 1 5
2 Ashton, Blaine 10 LEE 51.6h 1 3
3 Martin, Eric SR WAKE 52.0h 2 2
4 Hamilton, Kraig 11 LEE 52.2h 2 1
5 Taylor, Xavier SO WAKE 52.4h 1
6 Daniel, Jonathan SO Stuart 53.7h 1
7 Martinez, Antulio JR Stuart 53.7h 1
8 Howard, Erik JR WAKE x55.7h 3
9 Jarry, Jacob 12 LEE 56.2h 1
10 Meyer, Nicholas 10 LEE x56.4h 2
11 Harari, Damon FR WAKE x56.5h 3
12 Miles, Mark JR WAKE x57.1h 3
13 Moore, James SO WAKE x57.8h 2
14 Khan, Fahim 10 LEE x58.1h 2
15 Delcore, Louis FR WAKE x58.3h 3
16 Mohamed, Jordan JR WAKE x58.4h 3
17 Boswinkle, Kaleb JR WAKE x58.4h 3
18 Jewell, Daniel FR WAKE x59.2h 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arthur, Cameron 10 LEE 2:14.8h 1 5
2 Boswinkle, Kaleb JR WAKE 2:16.4h 1 3
3 Hicks, Brian 12 LEE 2:21.8h 1 2
4 Dong, Steven SO Stuart 2:32.9h 2 1
5 Eframe, Matthews 10 LEE 2:34.8h 1
6 Endale, Nebiyat SO WAKE 2:35.6h 2
7 Fall, Jaylan SO WAKE 2:41.2h 1
8 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie 12 LEE x2:41.6h 1
9 Dinh, Brian 9 LEE x2:45.8h 2
10 Dinh, Kevin 9 LEE x2:47.9h 2
11 Ngo, Austin LEE x2:58.0h 2
12 Reyes, Nathan 9 LEE x3:02.2h 2
13 Sisay, Dagimawe SO WAKE x3:02.6h 2
14 Tran, Brian 10 LEE x3:04.5h 2
15 Khan, Saad LEE x3:18.1h 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Escobar, William 11 LEE 4:50.5h 1 5
2 Boswinkle, Kaleb JR WAKE 4:58.1h 1 3
3 Haileselassie, Amanuel SO WAKE 5:02.6h 1 2
4 Delcore, Louis FR WAKE 5:15.1h 1 1
5 Hemmat, Omeed JR Stuart 5:25.0h 1
5 Fall, Jaylan SO WAKE x5:25.0h 2
7 Abraham, Noah 11 LEE 5:27.6h 1
8 Meyer, Nicholas 10 LEE 5:32.0h 1
9 Carlos, Frank 10 LEE x5:36.0h 1
10 Rua Sanchez, Fabricio 11 LEE x5:37.2h 2
11 Eframe, Matthews 10 LEE x5:43.9h 2
12 Dinh, Brian 9 LEE x5:50.6h 2
13 Dinh, Kevin 9 LEE x5:53.6h 2
14 Castro Perez, Arturo 10 LEE x5:58.0h 2
15 Endale, Nebiyat SO WAKE x6:27.5h 2
16 Ngo, Austin LEE x6:30.1h 2
17 Samuels, Malik FR WAKE x6:33.0h 2
18 Tran, Brian 10 LEE x6:45.0h 2
19 Sisay, Dagimawe SO WAKE x6:57.8h 2
20 Reyes, Nathan 9 LEE x6:58.6h 2
21 Lovo-Ochoa, Nino JR WAKE x7:01.0h 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemmat, Omeed JR Stuart 12:35.4h 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie 12 LEE 16.1h 1 5
2 Azizi, Hisham SR WAKE 17.3h 1 3
3 Hamilton, Kraig 11 LEE 18.8h 2 2
4 Lynch, Devon 9 LEE 19.2h 2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Willie SR LEE 46.2h 1 5
2 Chambers, Chauncey 10 LEE 46.4h 2 3
3 Azizi, Hisham SR WAKE 47.3h 1 2
4 Meyer, Nicholas 10 LEE 51.7h 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'A' 45.6h 1 5
2 Jeb Stuart High School 'A' 48.5h 1 3
3 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'B' x49.4h 1
4 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'D' x57.2h 2
-- Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'C' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wakefield HighSchool 'A' 3:42.9h 5
2 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'A' 3:49.1h 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeb Stuart High School 'A' 9:12.7h 5
2 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'A' 9:29.4h 3
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Azizi, Hisham SR WAKE 5-06.00 5
2 Ashton, Blaine 10 LEE 5-02.00 3
-- Hamilton, Kevin 11 LEE NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie 12 LEE 20-01.00 5
2 Azizi, Hisham SR WAKE 18-11.00 3
3 Delcore, Louis FR WAKE 18-05.00 2
4 Niang, Ibrahima SR LEE 17-07.00 1
5 Chase, Khari 12 LEE 17-06.00
6 Calfee, Lincoln FR WAKE 17-05.00
7 Khan, Mussadiq SR Stuart 17-01.00
8 Tran, Steven SR Stuart 16-10.50
9 Mohamed, Jordan JR WAKE x14-09.50
10 Memon, Mohammad 12 LEE x14-06.50
11 Martinez, Antulio JR Stuart 14-03.00
-- Lynch, Devon 9 LEE DQ
-- Washington, Tarvaris 12 LEE DQ
-- Khan, Fahim 10 LEE DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Julius SR WAKE 41-09.75 5
2 Kluesner, Michael JR Stuart 41-09.25 3
3 Memon, Mohammad 12 LEE 36-06.00 2
4 Marsi, Brian Stuart 31-01.25 1
5 Carcamo, Edwin JR Stuart 29-04.25
6 Habashi, Mohammad 12 LEE 28-09.50
7 Claros, Steven JR Stuart x24-00.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Memon, Mohammad 12 LEE 96-10 5
2 Kluesner, Michael JR Stuart 96-04 3
3 Carcamo, Edwin JR Stuart 89-02 2
4 Marsi, Brian Stuart 73-00 1
5 Habashi, Mohammad 12 LEE 69-01
6 Claros, Steven JR Stuart x56-08.50
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) JEB Stuart High School 62 2) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel 26
3) Wakefield HighSchool 24
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Robert E. Lee (Springfield 73.50 2) Wakefield HighSchool 49.50
3) JEB Stuart High School 24