AAU National Copy Champ. Meet Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2007 AAU National Cross Country Meet
Virginia Beach Sportsplex - 12/1/2007
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tommy Brocato Southeast Lo 10:34.1
2 Grant Wiggins x Unattached 10:42.6
3 Ryan Klachko Valley Striders 10:44.0 1
4 David Dalton Fast Feat 10:44.4
5 Troy Schultz x Unattached 10:45.2
6 John Hagood x Unattached 10:46.0
7 Ethan Hoeft x Unattached 10:46.7
8 Harlin Bessire x Unattached 10:48.8
9 Johnathan Byrne Valley Striders 10:50.8 2
10 Sahm Bazargan Valley Striders 10:51.8 3
11 Greyson Strouse Mid MD Dragons 10:55.2 4
12 Austin Williams x Unattached 10:56.6
13 Paul Ehmann Lakeland TC 10:59.2 5
14 Jared Allen Mid MD Dragons 11:00.3 6
15 Abhishek Bhutada Valley Striders 11:04.0 7
16 Frederick Huxham x Unattached 11:04.9
17 Benjamin Perry x Unattached 11:07.8
18 Sean Mc Laughlin x Unattached 11:08.1
19 Michael Wegner Howard Count 11:10.0
20 Kyle Moser Valley Striders 11:10.7 8
21 Philip St Jacques Lakeland TC 11:12.3 9
22 Amado Lawson Ruff Kutz Tr 11:14.1
23 Collin Crilly Mid MD Dragons 11:15.1 10
24 Jonathan Summer Valley Striders 11:18.9 11
25 Joshua Martins Sport Newark 11:21.5
26 Cory Link Mid MD Dragons 11:29.6 12
27 Cristian Cucuta Valley Striders 11:29.9 13
28 Jason Durnan x Unattached 11:33.3
29 Daniel Hopwood Scioto TC 11:36.7
30 Seamus Higgins Lakeland TC 11:38.7 14
31 Daniel Stanley Lakeland TC 11:39.7 15
32 Matthew Deshaw x Unattached 11:40.7
33 Jeremiah Grant x Unattached 11:41.8
34 Gray Mumpower Slipstream TC 11:46.8
35 Carter Tate x Unattached 11:47.5
36 Steven Barlow x Unattached 11:48.9
37 Christian Kildal-Brandt Lakeland TC 11:49.2 16
38 Stephen Kubicki Lakeland TC 11:49.3 17
39 Riley Horn x Unattached 11:51.6
40 Nathan Cusimano Southeast Lo 11:53.0
41 Joseph Wilson Tri-City Relays 11:53.1
42 Christopher Blagg NoVa Cross Country 11:53.3 18
43 Daniel Leskowicz Berks County 11:55.7
44 Grant Lerude Gate City Striders 12:00.1
45 Benjamin Much x Unattached 12:01.4
46 Benjamin Vertelney Valley Striders 12:02.1 19
47 Matthew Weintraub Lakeland TC 12:05.4 20
48 Colton Galley x Unattached 12:06.1
49 Robert Farrell x Unattached 12:06.8
50 Jack Kelly Seashore Strider XC 12:10.0
51 Luke Lowry x Unattached 12:10.7
52 Mitch Anderson Lakeland TC 12:14.2 21
53 Daniel Pinson x Unattached 12:15.5
54 Shawn Agosto QuickSilver 12:16.6
55 Joshua Pfeiffle Rockford Wildcats 12:17.2
56 Brendan Oconnor NoVa Cross Country 12:18.4 22
57 Stefan Fasold Central Flor 12:19.3
58 Michael Potter x Unattached 12:20.1
59 Jacob Fritz Belvidere Tornados 12:24.9
60 Nicholas Davis NoVa Cross Country 12:26.5 23
61 Ben Freed Mid MD Dragons 12:26.5 24
62 Devon Babel Elite Runners TC 12:28.0
63 Wyatt Snook x Unattached 12:33.3
64 George Duffield Mt Laurel Striders 12:35.1
65 David Jensen x Unattached 12:36.1
66 Christopher Harrison Mid MD Dragons 12:38.6 25
67 Colin Sparling x Unattached 12:48.3
68 Christian Barnard West Point R 12:51.4
69 Sergio Abreu x Unattached 12:51.5
70 Daniel Julian x Unattached 12:56.4
71 Krisztian Kosa Hudson Youth 12:57.2
72 Ryan Tsivitse x Unattached 12:57.9
73 Mike Wallace NoVa Cross Country 12:58.0 26
74 Isaah Claxton Westchester 12:58.1
75 Luke Diguglielmo Seashore Strider XC 13:00.0
76 Bryce Stevenosky x Unattached 13:00.9
77 Case Coughlin West Point R 13:04.4
78 Davis Holder x Unattached 13:09.1
79 Ayden Fouche Mid MD Dragons 13:09.6 27
80 Daniel Anderson Faith In Act 13:10.3
81 Joseph Cano x Unattached 13:10.6
82 Cole Anderson Seashore Strider XC 13:13.6
83 Samuel Rumack x Unattached 13:16.4
84 Timothy Sheridan NoVa Cross Country 13:24.3 28
85 Anthony Petrillo Howard Count 13:29.5
86 Michael Kobriger QuickSilver 13:31.1
87 Brian Berry x Unattached 13:31.4
88 Tristan Marcelis Aoc- Youth F 13:36.3
89 Matthew Wood x Unattached 14:01.4
90 Samuel Marshall Mid MD Dragons 14:10.2 29
91 Christopher Yarborough x Unattached 14:18.5
92 John Rinehart Greater Clev 14:19.7
93 Kevin Ohagan Mid MD Dragons 14:25.0
94 Matthew Holdaway x Unattached 14:32.3
95 Henry Rideshorseiv x Unattached 15:43.2
96 Dylan Alves x Unattached 15:53.5
97 Daniel Salinas Gastonia Eagles 17:30.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Valley Striders 21 1 2 3 7 8 11 13 19
Total Time: 54:41.30
Average: 10:56.26
2 Mid MD Dragons 56 4 6 10 12 24 25 27 29
Total Time: 57:06.70
Average: 11:25.34
3 Lakeland TC 59 5 9 14 15 16 17 20 21
Total Time: 57:19.10
Average: 11:27.82
4 NoVa Cross Country 117 18 22 23 26 28
Total Time: 1:03:00.50
Average: 12:36.10