Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.73 | SB | Ashley Wallace | 9th | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash |
7.92 | Lathisha Daal | 16th | Prelims H1 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
8.03 | Katherine Taylor | 21st | Prelims H5 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.42 | Sammi Conner | 11th | Finals H6 | Girls 300m Dash | |
46.26 | Lathisha Daal | 15th | Finals H5 | Girls 300m Dash | |
46.95 | Caroline Vitkovitsky | 17th | Finals H4 | Girls 300m Dash | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:23.82 | Sammi Conner | 5th | Finals H5 | Girls 500m Dash | |
1:30.11 | SB | Tamara Eddy | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls 500m Dash |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:07.90 | SB | Rachel Kreitzer | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls 1000m Run |
3:20.86 | Jocelyn Billingsly | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.30 | Annie Dunlop | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:06.93 | Rose Hartzell | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:35.21 | SB | Isabelle Bertram | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls 1600m Run |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:40.09 | SB | Claire Garster | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls 3200m Run |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.29 | SB | Ashley Wallace | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals - Girls 55mH |
9.31 | Ashley Wallace | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Prelims - Girls 55mH | |
9.76 | Jessica Hall | 7th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - Girls 55mH | |
10.16 | Jessica Hall | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals - Girls 55mH | |
10.61 | Caroline Harms | 16th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - Girls 55mH | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.85 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls 4x200m Relay |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:15.91 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls 4x400m Relay |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:55.39 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls 4x800m Relay |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Jessica Hall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump | |
4-10 | SB | Ashley Wallace | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0 | SB | Sammi Conner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump |
16-4.5 | Ashley Wallace | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
14-1.5 | Katherine Taylor | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-0.75 | SB | Sammi Conner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump |
32-3.25 | SB | Carolynn Borneman | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump |
29-0.5 | SB | Isabelle Bertram | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7.75 | SB | Payton Billingsly | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put |
20-11.5 | SB | Carolynn Borneman | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put |
19-11 | Bridget Lutton | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.03 | SB | Luke Miller | 17th | Prelims H6 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash |
7.14 | William Fitzgerald | 21st | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.16 | SB | Andrew Tillotson | 22nd | Prelims H5 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.72 | SB | Robert Domingue | 12th | Finals H5 | Boys 300m Run |
39.73 | Ahmad Montague | 26th | Finals H4 | Boys 300m Run | |
39.96 | SB | Luke Miller | 28th | Finals H3 | Boys 300m Run |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.11 | SB | William Fitzgerald | 18th | Finals H3 | Boys 500m Dash |
1:15.98 | SB | Josh Abando | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys 500m Dash |
1:16.45 | SB | Gabe Gallant | 23rd | Finals H4 | Boys 500m Dash |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.35 | James Storen | 6th | Finals H4 | Boys 1000m Run | |
2:56.28 | Alex Cummings | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys 1000m Run | |
2:59.36 | Mason Notz | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.44 | Sean Jones | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys 1600m Run | |
5:14.21 | Jason Fred | 19th | Finals H2 | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:16.72 | SB | Nick Buckner | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys 3200m Run |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.58 | SB | Myles Sherman | 9th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - Boys 55mH |
9.00 | SB | Dakota Briceno | 13th | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Boys 55mH |
10.66 | SB | Nick Mills | 18th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - Boys 55mH |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.50 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys 4x200m Relay |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.72 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys 4x400m Relay |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:47.16 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys 4x800m Relay |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Myles Sherman | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4 | SB | Myles Sherman | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump |
19-4.75 | William Fitzgerald | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
17-2.75 | Robert Domingue | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-6.75 | SB | Myles Sherman | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump |
37-8.25 | SB | Josh Abando | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump |
37-0 | William Fitzgerald | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.5 | SB | Gus Dunlop | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |
26-2.75 | Nick Puritano | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |