Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2017 09:22 PM
ABINGDON HIGH SCHOOL POLAR BEAR - 1/25/2017
Abingdon HS, Abingdon, VA
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 rhudy, molly Chilhowie 7.43 1 10
2 Saunders, Katie Tazewell 7.84 4 8
3 Street, Julia Patrick Henry 8.06 1 6
4 Sheets, Annie Patrick Henry 8.12 4 5
5 Profitt, Emma Holston 8.25 2 4
6 Dixon, Alexis Abingdon 8.27 4 3
7 Schram, Emily Chilhowie 8.27 2 2
8 Gregory, Beth Holston 8.39 3 1
9 Wampler, Kendra Holston 8.47 2
10 Propst, Harleigh Patrick Henry 8.53 2
11 Powers, Aley Tazewell 8.78 4
12 Lowe, Bailey Holston x8.84 2
13 Jackson, Elly Patrick Henry x8.89 2
14 Foster, Kyndall Abingdon 8.91 3
15 Navarro, Stephanie Marion 8.94 3
16 Myers, Faith Marion 9.80 3
17 Hall, Angel Marion 11.38 1
-- Lawson, Hayley Holston DNS 1
-- Foster, Jyll Abingdon DNS 3
-- Hollick, Becca Holston DNS 3
-- Robinson, Lacy Patrick Henry DNS 4
-- Wyatt, Lindsey Abingdon DNS 4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 rhudy, molly Chilhowie 47.22 1 10
2 Saunders, Katie Tazewell 47.29 3 8
3 Bryant, Hannah Union 48.51 3 6
4 Street, Julia Patrick Henry 49.42 1 5
5 Schram, Emily Chilhowie 49.52 1 4
6 Sheets, Annie Patrick Henry 49.81 2 3
7 Toler, Katherine Abingdon 50.39 3 2
8 Stowers, Garyn Tazewell 50.84 3 1
9 Richards, Hannah Chilhowie 51.04 3
10 Graham, Hannah Patrick Henry 51.93 1
11 Booth, Madison Patrick Henry x52.12 1
12 Propst, Harleigh Patrick Henry x52.67 2
13 Jackson, Elly Patrick Henry x54.23 2
14 Powers, Aley Tazewell 56.47 2
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCloskey, Raegan Chilhowie 1:29.72 1 10
2 Cuddy, Katie Patrick Henry 1:30.07 2 8
3 Thompson, Maria Abingdon 1:35.83 2 6
4 Wheatley, Brook Union 1:39.40 2 5
5 Davidson, Halie Tazewell 1:44.39 1 4
6 Navarro, Stephanie Marion 1:45.43 1 3
7 Schmitd, Diana Holston 2:00.24 1 2
-- Alley, Morgan Tazewell DNF 2
-- Graham, Hannah Patrick Henry DNS 2
-- Gregor, Montana Holston DNS 1
-- Hatch, Maria Patrick Henry DNS 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grossman, Catherine Patrick Henry 3:31.28 10
2 Vanover, Brooke Union 3:47.27 8
3 Albro, Sydney Abingdon 3:50.50 6
4 McCloskey, Raegan Chilhowie 3:55.91 5
5 Testerman, Dannielle Chilhowie 4:01.77 4
6 Bryant, Lauren Union 4:08.63 3
-- Schmitd, Diana Holston DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grossman, Catherine Patrick Henry 5:57.34 10
2 Albro, Sydney Abingdon 6:46.57 8
3 Testerman, Dannielle Chilhowie 7:20.00 6
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Rebekah Patrick Henry 13:20.08 10
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Kalea Union 8.97 2 10
2 Cox, Callee Marion 9.59 2 8
3 Mock, Coryn Abingdon 9.61 2 6
4 Richards, Hannah Chilhowie 10.68 1 5
5 Harrison, Ryland Holston 11.14 1 4
6 Hartzog, Haley Northwood 11.19 1 3
7 Lefler, Kirsten Marion 11.88 2 2
-- Evans, Alyssa Abingdon DNS 1
-- Minnick, Laken Abingdon DNS 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 'A' 2:00.86 10
2 Tazewell 'B' 2:01.79 8
3 Holston 'A' 2:07.99 6
-- Tazewell 'A' DNS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 'A' 4:44.99 10
2 Holston 'A' 5:17.10 8
3 Tazewell 'A' 5:36.99 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Union 'A' DNS
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Callee Marion 5-00.00 10
2 Glisan, Caeley Marion 4-10.00 8
3 Booth, Madison Patrick Henry 4-08.00 6
4 Mock, Coryn Abingdon 4-04.00 5
5 Perry, Taylor Union 4-02.00 4
6 Sturgill, Sarah Marion 4-00.00 3
-- Profitt, Emma Holston DNS
-- Cullop, Leah Holston DNS
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Callee Marion 13-10.50 10
2 Bryant, Hannah Union 13-05.00 8
3 Mock, Coryn Abingdon 13-04.25 6
4 Hartzog, Haley Northwood 13-01.50 5
5 Booth, Madison Patrick Henry 13-01.00 4
6 Harrison, Ryland Holston 12-05.50 3
7 Cuddy, Katie Patrick Henry 12-04.00 2
8 Wyatt, Lindsey Abingdon 11-00.50 1
9 Hatch, Maria Patrick Henry 10-08.00
10 Street, Julia Patrick Henry x10-07.00
11 Sheets, Annie Patrick Henry x10-01.00
12 Jackson, Elly Patrick Henry x9-02.75
13 Propst, Harleigh Patrick Henry x8-08.50
-- Toler, Katherine Abingdon DNS
-- Clark, Kalea Union DNS
-- Robinson, Lacy Patrick Henry DNS
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 rhudy, molly Chilhowie 31-10.50 10
2 Clark, Kalea Union 31-07.50 8
3 Hartzog, Haley Northwood 29-10.75 6
4 Booth, Madison Patrick Henry 27-08.00 5
5 Wyatt, Lindsey Abingdon 27-02.50 4
6 Street, Julia Patrick Henry 27-01.25 3
7 Cuddy, Katie Patrick Henry 26-09.50 2
8 Jackson, Elly Patrick Henry x24-09.75
9 Sheets, Annie Patrick Henry x24-06.25
10 Propst, Harleigh Patrick Henry x22-02.50
-- Perry, Taylor Union DNS
-- Cox, Callee Marion DNS
-- Alley, Morgan Tazewell DNS
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belcher, Abigail Patrick Henry 30-01.00 10
2 Phillips, Cassidy Patrick Henry 29-10.00 8
3 Quillen, Casey Patrick Henry 29-08.00 6
4 Richardson, Megan Marion 27-02.00 4.50
4 Morris, Michelle Abingdon 27-02.00 4.50
6 Larson, Audra Holston 26-07.00 3
7 Lambert, Kenzie Tazewell 23-06.00 2
8 Counts, Lindsey Patrick Henry x22-10.00
9 Sluss, Marissa Holston 22-08.00 1
10 Thomas, Sarah Patrick Henry x22-06.00
11 Mutter, Logan Patrick Henry x22-02.00
12 McCracken, Meadow Holston 20-10.00
13 Wampler, Kayleigh Holston x18-08.00
14 Ross, Madi Holston x16-00.00
15 Prater, Hannah Holston x14-03.00
-- Johnson, Ashley Holston DNS
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davenport, Alex Patrick Henry 6.60 4 10
2 Shaft, Preston Marion 6.70 4 8
3 Jenkins, Avery Union 6.80 3 6
4 Thomas, Noah Holston 6.84 4 5
5 Williams, J.T. Marion 6.86 3 4
6 Mullins, Mason Tazewell 6.92 4 3
7 Winkler, Joel Abingdon 7.04 3 2
8 Mooney, Austin Chilhowie 7.05 3 1
9 Thomas, Austin Marion 7.27 3
10 Hutton, Justin Marion x7.33 2
11 Cockrel, Ty Union 7.37 3
12 Smith, Caleb Holston 7.44 1
13 Powers, Justin Chilhowie 7.53 1
14 Wright, Tyler Tazewell 7.60 2
15 Fields, Billy Holston 7.66 1
16 Reese, Nick Marion x7.77 2
17 Taylor, Dakota Holston x7.91 2
18 Kiser, Kain Patrick Henry 7.99 1
19 Gordon, Dylan Abingdon 11.62 2
-- Parris, Tyler Chilhowie DNS 2
-- Lynch, Michael Tazewell DNS 4
-- Cruise, Jackson Patrick Henry DNS 4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mullins, Mason Tazewell 38.30 2 10
2 Fannon, Cameron Union 38.89 2 8
3 Mooney, Austin Chilhowie 39.93 2 6
4 Davenport, Alex Patrick Henry 40.04 2 5
5 Hamm, Dakota Marion 43.53 2 4
6 Gregor, Ethan Holston 44.07 1 3
7 Harris, Ethan Union 45.18 1 2
8 Kiser, Kain Patrick Henry 46.94 1 1
9 Greer, Will Tazewell 47.95 1
10 Collins, Wade Marion 48.51 1
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owens, Dakota Union 1:19.43 2 10
2 Nick, Kidd Abingdon 1:19.59 2 8
3 Dickenson, Cole Patrick Henry 1:19.99 2 6
4 Brown, Austin Tazewell 1:20.44 1 5
5 Reynolds, Joshua Abingdon 1:21.84 2 4
6 Griffin, Thomas Marion 1:23.30 1 3
7 Harden, Joshua Abingdon 1:24.39 2 2
8 Hoofnagle, Cody Marion 1:27.11 2 1
9 Powers, Justin Chilhowie 1:39.34 1
10 Anders, Dalton Marion 1:42.61 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thiessen, Karl Abingdon 2:40.87 10
2 Grossman, Gavin Patrick Henry 2:54.51 8
3 Greer, Cooper Abingdon 3:05.52 6
4 Hall, Joshua Patrick Henry 3:06.13 5
5 Albro, Andrew Abingdon 3:13.68 4
6 Harrison, Miles Holston 3:14.22 3
7 Brooks, Jacob Union 3:44.32 2
8 Hersel, Nathaniel Union 3:46.65 1
9 Bishop, Gary Union 3:47.15
10 Fox, Jacob Union x3:47.19
11 Mitchell, Dennis Abingdon x3:52.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grossman, Gavin Patrick Henry 4:45.95 10
2 Wheeling, Noah Abingdon 5:03.22 8
3 Dove, Jordan Abingdon 5:04.68 6
4 Hall, Joshua Patrick Henry 5:14.75 5
5 Mellinger, J. Marion 5:39.80 4
6 Harrison, Miles Holston 5:46.80 3
7 Bystrek, Sam Marion 6:04.00 2
-- Thiessen, Karl Abingdon DNS
-- Gonzalez, Christian Northwood DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bush, Jacob Union 12:22.6h 10
2 Hersel, Nathaniel Union 12:43.2h 8
-- Johnson, Jeremy Patrick Henry DNS
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shupe, Branson Marion 8.83 10
2 Wagner, Trevor Union 9.19 8
3 Gobble, Matt Abingdon 10.58 6
4 Harden, Joshua Abingdon 10.93 5
-- Wyatt, Austin Marion DNS
-- Johnson, Michael Holston DNS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union 'A' 1:40.37 10
2 Holston 'A' 1:46.58 8
3 Abingdon 'A' 1:48.25 6
4 Tazewell 'A' 1:49.87 5
-- Marion 'A' DNS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abingdon 'A' 4:16.09 10
2 Marion 'A' 4:17.19 8
-- Tazewell 'A' DNS
-- Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 'A' DNS
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union 'A' 9:59.79 10
-- Abingdon 'A' DNS
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramirez, Raul Chilhowie 5-10.00 10
2 Griffin, Thomas Marion 5-02.00 8
-- Gonzalez, Christian Northwood NH
-- Wagner, Trevor Union NH
-- Hall, Joshua Patrick Henry DNS
-- Gregor, Ethan Holston DNS
-- Cruise, Jackson Patrick Henry DNS
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Avery Union 18-08.00 10
2 Shaft, Preston Marion 18-07.50 8
3 Ramirez, Raul Chilhowie 17-00.50 6
4 Gonzalez, Christian Northwood 15-08.00 5
5 Gobble, Matt Abingdon 14-10.50 4
-- Kiser, Kain Patrick Henry FOUL
-- Johnson, Jeremy Patrick Henry DNS
-- Wyatt, Austin Marion DNS
-- Griffin, Thomas Marion DNS
-- Cruise, Jackson Patrick Henry DNS
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramirez, Raul Chilhowie 36-07.50 10
2 Gobble, Matt Abingdon 31-11.00 8
-- Kiser, Kain Patrick Henry DNS
-- Cruise, Jackson Patrick Henry DNS
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snodgrass, John Union 43-04.00 10
2 Adkins, Jarrett Patrick Henry 42-10.00 8
3 Barnett, Justin Union 41-03.50 6
4 Hayes, Tyler Marion 40-02.00 5
5 Cale, Brandon Chilhowie 36-03.50 4
6 Johnson, Jared Chilhowie 36-00.50 3
7 Parks, Owen Holston 35-05.00 2
8 Jones, Nick Patrick Henry 35-04.50 1
9 Johnson, Andrew Chilhowie 34-07.50
10 Hutton, Cameron Marion 32-11.50
11 Humbert, Tanner Abingdon 31-11.00
12 Largen, Christopher Abingdon 30-07.00
13 Taylor, Dakota Holston 30-01.50
14 Keyes, Nathaniel Marion 29-07.00
15 McClure, Ben Holston 23-05.00
16 Justice, Jason Holston x21-10.00
-- Tignor, Matt Patrick Henry DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 123 2) Chilhowie 66
3) Union 52 4) Abingdon 51.50
5) Marion 48.50 6) Tazewell 37
7) Holston 32 8) Northwood 14
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union 101 2) Abingdon 89
3) Marion 65 4) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 59
5) Chilhowie 40 6) Holston 24
7) Tazewell 23 8) Northwood 5