Guilford College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.79 | A'lexus Newkirk | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.86 | A'lexus Newkirk | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.71 | Cheyenne Wright | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:13.01 | SB | Jamie McCreary | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:17.70 | Kayli Reyna | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.19 | Sommer Fanney | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:55.75 | SB | Kate Jenkins-sullivan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:32.52 | Sommer Fanney | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:44.60 | Ava Nadel | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:58.06 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
15:35.26 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-8 | Rebecca Benfield | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26-0.75 | Kimberleigh Crump | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-1.5 | SB | Ivie Norris | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
33-9.25 | Rebecca Benfield | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24-4.5 | Kimberleigh Crump | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.23 | SB | Tim Marshall | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.28 | SB | Josephus Mitchell | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.16 | Tim Marshall | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.58 | SB | Jonathan Sumner | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:03.34 | SB | Leo Gibson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.07 | SB | Caleb Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:43.98 | Quint Simones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:18.01 | Caleb Amstutz | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.83 | Juwan Houston | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.96 | Juwan Houston | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.25 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:06.47 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.5 | SB | Nate Phillips | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
19-11.5 | Jeremiah Hedrick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-7 | SB | Dwayne Duncan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-9 | Jeremiah Hedrick | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-1.5 | SB | Evandro Cassoma | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |