Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 2/15/2017 - 5:48 PM
2017 Group 3A East Region Indoor - 2/15/2017
Track and Field Championship Meet
Boo Williams Sportsplex; Hampton, VA
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 45-04.50 2/17/2016 Alexis Clark, James Monroe
3A State Qua: S 32-09.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Alexis 11 James Monroe 46-05.50 42-04.50S 12.91m 10
2 Stoney, Leah 12 Tabb 40-05.00 36-07.00S 11.15m 8
3 Sessoms, Akiera 11 I.C. Norcom 38-00.50 32-01.00 9.77m 6
4 Kidd, Xariea 10 Armstrong HS 30-04.00 31-00.50 9.46m 5
5 Byers *, Helene 12 Petersburg 30-04.00 30-03.00 9.22m 4
6 Boone, Sariah 10 I.C. Norcom 30-03.50 29-08.50 9.05m 3
7 Morton, Makenzie 9 Spotsylvania 29-00.50 28-05.00 8.66m 2
8 Kendall, Ashley 12 Tabb 26-00.00 25-09.50 7.86m 1
9 Crocker, Niya 11 I.C. Norcom 23-09.00 24-08.75 7.53m
10 Solice, Kiara 11 Colonial Heights 17-05.00 24-07.00 7.49m
11 Poyner, Mariah 11 Colonial Heights 24-04.00 23-00.50 7.02m
12 Gardner, Gabrielle 10 Tabb 25-04.00 22-06.00 6.85m
13 Thompson, Michelle 11 Culpeper County 19-04.00 20-09.00 6.32m
14 Moralas, Kassandra 9 Culpeper County 21-08.50 20-04.50 6.21m
14 Focht, Anatasia 12 New Kent 21-11.00 20-04.50 6.21m
16 Brandon, Jada 12 New Kent 21-07.00 19-10.00 6.04m
17 Robinson, Arielle 12 Culpeper County 21-06.00 19-08.00 5.99m
18 Dark, Kalen 10 John Marshall 19-05.00 18-05.50 5.62m
19 Godfrey, Amaya 10 John Marshall 20-05.00 18-04.50 5.60m
20 Ames, Aliyah 12 New Kent 17-11.00 18-03.50 5.57m
21 Butler, Destiny 10 John Marshall 19-09.00 17-09.50 5.42m
22 Jackson, Madeline 10 Culpeper County 18-00.25 16-04.00 4.97m
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) I.C. Norcom 85 2) Tabb 69
3) Phoebus 62.50 4) Brentsville District 45
5) Culpeper County 33 6) York 30
7) Armstrong HS 21.50 8) John Marshall 20.50
9) Warhill 15 10) Lakeland 14
10) James Monroe 14 12) New Kent 8.50
13) Petersburg 4 14) Spotsylvania 2
14) Poquoson 2 14) Thomas Jefferson (Richmon 2
17) Warren County 1