Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2017 09:04 PM
2016 Conference 40 Championships - 5/18/2016
Union High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dykstra, McKenzie 12 Wise Central 13.39 13.27 2 10
2 Bryant, Hannah 11 Union High S 13.56 13.65 2 8
3 Reeves, Megan 12 Wise Central 13.68 13.87 2 6
4 Ratliff, Haley 11 John S. Batt 14.20 14.11 2 4
5 Stallard, Hannah 11 Wise Central 14.18 14.42 2 2
6 Fleming, Kenzie 12 Ridgeview Hi 14.86 14.56 1 1
7 Davis, Tierra 10 Union High S 13.63 14.62 2
8 Cox, Kaitlyn 11 Lee 14.81 14.80 2
9 Vermillion, Loren 9 Gate City Hi 15.19 15.47 1
10 White, Collin 9 John S. Batt 15.46 15.51 1
11 Hackney, Katie 10 Lebanon 15.64 1
12 Bowen, Hunter 11 Gate City Hi 16.93 17.09 1
-- Penley, Aubrie 9 Gate City Hi 13.79 DQ 2 Interference
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dykstra, Mikala 12 Wise Central 27.03 26.53 2 10
2 Clark, Kalea 12 Union High S 27.79 27.62 2 8
3 Dykstra, McKenzie 12 Wise Central 28.57 28.52 2 6
4 Ratliff, Haley 11 John S. Batt 29.30 28.97 2 4
5 Rasnick, Blaise 11 Ridgeview Hi 29.83 29.31 2 2
6 Hall, Sydney 9 Union High S 29.91 29.43 2 1
7 White, Collin 9 John S. Batt 32.22 32.09 2
8 Owens, Cassidy 11 Ridgeview Hi 32.28 1
9 Vermillion, Loren 9 Gate City Hi 32.94 34.20 1
10 Bowen, Hunter 11 Gate City Hi 37.35 37.46 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ratliff, Haley 11 John S. Batt 1:04.40 1:03.32 2 10
2 Bostic, Kristen 12 Ridgeview Hi 1:05.01 1:04.71 2 8
3 Penley, Aubrie 9 Gate City Hi 1:10.27 1:07.41 2 6
4 Hall, Sydney 9 Union High S 1:06.91 1:07.43 2 4
5 Lomax, Brieann 12 Union High S 1:03.56 1:11.07 2 2
6 Soerensen, Gry 11 Wise Central 1:11.73 1:12.34 2 1
7 Benjamin, Navaeh 9 Gate City Hi 1:13.00 1:16.07 2
8 Smith, Sydni 10 Lee 1:16.96 1:22.62 1
9 Wargitski, Maja 10 Gate City Hi 1:25.00 1:27.17 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salyers, Carlee 10 Wise Central 2:39.69 2:36.19 10
2 Meade, Andrea 11 Lebanon 2:44.30 2:38.04 8
3 Maggard, Kristen 11 Wise Central 2:40.35 2:38.81 6
4 Vanover, Brooke 11 Union High S 2:41.40 2:39.70 4
5 Rose, Shellby 10 Ridgeview Hi 2:50.39 2:49.03 2
6 Mcmurray, Nicole 11 Gate City Hi 2:54.00 2:52.86 1
7 Williams, Savannah 9 Gate City Hi 3:03.00 3:06.44
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Jessey 9 Lebanon 5:40.55 5:46.69 10
2 Webb, Abigail 11 Union High S 6:16.67 6:30.95 8
3 Baker, Leah 11 Gate City Hi 6:21.00 6:31.19 6
4 Pridemore, Katie 11 Lee 6:19.02 6:40.07 4
5 Owens, Hanna 10 Ridgeview Hi 6:31.05 6:49.85 2
6 Taylor, Mae Lee 9 Gate City Hi 6:35.00 6:54.44 1
7 Webb, Jaylan 9 Union High S 6:47.99 7:04.37
8 Williams, Savannah 9 Gate City Hi 6:50.27 7:13.36
9 Burke, Cassidy 10 Lebanon 7:07.24 7:26.29
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Jessey 9 Lebanon 12:16.59 12:35.73 10
2 Baker, Leah 11 Gate City Hi 13:41.08 13:42.38 8
3 Carter, Chelsey 11 John S. Batt 14:09.98 13:57.78 6
4 Vanover, Brooke 11 Union High S 13:56.49 14:38.95 4
5 Sykes, Kaley 10 Ridgeview Hi 14:29.79 14:45.19 2
6 Mullins, Kristen 9 Union High S 14:24.13 14:50.37 1
7 Yates, Alisha 11 Ridgeview Hi 15:46.61 18:22.66
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Kalea 12 Union High S 15.59 15.53 10
2 Davis, Tierra 10 Union High S 16.75 18.36 8
3 Yates, Madison 9 Ridgeview Hi 18.95 18.69 6
4 Sykes, Haley 10 Ridgeview Hi 18.95 19.30 4
5 Owens, Cassidy 11 Ridgeview Hi 19.05 19.31 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yates, Madison 9 Ridgeview Hi 53.00 50.49 10
2 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 49.17 50.80 8
3 Vincent, Santana 11 Gate City Hi 55.30 54.12 6
4 Sykes, Haley 10 Ridgeview Hi 54.52 55.68 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise Central High School 'A' 52.78 51.86 10
1) Dykstra, McKenzie 12 2) Reeves, Megan 12
3) Stallard, Hannah 11 4) Dykstra, Mikala 12
2 Union High School 'A' 52.07 52.37 8
1) Bryant, Hannah 11 2) Chester, Ashley 11
3) Lomax, Brieann 12 4) Clark, Kalea 12
3 Ridgeview High School 'A' 57.17 58.23 6
1) Fields, Jade 12 2) Owens, Cassidy 11
3) Rasnick, Blaise 11 4) Fleming, Kenzie 12
4 Lee 'A' 1:00.14 58.38 4
1) Cox, Kaitlyn 11 2) Herron, Sheridan
3) Alsup, Claudia 4) Hammonds, Brooke 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise Central High School 'A' 4:36.70 4:34.85 10
1) Maggard, Kristen 11 2) Salyers, Carlee 10
3) Soerensen, Gry 11 4) Dykstra, Mikala 12
2 Ridgeview High School 'A' 4:38.36 4:34.90 8
1) Rose, Shellby 10 2) Sykes, Haley 10
3) Yates, Madison 9 4) Bostic, Kristen 12
3 Gate City High School 'A' 5:07.30 4:48.61 6
1) Mcmurray, Nicole 11 2) Taylor, Mae Lee 9
3) Vincent, Santana 11 4) Benjamin, Navaeh 9
4 Lee 'A' 5:04.36 4:54.15 4
1) Herron, Sheridan 2) Hammonds, Brooke 12
3) Alsup, Claudia 4) Pridemore, Katie 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Union High School 'A' 11:21.41 11:54.24 10
1) Webb, Abigail 11 2) Webb, Jaylan 9
3) Mullins, Kristen 9 4) Bryant, Lauren 10
2 Gate City High School 'A' 11:42.62 12:40.82 8
1) Taylor, Mae Lee 9 2) Williams, Savannah 9
3) Vincent, Santana 11 4) Mcmurray, Nicole 11
3 Ridgeview High School 'A' 11:49.14 14:31.72 6
1) Yates, Alisha 11 2) Owens, Hanna 10
3) Sykes, Kaley 10 4) Rose, Shellby 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dykstra, Mikala 12 Wise Central 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 4-10.00 4-08.00 8
3 Mullins, Kristen 9 Union High S 4-08.00 4-06.00 6
4 Owens, Cassidy 11 Ridgeview Hi 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
-- Dotson, Sydney 11 Ridgeview Hi 4-08.00 NH
-- Cox, Kaitlyn 11 Lee 4-06.00 NH
-- Penley, Aubrie 9 Gate City Hi 4-04.00 NH
-- Cantrell, Nichole 12 Ridgeview Hi 4-06.00 NH
-- Robinette, Bailey 11 Lee NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Kalea 12 Union High S 16-01.75 14-08.50 10
2 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 15-00.00 14-08.00 8
3 Stallard, Hannah 11 Wise Central 15-03.50 14-05.25 6
4 Dykstra, Mikala 12 Wise Central 14-08.75 14-04.00 4
5 Bryant, Hannah 11 Union High S 15-02.50 14-00.25 2
6 Yates, Madison 9 Ridgeview Hi 13-10.50 13-08.75 1
7 Dotson, Sydney 11 Ridgeview Hi 12-09.00 11-09.50
8 Vermillion, Loren 9 Gate City Hi 12-01.50 11-07.50
9 Penley, Aubrie 9 Gate City Hi 11-09.25 11-03.25
10 Cantrell, Nichole 12 Ridgeview Hi 13-08.00 11-03.00
11 Almaraz, Amanda 11 Lee 10-06.25 10-06.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Kalea 12 Union High S 36-02.50 34-10.00 10
2 Sykes, Haley 10 Ridgeview Hi 29-04.50 28-11.00 8
3 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 31-03.00 28-08.00 6
4 Stallard, Hannah 11 Wise Central 29-03.00 28-01.75 4
5 Dykstra, McKenzie 12 Wise Central 29-05.00 27-01.50 2
6 Owens, Cassidy 11 Ridgeview Hi 27-09.00 26-08.00 1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Stephanie 11 Wise Central 35-11.75 35-03.00 10
2 Wise, Sydney 12 John S. Batt 34-02.00 33-02.50 8
3 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 32-02.00 32-04.00 6
4 Clark, Savannah 10 Ridgeview Hi 31-07.25 30-09.75 4
5 Kinder, Cortney 12 John S. Batt 30-07.50 30-03.00 2
6 McGraw, Kamai 10 Wise Central 28-08.50 30-00.75 1
7 Ely, Whitney 11 Lee 31-06.00 29-09.75
8 Hampton, Samantha 10 Union High S 30-05.50 29-06.00
9 Hibbitts, Jessica 12 Wise Central 31-00.00 29-05.00
10 Fletcher, Kristen 12 Ridgeview Hi 22-09.25 23-09.50
11 Fleming, Kenzie 12 Ridgeview Hi 22-05.00 22-10.00
12 Picano, Josette 9 Gate City Hi 20-11.00 22-08.00
13 Mathes, Patty 9 Gate City Hi 22-06.50 22-01.25
14 Willis, Alex 11 Lee 22-03.00 21-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hibbitts, Jessica 12 Wise Central 102-06 100-06 10
2 Kinder, Cortney 12 John S. Batt 99-07 97-07 8
3 McGraw, Kamai 10 Wise Central 94-03 91-09 6
4 Ely, Whitney 11 Lee 93-01 89-07 4
5 Hampton, Samantha 10 Union High S 90-06 84-06 2
6 Whitfield, Stephanie 11 Wise Central 86-07 84-04 1
7 Clark, Savannah 10 Ridgeview Hi 88-05.50 81-05
8 Wise, Sydney 12 John S. Batt 93-06.50 73-06
9 Chester, Ashley 11 Union High S 59-06
10 Picano, Josette 9 Gate City Hi 49-02 57-01
11 Collier, Kaylan 9 Gate City Hi 49-05 56-11
12 Willis, Alex 11 Lee 60-10 56-04
13 Mathes, Patty 9 Gate City Hi 53-10 33-08
-- Fletcher, Kristen 12 Ridgeview Hi 65-05 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tyler 12 Gate City Hi 11.53 11.37 2 10
2 Fannon, Cameron 12 Union High S 11.38 11.39 2 8
3 Hensley, Jacob 10 Ridgeview Hi 11.22 11.41 2 6
4 Jenkins, Avery 10 Union High S 11.52 11.55 2 4
5 Crusenberry, Tyler 11 Lee 11.69 11.58 2 2
6 Sproles, Mckenzie 10 Ridgeview Hi 11.76 11.88 2 1
7 Hess, Timmy 9 Ridgeview Hi 11.83 11.97 2
8 Stanley, Seth 10 Lebanon 11.99 12.12 1
9 Blankenship, Ryan 12 John S. Batt 11.97 12.15 2
10 Thacker, Cody 11 Wise Central 12.39 12.17 1
11 McAmis, Isaiah 9 Wise Central 12.43 1
12 Miller, T.J. 9 Wise Central 12.03 12.50 1
13 Wise, Kamen 11 John S. Batt 12.36 12.95 1
14 Goins, Caleb 11 John S. Batt 12.88 13.04 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owens, Dakota 11 Union High S 23.20 22.96 3 10
2 Jenkins, Avery 10 Union High S 23.66 23.80 3 8
3 Hamilton, Tyler 12 Gate City Hi 24.54 23.92 2 6
4 Fannon, Cameron 12 Union High S 23.89 23.93 3 4
5 Begley, Larry 12 John S. Batt 23.70 23.95 3 2
6 Samuel, Reed 9 John S. Batt 24.23 23.97 3 1
7 Miller, Zack 11 Wise Central 24.24 24.21 3
8 Scarbrough, Lane 11 John S. Batt 24.28 24.50 3
9 Sproles, Mckenzie 10 Ridgeview Hi 24.53 1
10 Hensley, Jacob 10 Ridgeview Hi 23.36 24.81 3
11 Stanley, Seth 10 Lebanon 25.15 25.18 2
12 Hess, Timmy 9 Ridgeview Hi 25.48 1
13 Dillon, Walker 12 Lebanon 26.27 26.40 2
14 Hackney, Avery 10 Lebanon 27.64 27.14 2
15 Kern, Brendon 10 Wise Central 27.80 28.20 2
16 Eldridge, Austin 12 Lee 29.90 28.76 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owens, Dakota 11 Union High S 52.90 51.91 2 10
2 Hensley, Jacob 10 Ridgeview Hi 53.52 52.57 2 8
3 Galloway, Jonathan 12 Union High S 53.39 53.91 2 6
4 Stanley, Seth 10 Lebanon 56.71 54.96 2 4
5 Conaway, Trevor 10 Ridgeview Hi 55.01 55.37 2 2
6 Mullins, Jordan 12 Ridgeview Hi 55.50 1 1
7 Moneyhun, Noah 12 Union High S 57.87 56.67 2
8 Meade, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 58.91 56.69 2
9 Dillon, Walker 12 Lebanon 57.44 58.35 2
10 Hackney, Avery 10 Lebanon 1:04.75 1:00.17 1
11 McGlone, Orryn 9 John S. Batt 59.37 1:00.60 1
12 Bartley, Reagan 9 Gate City Hi 1:00.23 1:01.29 1
13 Withrow, Alex 11 Wise Central 1:06.87 1
14 Eldridge, Austin 12 Lee 1:07.81 1:10.02 1
15 Brock, David 12 John S. Batt 1:15.80 1:15.96 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Caleb 11 Lebanon 2:09.46 2:07.43 2 10
2 Horne, Peyton 11 Ridgeview Hi 2:12.24 2:12.26 2 8
3 Yeary, Austin 10 Wise Central 2:14.42 2:13.26 2 6
4 White, Cameron 11 Lee 2:13.24 2:13.89 2 4
5 Walden, Cameron 12 John S. Batt 2:16.54 2:15.92 2 2
6 Trees, Zach 12 Lee 2:19.93 2:16.95 2 1
7 Fox, Jacob 12 Union High S 2:19.26 2:18.03 2
8 Deel, Derek 12 Ridgeview Hi 2:21.93 2:21.38 1
9 Barker, Dustin 11 Wise Central 2:31.98 2:23.09 1
10 Boyd, Andrew 10 Lebanon 2:20.94 2:24.89 1
11 Patel, Vishal 12 Lee 2:20.15 2:28.29 2
12 Bishop, Gary 10 Union High S 2:25.00 2:28.85 1
13 Brooks, Jacob 10 Union High S 2:28.78 2:29.53 1
14 Coffey, Tucker 11 Wise Central 2:27.42 2:30.32 1
15 Schrayer, Noah 12 John S. Batt 2:26.94 2:32.00 1
16 Gobble, Matt 10 Gate City Hi 2:20.00 2:39.85 2
17 Sargent, Bryson 10 John S. Batt 2:41.36 2:40.51 1
18 Stacey, Tyler 12 Gate City Hi 2:26.82 3:12.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Easton, John 11 Lebanon 4:39.57 4:50.90 10
2 Warner, Caleb 11 Lebanon 5:01.63 4:54.81 8
3 Widener, Alex 12 Wise Central 5:00.20 4:59.00 6
4 Trees, Zach 12 Lee 5:05.00 5:04.52 4
5 Goins, Alex 12 Lee 5:17.69 5:06.90 2
6 Walden, Cameron 12 John S. Batt 5:03.17 5:08.90 1
7 Singleton, Tyler 10 John S. Batt 5:08.79 5:17.87
8 Begley, Dorian 10 John S. Batt 5:28.22 5:25.93
9 Hayes, Elijah 9 Wise Central 5:34.48 5:36.91
10 White, Cree 10 Ridgeview Hi 5:54.21 5:44.10
11 Fox, Jacob 12 Union High S 5:15.98 5:45.79
12 Brooks, Jacob 10 Union High S 5:30.96 5:59.65
13 Yates, Ethyn 10 Lebanon 6:02.79 6:01.61
14 Gobble, Matt 10 Gate City Hi 5:59.00 6:02.68
15 Stacey, Tyler 12 Gate City Hi 6:27.98 7:17.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Easton, John 11 Lebanon 9:43.59 10:20.95 10
2 Deel, Andrew 10 Wise Central 10:39.43 10:30.94 8
3 Smith, Andrew 9 John S. Batt 11:21.42 11:15.79 6
4 Booher, Josh 10 John S. Batt 11:05.72 11:20.28 4
5 Hersel, Nathaniel 8 Union High S 11:43.18 11:42.84 2
6 Bowen, Adam 10 Lebanon 11:43.59 11:57.47 1
7 White, Cree 10 Ridgeview Hi 13:30.82 13:29.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Adrion 12 Union High S 16.40 16.54 2 10
2 Bartone, Jered 11 Union High S 17.93 17.48 2 8
3 Turner, Quin 10 Ridgeview Hi 18.65 19.07 2 6
4 Sargent, Isaac 11 John S. Batt 19.18 19.10 2 4
5 Long, Christopher 9 John S. Batt 19.94 19.76 1 2
6 Leonard, Zane 10 John S. Batt 19.60 19.86 2 1
7 Genco, Gunner 9 Ridgeview Hi 19.23 19.99 2
8 Mutter, Gabe 9 Wise Central 20.12 20.84 1
9 Cooke, Tanner 8 Wise Central 22.40 22.83 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Adrion 12 Union High S 43.42 43.21 2 10
2 Mullins, Dalton 11 Wise Central 44.58 43.93 2 8
3 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 43.21 44.32 2 6
4 Rhoton, Levi 9 Gate City Hi 48.31 46.74 2 4
5 Bartone, Jered 11 Union High S 47.82 47.05 2 2
6 Sargent, Isaac 11 John S. Batt 46.64 47.11 2 1
7 Long, Christopher 9 John S. Batt 50.03 48.52 1
8 Mutter, Gabe 9 Wise Central 47.82 48.67 2
9 Genco, Gunner 9 Ridgeview Hi 47.74 50.03 2
10 Cooke, Tanner 8 Wise Central 55.47 50.25 1
11 Lockhart, Issac 9 Ridgeview Hi 53.01 50.89 1
12 Leonard, Zane 10 John S. Batt 51.24 52.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Union High School 'A' 44.11 44.11 10
1) Fannon, Cameron 12 2) Mitchell, James 11
3) Owens, Dakota 11 4) Jenkins, Avery 10
2 Ridgeview High School 'A' 45.37 45.39 8
1) Carroll, Camren 11 2) Conaway, Trevor 10
3) Sproles, Mckenzie 10 4) Hess, Timmy 9
3 Lee 'A' 45.74 45.61 6
1) Crusenberry, Tyler 11 2) Lewis, Blake 10
3) Pendergraft, Connor 4) Tritt, Josh 10
4 Gate City High School 'A' 49.26 46.32 4
1) Rhoton, Levi 9 2) Bartley, Reagan 9
3) Markel, Trevor 10 4) Hamilton, Tyler 12
5 Wise Central High School 'A' 46.44 46.99 2
1) Miller, Zack 11 2) Mullins, Dalton 11
3) Miller, T.J. 9 4) Rasnick, Matt 11
6 John S. Battle 'A' 46.89 49.10 1
1) Goins, Caleb 11 2) Samuel, Reed 9
3) Wise, Kamen 11 4) Begley, Larry 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgeview High School 'A' 3:49.07 3:52.50 10
1) Genco, Gunner 9 2) Mullins, Jordan 12
3) Carroll, Camren 11 4) Horne, Peyton 11
2 John S. Battle 'A' 3:53.66 3:54.69 8
1) Scarbrough, Lane 11 2) McGlone, Orryn 9
3) Singleton, Tyler 10 4) Samuel, Reed 9
3 Wise Central High School 'A' 4:06.12 4:02.06 6
1) Widener, Alex 12 2) Coffey, Tucker 11
3) Barker, Dustin 11 4) McAmis, Isaiah 9
-- Union High School 'A' 3:37.86 DQ 2nd leg broke early
1) Moneyhun, Noah 12 2) Bartone, Jered 11
3) Bishop, Gary 10 4) Galloway, Jonathan 12
-- Lee 'A' 3:47.45 DQ 2nd leg broke early
1) Crusenberry, Tyler 11 2) Lewis, Blake 10
3) Pendergraft, Connor 4) Tritt, Josh 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise Central High School 'A' 9:08.96 8:55.11 10
1) Yeary, Austin 10 2) Deel, Andrew 10
3) Mullins, Dalton 11 4) Widener, Alex 12
2 Ridgeview High School 'A' 9:24.10 8:58.56 8
1) Mullins, Jordan 12 2) Deel, Derek 12
3) May, Josh 12 4) Horne, Peyton 11
3 Union High School 'A' 9:23.49 9:10.26 6
1) Bush, Jacob 11 2) Bishop, Gary 10
3) Brooks, Jacob 10 4) Fox, Jacob 12
4 John S. Battle 'A' 9:05.76 9:26.40 4
1) Booher, Josh 10 2) Singleton, Tyler 10
3) Walden, Cameron 12 4) Smith, Andrew 9
5 Lee 'A' 9:15.16 9:35.90 2
1) White, Cameron 11 2) Watson, Hunter 12
3) Trees, Zach 12 4) Patel, Vishal 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Adrion 12 Union High S 6-06.00 6-00.00 10
2 Jenkins, Avery 10 Union High S 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 Begley, Larry 12 John S. Batt 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
3 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
3 Samuel, Reed 9 John S. Batt 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
6 Adkins, Mason 11 Ridgeview Hi 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
7 Deel, Derek 12 Ridgeview Hi 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Watson, Hunter 12 Lee 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Markel, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 5-06.00 NH
-- Boyd, Andrew 10 Lebanon NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Begley, Larry 12 John S. Batt 21-08.00 20-09.75 10
2 Samuel, Reed 9 John S. Batt 20-02.50 19-06.00 8
3 Jenkins, Avery 10 Union High S 19-05.50 19-04.50 6
4 Jenkins, Adrion 12 Union High S 19-05.00 18-10.00 4
5 Lewis, Blake 10 Lee 18-10.50 18-09.00 2
6 Crusenberry, Tyler 11 Lee 18-10.50 18-06.00 1
7 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 19-09.00 18-03.75
8 Adkins, Mason 11 Ridgeview Hi 19-00.00 17-08.50
9 Tritt, Josh 10 Lee 18-09.00 17-07.50
10 Hess, Timmy 9 Ridgeview Hi 18-01.50 17-07.00
11 Mullins, Dalton 11 Wise Central 18-07.75 17-05.50
12 Stanley, Seth 10 Lebanon 16-08.00 17-03.00
13 Rhoton, Levi 9 Gate City Hi 18-01.50 16-05.00
14 Meade, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 17-06.50 15-08.50
15 Markel, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 15-11.50 15-07.00
16 Kern, Brendon 10 Wise Central 14-09.00 14-05.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, James 11 Union High S 40-09.75 39-06.50 10
2 Jenkins, Adrion 12 Union High S 37-08.00 38-10.00 8
3 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 40-04.00 36-07.00 6
4 Adkins, Mason 11 Ridgeview Hi 39-06.50 36-04.00 4
5 Meade, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 36-11.50 36-03.50 2
6 Hensley, Jacob 10 Ridgeview Hi 35-09.50 1
7 Markel, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 34-06.00 33-11.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haderer, Jonathan 12 John S. Batt 45-04.00 47-00.75 10
2 Barnett, Justin 10 Union High S 48-10.00 46-10.50 8
3 Snodgrass, John 12 Union High S 44-09.25 43-09.50 6
4 Crusenberry, Tyler 11 Lee 43-02.75 42-01.00 4
5 Jessee, Jarrett 11 Wise Central 39-06.50 38-04.25 2
6 Sage, Noah 9 Lee 36-08.00 35-07.50 1
7 Thompson, Quincy 12 Union High S 36-08.50 35-02.00
8 Childress, Isaac 10 John S. Batt 36-03.00 35-01.00
9 Sexton, Austin 10 Wise Central 35-05.00 34-01.50
10 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 36-01.50 33-06.00
11 McReynolds, Gabriel 11 John S. Batt 32-00.00 33-02.50
12 Stoots, Andy 11 Lebanon 32-08.00 31-10.00
13 Gay, Caden 11 Gate City Hi 33-00.00 29-11.50
14 Hall, Dominick 11 Lebanon 31-05.75 29-09.75
15 Rines, Dillon 11 Lee 36-00.00 29-05.50
16 Spicer, Caleb 10 Gate City Hi 29-04.00 29-04.50
17 May, Josh 12 Ridgeview Hi 36-03.75 29-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haderer, Jonathan 12 John S. Batt 129-10 136-02 10
2 Barnett, Justin 10 Union High S 130-10 119-07 8
3 Jessee, Jarrett 11 Wise Central 16-03.50 116-04 6
4 Parks, Dan 12 Lebanon 116-00 112-03 4
5 Snodgrass, David 12 Union High S 109-00 106-11 2
6 Gay, Caden 11 Gate City Hi 86-06 105-05 1
7 Childress, Isaac 10 John S. Batt 105-01 101-00
8 Bartee, Tanner 11 Ridgeview Hi 104-10 100-02
9 Boyd, Josh 9 Ridgeview Hi 95-04 95-01
9 Wagner, Trevor 9 Union High S 88-00.50 95-01
11 Stoots, Andy 11 Lebanon 94-10 88-11
12 Rines, Dillon 11 Lee 86-11.50 88-08
13 Sage, Noah 9 Lee 96-02.50 84-00
14 Spicer, Caleb 10 Gate City Hi 83-11 78-00
-- McReynolds, Gabriel 11 John S. Batt 83-04 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union High School 142 2) Wise Central High School 125
3) Ridgeview High School 81 4) Gate City High School 42
4) John S. Battle 42 6) Lebanon 28
7) Lee 16
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union High School 168 2) John S. Battle 83
3) Ridgeview High School 80 4) Wise Central High School 54
5) Lebanon 47 6) Lee 29
7) Gate City High School 27