Halifax County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.15 | Kmayia Moore | 35th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
8.26 | Christia Wood | 45th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.23 | Alexis Hubbard | 55th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:46.14 | SB | J'Quaycia Brown | 62nd | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.67 | Christia Wood | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.5 | Christia Wood | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-5 | Jasmine Bryant | 60th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-2.5 | Christia Wood | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10 | Kmayia Moore | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.91 | Darius Bowman | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6.99 | SB | Malique Winbush | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
6.99 | Ali Ferrell | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
7.14 | SB | Lawson Mayfield | 44th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.56 | Darius Bowman | 19th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
39.56 | SB | Tavontae Carden | 41st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:22.14 | SB | Joseph Watkins | 69th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
1:23.72 | Jeremy Watkins | 75th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:08.70 | Justice Waller | 35th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3:29.32 | Chase Powell | 66th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.41 | Lawson Mayfield | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.50 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.87 | Relay Team | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Dexter Dixon | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.5 | Dexter Dixon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-3 | Malique Winbush | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-10 | Thomas Lee | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-1.25 | Dexter Dixon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-10 | SB | Herbert Brooks | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-10 | Jeremy Watkins | 57th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |