Gardner-Webb University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.14 | Kira Ramsey | 5th | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
8.44 | SB | Maya Mallory | 6th | Prelims H3 | Womens Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.93 | SB | Hannah Sparacio | 2nd | Finals H11 | Womens Results |
27.14 | SB | Kira Ramsey | 4th | Finals H8 | Womens Results |
27.30 | SB | Callie Rhea | 3rd | Finals H11 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.04 | Diviana Forrest | 2nd | Finals H5 | Womens Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:33.31 | SB | Amanda Hall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1:39.61 | Valerie Walker | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.46 | Hannah Jones | 4th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
2:24.59 | Amy Turlington | 5th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:26.12 | SB | Jenika Hrushka | 3rd | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:42.25 | SB | Gabby Cortese | 9th | Finals H3 | Womens Results |
11:54.74 | SB | Sydney Davis | 9th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
12:02.34 | SB | Christina McGuirt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.53 | Taylor Hotchkiss | 4th | Prelims H3 | Womens Results | |
9.85 | SB | Ashleigh Cleveland | 6th | Prelims H5 | Womens Results |
10.44 | Amanda Hall | 4th | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:19.99 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4x1000 Meter Relay | |||||
13:12.22 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | Taylor Hotchkiss | 15th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
16-9.25 | SB | Ashleigh Cleveland | 19th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-10 | Sarah Coleman | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-5 | Sarah Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
31-8 | Amanda Hall | 25th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-8 | SB | Sarah Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
55-4.25 | Natasha Akbarizadeh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
52-9 | SB | Cailen Blaire | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.02 | SB | Carlos Williams | 4th | Semis H3 | Mens Results |
7.10 | Carlos Williams | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Mens Results | |
7.24 | Mason Marshall | 5th | Prelims H7 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | Carlos Williams | 2nd | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
23.64 | Mason Marshall | 2nd | Finals H14 | Mens Results | |
23.97 | Austin Billiot | 4th | Finals H13 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.80 | Chase Thornhill | 2nd | Finals H5 | Mens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.98 | SB | Patrick Sastre | 1st | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
2:02.57 | Josh Parks | 7th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.48 | Samuel Hermanns | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:41.96 | Ezekiel Martin | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results | |
5:27.08 | SB | Bogdan Podgaisky | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:11.79 | SB | Keaton Poole | 9th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
9:14.13 | SB | Mitchell Brown | 11th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.84 | Austin Evans | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
9.41 | Ralph Jolly | 6th | Prelims H2 | Mens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.87 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
4x1000 Meter Relay | |||||
11:17.68 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5.75 | Austin Evans | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
57-7.75 | SB | Jordan Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
40-4.75 | Ross Lucia | 22nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
63-2.25 | Jordan Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
49-5 | Ross Lucia | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |