Licensed to St. Christopher's School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2018 06:16 PM
St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #2
St. Christopher's School - 12/8/2018
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Frank Royal 12 St. Christophers 6.51 3
2 Tailey Tofoi 12 Huguenot 6.54 3
3 Keylin Jackson 11 Cosby 6.72 3
4 Jayden Tyler 12 Cosby 6.81 3
5 Donovan Williams 10 Collegiate 6.82 2
6 Marcus Hodges 10 Meadowbrook 6.82 3
7 Meyann Avele-Eya 11 St. Christophers 6.86 3
7 Nehemiah Winesberry 11 Cosby 6.86 3
9 Jayshawn Jones 12 Huguenot 6.88 3
10 Alexander Saint Victor 10 Saint John Paul 7.07 1
11 Paul Dearing 12 Mills Godwin 7.08 2
12 Erik Kolb 10 Mills Godwin 7.17 2
13 Timothy Atkins 12 Collegiate 7.19 1
14 Jamari Culbreth 9 Huguenot 7.28 2
15 Rowen Link 10 Mills Godwin 7.54 1
16 Jack Edmonds 11 St. Christophers 7.64 2
17 Reed Terry 11 St. Christophers x7.68 2
18 John Picha 11 Saint John Paul 8.10 2
19 William Loving 11 St. Christophers x9.14 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frank Royal 12 St. Christophers 36.10 4
2 Jayshawn Jones 12 Huguenot 37.55 3
3 Marcus Hodges 10 Meadowbrook 37.84 3
4 Nigel Williams 11 Collegiate 38.71 4
5 Thomas Lucy 11 Collegiate 39.68 2
6 Nehemiah Winesberry 11 Cosby 39.70 3
7 Micah Darden 11 Cosby 39.90 2
8 Alexander Saint Victor 10 Saint John Paul 40.75 2
9 Prosper Nyeche 12 Cosby 41.08 3
10 Rahmin Norwood 10 Saint John Paul 41.49 1
11 Reed Terry 11 St. Christophers 43.12 2
12 John Picha 11 Saint John Paul 43.58 3
13 Joshua McCutchen 10 Huguenot 43.67 1
14 William Loving 11 St. Christophers 51.62 1
Boys 500 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Johnson 10 St. Christophers 1:13.40 3
2 Marcus Hodges 10 Meadowbrook 1:13.44 3
3 Richie Schott 11 Saint John Paul 1:15.55 3
4 Sam Hart 11 Collegiate 1:18.94 2
5 John Picha 11 Saint John Paul 1:19.17 1
6 Rahmin Norwood 10 Saint John Paul 1:19.35 1
7 Rashaad St.Louis 10 Huguenot 1:20.30 3
8 Andrew Powers 11 Mills Godwin 1:21.10 3
9 Matt Barbieri 12 Collegiate 1:24.21 2
10 Dwight Baldwin 10 Huguenot 1:27.71 2
11 Micheal Smith 10 Huguenot 1:28.43 1
12 John Philip Mintz 11 Collegiate 1:29.70 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liam Bellamy 11 Collegiate 2:46.50
2 Henry Valentine 11 St. Christophers 2:46.89
3 William Tune 11 St. Christophers 2:51.22
4 Julien Xantus 12 Saint John Paul 2:51.81
5 Alex Cummings 12 Saint John Paul 2:54.20
6 Thomas Hutchins 10 Collegiate 2:59.53
7 Quentin Calhoun 11 Collegiate 3:15.32
8 Nicholas Sheets 12 Mills Godwin 3:19.21
9 Wesley Barbara 12 Mills Godwin 3:20.11
10 Morgan Geary 11 Mills Godwin 3:23.72
11 De'Ayre Talley 10 Huguenot 3:27.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neal Dhar 11 St. Christophers 4:46.64
2 Johnny Whitlock 11 St. Christophers 4:48.22
3 Jason Fred 12 Saint John Paul 4:52.75
4 Eric Dailey 10 Cosby 4:54.13
5 Jack Deutsch 12 Mills Godwin 4:57.28
6 Miguel Quimbayo-Cipric 12 Cosby 4:58.23
7 Lucas Cusick 10 Mills Godwin 5:06.48
8 William Otero 11 Collegiate 5:15.77
9 Nathan Vowinkel 12 Saint John Paul 5:21.37
10 Rashaad St.Louis 10 Huguenot 5:24.17
11 Turner Clary 11 St. Christophers 5:24.26
12 Clay Coleman 12 Collegiate 5:26.26
13 De'Ayre Talley 10 Huguenot 6:03.57
Boys 3200 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Moore 12 Cosby 9:57.57
2 Sully Beck 11 St. Christophers 9:58.67
3 Garrett Schultz 11 Cosby 9:59.67
4 Johnny White 11 Collegiate 10:05.18
5 Knight Bowles 10 St. Christophers 10:12.56
6 Ian Quindoza 9 Collegiate 10:42.67
7 Jason Fred 12 Saint John Paul 10:53.06
8 Gustavo Domenech-Badea 11 Mills Godwin 11:50.63
9 Aaron Philhower 12 Mills Godwin 12:11.82
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Bourne 10 Cosby 7.57
2 Bader Mahmoud 12 Cosby 8.24
3 Elby Omohundro 12 St. Christophers 8.46
4 John Philip Mintz 11 Collegiate 9.67
5 Matt Barbieri 12 Collegiate 9.72
6 Chandler Pettus 12 Collegiate 10.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosby High School 'A' 1:35.11 2
2 Collegiate School 'A' 1:36.68 2
3 Mills Godwin High School 'A' 1:38.93 2
4 St. Christopher's School 'A' 1:39.44 2
5 Collegiate School 'B' x1:40.85 1
6 Mills Godwin High School 'B' x1:44.02 1
7 St. Christopher's School 'B' x1:45.90 1
-- Huguenot High School 'A' DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cosby High School 'A' 3:43.23 2
2 Collegiate School 'A' 3:45.34 2
3 St. Christopher's School 'A' 3:48.13 2
4 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 3:50.78 2
5 Collegiate School 'B' x4:03.30 1
6 St. Christopher's School 'B' x4:05.00 1
7 Mills Godwin High School 'A' 4:06.57 2
8 Mills Godwin High School 'B' x4:50.79 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Collegiate School 'A' 8:47.63
2 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 9:03.75
3 Collegiate School 'B' x9:28.66
4 Huguenot High School 'A' 10:28.44
5 St. Christopher's Middle 'A' 10:39.69
Boys High Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elby Omohundro 12 St. Christophers 6-00.00
2 Tailey Tofoi 12 Huguenot 5-10.00
3 Alfred Stratford 10 Collegiate 5-08.00
4 Chris Grainer 11 Collegiate J5-08.00
5 Michael Bourne 10 Cosby 5-06.00
6 Josh Spivey 12 Collegiate J5-06.00
7 Nehemiah Winesberry 11 Cosby 5-04.00
8 Jonathan Phares 11 St. Christophers J5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aidan Fleming 12 Mills Godwin 14-00.00
2 Azziah Russell 12 Mills Godwin 13-00.00
3 Elby Omohundro 12 St. Christophers 12-06.00
4 Max Macek 12 St. Christophers 10-00.00
5 Slade Woo 12 Collegiate 9-00.00
6 Ian Wright 11 St. Christophers J9-00.00
7 Jensen Richardson 12 Collegiate 8-06.00
-- John Philip Mintz 11 Collegiate NH
Boys Long Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donald Adams 11 Collegiate 21-10.00
2 Frank Royal 12 St. Christophers 20-10.50
3 Jayden Tyler 12 Cosby 20-06.00
4 Elby Omohundro 12 St. Christophers 20-03.50
5 Nehemiah Winesberry 11 Cosby 19-07.50
6 Jayden Smith 10 St. Christophers 19-03.50
7 Andrew Bullock 11 Collegiate 18-08.00
8 Louis Altman 12 Mills Godwin 17-04.00
9 Alexander Saint Victor 10 Saint John Paul 17-00.50
10 Erik Kolb 10 Mills Godwin 16-09.50
11 Jonathan Phares 11 St. Christophers x16-07.50
12 Rowen Link 10 Mills Godwin 16-04.50
Boys Triple Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jayden Smith 10 St. Christophers 40-04.50
2 Sushanth Sathyanarayana 10 Mills Godwin 37-06.50
3 Louis Altman 12 Mills Godwin 35-07.00
Boys Shot Put VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Bratcher 12 Cosby 51-06.00
2 Hayden Boardman 12 Collegiate 37-08.75
3 Jaylin Seldon 12 Cosby 37-08.50
4 Spencer Coor 11 St. Christophers 37-00.00
5 Henry Boehling 12 St. Christophers 35-06.00
6 Hank Feiler 11 St. Christophers 35-03.25
7 Austin King 11 Collegiate 33-04.00
8 Allyn Banks 12 St. Christophers x33-01.25
9 Wyatt Baldridge 12 Collegiate 30-10.75
10 Andrew Henderson 12 Mills Godwin 29-10.00
11 Reed Terry 11 St. Christophers x29-03.00
12 Lawrence Moreno 12 Mills Godwin 25-11.50
Men - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Christopher's School 120 2) Mills Godwin High School 73
3) Collegiate School 58 4) Cosby High School 55
5) St. Christopher's Middle 26 6) Meadowbrook High School 24
Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Christopher's School 139 2) Cosby High School 96
3) Collegiate School 92 4) Mills Godwin High School 42
5) Saint John Paul the Great 33 6) Huguenot High School 30
7) Meadowbrook High School 15 8) St. Christopher's Middle 4