Licensed to St. Christopher's School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2019 04:56 PM
St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #4
St. Christopher's School - 1/12/2019
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Willa Shannon 11 St. Catherines 7.69 2
2 Jada Smith 11 Armstrong 7.96 2
3 Libby Jordan 10 St. Catherines 7.98 2
4 Hampton Turton 8 St. Catherines 7.99 2
5 Carolyn Pratt 12 St. Catherines x8.29 2
6 Dajah'lai Edmonds 9 Armstrong 8.46 2
7 Janae Armstead 9 Thomas Jefferson 8.51 2
8 Alexis Greene 9 Armstrong 9.13 1
9 Keva Grooms 10 Armstrong x10.01 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Archer Gurkin 11 St. Catherines 42.92 2
2 Anjali Mead 9 St. Catherines 46.14 2
3 Morgan Proctor 10 Thomas Jefferson 47.55 2
4 Janae Armstead 9 Thomas Jefferson 51.70 1
5 Ryleigh Roberts 12 Powhatan 53.66 1
6 Addison Jones 9 Powhatan 54.98 1
7 Amanda Eacho 9 Powhatan 55.73 2
8 Ava Michaux 10 Veritas 57.10 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith 10 St. Catherines 1:29.28 2
2 Madeleine Benes 11 St. Catherines 1:30.35 2
3 Ainsleigh Mancini 9 St. Catherines 1:30.41 2
4 Addison Jones 9 Powhatan 1:40.79 1
5 Jordan Wellborn 9 Powhatan 1:42.57 2
6 Hanna Bautista 12 Veritas 1:42.69 1
7 Ava Michaux 10 Veritas 1:44.73 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Galbraith 12 St. Catherines 3:11.31
2 Reagan Gilman 9 Veritas 3:20.79
3 Anne Heaton Noble 11 St. Catherines 3:29.38
4 Bronwyn Mitchell 12 St. Catherines 3:37.02
5 Sophia Palumbo 10 St. Catherines x3:42.54
6 Abigail McEntire 11 Veritas 3:43.20
7 Alexis Elzey 10 Powhatan 3:54.67
8 Fiona Cruess 9 Veritas 4:03.44
9 Olivia Aston 12 Powhatan 4:06.18
10 Gina Girgente 11 Powhatan 4:10.50
11 Lauren Lampkin 10 Powhatan x4:11.93
Girls 1600 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maya Sweeney 12 Veritas 5:48.97
2 Jessica Parry 10 St. Catherines 5:51.09
3 Blair Workman 11 St. Catherines 5:52.70
4 Lana O'Flynn 9 Veritas 5:54.68
5 Cary Mauck 11 St. Catherines 5:55.37
6 Claire Herrington 11 St. Catherines x6:17.83
Girls 3200 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Ballowe 12 St. Catherines 11:47.44
2 Anne Gamble Jennings 11 St. Catherines 12:36.91
3 Carly Dolan 10 Powhatan 15:26.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willa Shannon 11 St. Catherines 9.07
2 Parker Longood 12 St. Catherines 9.60
3 Jada Smith 11 Armstrong 10.92
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Catherine's School 'A' 1:52.68
2 St. Catherine's School 'B' x2:02.10
3 Armstrong High School 'A' 2:03.68
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Catherine's School 'A' 4:36.85
2 St. Catherine's School 'B' x4:49.18
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Catherine's School 'B' 11:11.70
2 Veritas School 'A' 11:12.94
3 St. Catherine's School 'A' x11:16.04
Girls High Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jailah Channer 11 St. Catherines 5-00.00
2 Sydney Simpson 9 St. Catherines 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anjali Mead 9 St. Catherines 10-06.00
2 Anna McKay Radcliff 12 St. Catherines 8-00.00
3 Madeleine Benes 11 St. Catherines 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Simpson 9 St. Catherines 16-10.50
2 Anjali Mead 9 St. Catherines 15-00.50
3 Jailah Channer 11 St. Catherines 13-02.00
Girls Triple Jump VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jailah Channer 11 St. Catherines 33-01.00
2 Jada Smith 11 Armstrong 32-04.50
Girls Shot Put VARSITY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Niara Wilson 11 St. Catherines 31-06.00
2 Eliza Woodfin 12 St. Catherines 28-02.25
3 Ryleigh Roberts 12 Powhatan 25-05.00
4 Parker Longood 12 St. Catherines 25-02.50
5 Tania Johnson 10 Powhatan 24-09.50
6 Sally Fain 10 St. Catherines x21-07.50
7 Mary Charlotte Sterling 9 St. Catherines x20-08.00
8 Callie Clements 11 St. Catherines x18-04.50
9 Kyleigh Brooks 9 Powhatan 14-11.50
Women - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Catherine's School 185 2) Powhatan High School 6
Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Catherine's School 197 2) Veritas School 23
2) Armstrong High School 23 4) Powhatan High School 13
5) Thomas Jefferson HS (Richm 6