Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Savage, JyAsia 10 Northampton 7.74 7.67 2 10
2 Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 7.46 7.76 2 8
3 Brown, Nyasia 12 Brunswick Hi 7.89 7.83 2 6
4 Muhammed, Salma 12 Prince Edwar 7.76 7.86 2 5
5 Coleman, Aquiria 11 Nottoway 7.92 7.91 1 4
6 Phoenix, Makayla 10 Bruton 7.80 8.03 2 3
7 Wallace, Valzhane 12 Maggie Walke 7.64 8.05 2 2
8 Lu, Angel 9 Maggie Walke 8.03 8.26 1 1
9 Hutchison, Steffanie 10 Poquoson 8.12 8.35 1
10 Cappellitti, Taylia 10 Nottoway 8.04 8.37 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Joselyn 12 Bruton 45.59 45.88 2 10
2 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 45.81 45.90 2 8
3 Wallace, Valzhane 12 Maggie Walke 46.02 48.64 2 6
4 Jones, Naomi 11 Prince Edwar 45.57 48.72 2 5
5 Savage, JyAsia 10 Northampton 47.85 48.75 1 4
6 Smith, Stormy 12 Nottoway 47.77 49.24 1 3
7 Spakes, Cassidy 9 Poquoson 46.97 49.37 2 2
8 Lu, Angel 9 Maggie Walke 46.88 49.44 2 1
9 Lee, Nia 12 Prince Edwar 47.39 49.72 1
10 Hutchison, Steffanie 10 Poquoson 47.50 49.89 1
11 Trinh, Ashley 10 Maggie Walke 46.99 49.97 1
-- Brown, Nyasia 12 Brunswick Hi 47.23 DQ 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russo, Kathleen 10 Maggie Walke 1:24.88 1:26.86 2 10
2 Bale, Megan 12 Maggie Walke 1:25.97 1:29.28 2 8
3 Spooner, Victoria 12 Goochland Hi 1:31.41 1:29.77 2 6
4 Knutson, Anne 10 Maggie Walke 1:29.42 1:32.74 2 5
5 Wright, Alyssa 11 Maggie Walke 1:26.91 1:33.28 2 4
6 Walsh, Lily 10 Maggie Walke 1:32.30 1:36.92 2 3
7 McFadden, Libby 12 Maggie Walke 1:32.61 1:38.30 1 2
8 Jaworski, Briana 10 Bruton 1:35.45 1:38.31 1 1
9 Millner, Amaya 9 Bruton 1:36.27 1:38.34 1
10 Coleman, Ayanna 12 Brunswick Hi 1:33.44 1:38.60 1
11 Smith, Quinn 10 Maggie Walke 1:33.04 1:38.69 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemp, Mary 10 Maggie Walke 3:06.19 3:19.50 10
2 Juran, Grace 10 Goochland Hi 3:24.90 3:22.00 8
3 Miles, Libby 12 Poquoson 3:15.10 3:23.17 6
4 Greer, Josie 11 Maggie Walke 3:25.63 3:28.81 5
5 Lohr, Faith 9 Bruton 3:26.28 3:29.24 4
6 Grimes, Samantha 10 Poquoson 3:26.69 3:35.28 3
7 Crumlish, Avery 9 Maggie Walke 3:37.99 3:38.05 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heinen, Mary Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 5:06.28 5:26.02 10
2 Kemp, Mary 10 Maggie Walke 5:22.97 5:41.58 8
3 Smith, Hailey 9 Lancaster 5:35.77 5:42.41 6
4 Miles, Libby 12 Poquoson 5:35.59 5:43.56 5
5 Lohr, Faith 9 Bruton 5:47.53 5:57.58 4
6 Custer, Aleigh 10 Bruton 6:26.80 6:37.46 3
7 Bartels, Autumn 9 Bruton 6:38.21 7:18.66 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heinen, Mary Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 10:53.00 11:39.08 10
2 McLean, Naomi 11 Bruton 13:43.66 13:30.91 8
3 Chun, Emma 11 Maggie Walke 13:21.99 13:31.12 6
4 Ellis, Kathryn 11 Maggie Walke 13:03.38 14:09.57 5
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glass, Karena 11 Bruton 8.45 8.63 2 10
2 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 9.09 9.02 2 8
3 Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 9.41 9.25 2 6
4 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 9.38 9.72 2 5
5 Murray, Aly 12 Maggie Walke 10.14 10.36 2 4
6 Ngai, Hannah 9 Maggie Walke 10.64 10.56 1 3
7 Lee, Nia 12 Prince Edwar 10.49 10.59 2 2
8 Fults, Afton 9 Maggie Walke 11.24 10.82 1 1
9 Hopkins, Layne 10 Maggie Walke 11.14 11.97 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prince Edward County High Scho 1:55.00 2:01.62 10
1) Muhammed, Salma 12 2) Morris, Makayla 11
3) Jones, Naomi 11 4) Johnson, Haniyyah 10
2 Nottoway 2:01.66 2:04.89 8
1) Coleman, Aquiria 11 2) Harris, Ashley 9
3) Smith, Stormy 12 4) Cappellitti, Taylia 10
3 Bruton 1:58.03 2:05.29 6
1) Glass, Karena 11 2) Hicks, Megan 10
3) Jones, Joselyn 12 4) Phoenix, Makayla 10
4 Maggie Walker 1:55.47 2:07.57 5
1) Liang, Olivia 10 2) Fults, Afton 9
3) Ngai, Hannah 9 4) Hogue, Ghamani 10
5 Poquoson 2:04.02 2:09.60 4
1) Ruehl, Katie 9 2) Spakes, Cassidy 9
3) Goretskie, Jasmine 9 4) Hutchison, Steffanie 10
-- Northampton 2:04.98 DQ
1) Bachmon, Brianna 10 2) Bailey, Ayanna 12
3) Brisco, Shakayla 9 4) Payne, Princess 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 4:20.84 4:32.60 10
1) Kemp, Mary 10 2) Knutson, Anne 10
3) Russo, Kathleen 10 4) Wright, Alyssa 11
2 Bruton 4:36.03 4:46.16 8
1) Glass, Karena 11 2) Jones, Joselyn 12
3) Jaworski, Briana 10 4) Millner, Amaya 9
3 Lancaster 4:51.00 5:01.39 6
4 Poquoson 4:55.80 5:09.56 5
1) Haus, Miranda 9 2) Corujo, Zoe 10
3) Goretskie, Jasmine 9 4) Grimes, Samantha 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 10:13.87 11:05.26 10
1) Crumlish, Avery 9 2) Russo, Kathleen 10
3) Walsh, Lily 10 4) Greer, Josie 11
2 Bruton 11:08.56 11:19.16 8
1) Lohr, Faith 9 2) Jaworski, Briana 10
3) Millner, Amaya 9 4) Custer, Aleigh 10
3 Poquoson 11:50.09 11:19.62 6
1) Grimes, Samantha 10 2) Miles, Libby 12
3) Corujo, Zoe 10 4) Spakes, Cassidy 9
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 5-06.00 5-02.00 10
2 Baker, Kaitlyn 9 Maggie Walke 4-06.00 4-10.00 8
3 Godwin, Cheyenne 12 Nottoway 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
4 Smith, Stormy 12 Nottoway 4-10.00 4-06.00 5
5 Ngai, Hannah 9 Maggie Walke 4-02.00 J4-06.00 4
6 Palaimo, Victoria 10 Mathews 4-08.00 J4-06.00 3
7 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
8 Hoesly, Lexi 10 Poquoson 4-03.00 4-02.00 1
9 Fults, Afton 9 Maggie Walke 4-02.00 3-10.00
-- Sibley, Taylor 9 Maggie Walke 3-10.00 NH
-- Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Kaitlyn 9 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Hanzlik, Marissa 12 Maggie Walke 7-09.00 8-00.00 6
4 Gagne, Alyssa 11 Maggie Walke 8-00.00 J8-00.00 5
5 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
6 Knutson, Anne 10 Maggie Walke 6-06.00 7-00.00 3
7 Galgano, Evelyn 9 Maggie Walke 7-00.00 6-06.00 2
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 17-06.50 16-08.50 10
2 Muhammed, Salma 12 Prince Edwar 16-05.75 16-06.75 8
3 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 16-07.25 16-01.00 6
4 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 15-07.00 15-11.25 5
5 Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 16-10.00 14-11.00 4
6 Fults, Afton 9 Maggie Walke 14-07.00 14-08.50 3
7 Coleman, Aquiria 11 Nottoway 13-08.00 14-07.00 2
8 Smith, Stormy 12 Nottoway 14-04.50 14-05.75 1
9 Ngai, Hannah 9 Maggie Walke 14-03.00 14-05.25
10 Fisher, Megan 9 Maggie Walke 13-04.00 13-03.25
11 Cappellitti, Taylia 10 Nottoway 13-02.00 11-07.50
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 35-09.00 35-10.50 10
2 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 34-04.50 34-01.00 8
3 Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 32-10.25 32-07.50 6
4 Muhammed, Salma 12 Prince Edwar 31-04.00 32-05.00 5
5 Coleman, Aquiria 11 Nottoway 30-00.00 30-05.25 4
6 Goodwin, Zoe 9 Mathews 29-02.50 28-09.50 3
7 Coleman, Ayanna 12 Brunswick Hi 28-10.25 28-06.75 2
8 Smith, Stormy 12 Nottoway 28-06.75 28-05.25 1
9 Bouton, Grace 10 Maggie Walke 28-08.00 27-09.00
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kruse, Hanna 12 Maggie Walke 37-08.00 36-01.50 10
2 Owens, Desmyn 11 Brunswick Hi 33-02.25 31-03.00 8
3 Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 30-02.50 29-10.50 6
4 Calhoun, Jayla 10 Prince Edwar 29-05.00 29-06.00 5
5 Westenberger, Cate 11 Bruton 23-11.00 22-04.00 4
6 Tunsall, Jordyn 10 Bruton 19-05.50 19-05.50 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Khyra 11 Galileo High 7.71 7.77Q 1
2 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 7.53 7.79Q 3
3 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 7.68 7.79Q 2
4 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 7.69 7.79Q 1
5 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 8.01 8.07Q 2
6 Baska, Kira 12 Wilson Memor 8.54 8.44Q 3
7 Richey, Jackie 10 Buffalo Gap 8.30 8.12q 2
8 Simmons, Autumn 11 Buffalo Gap 8.20 8.48q 3
9 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 8.49 8.50q 1
10 Bradley, Tayanna 12 Cumberland H 8.50 8.58q 2
11 Campbell, Hannah 10 Luray 8.54 8.58q 3
12 Pedersen, Hannah 9 Robert E. Le 8.76 8.65q 2
13 Fox, Margo 9 East Rocking 8.01 8.68 3
14 Bates, Shelby 12 Wilson Memor 8.47 8.82 1
15 Woods, Jada 11 Stuarts Draf 9.05 8.98 1
16 Figueroa, Arianna 10 Wilson Memor 8.87 9.19 1
17 Jones, Arria 10 Galileo High 9.08 9.25 2
-- Cooke, Jordan 11 Cumberland H 9.27 DNF 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 7.79 7.76 2 10
2 Smith, Khyra 11 Galileo High 7.77 7.79 2 8
3 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 7.79 7.80 2 6
4 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 7.79 7.83 2 5
5 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 8.07 8.08 2 4
6 Baska, Kira 12 Wilson Memor 8.44 8.54 2 3
7 Richey, Jackie 10 Buffalo Gap 8.12 5:25:42.20 1 2
8 Simmons, Autumn 11 Buffalo Gap 8.48 5:25:42.45 1 1
9 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 8.50 5:25:42.60 1
10 Pedersen, Hannah 9 Robert E. Le 8.65 5:25:42.74 1
11 Campbell, Hannah 10 Luray 8.58 5:25:42.83 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 43.34 44.55 4 10
2 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 47.22 46.19 4 8
3 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 47.42 47.17 4 6
4 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 55.20 48.18 1 5
5 Kiracofe, Kaley 11 Buffalo Gap 46.95 48.75 4 4
6 Smith, Khyra 11 Galileo High 45.64 50.09 4 3
7 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 48.37 50.74 3 2
8 Morris, Cali 11 Stuarts Draf 49.06 51.26 3 1
9 Bradley, Tayanna 12 Cumberland H 52.41 51.40 2
10 Tenney, Abby 11 Robert E. Le 47.99 51.77 3
11 Simmers, Allison 9 Buffalo Gap 50.65 52.30 3
12 Simmons, Autumn 11 Buffalo Gap 52.27 52.56 2
13 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 53.07 52.72 2
14 Johnson, Sarah 10 Wilson Memor 52.52 52.97 2
15 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 49.70 53.50 3
16 Rodriguez, Glendealiz 11 East Rocking 47.65 53.64 4
17 Mitchell, Jasmine 12 Luray 55.00 54.77 1
18 Pedersen, Hannah 9 Robert E. Le 54.18 55.35 2
19 Pridgen, Jada 10 Galileo High 51.23 55.38 3
20 Janney, Isa 9 Luray 54.69 55.69 1
21 Davis, Christiana 10 Galileo High 53.16 57.89 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 1:23.28 1:24.76 3 10
2 Murie, Rachel 10 Wilson Memor 1:26.71 1:27.80 3 8
3 Tenney, Abby 11 Robert E. Le 1:28.46 1:28.12 3 6
4 Strange, Lexi 12 Buffalo Gap 1:27.91 1:32.05 3 5
5 Kovesi, Olivia 9 Buffalo Gap 1:36.70 1:37.65 3 4
6 Falter, Lauren 10 Luray 1:36.50 1:38.91 3 3
7 Baucom, Paige 10 Wilson Memor 1:42.45 1:40.62 2 2
8 Hall, Fiona 12 Stuarts Draf 1:40.83 1:41.58 2 1
9 Pridgen, Jada 10 Galileo High 1:44.69 1:42.91 2
10 Johnson, Seraiye 10 Galileo High 1:49.16 1:46.06 1
11 Santiago, Christina 9 Stuarts Draf 1:48.25 1:46.53 1
12 Ebalo, Emily 10 Galileo High 1:43.61 1:46.67 2
13 Wangler, Selah 10 Wilson Memor 1:46.37 1:51.87 2
14 Knight, Maggie 10 Buffalo Gap 1:46.55 1:52.54 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fisher, Annika 11 Buffalo Gap 3:17.97 3:24.33 2 10
2 VanAssendelft, Emily 12 Robert E. Le 3:36.97 3:27.22 2 8
3 Dana, Eliza 10 Wilson Memor 3:29.33 3:28.91 2 6
4 Tuttle, Spencer 12 Wilson Memor 3:39.23 3:30.26 2 5
5 Zakhary, Christa 10 Galileo High 3:39.44 3:31.73 2 4
6 Surratt, Chloe 12 Wilson Memor 3:45.47 3:40.74 2 3
7 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 3:47.39 3:50.67 2 2
8 Whitley, Morgan 10 Galileo High 3:43.08 3:56.47 2 1
9 Simmons, Tiffany 12 Buffalo Gap 3:59.90 3:59.87 1
10 Layne, Jordan 10 Galileo High 4:06.27 4:11.73 1
11 Daniel, Cassie 12 Buffalo Gap 4:15.00 4:25.32 1
12 Kibler, Madison 12 Luray 4:31.81 4:34.51 1
13 Johnson, Reagan 10 Luray 4:16.42 4:38.37 1
14 Turner, Olivia 11 Luray 4:37.40 4:44.21 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fisher, Annika 11 Buffalo Gap 5:37.20 5:42.45 2 10
2 Dana, Eliza 10 Wilson Memor 5:51.24 5:53.26 2 8
3 Whitley, Morgan 10 Galileo High 6:19.49 6:16.20 2 6
4 Sanders, Camille 10 Wilson Memor 6:25.09 6:17.96 2 5
5 Tillen, Kitty 12 Robert E. Le 6:45.89 6:37.61 1 4
6 Hunsberger, Kordelia 12 Riverheads 6:57.60 6:42.79 1 3
7 Lin, Angel 11 Galileo High 6:39.28 6:42.89 2 2
8 Collins, Emma 12 Luray 6:40.78 6:56.12 2 1
9 Sours, Emma 11 Luray 7:05.99 7:16.62 1
10 Sellers, Charlotte 9 Wilson Memor 7:00.12 7:27.98 1
11 Price, Maggie 10 Luray 8:03.64 8:08.36 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuttle, Spencer 12 Wilson Memor 13:32.48 13:03.88 10
2 Woods, Caroline 10 Galileo High 13:38.10 13:23.43 8
3 Stone, Sydney 10 Galileo High 13:39.84 13:40.52 6
4 Surratt, Chloe 12 Wilson Memor 14:04.70 13:51.52 5
5 Warrick, Lele 9 Luray 12:58.78 14:05.43 4
6 Sanders, Camille 10 Wilson Memor 14:16.73 14:07.82 3
7 Hunsberger, Kordelia 12 Riverheads 15:48.16 15:00.67 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 9.19 9.35 2 10
2 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 11.30 10.59 2 8
3 Shelton, Celeste 11 Riverheads 11.08 11.05 2 6
4 Mohler, Caroline 12 Buffalo Gap 11.34 11.07 2 5
5 Baska, Kira 12 Wilson Memor 11.35 11.30 2 4
6 Soyars, Abigail 11 Wilson Memor 11.99 11.46 2 3
7 Bradley, Tayanna 12 Cumberland H 12.14 11.59 1 2
8 Daniel, Cassie 12 Buffalo Gap 12.29 11.78 1 1
9 Hall, Fiona 12 Stuarts Draf 12.21 11.86 1
10 Woods, Jada 11 Stuarts Draf 12.75 12.46 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo Gap 1:56.69 2:02.54 10
1) Kiracofe, Kaley 11 2) Kovesi, Olivia 9
3) Strange, Lexi 12 4) Richey, Jackie 10
2 Luray 2:07.00 2:11.19 8
1) Campbell, Hannah 10 2) Janney, Isa 9
3) Falter, Lauren 10 4) Boston, Mariah 10
3 Wilson Memorial 2:09.87 2:11.75 6
1) Bates, Shelby 12 2) Baucom, Paige 10
3) Johnson, Sarah 10 4) Baska, Kira 12
4 Galileo High School 2:14.57 2:22.00 5
1) Ebalo, Emily 10 2) Davis, Christiana 10
3) Jones, Arria 10 4) Pridgen, Jada 10
-- East Rockingham High School 1:53.33 DQ
1) Jefferson, Koschinya 12 2) Crider, Ashley 12
3) Rodriguez, Glendealiz 11 4) Jones, Makayla 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buffalo Gap 4:28.11 4:37.04 10
1) Fisher, Annika 11 2) Kiracofe, Kaley 11
3) Strange, Lexi 12 4) Mohler, Caroline 12
2 Wilson Memorial 4:36.34 4:51.88 8
1) Murie, Rachel 10 2) Dana, Eliza 10
3) Baucom, Paige 10 4) Miller, Paige 11
3 Galileo High School 4:57.03 5:04.30 6
1) Smith, Khyra 11 2) Woods, Caroline 10
3) Lin, Angel 11 4) Zakhary, Christa 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson Memorial 11:25.10 11:06.58 10
1) Murie, Rachel 10 2) Surratt, Chloe 12
3) Sanders, Camille 10 4) Tuttle, Spencer 12
2 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 11:29.70 11:16.54 8
1) VanAssendelft, Emily 12 2) Tenney, Abby 11
3) Yurish, Olivia 10 4) Tillen, Kitty 12
3 Galileo High School 11:29.92 11:54.58 6
1) Woods, Caroline 10 2) Whitley, Morgan 10
3) Stone, Sydney 10 4) Zakhary, Christa 10
4 Riverheads 13:08.29 12:21.43 5
1) Hunsberger, Kordelia 12 2) Jones, Jordan 12
3) Shelton, Celeste 11 4) Walton, Madison 11
5 Luray 12:50.50 13:04.41 4
1) Johnson, Reagan 10 2) Collins, Emma 12
3) Sours, Emma 11 4) Falter, Lauren 10
Girls High Jump 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 10 Wilson Memor 4-02.00 4-04.00 6
4 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 4-06.00 4-02.00 5
5 Bradley, Tayanna 12 Cumberland H 3-10.00 J4-02.00 4
6 Baucom, Paige 10 Wilson Memor 4-02.00 4-00.00 3
Girls Pole Vault 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murie, Rachel 10 Wilson Memor 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Soyars, Abigail 11 Wilson Memor 6-00.00 6-06.00 8
3 Wangler, Selah 10 Wilson Memor 5-06.00 5-00.00 6
Girls Long Jump 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 16-09.00 16-08.75 10
2 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 13-02.00 16-03.25 8
3 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 11-10.50 15-10.75 6
4 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 14-06.75 15-06.00 5
5 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 15-06.00 15-00.00 4
6 Fox, Margo 9 East Rocking 14-07.75 14-07.00 3
7 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 13-11.25 13-07.50 2
8 Baucom, Paige 10 Wilson Memor 12-11.00 13-03.00 1
9 Lawhorne, Aaliyah 12 Wilson Memor 11-03.00 12-09.00
10 Campbell, Hannah 10 Luray 13-07.50 12-02.50
11 Simmons, Autumn 11 Buffalo Gap 12-09.75 12-02.00
12 Shelton, Celeste 11 Riverheads 13-05.00 11-11.50
13 Morris, Cali 11 Stuarts Draf 12-04.50 11-06.25
-- Bradley, Tayanna 12 Cumberland H 12-08.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 34-11.50 35-00.50 10
2 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 30-07.50 34-05.50 8
3 Campbell, Hannah 10 Luray 28-03.00 31-00.00 6
4 Crider, Ashley 12 East Rocking 29-00.00 29-05.00 5
5 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 29-00.00 29-01.25 4
6 Shelton, Celeste 11 Riverheads 27-04.75 28-05.50 3
7 Baucom, Paige 10 Wilson Memor 26-08.00 26-01.50 2
Girls Shot Put 2B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 38-05.00 34-03.50 10
2 Major, Laura 11 Wilson Memor 33-10.00 34-03.25 8
3 Woodard, Gabriella 10 Robert E. Le 29-08.00 27-11.25 6
4 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 28-00.00 27-01.50 5
5 Comer, Madison 10 Buffalo Gap 23-11.00 24-03.00 4
6 Bates, Shelby 12 Wilson Memor 23-08.50 22-11.75 3
7 Blackwell, Livvy 11 Buffalo Gap 17-07.00 21-11.00 2
8 Graham, Laurel 9 Buffalo Gap 20-06.00 21-08.50 1
9 Mears, Katie 11 Robert E. Le 21-08.00 21-07.00
10 Bottenfield, Jay 9 Stuarts Draf 20-08.00 20-03.75
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 221 2) Prince Edward County High 87
3) Bruton 74 4) Nottoway 34
5) Poquoson 32 6) Greensville County 28
7) Brunswick High 16 8) Goochland High School 14
8) Northampton 14 10) Lancaster 12
11) Mathews 6
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wilson Memorial 178 2) East Rockingham High Scho 78
3) Buffalo Gap 69 4) Galileo High School 55
5) Stuarts Draft 51 6) Luray 36
7) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 32 8) Riverheads 29
9) Cumberland High School 6
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 185 2) Brunswick High 72
3) Bruton 58 4) Lancaster 56
5) Prince Edward County High 52 6) Mathews 28
6) Bluestone 28 6) Poquoson 28
9) Northampton 26 10) Nottoway 17
11) Greensville County 6
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wilson Memorial 126 2) Luray 87
3) Galileo High School 69 4) Cumberland High School 68.50
5) East Rockingham High Schoo 45 6) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 44
7) Riverheads 34.50 8) Buffalo Gap 34
9) Stuarts Draft 30 10) William Campbell Combined 23
11) Central (Lunenburg) 2