Bethel Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | SB | Eleyah Armstrong | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.49 | Eleyah Armstrong | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.72 | Elseanne Richardson-Garris | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.91 | Elseanne Richardson-Garris | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.32 | Alysa Pierce | 17th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | Elseanne Richardson-Garris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.88 | Elseanne Richardson-Garris | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
26.56 | SB | Kajah Tisdale | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
26.80 | Eleyah Armstrong | 14th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.99 | SB | Jacelyn Barnett | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:06.88 | SB | Chelsie Davenport | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:12.09 | Kamieo Starling | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.24 | Precious Swinton | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:48.09 | Alicia Swilley | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:14.41 | SB | Summer Muhammad | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.60 | SB | Precious Swinton | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:28.48 | Alicia Swilley | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.30 | Jahnelle Saunders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.71 | Jahnelle Saunders | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.75 | Jahnelle Saunders | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.11 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.81 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Jahnelle Saunders | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7 | Jahnelle Saunders | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16-2 | SB | Eleyah Armstrong | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8 | SB | Jahnelle Saunders | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
108-2 | SB | Indya Hansley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
106-5 | Jalani Davis | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
79-11 | Latarsha Moore | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
75-4 | Hope Overton | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-1.5 | Jalani Davis | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
37-8.75 | Indya Hansley | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33-3.5 | Latarsha Moore | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.38 | Antonio Howard | 7th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
11.47 | Antonio Howard | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.69 | Isaiah Smith | 21st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.18 | Jeremyah Butler | 32nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.38 | Edward Richardson III | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.98 | Edward Richardson III | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
22.13 | Johnathan Mitchell Jr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.21 | Johnathan Mitchell Jr | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
22.94 | Antonio Howard | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.45 | Edward Richardson III | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
49.39 | Johnathan Mitchell Jr | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
50.81 | Jaden Mitchell | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
51.97 | Aalik Jones-Browning | 9th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.81 | SB | Jordan Ross | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:14.50 | SB | Jared Uzzle | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.47 | Akel Swinton | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:51.90 | SB | Jordan Ross | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:55.32 | SB | Akel Swinton | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.44 | SB | Jahmir Aiken | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.22 | Jahmir Aiken | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
20.40 | Christopher Sanders | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.98 | SB | Joseph Jackson | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
42.97 | SB | Christopher Sanders | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
44.85 | Jahmir Aiken | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.42 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.41 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:08.57 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Antuon Luster Jr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-10 | SB | Joseph Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.5 | Antonio Howard | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
20-8.75 | SB | Joseph Jackson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
19-1.5 | Antuon Luster Jr | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6.5 | SB | Antonio Howard | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
39-1.75 | Jordan Ross | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-4.5 | Jeremyah Butler | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-11 | SB | Christian Walker | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
117-3 | Victor Adejayan | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
102-10 | Jackson Griffiths | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
83-10 | Joshua Herod | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-10.5 | SB | Jackson Griffiths | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
40-9.5 | SB | Victor Adejayan | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
35-6.75 | Zuri Turner | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |