Northside High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.55 | SB | Kierra Washington | 13th | Prelims H4 | |
13.66 | SB | Signe Saunders | 16th | Prelims H2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.58 | SB | Signe Saunders | 11th | Prelims H3 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.96 | SB | Jessica Wolter | 1st | Finals H3 | |
1:10.58 | SB | Casey Clark | 19th | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.14 | SB | Casey Clark | 16th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.75 | SB | Jessica Wolter | 8th | Finals | |
6:31.44 | SB | Courtney Falls | 18th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.72 | SB | Meagan Tolley | 10th | Prelims H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.78 | SB | Meagan Tolley | 10th | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | SB | Meagan Tolley | 12th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-9 | SB | Meagan Tolley | 8th | Finals | |
29-4.5 | SB | Signe Saunders | 20th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
98-10 | SB | Kierra Washington | 7th | Finals | |
81-5 | SB | Danielle Martin | 17th | Finals | |
79-3 | SB | Shaquanna Bruce | 18th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-6 | SB | Kierra Washington | 11th | Finals | |
27-4 | SB | Danielle Martin | 21st | Finals | |
26-3 | SB | Shaquanna Bruce | 24th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.17 | SB | Phillip Scott | 2nd | Prelims H1 | |
11.57 | SB | Dustin Phelps | 11th | Prelims H3 | |
11.96 | SB | DeAnthony Borders | 18th | Prelims H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.73 | SB | Phillip Scott | 6th | Prelims H2 | |
23.60 | SB | Dustin Phelps | 14th | Prelims H1 | |
25.44 | SB | Andre Majors | 21st | Prelims H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.22 | SB | DeAnthony Borders | 14th | Finals H2 | |
55.87 | SB | Andrew Mitchell | 17th | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.57 | SB | Michael Rawlings | 17th | Finals | |
2:20.28 | SB | Luke Hale | 22nd | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:41.65 | SB | Michael Rawlings | 8th | Finals | |
4:50.67 | SB | Luke Hale | 13th | Finals | |
4:58.53 | SB | Ty Hodges | 19th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:18.15 | SB | Michael Rawlings | 7th | Finals | |
10:46.80 | SB | Ty Hodges | 13th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.79 | SB | Donovahn Brown | 10th | Prelims H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.55 | SB | Kendal Booker | 7th | Finals H3 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.75 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.84 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | SB | Wardell Penn-Timidy | 18th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3.5 | SB | Kendal Booker | 13th | Finals | |
37-10.25 | SB | Donovahn Brown | 17th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3.5 | SB | Isaiah Martin | 12th | Finals |