Azalea Garden Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.55 | SB | Gabrielle Simmons | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
14.59 | SB | Nydia Johnson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.66 | SB | Kailie Borque | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.44 | SB | Gabrielle Simmons | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
31.60 | SB | Kailie Borque | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.61 | SB | Nydia Johnson | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.50 | Angelina Graham | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:16.81 | SB | Jazolynn Castro | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:22.67 | SB | Jalisha Lee | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.88 | SB | Dawn Baker | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:21.13 | SB | Jadah Crumpton | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:24.90 | SB | Jamayah Ferguson-Warren | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:59.15 | SB | Yariliz Torres | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:54.85 | Aaliyah Gill | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:38.58 | Jasmine Harris | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.23 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:07.79 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-0 | Jalisha Lee | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-8 | Angelina Graham | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-8 | SB | Gabrielle Simmons | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27-6 | SB | Sandreah Zouande | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-9.5 | Aleighn Joaquin | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.66 | SB | Ayden Lewis | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.70 | SB | Nathaniel Knox | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.12 | SB | Frederick Johnson | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.10 | SB | Ayden Lewis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.17 | SB | Deontae Barrett | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.74 | Nathaniel Knox | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.46 | SB | Egypt Nelson | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:05.72 | SB | Izaiah Zuege | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:07.70 | Taurean Pender | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.52 | SB | Joshua McLeod | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:51.55 | SB | Matthew Reynolds | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:55.86 | SB | Jayvon Wilson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:37.45 | Justes Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:39.79 | SB | Douglas Facey | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:56.56 | Anthony Daviau | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.67 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.5 | SB | Ayden Lewis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-0.25 | SB | Egypt Nelson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-10 | SB | Anthony Britton | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
39-7 | SB | Naiquan Washington-Pearce | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
35-1 | Devan Griffin | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |