Wildcat Invitational 2019

Ashland, VA

Southern Virginia University Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.50 SB Bethany Maggert 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:38.28 SB Madison Malmgren 13th Finals H3 Complete Results
1500 Meter Run
5:13.51 SB Elora Smith 16th Finals H2 Complete Results
5000 Meter Run
19:52.13 Jill Westman 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-6 SB Kailee Rucker 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
15-5 Abigail Kinoshita 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
15-2.75 SB Bethany Maggert 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
13-10.25 Kailee Rucker 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
12-0.5 SB Lauren Janda 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
33-10.75 Abigail Kinoshita 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
31-7.25 SB Bethany Maggert 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
129-1 SB Baylee Mulitalo 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
126-1 Mesi Havea 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
121-9 Kanani Lasike 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
101-5 Madeleine Maher 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
Hammer Throw
137-0 SB Baylee Mulitalo 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
122-11 Mesi Havea 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
122-1 SB Kanani Lasike 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
73-3 SB Ella Burrows 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
41-3.25 SB Baylee Mulitalo 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
39-5.75 SB Ella Burrows 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
35-8.75 Mesi Havea 5th Finals H2 Complete Results
34-11.75 Madeleine Maher 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
Men Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.51 SB Daniel De La Cruz 15th Finals H3 Complete Results
12.11 SB Justin Mcgowan 22nd Finals H4 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:03.45 SB Joseph Morphonios 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:04.45 SB Sam Kelly 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:12.46 Brendan Scott 17th Finals H3 Complete Results
2:12.93 SB Kyle Wilson 18th Finals H3 Complete Results
1500 Meter Run
5:17.07 SB Jacob Adams 16th Finals H2 Complete Results
5000 Meter Run
16:12.95 SB Hunter Lund 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
17:09.05 Greyson Meyers 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Hurdles
56.15 Daniel De La Cruz 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:49.21 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
47-0.75 SB Derek Blasko 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results