Region 4D Championship

Lynchburg, VA
Hosted by E.C. Glass

Complete Results

Licensed to E.C. Glass High School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019
                      Region 4D Championships - 5/25/2019                      
                    E. C. Glass High School, Lynchburg, Va.                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.71  5/26/2018   Jade Lane, E.C. Glass                       
       State: S 12.87                                                          
    National: N 10.98  2015        Candice Hill  (Georgia)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jade                11 E.C. Glass             12.53    M 12.48Q  NWI  3 
  2 Blakeney, Janae           12 Salem (Roano           12.78    M 12.58Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hayes, Kyla               11 Jefferson Fo           13.15      13.01Q  NWI  2 
  4 Birle, Susannah           12 Charlottesvi           13.14    S 12.78q  NWI  3 
  5 Beatty, Sela               9 William Byrd           12.95    S 12.86q  NWI  3 
  6 Smith, Kendra             10 Amherst Coun           13.21      12.96q  NWI  1 
  7 Anaebonam, Maria           9 Jefferson Fo           13.33      13.30q  NWI  2 
  8 Watson, Myaja             12 Amherst Coun           13.24      13.33q  NWI  2 
  9 Cabel, Cyanna              9 Amherst Coun           13.28      13.43   NWI  3 
 10 McNair, Jaira             11 Pulaski Coun           12.74      13.49   NWI  1 
 11 Truehart, Cierra           9 Pulaski Coun           13.24      13.63   NWI  1 
 12 Delp, Emily                9 Carroll Coun           13.55      13.66   NWI  1 
 13 Booth, Morgan             10 William Byrd           13.90      13.77   NWI  2 
 14 Hunt, Jamonica            10 George Washi           14.37      13.83   NWI  1 
 15 Hinckley, Abby            12 Blacksburg H           14.18      14.15   NWI  3 
 16 Helm, Becky               10 Blacksburg H           14.24      14.16   NWI  3 
 17 Gupta, Asha               11 Charlottesvi           13.77      14.28   NWI  1 
 18 Smith, Savanna             9 Carroll Coun           16.08      16.51   NWI  1 
 19 Wilson, Montasia          11 Bassett                16.74      16.64   NWI  2 
 -- Wynn, Sequoia             11 E.C. Glass             12.71        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.71  5/26/2018   Jade Lane, E.C. Glass                       
       State: S 12.87                                                          
    National: N 10.98  2015        Candice Hill  (Georgia)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jade                11 E.C. Glass             12.48      12.45M  0.8  10   
  2 Blakeney, Janae           12 Salem (Roano           12.58      12.51M  0.8   8   
  3 Birle, Susannah           12 Charlottesvi           12.78      12.83S  0.8   6   
  4 Smith, Kendra             10 Amherst Coun           12.96      12.85S  0.8   5   
  5 Hayes, Kyla               11 Jefferson Fo           13.01      12.96   0.8   4   
  6 Beatty, Sela               9 William Byrd           12.86      13.08   0.8   3   
  7 Watson, Myaja             12 Amherst Coun           13.33      13.18   0.8   2   
  8 Anaebonam, Maria           9 Jefferson Fo           13.30      13.26   0.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 26.13  5/26/2018   Jade Lane, E.C. Glass                       
       State: S 25.97                                                          
    National: N 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blakeney, Janae           12 Salem (Roano           26.23      26.12M  1.1  4  10   
  2 Birle, Susannah           12 Charlottesvi           27.33      26.58   1.1  3   8   
  3 Reynolds, Grace           10 Blacksburg H           26.15      26.66   1.1  4   6   
  4 McIvor, Kandace            9 Jefferson Fo           27.07      27.14   1.1  3   5   
  5 Carey, Tiffany            12 Jefferson Fo           27.02      27.29   1.1  4   4   
  6 Watson, Myaja             12 Amherst Coun           27.39      27.43   1.1  3   3   
  7 Lane, Jade                11 E.C. Glass             26.36      27.96   1.1  4   2   
  8 McNair, Jaira             11 Pulaski Coun           27.14      27.98   1.1  3   1   
  9 Beatty, Sela               9 William Byrd           27.59      28.03   1.1  3 
 10 Pafford, Emory            10 Liberty Chri           29.02      28.41   1.2  1 
 11 Truehart, Cierra           9 Pulaski Coun           28.57      28.52   1.5  2 
 12 Delp, Emily                9 Carroll Coun           28.79      28.82   1.5  2 
 13 Hunt, Jamonica            10 George Washi           30.46      29.58   1.2  1 
 14 Carter, Casey              9 Charlottesvi           31.56      31.79   1.2  1 
 15 Tarpley, Lanadia          11 George Washi           33.69      34.01   1.2  1 
 16 Smith, Savanna             9 Carroll Coun           33.54      34.38   1.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M   57.53  5/26/2018   Grace Boone, Pulaski County               
       State: S 1:00.27                                                        
    National: N   50.69  2001        Sanya Richards (California)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Grace              12 Pulaski Coun           56.63      57.23M  4  10   
  2 Reynolds, Grace           10 Blacksburg H         1:00.14      59.31S  4   8   
  3 Litke, Kylie              11 Jefferson Fo           58.26    1:00.03S  4   6   
  4 Kender, Anna              12 Blacksburg H         1:00.79    1:00.41   4   5   
  5 Garza, Mari               10 Blacksburg H         1:01.24    1:03.48   4   4   
  6 Wontrop, Abigail          12 Blacksburg H         1:03.81    1:03.83   3   3   
  7 Smith, Kerra              10 Amherst Coun         1:02.68    1:04.80   4   2   
  8 Hunter, Cierra             9 Amherst Coun         1:05.31    1:05.19   3   1   
  9 Hagwood, Milah            12 Jefferson Fo         1:05.65    1:05.84   2 
 10 Jenkins, Holland          10 Liberty Chri         1:05.00    1:06.08   3 
 11 Keesecker, Lena           11 Charlottesvi         1:06.30    1:06.97   2 
 12 Sigafoes, Kamryn           9 William Byrd         1:07.03    1:07.44   2 
 13 Socha, Kylan               9 Blacksburg H         1:05.39    1:07.68   3 
 14 Crawford, Erin            10 Blacksburg H         1:05.34    1:08.50   3 
 15 Cregger, Courtney          9 Pulaski Coun         1:08.07    1:08.51   2 
 16 Bishop, Madeline          11 Bassett              1:10.06    1:10.76   1 
 17 Vivanco, Johanna          11 Bassett              1:11.15    1:12.94   1 
 18 Rothkopf, Amanda           9 Salem (Roano         1:14.48    1:15.88   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:15.53  5/26/2018   Grace Boone, Pulaski County               
       State: S 2:23.09                                                        
    National: N 1:59.51  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boone, Grace              12 Pulaski Coun         2:07.46    2:13.93M  2  10   
  2 Wolfe, Kaitlynn           11 Blacksburg H                    2:19.74S  1   8   
  3 Edwards, Ailene           12 Blacksburg H         2:23.26    2:25.34   2   6   
  4 Woolwine, Madison         10 Pulaski Coun         2:29.08    2:28.09   2   5   
  5 Chamberland, Emma         10 Salem (Roano         2:35.08    2:28.44   2   4   
  6 Hensley, Summer           11 Amherst Coun         2:29.08    2:30.26   2   3   
  7 Castle, Allyson           10 Pulaski Coun         2:34.02    2:35.63   2   2   
  8 Seilhan, Leah             11 E.C. Glass           2:32.77    2:36.50   2   1   
  9 Soistmann, Elle           11 Liberty Chri         2:31.40    2:40.85   2 
 10 Wienke, Erin              11 William Byrd         2:35.16    2:41.91   2 
 11 Tardy, Brynn              11 William Byrd         2:38.46    2:42.03   1 
 12 Tyree, Lexi               10 Liberty Chri         2:35.17    2:49.66   2 
 13 West, Chloe               11 E.C. Glass           2:38.22    2:52.84   1 
 14 Arnold, Carson            10 Bassett              3:19.00    3:26.17   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:24.10  5/26/2018   Sophia Link, Blacksburg                   
       State: S 5:20.83                                                        
    National: N 4:28.25  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Kaitlynn           11 Blacksburg H         5:02.43    5:17.63S  2  10   
  2 Edwards, Ailene           12 Blacksburg H         5:16.70    5:24.17   2   8   
  3 Davidson, Jette           11 E.C. Glass           5:08.87    5:26.89   2   6   
  4 Griggs, Annika            10 Blacksburg H         5:41.29    5:29.29   2   5   
  5 Link, Sophia              12 Blacksburg H         5:18.39    5:29.61   2   4   
  6 Link, Audrey               9 Blacksburg H         5:14.17    5:30.15   2   3   
  7 Knight, Maegan            10 Jefferson Fo         5:48.52    6:06.25   2   2   
  8 Kearney, Heidi            11 Liberty Chri         6:16.23    6:29.01   1   1   
  9 Miller, Lauren            11 Liberty Chri                    6:34.18   1 
 10 Armengo, Lucia             9 Charlottesvi         6:35.79    6:38.17   1 
 11 Ownby, Katie              10 E.C. Glass           6:19.16    6:39.14   1 
 12 Colbert, Lenzy             9 Charlottesvi         6:48.25    6:45.94   1 
 13 Ramos-Garcia, Alheli       9 Bassett              6:55.92    7:20.23   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:40.44  5/26/2018   Jette Davidson, E.C. Glass               
       State: S 11:39.06                                                       
    National: N  9:38.68  2013        Mary Cain (New York)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Link, Sophia              12 Blacksburg H        11:48.38   12:05.63   10   
  2 Link, Audrey               9 Blacksburg H        11:31.21   12:14.02    8   
  3 Jones, Mia                 9 Blacksburg H        12:31.23   12:22.40    6   
  4 Wheatley, Kristen         11 Carroll Coun        12:44.45   12:24.52    5   
  5 Laneve, Ashley            11 Jefferson Fo        12:19.93   12:31.71    4   
  6 Andrews, Heidi            10 Liberty Chri        12:31.44   12:37.00    3   
  7 Baker, Makenna             9 Liberty Chri        12:35.69   12:37.38    2   
  8 Fitch, Emily              12 Blacksburg H        12:33.92   12:44.80    1   
  9 Crumpacker, Mary           9 Salem (Roano        13:07.13   12:55.38  
 10 Kenney, Cyla              10 Charlottesvi        14:50.12   15:16.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.67  5/26/2018   Amani Hankton, Amherst County               
       State: S 15.80                                                          
    National: N 12.84  2016        Tia Jonea (Georgia)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Kelsey            10 Pulaski Coun           15.41    M 15.49q  2.0  2 
  2 Jones, Gracie             10 Liberty Chri           16.78      16.54q  2.0  2 
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo           16.52      16.87q  2.0  2 
  4 Martin, Presley           10 Pulaski Coun           16.92      17.16q  2.0  2 
  5 Miller, Amiqua            11 E.C. Glass             17.40      17.54q  2.0  2 
  6 Jeirles, Marina            9 Jefferson Fo           18.39      17.97q  2.0  2 
  7 Mitchell, Micah           10 Blacksburg H           18.12      18.74q  2.0  2 
  8 Brown, Amanic             10 E.C. Glass             18.12      18.78q  2.0  2 
  9 Abraham, Jessica          11 Charlottesvi           20.08      19.79   1.3  1 
 10 Megginson, Maliyah         9 Amherst Coun           19.57      19.86   1.3  1 
 11 McSherry, Anna            12 William Byrd           19.54      20.36   1.3  1 
 12 Hunt, Jamonica            10 George Washi           21.71      20.83   1.3  1 
 13 Lepsch, Evelyn             9 Charlottesvi           22.01      22.06   1.3  1 
 -- Rice, Jolie                9 Blacksburg H           18.83         DQ   1.3  1  pushed hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.67  5/26/2018   Amani Hankton, Amherst County               
       State: S 15.80                                                          
    National: N 12.84  2016        Tia Jonea (Georgia)                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Kelsey            10 Pulaski Coun           15.49      15.49M  2.0  10   
  2 Jones, Gracie             10 Liberty Chri           16.54      16.54   2.0   8   
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo           16.87      16.87   2.0   6   
  4 Martin, Presley           10 Pulaski Coun           17.16      17.16   2.0   5   
  5 Miller, Amiqua            11 E.C. Glass             17.54      17.54   2.0   4   
  6 Jeirles, Marina            9 Jefferson Fo           17.97      17.97   2.0   3   
  7 Mitchell, Micah           10 Blacksburg H           18.74      18.74   2.0   2   
  8 Brown, Amanic             10 E.C. Glass             18.78      18.78   2.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 47.18  5/26/2018   Amani Hankton, Amherst County               
       State: S 46.92                                                          
    National: N 38.90  2017        Sydney Mcaughlin (New Jersey)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Kelsey            10 Pulaski Coun           48.80      47.76   3  10   
  2 Jones, Gracie             10 Liberty Chri           48.47      49.12   3   8   
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo           50.03      50.41   3   6   
  4 Handel, Sarah             10 E.C. Glass             48.05      50.43   3   5   
  5 Miller, Amiqua            11 E.C. Glass             50.38      52.44   3   4   
  6 Martin, Presley           10 Pulaski Coun           51.87      52.80   2   3   
  7 Fletchall, Morgan         12 William Byrd           53.74      53.27   2   2   
  8 Andrews, Rachel           12 Liberty Chri           51.84      53.64   2   1   
  9 Belleville, Tess          12 Blacksburg H           51.78      54.34   2 
 10 Rice, Jolie                9 Blacksburg H           52.59      54.44   2 
 11 Megginson, Maliyah         9 Amherst Coun           54.94      55.35   2 
 12 Lepsch, Evelyn             9 Charlottesvi           58.02      58.91   1 
 13 Abraham, Jessica          11 Charlottesvi           59.20    1:00.76   1 
 14 McSherry, Anna            12 William Byrd           58.25    1:01.54   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 49.93  5/26/2018   E.C. Glass, E.C. Glass                      
                       A Miller, S Wynn, M Ward, J Lane                  
       State: S 50.12                                                          
    National: N 44.24  2019        DeSoto (Texas)                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               50.46      50.44   2  10   
     1) Hayes, Kyla 11                  2) Anaebonam, Maria 9             
     3) Carey, Tiffany 12               4) McIvor, Kandace 9              
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                     49.37      50.55   2   8   
     1) Lane, Jade 11                   2) Miller, Amiqua 11              
     3) Jerome, Sha'kerra 11            4) Ward, Miracle 11               
  3 Amherst County  'A'                                 51.08      50.89   2   6   
     1) Smith, Kerra 10                 2) West, Samantha 11              
     3) Short, Jasmine 10               4) Watson, Myaja 12               
  4 Pulaski County  'A'                                 50.77      52.26   2   5   
     1) McNair, Jaira 11                2) Martin, Presley 10             
     3) Woolwine, Madison 10            4) Truehart, Cierra 9             
  5 William Byrd High School  'A'                       52.26      52.71   1   4   
     1) Harrilla, Chloe 9               2) Booth, Morgan 10               
     3) Roth, Kelsey 10                 4) Beatty, Sela 9                 
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         52.80      53.21   1   3   
     1) Belleville, Tess 12             2) Helm, Becky 10                 
     3) Hinckley, Abby 12               4) Socha, Kylan 9                 
  7 Charlottesville  'A'                                59.06      55.35   1   2   
     1) Gupta, Asha 11                  2) Abraham, Kristina 12           
     3) Abraham, Jessica 11             4) Birle, Susannah 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:08.82  5/26/2018   Blacksburg, Blacksburg                    
                         G Reynolds, A Wontrop, R Morrow, A Kender         
       State: S 4:16.94                                                        
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Poly (Calfornia)                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:10.13    4:08.90S  2  10   
     1) Wontrop, Abigail 12             2) Kender, Anna 12                
     3) Garza, Mari 10                  4) Reynolds, Grace 10             
  2 Pulaski County  'A'                               4:13.52    4:11.32S  2   8   
     1) Woolwine, Madison 10            2) Arnold, Kelsey 10              
     3) Boone, Grace 12                 4) Castle, Allyson 10             
  3 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    4:16.76    4:14.72S  2   6   
     1) Jones, Gracie 10                2) Andrews, Rachel 12             
     3) Jenkins, Holland 10             4) Dewey, Shae 12                 
  4 Amherst County  'A'                                          4:15.20S  2   5   
     1) Smith, Kerra 10                 2) West, Samantha 11              
     3) Smith, Kendra 10                4) Hensley, Summer 11             
  5 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             4:22.64    4:23.25   2   4   
     1) McIvor, Kandace 9               2) Marano, Sofia 9                
     3) Hagwood, Milah 12               4) Litke, Kylie 11                
  6 E.C. Glass  'A'                                   4:17.78    4:28.57   2   3   
     1) Brown, Amanic 10                2) Davidson, Jette 11             
     3) Handel, Sarah 10                4) Jerome, Sha'kerra 11           
  7 William Byrd High School  'A'                     4:29.61    4:33.98   1   2   
     1) Fletchall, Morgan 12            2) Roth, Kelsey 10                
     3) Sigafoes, Kamryn 9              4) Wienke, Erin 11                
  8 Charlottesville  'A'                              4:40.88    4:37.97   1   1   
     1) Keesecker, Lena 11              2) Hiller, Autumn 11              
     3) Lepsch, Evelyn 9                4) Keesecker, Eve 9               
  9 Bassett  'A'                                      5:02.49    5:31.11   1 
     1) Ramos-Garcia, Alheli 9          2) Wilson, Montasia 11            
     3) Vivanco, Johanna 11             4) Bishop, Madeline 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M  9:56.37  5/26/2018   E.C. Glass, E.C. Glass                   
                          L Hartsell, C West, S Handel, J Davidson          
       State: S 10:19.56                                                       
    National: N  8:43.12  2008        E. Roosevelt, Maryland)                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:40.99   10:10.00S  10   
     1) Jones, Mia 9                    2) Garza, Mari 10                 
     3) Griggs, Annika 10               4) Edwards, Ailene 12             
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                  10:09.04   10:19.24S   8   
     1) Davidson, Jette 11              2) Handel, Sarah 10               
     3) Seilhah, Leah 11                4) Jerome, Sha'kerra 11           
  3 Jefferson Forest  'A'                            10:24.60   10:20.83    6   
     1) Gould, Ellie 10                 2) Knight, Maegan 10              
     3) Litke, Kylie 11                 4) Laneve, Ashley 11              
  4 William Byrd High School  'A'                    10:42.26   10:23.76    5   
     1) Fletchall, Morgan 12            2) Roth, Kelsey 10                
     3) Wienke, Erin 11                 4) Tardy, Brynn 11                
  5 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                   10:31.24   10:43.47    4   
     1) Andrews, Heidi 10               2) Tyree, Lexi 10                 
     3) Weigner, Meghan 12              4) Soistmann, Elle 11             
  6 Charlottesville  'A'                             11:28.11   11:36.37    3   
     1) Keesecker, Lena 11              2) Hiller, Autumn 11              
     3) Armengo, Lucia 9                4) Shimer, Lidia 9                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M    5-00  5/25/2018   Amanic Brown, E.C. Glass                  
       State: S    5-00                                                        
    National: N 6-06.25  2016        Vashti Cunningham (Nevada)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Martin, Ellie         11 Blacksburg H         5-07.00    5-06.00M  10   
  2 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo         5-04.00    5-03.00M   8   
  3 Dewey, Shae               12 Liberty Chri         5-02.00    5-02.00M   6   
  4 Brown, Amanic             10 E.C. Glass           5-03.00   J5-02.00M   5   
  5 McLaughlin, Tiffany       10 Salem (Roano         5-00.00    5-00.00M   4   
  6 Wontrop, Abigail          12 Blacksburg H         5-00.00   J5-00.00M   3   
  7 Harrilla, Chloe            9 William Byrd         4-09.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Andrews, Rachel           12 Liberty Chri         4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Rust, Vera                12 Blacksburg H         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Blythe, Artemisia         10 Blacksburg H         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Legg, Emily                9 Charlottesvi         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 12-06  5/26/2018   Gracie Jauch, Jefferson Forest              
       State: S  9-03                                                          
    National: N 14-08  2019        Chloe Cunliffe (Washington)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pafford, Emory            10 Liberty Chri        12-03.00   12-02.00S  10   
  2 Kender, Anna              12 Blacksburg H        11-00.00   11-00.00S   8   
  3 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo        10-09.00   10-06.00S   6   
  4 Andrews, Rachel           12 Liberty Chri        10-06.00   10-00.00S   5   
  5 Gabbard, Katie            12 Blacksburg H         9-06.00    9-06.00S   4   
  6 Rust, Brynlee             10 E.C. Glass           9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
 -- Stinson, Isabelle         10 E.C. Glass           9-03.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Amelia            10 Amherst Coun         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Kimmy             9 William Byrd         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-11.25  5/26/2018   Jade Lane, E.C. Glass                    
       State: S    16-11                                                       
    National: N    22-05  2015        Kate Hall IMaine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Sequoia             11 E.C. Glass          17-11.25   17-06.50M  NWI  10   
  2 Blakeney, Janae           12 Salem (Roano        17-04.25   17-04.00M  NWI   8   
  3 Arnold, Kelsey            10 Pulaski Coun        17-06.25   16-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Smith, Kendra             10 Amherst Coun        16-05.00   16-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Dewey, Shae               12 Liberty Chri        16-03.00   16-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Lane, Jade                11 E.C. Glass          17-02.50   16-05.75   NWI   3   
  7 Jones, Aisha              12 George Washi        17-00.50   16-03.75   NWI   2   
  8 McIvor, Kandace            9 Jefferson Fo        16-02.00   16-02.00   NWI   1   
  9 Harrilla, Chloe            9 William Byrd        16-00.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Smith, Kerra              10 Amherst Coun        15-08.00   16-00.50   NWI 
 11 Jones, Gracie             10 Liberty Chri        16-04.25   15-10.00   NWI 
 12 McNair, Jaira             11 Pulaski Coun        15-09.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 13 Delp, Emily                9 Carroll Coun        14-05.00   14-10.50   NWI 
 14 Cabel, Cyanna              9 Amherst Coun        15-09.75   14-09.00   NWI 
 15 Hayes, Kyla               11 Jefferson Fo        17-02.25   14-08.75   NWI 
 15 Blythe, Artemisia         10 Blacksburg H        14-08.25   14-08.75   NWI 
 17 Wymer, Hayla              10 Jefferson Fo        15-08.50   14-06.00   NWI 
 18 Bohon, Morgan             10 William Byrd        12-11.75   14-00.50   NWI 
 19 Lanier, Nyasia            11 George Washi        13-05.00   13-04.50   NWI 
 20 Crawford, Erin            10 Blacksburg H        14-00.00   12-10.25   NWI 
 21 Abraham, Kristina         12 Charlottesvi        12-09.00   12-06.00   NWI 
 22 Shuler, Emily              9 Bassett             10-04.50   10-07.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 38-09.75  5/26/2018   Jade Lane, E.C. Glass                    
       State: S 35-04.75                                                       
    National: N 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Kelsey            10 Pulaski Coun        36-06.50   36-06.00S  NWI  10   
  2 Lane, Jade                11 E.C. Glass          37-04.00   35-03.75   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Amanic             10 E.C. Glass          34-04.00   34-08.75   NWI   6   
  4 Smith, Kerra              10 Amherst Coun        33-00.00   34-07.50   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, Kendra             10 Amherst Coun        33-08.00   34-02.50   NWI   4   
  6 Rust, Vera                12 Blacksburg H        32-05.50   33-11.00   NWI   3   
  7 McIvor, Kandace            9 Jefferson Fo        32-11.00   33-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Jones, Caroline           11 Blacksburg H        33-05.75   33-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Watson, Myaja             12 Amherst Coun        32-05.50   31-07.50   NWI 
 10 McNair, Jaira             11 Pulaski Coun        35-02.00   31-04.25   NWI 
 11 Lanier, Nyasia            11 George Washi        31-02.00   30-09.75   NWI 
 12 Harrilla, Chloe            9 William Byrd        31-03.00   30-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 38-08.50  5/26/2019   Taliyah Wade, E.C. Glass                 
       State: S 35-01.75                                                       
    National: N    58-01  2017        Alyssa Wilson (New Jersey)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sloss, Kaylee             10 Blacksburg H        37-00.50   34-04.75   10   
  2 Memmer, Kalei             10 Salem (Roano        37-06.50   32-11.00    8   
  3 Robbins, Jordyn            9 Liberty Chri        32-03.50   32-05.50    6   
  4 Fleshman, Alexa           12 E.C. Glass          32-00.50   32-03.25    5   
  5 Hassell, Lilah             9 Charlottesvi        29-08.00   29-06.75    4   
  6 Jackson, Elisha            9 Bassett             29-06.00   28-08.50    3   
  7 Morton, Sloane            11 William Byrd        30-03.00   27-06.25    2   
  8 Rosser, Jaylen             9 William Byrd        27-08.50   27-06.00    1   
  9 Weatherford, Olivia       10 Charlottesvi        29-07.00   27-03.50  
 10 Rucker, Kya                9 E.C. Glass          29-06.00   27-00.50  
 11 Larsen, Amy               12 Liberty Chri                   24-10.75  
 12 Martin, Emily              9 Blacksburg H        26-10.00   22-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 113-05  5/26/2018   Taliyah Wade, E.C. Glass                   
       State: S 109-02                                                         
    National: N 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan (Texas)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Memmer, Kalei             10 Salem (Roano          124-09     124-10M  10   
  2 Fleshman, Alexa           12 E.C. Glass            108-04     105-01    8   
  3 Morton, Claire            11 Blacksburg H          110-08     105-00    6   
  4 Morton, Sloane            11 William Byrd           89-04      91-01    5   
  5 Thomas, Dae               12 Liberty Chri           91-00      90-01    4   
  6 Carlin, Amanda            10 Jefferson Fo           88-02      89-11    3   
  7 Jones, Diaminique         10 Amherst Coun           84-05      84-10    2   
  8 Robbins, Jordyn            9 Liberty Chri           75-07      82-00    1   
  9 McCadden, Alexandra       12 Salem (Roano           91-05      78-02  
 10 Hassell, Lilah             9 Charlottesvi           75-08      77-05  
 11 Guillot, Mackenzie        12 Blacksburg H           84-03      76-09  
 12 Weatherford, Olivia       10 Charlottesvi           78-11      76-03  
 13 Snead, Morgan             11 E.C. Glass             81-04      75-01  
 14 Pettyjohn, Hannah          9 Jefferson Fo           65-06      73-05  
 15 Rosser, Mya                9 William Byrd           67-05      63-10  
 16 Jackson, Elisha            9 Bassett                68-00      58-03  
 17 Tarpley, Lanadia          11 George Washi           44-07      51-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.93  5/26/2018   Cole Beck, Blacksburg                       
       State: S 11.32                                                          
    National: N 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday (North Carolina)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Devontay            12 Bassett                10.90    M 10.77Q  NWI  3 
  2 Terry, Tiquest            12 Blacksburg H           10.84    M 10.84Q  NWI  4 
  3 McCray, Patrick           11 Jefferson Fo           11.00    M 10.91Q  NWI  2 
  4 Foster, Ty' Quatius       11 E.C. Glass             11.18    S 10.94Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dunlap, Cole              11 Blacksburg H           11.16    S 11.11q  NWI  1 
  6 Cash, Tri'mayal           12 Liberty Chri           11.49    S 11.18q  NWI  2 
  7 Tate, Lewis               12 Charlottesvi           11.31    S 11.25q  NWI  3 
  8 Braxton, Danteas          11 Jefferson Fo           11.23    S 11.27q  NWI  3 
  9 von Storch, Joe           12 Charlottesvi           11.33    S 11.31   NWI  1 
 10 White, Lamont             11 George Washi           11.52      11.36   NWI  1 
 11 Mohamed, Karim            11 Blacksburg H           11.42      11.44   NWI  4 
 12 Collins, Shawn            10 Salem (Roano           11.37      11.46   NWI  2 
 13 Gulley, JJ                 9 Pulaski Coun           11.34      11.53   NWI  1 
 14 West, Eli                 11 William Byrd           11.66      11.58   NWI  1 
 15 Cobbs, Xavier             10 Pulaski Coun           11.24      11.62   NWI  4 
 16 Hopkins, Kenyon            9 E.C. Glass             11.31      11.64   NWI  4 
 17 Martin, Zay               10 Bassett                11.90      11.72   NWI  3 
 18 Edmunds, Willie           11 George Washi           12.14      11.73   NWI  2 
 19 Logan, Chauncey            9 Salem (Roano           11.77      11.84   NWI  3 
 20 Woolridge, Kameryn        10 Amherst Coun           11.70      11.90   NWI  2 
 21 Rice, Nathan              12 Pulaski Coun           11.44      11.92   NWI  4 
 22 Hildebrand, Seth          11 Liberty Chri           11.84      11.99   NWI  4 
 23 Scott, AJ                 10 William Byrd           12.60      12.59   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.93  5/26/2018   Cole Beck, Blacksburg                       
       State: S 11.32                                                          
    National: N 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday (North Carolina)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry, Tiquest            12 Blacksburg H           10.84      10.76M  0.7  10   
  2 Ross, Devontay            12 Bassett                10.77      10.88M  0.7   8   
  3 McCray, Patrick           11 Jefferson Fo           10.91      10.95S  0.7   6   
  4 Foster, Ty' Quatius       11 E.C. Glass             10.94      11.13S  0.7   5   
  5 Tate, Lewis               12 Charlottesvi           11.25      11.30S  0.7   4   
  6 Cash, Tri'mayal           12 Liberty Chri           11.18      11.33   0.7   3   
  7 Dunlap, Cole              11 Blacksburg H           11.11      11.35   0.7   2   
  8 Braxton, Danteas          11 Jefferson Fo           11.27      11.56   0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.28  5/26/2019   Cole Beck, Blacksburg                       
       State: S 22.50                                                          
    National: N 20.09  2016        Noah Lyles (Virginia)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McCray, Patrick           11 Jefferson Fo           21.79      21.92M  0.1  5  10   
  2 Hunter, Bryson            12 Liberty Chri           22.26      22.14M  0.1  5   8   
  3 Quesenberry, David        12 Blacksburg H           22.35      22.47S  0.1  5   6   
  4 Terry, Tiquest            12 Blacksburg H           23.03      22.51   0.3  4   5   
  5 Murphy, Ernest            12 E.C. Glass             22.81      22.72   0.1  5   4   
  6 Tate, Lewis               12 Charlottesvi           23.12      22.97   0.3  4   3   
  7 Braxton, Danteas          11 Jefferson Fo           23.47      23.17  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Hackworth, Jacob          11 Jefferson Fo           23.71      23.34   0.6  2   1   
  9 Collins, Shawn            10 Salem (Roano           23.18      23.51   0.3  4 
 10 Lewis, Armonte             9 Pulaski Coun           23.60      23.67  +0.0  3 
 11 Brim, Vontayvious         11 Bassett                23.48      23.73  +0.0  3 
 12 Kershner, Miles           10 Charlottesvi           23.85      23.78   0.6  2 
 13 Rice, Nathan              12 Pulaski Coun           23.49      24.03  +0.0  3 
 14 White, Lamont             11 George Washi           24.12      24.14   0.6  2 
 15 Harris, Cameron           10 William Byrd           24.64      24.38   0.6  2 
 16 Jamison, Sterling          9 Bassett                24.81      24.75   1.1  1 
 17 Waller, Ky'Juan           10 Salem (Roano           24.26      24.83   0.6  2 
 18 McClary, Kendall          11 George Washi           25.34      25.63   1.1  1 
 -- Cobbs, Xavier             10 Pulaski Coun           23.13        DNF   0.3  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 50.27  5/26/2018   Nathan Kirk, Liberty Christia               
       State: S 51.08                                                          
    National: N 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Stephen         12 Liberty Chri           50.84      51.50   3  10   
  2 Brim, Vontayvious         11 Bassett                53.16      51.79   2   8   
  3 Wright, Juwaun            11 Amherst Coun           51.67      52.00   3   6   
  4 Edwards, Amarri           10 Salem (Roano           52.91      52.92   3   5   
  5 Martin, Zay               10 Bassett                56.21      53.01   2   4   
  6 Danstrom, John            12 Salem (Roano           53.20      54.07   2   3   
  7 King, Shaun               12 Pulaski Coun           51.89      54.36   3   2   
  8 Moreland, Adam            12 Charlottesvi           52.82      54.62   3   1   
  9 Gholston, Joshua          11 Blacksburg H           59.67      56.77   1 
 10 Cawley, Jamie             10 William Byrd           57.19      56.93   2 
 11 Deu, Grayson              10 Pulaski Coun           56.54      58.81   2 
 12 Bowling, Sam              11 Charlottesvi         1:01.96    1:01.14   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.93  5/26/2018   Theo Woods, E.C. Glass                    
       State: S 1:59.66                                                        
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Theo               12 E.C. Glass           1:50.24    1:59.83   2  10   
  2 Parker, William           12 Liberty Chri         1:57.65    2:01.60   2   8   
  3 Davis, Aubrey             11 Bassett              2:03.12    2:02.03   2   6   
  4 Barnett, Benjamin         10 E.C. Glass           2:05.76    2:02.40   2   5   
  5 Black, Julian             12 Pulaski Coun         2:06.13    2:03.42   2   4   
  6 Coddington, Oscar         10 Blacksburg H         2:04.35    2:04.78   2   3   
  7 Bibeau, Zachary           10 Blacksburg H         2:06.24    2:06.57   2   2   
  8 Poff, Nathaniel           11 Liberty Chri         2:06.68    2:06.94   2   1   
  9 Jonzen, Lance             10 Jefferson Fo         2:08.20    2:07.59   1 
 10 Martin, Bryce             10 Pulaski Coun         2:07.59    2:08.23   1 
 11 Glass, Jayden             11 William Byrd         2:08.85    2:12.66   1 
 12 Conner, Gaven             10 Salem (Roano         2:12.05    2:14.00   1 
 13 campbell, Chad            11 Amherst Coun         2:08.33    2:16.53   1 
 14 Schmitt, Ben              10 Blacksburg H         2:06.11    2:17.20   2 
 15 Shelton, Daniel           11 William Byrd         2:19.37    2:20.25   1 
 16 Crouch, Greyson           10 Bassett              2:24.29    2:27.18   1 
 17 Wilderman, Jacub           9 Charlottesvi         2:25.21    2:31.57   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:27.65  5/26/2018   Logan Sheppard, Jefferson Forest          
       State: S 4:29.25                                                        
    National: N 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bushey, Alistair          11 Blacksburg H         4:39.70    4:32.29   2  10   
  2 Coddington, Henry         12 Blacksburg H         4:41.64    4:35.92   2   8   
  3 Hoyer, Zachery            11 Salem (Roano         4:40.21    4:39.14   2   6   
  4 Green, Cade               10 Blacksburg H         4:44.26    4:40.51   2   5   
  5 Griffith, David           12 Liberty Chri         4:54.46    4:40.88   2   4   
  6 Whitlow, Noah             12 Pulaski Coun         4:42.76    4:44.25   2   3   
  7 Krone, Johnathan          12 Jefferson Fo         4:42.46    4:45.43   2   2   
  8 Compton, Cade             12 Pulaski Coun         4:47.24    4:46.28   2   1   
  9 Crawley, Christian        11 Salem (Roano         4:57.55    4:51.76   2 
 10 Cook, Eli                  9 Charlottesvi         5:04.36    4:59.56   1 
 11 Fox, Zach                 10 Pulaski Coun         4:47.59    5:01.07   2 
 12 Crowder, Ooch             11 Liberty Chri         5:06.35    5:04.23   1 
 13 Gallagher, Ryan           10 E.C. Glass                      5:06.28   1 
 14 Hull, Evan                 9 Pulaski Coun         4:56.16    5:10.31   2 
 15 Cockerham, James          11 Amherst Coun         5:00.99    5:16.53   1 
 16 Litchford, Micah          10 E.C. Glass           5:18.34    5:28.71   1 
 17 Burcham, Isaac            10 Carroll Coun         5:26.61    5:32.29   1 
 18 Cassell, Nathan           12 Bassett              4:56.38    5:32.43   2 
 19 Crawford, Cade            11 William Byrd         5:34.66    5:42.62   1 
 20 Miller, Jonah             11 Bassett              5:23.54    6:09.03   1 
 21 Caviness, Isaiah           9 Carroll Coun         6:53.67    6:51.31   1 
 -- Neblett, Turner           10 Amherst Coun         5:08.07         DQ   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:02.45  5/26/2018   Logan Sheppard, Jefferson Forest         
       State: S  9:59.05                                                       
    National: N  8:29.46  2011        Lukas Verzbicas (Illinois)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Josh               12 Liberty Chri         9:58.66   10:09.49   2  10   
  2 Bushey, Alistair          11 Blacksburg H         9:40.74   10:10.95   2   8   
  3 Coddington, Henry         12 Blacksburg H         9:58.53   10:14.83   2   6   
  4 Dinkel, Landon            10 Blacksburg H        10:05.23   10:20.19   2   5   
  5 Myaing, Dylan             10 E.C. Glass          10:28.39   10:27.95   2   4   
  6 McKee, Reece              10 Charlottesvi        10:32.42   10:40.14   2   3   
  7 Dudley, Jed               10 Jefferson Fo        10:26.76   10:41.93   2   2   
  8 Bauserman, Ben            11 Liberty Chri        10:31.38   10:45.65   2   1   
  9 Guthrie, James            12 Pulaski Coun        10:48.30   10:47.28   1 
 10 Wright, Dylan             12 E.C. Glass          10:56.66   10:50.24   1 
 11 Green, Cade               10 Blacksburg H        10:24.77   10:54.04   2 
 12 Crawley, Christian        11 Salem (Roano        11:09.88   11:00.33   1 
 13 Fox, Zach                 10 Pulaski Coun        10:46.47   11:11.09   1 
 14 Krawczyk, Ryan            10 William Byrd        11:23.86   11:16.81   1 
 15 Cockerham, Luke            9 Amherst Coun        11:11.38   11:18.62   1 
 16 Henzey, Thomas             9 Salem (Roano        11:34.66   11:28.29   1 
 -- Arnold, Jake              11 Bassett             12:17.50        DNF   1 
 -- Whitlow, Noah             12 Pulaski Coun        10:05.98         DQ   2  3 steps over curb
 -- Compton, Cade             12 Pulaski Coun        10:22.86         DQ   2  3 steps over curb
 -- Castro, Joseph            11 Bassett             10:34.62         DQ   2  3 steps over curb
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.47  5/26/2018   Emmanuel Waller, E.C. Glass                 
       State: S 15.43                                                          
    National: N 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coffey, Thomas            12 Blacksburg H           14.94    S 14.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Harrison, Nick            12 Blacksburg H           15.30    S 15.25Q  NWI  1 
  3 Praise, Judah             11 Jefferson Fo           16.22      15.59Q  NWI  3 
  4 Young, Ethan              11 Blacksburg H           16.11      15.88q  NWI  2 
  5 Cornett, Greyson          12 William Byrd           15.82      16.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Bohon, Hunter             12 William Byrd           16.27      16.27q  NWI  3 
  7 Suthers, Layne            10 Pulaski Coun           16.48      16.28q  NWI  2 
  8 Alleyne, Carlos           10 Salem (Roano           16.71      16.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Pedersen, Nicolas         11 Charlottesvi           17.06      16.53   NWI  2 
 10 Byrd, Matt                10 Liberty Chri           17.82      17.65   NWI  3 
 11 Lynch, Jamaz              10 Charlottesvi           19.46      19.76   NWI  1 
 12 Smith, Brayden            11 Pulaski Coun           17.98      20.48   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.47  5/26/2018   Emmanuel Waller, E.C. Glass                 
       State: S 15.43                                                          
    National: N 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coffey, Thomas            12 Blacksburg H           14.96      14.59S  0.8  10   
  2 Harrison, Nick            12 Blacksburg H           15.25      15.51   0.8   8   
  3 Young, Ethan              11 Blacksburg H           15.88      15.59   0.8   6   
  4 Suthers, Layne            10 Pulaski Coun           16.28      15.82   0.8   5   
  5 Cornett, Greyson          12 William Byrd           16.07      16.06   0.8   4   
  6 Alleyne, Carlos           10 Salem (Roano           16.34      16.15   0.8   3   
  7 Praise, Judah             11 Jefferson Fo           15.59      16.16   0.8   2   
  8 Bohon, Hunter             12 William Byrd           16.27      16.24   0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 37.72  5/26/2018   Emmanuel Waller, E.C. Glass                 
       State: S 40.54                                                          
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt (California)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Nick            12 Blacksburg H           39.88      39.55S  4  10   
  2 Ross, Devontay            12 Bassett                39.57      39.88S  4   8   
  3 Coffey, Thomas            12 Blacksburg H           41.49      41.15   4   6   
  4 Odedina, Justin           12 E.C. Glass             43.13      42.41   3   5   
  5 Cornett, Greyson          12 William Byrd           41.32      42.62   4   4   
  6 Pedersen, Nicolas         11 Charlottesvi           43.81      42.86   2   3   
  7 Hayslett, Nathan           9 William Byrd           43.72      43.23   3   2   
  8 Crowe, Mike               10 Blacksburg H           42.20      43.23   4   1   
  9 Young, Ethan              11 Blacksburg H           42.96      43.36   3 
 10 Praise, Judah             11 Jefferson Fo           44.72      43.43   2 
 11 Sacco, Gabriel            12 Jefferson Fo           43.35      44.03   3 
 12 Bohon, Hunter             12 William Byrd           43.24      44.38   3 
 13 Suthers, Layne            10 Pulaski Coun           43.50      44.61   3 
 14 Byrd, Matt                10 Liberty Chri           45.51      44.69   1 
 15 Smith, Brayden            11 Pulaski Coun           44.33      45.14   2 
 16 Lynch, Jamaz              10 Charlottesvi           45.96      45.92   1 
 17 Ephriam, Christian        11 George Washi           52.66      47.19   1 
 18 Alleyne, Carlos           10 Salem (Roano           47.12      47.88   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 42.08  5/26/2018   Blacksburg, Blacksburg                      
                       N Ramsey, N Czar, C Dunlap, C Beck                
       State: S 43.45                                                          
    National: N 39.76  1988        Wyatt (Texas)                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         43.19      43.12S  2  10   
     1) Dunlap, Cole 11                 2) Coffey, Thomas 12              
     3) Mohamed, Karim 11               4) Quesenberry, David 12          
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                     43.87      43.50   2   8   
     1) Foster, Qua'Tarius 9            2) Foster, Ty' Quatius 11         
     3) Hopkins, Kenyon 9               4) Murphy, Ernest 12              
  3 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      44.02      44.39   2   6   
     1) Olson, Mitchell 11              2) Hunter, Bryson 12              
     3) Strange, Tj 11                  4) Cash, Tri'mayal 12             
  4 William Byrd High School  'A'                       45.29      44.62   1   5   
     1) West, Eli 11                    2) Harris, Cameron 10             
     3) Bohon, Hunter 12                4) Cornett, Greyson 12            
  5 Pulaski County  'A'                                 45.04      44.84   2   4   
     1) Smith, Brayden 11               2) Gulley, JJ 9                   
     3) Lewis, Armonte 9                4) Rice, Nathan 12                
  6 Salem (Roanoke)  'A'                                45.27      44.97   1   3   
     1) Edwards, Amarri 10              2) Logan, Chauncey 9              
     3) Wood, Zavion 10                 4) Collins, Shawn 10              
  7 Charlottesville  'A'                                44.90      45.00   2   2   
     1) Kim, Nathaniel 10               2) von Storch, Joe 12             
     3) Kershner, Miles 10              4) Tate, Lewis 12                 
  8 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               44.18      45.42   2   1   
     1) Harris, Josh 11                 2) Davis, Darien 11               
     3) Hackworth, Jacob 11             4) Qi, Andrew 10                  
  9 Bassett  'A'                                        45.11      46.42   1 
     1) Jamison, Sterling 9             2) Easley, Cameron 10             
     3) Williams, Copeland 10           4) Duvernay, Dante 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:27.92  5/26/2019   E.C. Glass, E.C. Glass                    
                         T Woods, K Paige, L Sarantos, E Waller            
       State: S 3:34.67                                                        
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    3:27.53    3:26.87M  2  10   
     1) Parker, William 12              2) Robbins, Noah 12               
     3) Hunter, Bryson 12               4) Burggraf, Stephen 12           
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                   3:33.84    3:29.44S  2   8   
     1) Murphy, Ernest 12               2) Odedina, Justin 12             
     3) Tucker, Avion 11                4) Woods, Theo 12                 
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:29.43    3:29.59S  2   6   
     1) Young, Ethan 11                 2) Quesenberry, David 12          
     3) Hopkins, Clay 12                4) Harrison, Nick 12              
  4 Charlottesville  'A'                              3:34.95    3:29.97S  2   5   
     1) Vik, Isaac 12                   2) Moreland, Adam 12              
     3) Kershner, Miles 10              4) von Storch, Joe 12             
  5 Bassett  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:33.13S  1   4   
     1) Ross, Devontay 12               2) Martin, Zay 10                 
     3) Davis, Aubrey 11                4) Brim, Vontayvious 11           
  6 Pulaski County  'A'                               3:40.75    3:34.05S  1   3   
     1) Black, Julian 12                2) King, Shaun 12                 
     3) Martin, Bryce 10                4) Suthers, Layne 10              
  7 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             3:33.13    3:36.60   2   2   
     1) Praise, Judah 11                2) Sacco, Gabriel 12              
     3) Braxton, Danteas 11             4) McCray, Patrick 11             
  8 William Byrd High School  'A'                     3:37.76    3:42.32   2   1   
     1) Roth, Issac 10                  2) Hayslett, Nathan 9             
     3) Cawley, Jamie 10                4) Glass, Jayden 11               
  9 Carroll County  'A'                               4:03.28    4:06.15   1 
     1) Burcham, Isaac 10               2) Flippen, Xavier 10             
     3) Gosnell, Stephen 11             4) Proskin, Jacob 10              
 -- Salem (Roanoke)  'A'                              3:44.56         DQ   1  ran 3+ steps over cu
     1) Wood, Zavion 10                 2) Booker, Daveon 11              
     3) Edwards, Amarri 10              4) Danstrom, John 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:16.48  5/26/2018   E.C. Glass, E.C. Glass                    
                         S Kinder, D Myaing, L Sarantos, T Woods           
       State: S 8:31.70                                                        
    National: N 7:28.76  2011        Poly (California)                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    8:17.57    8:10.13M  10   
     1) Parker, William 12              2) Gordon, John Michael 12        
     3) Poff, Nathaniel 11              4) Quigg, Josh 12                 
  2 E.C. Glass  'A'                                   8:19.87    8:12.10M   8   
     1) Barnett, Benjamin 10            2) Woods, Theo 12                 
     3) Myaing, Dylan 10                4) Gallagher, Ryan 10             
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:21.36    8:38.08    6   
     1) McGehee, Spencer 10             2) Bibeau, Zachary 10             
     3) Schmitt, Ben 10                 4) Coddington, Oscar 10           
  4 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             8:36.82    8:38.93    5   
     1) Krone, Timothy 10               2) Dudley, Jed 10                 
     3) Krone, Johnathan 12             4) Jonzen, Lance 10               
  5 Bassett  'A'                                      8:52.58    8:59.32    4   
     1) Davis, Aubrey 11                2) Castro, Joseph 11              
     3) Crouch, Greyson 10              4) Cassell, Nathan 12             
  6 Pulaski County  'A'                               8:53.41    9:16.15    3   
     1) Martin, Bryce 10                2) Hosey, Matthew 9               
     3) Deu, Grayson 10                 4) King, Shaun 12                 
  7 William Byrd High School  'A'                     9:14.11    9:28.01    2   
     1) Krawczyk, Ryan 10               2) Glass, Jayden 11               
     3) Slusher, Kollin 10              4) Shelton, Daniel 11             
  8 Salem (Roanoke)  'A'                              8:57.10    9:37.52    1   
     1) Banuelos-Alverez, Francisco 9   2) Helems, Nathan 10              
     3) Warren, Adam 10                 4) Conner, Gaven 10               
  9 Charlottesville  'A'                              9:01.63    9:44.38  
     1) McKee, Reece 10                 2) Cook, Eli 9                    
     3) Wilderman, Jacub 9              4) Vik, Isaac 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-04  5/25/2018   Caleb Coles, Amherst County                 
       State: S  6-00                                                          
    National: N  7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Tiquest            12 Blacksburg H         6-06.00    6-06.00M  10   
  2 Coles, Caleb              12 Amherst Coun         6-06.00    6-03.00S   8   
  3 Barber, Luke              12 Liberty Chri                    6-00.00S   6   
  4 Lynch, Jamaz              10 Charlottesvi         5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Tate, Lewis               12 Charlottesvi         6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Gulley, JJ                 9 Pulaski Coun         6-02.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Gholston, Joshua          11 Blacksburg H         5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Woodruff, Marquise        10 E.C. Glass           5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Hawkins, Tamarion          9 George Washi         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 -- Cawley, Jamie             10 William Byrd         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Praise, Judah             11 Jefferson Fo         6-02.00         NH  
 -- McDaniel, Landon          11 Pulaski Coun         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M    14-00  5/26/2018   Kyle Mosteller, Amherst County           
       State: S    11-09                                                       
    National: N 19-10.25  2018        Mondo Duplantis (Louisana)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosteller, Kyle           12 Amherst Coun        15-07.00   15-00.00M  10   
  2 Milauskas, Michael        12 Blacksburg H        12-06.00   12-06.00S   8   
  3 Perry, Michael            12 E.C. Glass          10-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Roth, Issac               10 William Byrd        11-00.00  J10-06.00    5   
  5 Robbins, Noah             12 Liberty Chri        10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Worley, David             10 Jefferson Fo         9-00.00    9-06.00    2.50
  6 Tonkinson, Gideon         12 E.C. Glass          10-00.00    9-06.00    2.50
  8 Maxson, Eli               10 E.C. Glass           8-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Gibson, Mason             10 William Byrd         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Howard, Micah              9 William Byrd         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Toby              10 Charlottesvi         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Kai                 9 Liberty Chri        12-08.00         NH  
 -- Kim, Nathaniel            10 Charlottesvi         7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M    22-04  5/26/2018   Noah Ramsey, Blacksburg                  
       State: S 20-08.75                                                       
    National: N    26-10  2009        Marquise Goodwin (Texas)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coles, Caleb              12 Amherst Coun        22-06.75   23-07.00M  NWI  10   
  2 Tate, Lewis               12 Charlottesvi        21-04.75   21-09.00S  NWI   8   
  3 West, Eli                 11 William Byrd        19-07.00   21-02.50S  NWI   6   
  4 von Storch, Joe           12 Charlottesvi        21-11.00   21-02.00S  NWI   5   
  5 Wood, Zavion              10 Salem (Roano        21-04.50   20-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Becker, Bryce             11 Liberty Chri        19-11.50  J20-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Odedina, Justin           12 E.C. Glass          20-05.00   20-04.75   NWI   2   
  8 Ross, Devontay            12 Bassett             20-03.50   20-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Hunter, Bryson            12 Liberty Chri        21-09.50   20-03.50   NWI 
 10 Cornett, Greyson          12 William Byrd        19-10.50   20-01.50   NWI 
 11 Lewis, Armonte             9 Pulaski Coun        20-08.50   20-01.00   NWI 
 12 Mohamed, Karim            11 Blacksburg H        19-06.50   19-11.00   NWI 
 13 Foster, Ty' Quatius       11 E.C. Glass          20-00.75   19-10.00   NWI 
 14 Hopkins, Clay             12 Blacksburg H        20-02.50   19-06.00   NWI 
 15 Gulley, JJ                 9 Pulaski Coun        20-01.50   19-05.00   NWI 
 16 O'Brien, Kyle             12 Jefferson Fo        19-00.00   19-04.50   NWI 
 17 Perry, Michael            12 E.C. Glass          20-01.50   19-04.00   NWI 
 18 Castleberry, Asa          12 Blacksburg H        19-07.00   18-07.50   NWI 
 19 Hogsed, Adam              11 Jefferson Fo        18-11.50   18-07.00   NWI 
 20 McDaniel, Landon          11 Pulaski Coun        19-09.00   18-03.25   NWI 
 21 Williams, Copeland        10 Bassett             18-04.25   16-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M    43-08  5/26/2018   Caleb Coles, Amherst County              
       State: S 43-11.25                                                       
    National: N 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall (Louisana)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Clay             12 Blacksburg H        43-10.00   43-08.50M  NWI  10   
  2 Lynch, Jamaz              10 Charlottesvi        41-04.50   43-07.25   NWI   8   
  3 Becker, Bryce             11 Liberty Chri        41-08.75   42-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Odedina, Justin           12 E.C. Glass          42-05.00   42-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 Lewis, Armonte             9 Pulaski Coun        41-03.00   42-08.50   NWI   4   
  6 Coles, Caleb              12 Amherst Coun        45-10.50   42-05.50   NWI   3   
  7 Perry, Michael            12 E.C. Glass          41-04.50   40-02.50   NWI   2   
  8 Bohon, Hunter             12 William Byrd        40-01.00   40-01.00   NWI   1   
  9 Gulley, JJ                 9 Pulaski Coun        40-06.00   39-08.00   NWI 
 10 Booker, Daveon            11 Salem (Roano        38-04.50   39-06.00   NWI 
 11 Hildebrand, Seth          11 Liberty Chri        38-08.50   39-03.50   NWI 
 12 Castleberry, Asa          12 Blacksburg H        39-01.00   38-06.50   NWI 
 13 Brim, Vontayvious         11 Bassett             39-04.00   38-05.00   NWI 
 14 Suthers, Layne            10 Pulaski Coun        39-08.25   38-03.00   NWI 
 15 Alleyne, Carlos           10 Salem (Roano        39-01.00   37-11.00   NWI 
 16 Hayslett, Nathan           9 William Byrd        34-05.50   35-05.00   NWI 
 17 Hogsed, Adam              11 Jefferson Fo        36-05.00   33-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: M 48-05.75  5/26/2018   Brody Fields, Pulaski County             
       State: S 47-11.25                                                       
    National: N 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merriman, Jadan           11 E.C. Glass          48-07.50   46-06.75   10   
  2 Beisser, Luke             11 Liberty Chri        42-01.00   45-00.50    8   
  3 Surber, Zeke              10 Pulaski Coun        42-04.00   43-11.25    6   
  4 Rice, Hudson              12 Jefferson Fo        45-11.50   43-02.50    5   
  5 Statie, Kendrick          12 Liberty Chri        46-00.00   43-00.75    4   
  6 Selden, Nathaniel         12 E.C. Glass          38-03.00   39-04.00    3   
  7 Divers, Gabe               9 Bassett             38-08.50   37-07.50    2   
  8 Henley, Teague            10 Carroll Coun        35-00.75   37-03.75    1   
  9 Phillips, Clay            10 Pulaski Coun        38-03.00   37-01.50  
 10 Stevenson, Eliot          12 Charlottesvi        37-10.50   35-02.75  
 11 Islam, Amiya              12 Blacksburg H        35-00.75   34-06.75  
 12 Fuchs, Peyton              9 William Byrd        34-04.25   33-04.50  
 13 West, Devonte             10 Amherst Coun        37-06.00   32-10.25  
 14 Brown, Reginald            9 Salem (Roano        31-03.25   31-04.75  
 15 Hole, Ian                 11 Blacksburg H        35-09.00   31-04.00  
 16 Compton, Glenn            12 Salem (Roano        36-09.00   30-02.75  
 17 Sankbeil, Blake           10 William Byrd        30-08.50   28-09.75  
 18 Adams, Marquise            9 George Washi        24-06.00   24-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 157-05  5/26/2018   Solomon Ghosh, Blacksburg                  
       State: S 139-01                                                         
    National: N 237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowden, Tristen           11 Pulaski Coun          123-04     128-00   10   
  2 Akers, Jacob              11 Pulaski Coun          138-01     126-02    8   
  3 Selden, Nathaniel         12 E.C. Glass            125-07     124-02    6   
  4 Nowacki, Jonathan         12 Jefferson Fo          125-08     119-04    5   
  5 West, Devonte             10 Amherst Coun          124-05     119-03    4   
  6 Henley, Teague            10 Carroll Coun          110-01     117-00    3   
  7 Robbins, Noah             12 Liberty Chri          104-08     113-09    2   
  8 Wells, Marshall           12 Bassett               120-03     113-06    1   
  9 Stevenson, Eliot          12 Charlottesvi          111-07     109-06  
 10 Compton, Glenn            12 Salem (Roano          108-08     107-04  
 11 Divers, Gabe               9 Bassett               105-10     101-10  
 12 Hill, Conner              10 Liberty Chri          102-07     101-01  
 13 Merriman, Jadan           11 E.C. Glass            123-09      98-10  
 14 Islam, Amiya              12 Blacksburg H           85-09      98-07  
 15 Hole, Ian                 11 Blacksburg H           95-08      98-06  
 16 Fuchs, Peyton              9 William Byrd           95-00      92-09  
 17 Sankbeil, Blake           10 William Byrd           92-11      86-04  
 18 Brown, Reginald            9 Salem (Roano           89-08      74-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg High School     165        2) E.C. Glass                100   
    3) Pulaski County              85        4) Jefferson Forest           81   
    5) Liberty Christian Academy   70        6) Salem (Roanoke)            52   
    7) Amherst County              43        8) William Byrd High School   26   
    9) Charlottesville             24       10) Carroll County              5   
   11) Bassett                      3       12) George Washington           2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg High School     163        2) Liberty Christian Academy 104   
    3) E.C. Glass                  95.50     4) Pulaski County             56   
    5) Charlottesville             51        6) Jefferson Forest           46.50
    7) Bassett                     46        8) Amherst County             41   
    9) William Byrd High School    31       10) Salem (Roanoke)            25