Highland Springs Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
55 Meter Dash
7.65 Markayla Taylor 37th Prelims H8 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
7.74 Channie Jefferson 46th Prelims H29 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
7.84 Tanaye Carter 67th Prelims H25 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
7.98 SB Jazmyne Bunn 86th Prelims H8 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
300 Meter Dash
44.54 Tanaye Carter 34th Finals H28 Girls 300m Dash
45.37 SB Ashari Pendleton 56th Finals H23 Girls 300m Dash
45.47 SB Torrie McCray 62nd Finals H23 Girls 300m Dash
45.48 Allesha Coleman 63rd Finals H24 Girls 300m Dash
500 Meter Dash
1:33.09 Aaliyah King 66th Finals H10 Girls 500m Dash
1:34.73 Mary Ghee 77th Finals H8 Girls 500m Dash
1:35.77 Chelsea Parham 82nd Finals H8 Girls 500m Dash
1:36.68 Emoni Smith 88th Finals H6 Girls 500m Dash
1000 Meter Run
3:46.30 Madison Cunningham 58th Finals H2 Girls 1000m Run
55 Meter Hurdles
9.40 SB Allesha Coleman 28th Prelims H15 Prelims - Girls 55mH
9.98 J’Naya Vaughan 42nd Prelims H16 Prelims - Girls 55mH
10.59 Chelsea Parham 48th Prelims H9 Prelims - Girls 55mH
4x200 Meter Relay
1:52.03 Relay Team 6th Finals H8 Girls 4x200m Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4:07.91 Relay Team 3rd Finals H5 Girls 4x400m Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
10:58.23 SB Relay Team 13th Finals H1 Girls 4x800m Relay
High Jump
5-0 J’Naya Vaughan 7th Finals H1 Girls High Jump
Long Jump
15-10.5 Alicia Thorpe 34th Finals H5 Girls Long Jump
15-2.25 Allesha Coleman 47th Finals H6 Girls Long Jump
15-1.25 Emoni Smith 48th Finals H4 Girls Long Jump
14-11.5 Aaliyah King 54th Finals H6 Girls Long Jump
Triple Jump
32-10.5 Aaliyah King 21st Finals H4 Girls Triple Jump
29-9 SB Chelsea Parham 37th Finals H1 Girls Triple Jump
Shot Put
34-2 SB Lamiyah Martinez 7th Finals H5 Girls Shot Put
30-8 I'Kira Athy 22nd Finals H5 Girls Shot Put
28-10 SB Jamiyah Crawford 31st Finals H4 Girls Shot Put
27-1 Ty'Asia Williams 38th Finals H3 Girls Shot Put
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
55 Meter Dash
6.65 SB Keyandre Midgett 13th Prelims H3 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
6.72 SB Ja'Kobe Ward 27th Prelims H8 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
6.72 SB Jordan McDowney 28th Prelims H10 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
6.84 SB Jason Hart 46th Prelims H30 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
300 Meter Dash
38.03 Jason Hart 31st Finals H29 Boys 300m Dash
38.04 Jordan McDowney 33rd Finals H30 Boys 300m Dash
38.39 SB Jamareeh Jones 51st Finals H34 Boys 300m Dash
39.06 SB Jaelyn Hawthorne 78th Finals H20 Boys 300m Dash
500 Meter Dash
1:18.16 Braylon Johnson 90th Finals H1 Boys 500m Dash
1:19.20 Mekhi Booker 95th Finals H8 Boys 500m Dash
1:20.83 Xavier Johnson 109th Finals H6 Boys 500m Dash
1:21.87 SB Christopher Johnson 117th Finals H5 Boys 500m Dash
1000 Meter Run
3:02.43 Savion Spencer 84th Finals H7 Boys 1000m Run
55 Meter Hurdles
7.34 Keyandre Midgett 1st Finals H2 Finals - Boys 55mH
7.41 Keyandre Midgett 1st Prelims H16 Prelims - Boys 55mH
8.16 Ja'Kobe Ward 13th Prelims H10 Prelims - Boys 55mH
9.76 Mekhi Booker 58th Prelims H11 Prelims - Boys 55mH
10.57 SB Xavier Johnson 74th Prelims H1 Prelims - Boys 55mH
4x800 Meter Relay
9:53.74 Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Boys 4x800m Relay
High Jump
5-6 SB Mekhi Booker 18th Finals H1 Boys High Jump
Long Jump
19-1.5 Jaelyn Hawthorne 49th Finals H4 Boys Long Jump
18-8.75 Jordan McDowney 60th Finals H6 Boys Long Jump
18-4.5 Lawrence Cary 69th Finals H3 Boys Long Jump
17-6.5 Xavier Johnson 84th Finals H3 Boys Long Jump
Triple Jump
45-0.25 Keyandre Midgett 3rd Finals H5 Boys Triple Jump
38-9 Lawrence Cary 31st Finals H5 Boys Triple Jump
38-1 Jordan McDowney 39th Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
Shot Put
47-9 SB Raeshon Smith 6th Finals H8 Boys Shot Put
43-11 SB Jestdon McKenzie 17th Finals H7 Boys Shot Put
32-8 SB William Winston 65th Finals H3 Boys Shot Put
27-10 Vander Murray 91st Finals H2 Boys Shot Put