Coastal Carolina University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.55 | SB | Melissa Jefferson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.59 | Melissa Jefferson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.95 | Cera Chavez | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.09 | Madison Jones | 30th | Prelims H11 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.87 | SB | Melissa Jefferson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.03 | Tariney Pepper | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.39 | Madison Jones | 36th | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.47 | Hesmari Coetzee | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.92 | Tariney Pepper | 21st | Finals H11 | Complete Results | |
1:03.51 | SB | Guerdine Michel | 47th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.19 | Erin Palmer | 20th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.55 | Erica Evans | 28th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Kadasia Evans | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10.75 | SB | Jaquoia Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-11.25 | Camryn Luyckx | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15-6.75 | Kelsia Moore | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-0 | Kelsia Moore | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Katie Bond | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-8.75 | Ty-Layshia West | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
38-1.5 | Kacey Lombard | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
37-5 | Shareya Newsome | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
45-10.75 | Ty-Layshia West | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
38-7.5 | Shareya Newsome | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27-3.25 | Kacey Lombard | 43rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.93 | SB | Jeremiah Talbert | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
6.99 | SB | Sam Denmark | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
6.99 | SB | Sam Denmark | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.06 | SB | Albrey Gossett | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.89 | Jeremiah Talbert | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
22.11 | SB | Keishaun Limehouse | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
22.49 | SB | Tydarius Floyd | 26th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
23.31 | SB | Albrey Gossett | 65th | Finals H12 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.62 | Brendan Kovar | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.18 | SB | Zahir Scott | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:12.37 | SB | Jason Engler | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.12 | Charlie Martinez | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:58.55 | SB | Wayne Robinson | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:58.55 | SB | Wayne Robinson | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:00.02 | SB | Isaac Murdock | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:20.21 | Andrew Southard | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.99 | Keishaun Limehouse | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.07 | Keishaun Limehouse | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.08 | SB | Dee Jennings | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.20 | Dee Jennings | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.45 | Jaquon Williams | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.45 | Jaquon Williams | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.08 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | Dallas Wise | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-7.5 | SB | Dallas Wise | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
20-1.5 | SB | Zahir Scott | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
50-3.25 | SB | Richard Sadler | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-5.25 | Ryver Morrow | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-2.75 | SB | Steve Kirkwood | 35th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
35-0.25 | SB | Connor Langdon | 54th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-5 | SB | Jason Engler | 60th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |