Radford University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.61 | Latisha Chambers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.67 | Latisha Chambers | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.94 | SB | Denisha Hoosier | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.01 | Talasjah Weathersby | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.45 | SB | Chancey Gunnell | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
26.09 | SB | Talasjah Weathersby | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.49 | Quentasia Reed | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.32 | SB | Ryan Paine | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:00.19 | Tenae Washington | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:00.21 | SB | Karah Foster | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:45.53 | SB | Caroline Tyler | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:46.90 | SB | Kirstyn Gilyard | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.45 | SB | Ellie Look | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:28.79 | Savannah Hoff | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:38.26 | Rhianna Reddinger | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:16.38 | SB | MacKenzie Gardner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.72 | Emilie Miller | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.84 | Emilie Miller | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.40 | SB | Maddie Wright | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0.5 | SB | Tenae Washington | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-9.75 | SB | Kiara Price | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-5 | Julia Burkley | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-9.5 | SB | Kiara Price | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-8.25 | SB | Julia Burkley | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-7 | SB | Maddie Wright | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:33.64 | SB | Bus Baker | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:05.01 | SB | Bus Baker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:10.29 | SB | Benjamin Pinckney | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |