Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/14/2008 10:53 AM
Southeastern District #1 - 12/9/2008
Boo Williams
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 7.28 2 8
2 Taylor, Taranisha Western Branch 7.50 7.50 5 6
3 Lee, Javette Western Branch 7.94 7.63 5 4
4 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 7.67 2 2
5 Sumler, Monica Great Bridge 7.75 2 1
6 Brown, Qualitra King's Fork 7.77 4
7 Thomas, Ramona Western Branch 7.94 7.79 5
8 Daniels, Shanna Lakeland 7.97 3
9 Thompson, Alexis Grassfield 7.99 1
10 Tyson, Keilah Oscar Smith 8.03 3
11 Wood, Brittany Indian River Hig 8.12 2
12 Cullen, Noel Oscar Smith 8.15 3
13 Mizell, Diamond Great Bridge 8.16 2
14 Knight, Rynesha King's Fork 8.17 3
15 Pugh, Ayana Lakeland 8.24 4
16 Bowman, Brittney Nansemond River 7.90 8.27 5
17 Hitchman, Alexis Grassfield 8.53 3
18 Keiser, Alexandria Nansemond River 8.20 8.67 5
19 Cotton, Chelsea Lakeland 8.77 3
20 Jerome, Christina Oscar Smith 8.90 1
21 Graham, Ashley Great Bridge 9.04 1
22 Kraemer, Alyssa Hickory 9.64 9.13 4
23 Glover, Alana King's Fork 9.18 2
24 Jones, Casey Hickory 8.44 9.36 4
25 Singree, Kim Hickory 8.62 10.39 4
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myrick, Keisha Western Branch 45.24 44.69 4 8
2 Monti, Lia Grassfield 45.24 1 6
3 Richard, Jimesha Western Branch 48.24 45.26 3 4
4 Brown, Qualitra King's Fork 45.34 2 2
5 Hinton, Jalen Great Bridge 45.42 3 1
6 Bethea, Deasia Deep Creek 46.11 1
7 Holmes, Amanda Great Bridge 41.14 46.47 4
8 Wood, Brittany Indian River Hig 46.54 2
9 Harris, Kelia Western Branch 49.24 47.95 3
10 Barnes, Brandi Great Bridge 48.29 2
11 Smith, Chabre Grassfield 48.32 1
12 Perry, Jasmine Grassfield 48.34 2
13 Lindsey, Megan Deep Creek 50.32 1
14 Agent, Brittany Deep Creek 50.66 2
15 Knight, Rynesha King's Fork 52.68 3
16 Reid, Alexandria King's Fork 53.27 1
17 Cotton, Chelsea Lakeland 53.72 1
18 Kraemer, Alyssa Hickory 55.29 54.11 3
19 Singree, Kim Hickory 52.33 1:02.58 3
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 1:16.04 1:19.97 4 8
2 McGraw, Christina Oscar Smith 1:24.50 3 6
3 Ogwu, Nneka Grassfield 1:24.66 3 4
4 Hamilton, Alliannah Nansemond River 1:28.00 1:25.53 4 2
5 Daniels, Shakiella Lakeland 1:27.00 4 1
6 Wilson, Christal Grassfield 1:29.06 1
7 Clark, Christian Western Branch 1:26.24 1:29.11 1
8 Dainel, Shanna Lakeland 1:29.45 2
9 Walker, Keysha Western Branch 1:25.24 1:33.85 4
10 Mann, Victoria Indian River Hig 1:36.10 1
11 Ore, Ashley Grassfield 1:36.16 2
12 Eley, Chacobi King's Fork 1:37.02 1
13 Blackwell, Michelle Nansemond River 1:35.00 1:42.86 1
14 Fenno, Mary Hickory 1:35.24 1:43.96 3
15 Jones, Ruth King's Fork 1:48.70 2
16 Jones, Casey Hickory 1:35.00 1:48.84 4
17 Lampert, Jill Hickory 1:36.24 1:52.48 2
18 Martin, Khyera King's Fork 2:02.32 4
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DaLaRosa, Katie Western Branch 3:12.24 3:17.07 8
2 Gray, Hannah Grassfield 3:20.15 6
3 Burrell, Shinda Western Branch 4:26.15 3:20.99 4
4 Balcom, Haley Grassfield 3:34.99 2
5 Santora, Nicolette King's Fork 3:51.02 1
6 McGraw, Christina Oscar Smith 3:57.57
7 Miranda, Bria Grassfield 3:57.88
8 Wash, Gabrielle King's Fork 4:09.68
9 Siebels, Darby Nansemond River 3:40.00 4:15.81
10 Freeman, Lindsey Oscar Smith 4:16.66
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Great Bridge 5:32.24 5:41.13 8
2 Hawkins, Anna Great Bridge 5:40.24 6:11.54 6
3 Hyman, Lauren Western Branch 6:15.66 4
4 Ermalinski, Sydney Great Bridge 5:50.34 6:22.61 2
5 Yong, Alyssa Grassfield 6:30.57 1
6 McCann, Danielle King's Fork 7:07.34
7 Harrison, Kailey Grassfield 7:09.07
8 George, Payton Hickory 6:30.00 7:16.88
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sawyer, Laura Western Branch 12:57.97 8
2 Hyman, Lauren Western Branch 14:45.64 6
3 Olsen, Hannah Grassfield 14:55.48 4
4 Foster, Shannon Grassfield 14:58.99 2
5 Simpkins, Meredith Grassfield 15:40.81 1
6 McCann, Danielle King's Fork 15:58.17
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 8.91 2 8
2 Lassiter, Sharnia Western Branch 10.24 10.56 1 6
3 Cantwell, Alexandra Western Branch 9.84 10.73 2 4
4 Jerome, Christina Oscar Smith 10.87 1 2
5 Atkins, Amber Western Branch 10.24 11.42 2 1
6 Philpot, Teryn King's Fork 11.46 1
7 Deloatch, Tifany King's Fork 12.18 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grassfield 'A' 1:44.43 1 8
2 Deep Creek 'A' 1:47.52 2 6
3 Great Bridge 'A' 1:48.55 1 4
4 Western Branch 'A' 1:55.22 1:57.59 2 2
5 King's Fork 'A' 1:59.41 2
6 Nansemond River High School 'A' 1:54.00 2:01.56 2
7 Oscar Smith 'A' 2:03.95 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grassfield 'A' 4:05.81 8
2 Lakeland 'A' 4:25.07 6
3 Nansemond River High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:40.06 4
4 Western Branch 'A' 4:15.24 4:51.63 2
5 Great Bridge 'A' 5:21.85
6 Hickory 'A' 5:35.96
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Branch 'A' 10:15.22 10:02.37 8
2 Grassfield 'A' 10:31.25 6
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 5-00.00 8
2 Thomas, Ramona Western Branch 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
-- Taylor, Sierra Western Branch 4-06.00 FAIL
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keistler, Sarah Oscar Smith 8-06.00 8
2 Cantwell, Alexandra Western Branch 8-06.00 7-00.00 6
3 Wash, Gabrielle King's Fork 6-00.00 4
-- Santora, Nicolette King's Fork NH
-- Harrington, Claire Oscar Smith FAIL
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 19-06.00 18-01.50 8
2 Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 19-03.50 18-00.00 6
3 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 18-07.00 17-10.75 4
4 Sumler, Monica Great Bridge 16-00.00 16-06.50 2
5 Atkins, Amber Western Branch 15-10.00 1
6 Davis, Mikeisha Nansemond River 14-05.00 15-08.00
7 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 16-00.00 15-07.50
8 Brown, Qualitra King's Fork 15-04.50
9 Barnes, Brandi Great Bridge 17-00.00 13-11.00
10 Bethea, Deasia Deep Creek 13-10.00 13-10.00
-- Porter, Johniqua Lakeland FOUL
-- Pugh, Ayana Lakeland FOUL
-- Johnson, Tarah Nansemond River 14-05.00 FOUL
-- Daniels, Shanna Lakeland FOUL
-- Ogwu, Nneka Grassfield 16-01.00 FOUL
-- Smith, Imani Western Branch 14-02.00 FOUL
-- Tyson, Keilah Oscar Smith FOUL
-- Richard, Jimesha Western Branch 15-00.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 40-01.00 40-02.50 8
2 Morgan, Erika Western Branch 32-00.00 33-01.00 6
3 Gray, Desmonae Western Branch 30-00.00 30-00.50 4
-- Perry, Jasmine Grassfield FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobb, Sydni Western Branch 38-00.00 36-06.00 8
2 Nwala, Precious Great Bridge 26-06.00 35-06.25 6
3 Monti, Lia Grassfield 31-03.00 4
4 Kittek, Kayla Grassfield 30-11.25 2
5 Kirby, Mayisha Grassfield 29-11.00 1
6 Hatcher, Oneisha Oscar Smith 29-06.00
7 Cross, Christina Nansemond River 25-00.00 28-11.00
8 Clarke, Ashley Western Branch 30-00.00 26-03.00
9 Gholsten, Tamesha Lakeland 24-08.00
10 Ricks, Ciara Deep Creek 24-02.50
11 Bowman, Brittney Nansemond River 29-00.00 23-02.00
12 Culpeper, Crystal Deep Creek 23-00.50
13 Parham, Ciera Great Bridge 21-00.00 20-05.50
14 Chaney, Brianna Great Bridge 20-00.00 18-10.00
15 Taylor, Sierra Western Branch 30-00.00 18-08.00
16 Hanger, Chasby Nansemond River 25-00.00 17-11.00
17 Chavis, Taylor Deep Creek 15-03.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 6.42 6.58 5 8
2 Alsten, Brandon Nansemond River 6.49 6.68 4 6
3 Boone, Dontarius Lakeland 6.72 5 4
4 Pennecke, Alex Grassfield 6.79 3 2
5 Griffin, Antoine Indian River Hig 7.00 6.82 5 1
6 Blake, Ricky Nansemond River 6.54 6.85 3
7 Blueford, Mylon Indian River Hig 7.00 6.90 4
8 Ford, Demetrius Deep Creek 6.90 1
9 Pickering, Jared Great Bridge 6.91 4
10 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield 6.91 5
11 Lewis, Jerome Oscar Smith 6.91 1
12 Mosby, Vince King's Fork 6.93 2
13 Anderson, Nate Indian River Hig 7.01 2
14 Hurd, Anthony Oscar Smith 7.03 2
15 Fowler, Soloman Great Bridge 7.06 1
16 Barbour, Charles King's Fork 7.10 3
17 Stubbs, John Oscar Smith 7.16 3
18 Stokey, Tevin Lakeland 7.16 1
19 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 7.17 2
20 Dozier, Jeremy Great Bridge 7.23 5
21 Lee, Maurice Lakeland 7.25 4
22 Devaughan, Jeter Western Branch 7.34 7.41 4
23 Gordon, Terryn Deep Creek 7.46 2
24 Villegas, Albert Western Branch 7.34 7.65 3
25 Skinner, Anthony Deep Creek 7.91 3
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 35.41 35.68 5 8
2 Vaughan, Darius Indian River Hig 37.56 2 6
3 Bowie, Walter Western Branch 38.24 37.58 4 4
4 Mosby, Vince King's Fork 38.00 1 2
5 Lewis, Jerome Oscar Smith 38.09 2 1
6 Lee, Maurice Lakeland 38.42 2
7 Jordan, Tryee Grassfield 38.44 3
8 Pickering, Jared Great Bridge 36.14 38.55 5
9 Dinkins, Joel Indian River Hig 37.00 38.57 5
10 Johnson, Terrell Grassfield 38.60 1
11 Shipp, Andrew Western Branch 39.24 38.86 4
12 Taylor, Dontae Oscar Smith 39.00 3
13 Blueford, Mylon Indian River Hig 37.00 39.01 5
14 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 39.05 3
15 Cherry, Devante Western Branch 40.84 39.32 4
16 James, Jamel Nansemond River 37.44 39.57 5
17 Lee, Bryan Grassfield 39.62 1
18 Foster, Wendell Nansemond River 37.49 39.87 4
19 Stubbs, John Oscar Smith 40.31 2
20 Gould, Anthony Great Bridge 40.80 2
21 Harris, Rakim Deep Creek 41.93 3
22 Bey, Josh King's Fork 43.53 2
23 Lee, Michael Lakeland 44.03 3
24 Cuffee, DeAngelo Hickory 41.24 44.57 4
25 Hardy, Devin King's Fork 44.73 1
26 Schecker, Josh Hickory 43.24 46.85 4
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 1:04.10 1:05.42 5 8
2 Moyer, Micah Great Bridge 1:07.14 1:08.49 5 6
3 Cipcic, Cameron Western Branch 1:10.24 1:09.37 5 4
4 Horsley, Coleman Western Branch 1:15.84 1:11.27 4 2
5 Dickens, Deion King's Fork 1:11.85 3 1
6 Chessebrew, Tyler Grassfield 1:13.00 3
7 McClain, James Nansemond River 1:09.12 1:13.23 5
8 Godfrey, Grayland Oscar Smith 1:14.37 3
9 Miller, Darnell Indian River Hig 1:19.00 1:15.50 2
10 Mihelic, Tim Grassfield 1:16.22 2
11 Sawyer, Willie Nansemond River 1:16.46 1
12 White, Denzel Indian River Hig 1:18.00 1:16.75 4
13 Hargrove, Eric Lakeland 1:16.77 1
14 Ford, Matthew Oscar Smith 1:16.98 1
15 Apple, Jesse King's Fork 1:17.42 4
16 Smith, Evan Grassfield 1:18.65 1
17 Martin, Scott Hickory 1:24.24 1:20.80 3
18 Marriner, Isaiah Western Branch 1:15.24 1:21.00 5
19 Irons, Colin Hickory 1:20.24 1:21.53 2
20 Fenny, Robert Nansemond River 1:13.11 1:21.61 4
21 Abresh, Jon Hickory 1:22.24 1:24.58 4
22 Bedi, James Oscar Smith 1:26.11 2
23 Cotton, Quante Deep Creek 1:29.63 3
24 Bazemore, Kwaine King's Fork 1:32.19 2
25 Kniffin, Nicholas Deep Creek 1:32.71 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Aaron Grassfield 2:46.53 8
2 Colin, Gibbons Great Bridge 2:44.34 2:49.40 6
3 Henderson, James Oscar Smith 2:55.66 4
4 Clarke, Clevon Oscar Smith 2:56.65 2
5 Daversa, Joseph Grassfield 2:57.24 1
6 Edwards, Tim Grassfield 2:57.72
7 Booth, Brian Great Bridge 2:45.14 3:00.15
8 Morgan, Cody Western Branch 3:01.36
9 Fallahi, Bijan Indian River Hig 3:06.15
10 Dodson, Carter Great Bridge 2:50.34 3:08.79
11 Riddick, Samuel Nansemond River 3:09.42
12 Bonney, Lester Nansemond River 3:10.70
13 Todd, Jake Hickory 3:10.24 3:13.96
14 Warren, Dakota Lakeland 3:17.44
15 Brown, Darius King's Fork 3:17.50
16 Keel, Devin Lakeland 3:18.01
17 McCarter, Heinfer Western Branch 3:18.95
18 Howard, Shaquille Nansemond River 3:20.07
19 Respess, Shaun Oscar Smith 3:25.96
20 Ulmer, Grant Western Branch 2:58.84 3:28.70
21 Fisher, Patrick Hickory 3:15.00 3:30.47
22 Collins, Trevor Hickory 3:10.00 3:31.83
23 Carson, Nathan King's Fork 3:46.20
24 Haynes, Arnold King's Fork 4:08.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daversa, Joseph Grassfield 4:42.92 8
2 White, Jordan Great Bridge 4:48.34 4:42.96 6
3 Atangan, Andrew Grassfield 4:57.69 4
4 Rodriguez, Harold Nansemond River 5:01.00 2
5 Zyra, Chris Grassfield 5:06.31 1
6 Stocks, Zach Hickory 5:24.24 5:17.97
7 Enokida, Josh Great Bridge 5:08.34 5:21.61
8 King, Zak Oscar Smith 5:28.10
9 Perkins, Zack Oscar Smith 5:28.24
10 Roos, Randy Western Branch 5:24.64 5:41.31
11 Bolen, Zane Western Branch 5:20.34 5:46.53
12 Pitts, Mitchell Hickory 5:35.00 5:46.66
13 Morgan, Cody Western Branch 5:22.64 5:47.65
14 Gayle, Mitchell Hickory 5:35.00 5:48.28
15 Hinkle, Luke Great Bridge 5:35.34 6:21.53
16 Brueggeman, Alex King's Fork 6:25.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwald, Jeremy Grassfield 10:16.17 8
2 Mullaney, Alex Hickory 11:15.00 11:29.71 6
3 Wade, Luke Hickory 11:10.00 11:29.97 4
4 Froncillo, Steven Grassfield 11:49.95 2
5 King, Zak Oscar Smith 11:50.06 1
6 Cimring, Justin Great Bridge 11:15.34 11:53.29
7 Raymond, Trevor Great Bridge 11:10.24 11:54.47
8 Williams, Roderick Deep Creek 11:57.83
9 Spradlin, Kyle Hickory 11:20.00 12:08.59
10 Perkins, Zack Oscar Smith 12:36.39
11 Blake, Ian Grassfield 12:36.40
12 Watlington, Darius Deep Creek 12:44.91
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shephard, Tyrece Lakeland 7.81 2 8
2 Peterson, Marco Lakeland 8.59 1 6
3 Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 8.68 2 4
4 Walker, Jarrett Grassfield 8.69 2 2
5 Cipcic, Cameron Western Branch 9.64 8.72 1 1
6 Shipp, Andrew Western Branch 9.44 9.43 2
7 Dickens, Deion King's Fork 10.12 1
8 Bey, Josh King's Fork 10.15 1
9 Johnson, Brian King's Fork 10.60 2
10 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield 10.68 1
11 Foster, Antonio Western Branch 9.84 11.18 2
12 Bradshaw, Melvin Nansemond River 11.53 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Great Bridge 'A' 1:33.89 2 8
2 Grassfield 'A' 1:34.06 2 6
3 Indian River High School 'A' 1:36.03 1 4
4 Lakeland 'A' 1:38.45 2 2
5 Oscar Smith 'A' 1:40.07 2
6 King's Fork 'A' 1:42.30 1
7 Deep Creek 'A' 1:45.26 1
8 Western Branch 'A' 1:38.24 1:47.95 2
-- Nansemond River High School 'A' 1:34.14 DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nansemond River High School 'A' 3:44.84 2 8
2 Indian River High School 'A' 3:44.91 2 6
3 King's Fork 'A' 3:54.09 1 4
4 Western Branch 'A' 3:40.24 3:54.22 2 2
5 Lakeland 'A' 3:54.65 1
6 Great Bridge 'A' 4:00.13 1
7 Grassfield 'A' 4:00.48 2
8 Deep Creek 'A' 4:13.06 2
9 Hickory 'A' 4:30.00 4:18.50 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grassfield 'A' 8:36.64 8
2 Oscar Smith 'A' 9:06.49 6
3 Indian River High School 'A' 9:13.24 4
4 Nansemond River High School 'A' 9:22.74 2
5 Great Bridge 'A' 9:22.94
6 Western Branch 'A' 8:30.24 9:23.08
7 Lakeland 'A' 9:50.98
-- Hickory 'A' 9:30.00 DNF
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, John Nansemond River 6-06.00 6-03.00 8
2 Artis, Jeffery Western Branch 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
3 Jordan, Patrick Lakeland 5-10.00 4
4 Cuffee, DeAngelo Hickory 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
5 Roberts, Brandon Nansemond River 5-06.00 0.5
5 Kirby, Dakarai Grassfield 5-06.00 0.5
6 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork J5-06.00
6 Robinson, Javon Nansemond River J5-06.00
-- Rhenado, Robinson Grassfield NH
-- Gilliam, Anthony Lakeland NH
-- Marchetti, Chase Western Branch 5-06.00 FAIL
-- Powell, Julian Western Branch 5-06.00 FAIL
-- Poindexter, Harrison Grassfield FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Allen King's Fork 15-00.00 8
2 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 12-00.00 6
3 Boone, Fred Lakeland 11-00.00 4
4 Dailey, Taylor King's Fork 10-06.00 2
5 Williams, Oneil Indian River Hig 9-06.00 1
6 Thornton, Aquante Indian River Hig 9-00.00
-- Blakely, Kalynn Western Branch NH
-- Webb, Kevin Great Bridge 13-08.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 23-10.75 23-10.00 8
2 Moyer, Micah Great Bridge 22-07.00 21-06.50 6
3 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield 20-07.50 4
4 Blake, Ricky Nansemond River 20-02.50 20-04.00 2
5 Taylor, Dontae Oscar Smith 20-03.00 1
6 Dean, Marcus Western Branch 20-00.00 19-08.50
7 Coleman, Rabeam Western Branch 18-00.00 19-07.50
8 Barbour, Charles King's Fork 19-06.75
9 Marriner, Isaiah Western Branch 19-00.00 19-04.50
10 Loftin, JaQuan Oscar Smith 19-03.50
11 Johnson, Aurther Grassfield 19-02.25
12 Smith, Evan Grassfield 18-05.50
13 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 18-03.00
14 Bey, Josh King's Fork 18-01.50
15 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 17-07.50
16 Chambers, Marcus Deep Creek 17-06.00
17 Thomas, Henri Deep Creek 16-09.00
18 Toxey, Felix Deep Creek 14-05.50
-- Ford, Matthew Oscar Smith FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Ricky Nansemond River 42-01.50 43-00.00 8
2 Gilliam, Anthony Lakeland 40-04.00 6
3 Shipp, Andrew Western Branch 38-00.00 39-11.75 4
4 Marriner, Isaiah Western Branch 38-00.00 37-09.75 2
5 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield 37-04.50 1
6 Cuffee, DeAngelo Hickory 38-05.25 37-03.00
7 Harris, Immannual Grassfield 32-06.50
-- Wright, Donovan Lakeland FOUL
-- Smith, Kendrick Western Branch 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Walker, Jarrett Grassfield FOUL
-- Jordan, Patrick Lakeland FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruffin, Brandon Oscar Smith 47-11.00 8
2 Lee, Eric Lakeland 37-05.50 6
3 Woodus, Craig Lakeland 36-05.75 4
4 Allen, Kendell Deep Creek 36-04.50 2
5 Jones, Adam Grassfield 36-01.75 1
6 Royster, Khae Oscar Smith 35-06.00
7 Huffman, IR Indian River Hig 32-11.50
8 Jones, Stephen Oscar Smith 32-06.00
9 Laceneil, IR Indian River Hig 31-04.25
10 Davis, Eric Deep Creek 30-10.00
11 Peterson, Jaleel Lakeland 29-06.00
12 Marx, John King's Fork 29-02.00
13 Irons, Colin Hickory 35-00.00 27-03.50
14 Smallwood, Byron Deep Creek 25-06.75
15 Goard, Alex Great Bridge 24-11.50
16 Collier, Kamron King's Fork 24-09.00
17 Walker, Ryan Grassfield 24-00.50
18 Brush, Robert Great Bridge 22-00.25
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch 106 2) Grassfield 83
3) Great Bridge 46 4) Oscar Smith 16
5) Lakeland 15 6) Nansemond River High Scho 14
7) King's Fork 7 8) Deep Creek 6
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nansemond River High Schoo 60.50 2) Grassfield 56.50
3) Lakeland 48 4) Great Bridge 40
5) Western Branch 25 6) Oscar Smith 23
6) King's Fork 23 8) Indian River High School 22
9) Hickory 12 10) Deep Creek 2