Prince Edward County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.08 | Makayla Nelson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.45 | Dejanira Pearl | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.49 | Shakeyah Williams | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.55 | Kamani Watkins | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15.50 | SB | Maya Welton-Patterson | 28th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.41 | Makayla Nelson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.78 | Saye Woodard | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
30.86 | Shakeyah Williams | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31.35 | Dejanira Pearl | 20th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
32.73 | SB | Shamaila Johnson | 27th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:25.25 | Breanna Crenshaw | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:59.14 | Sylvia Hemmer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:28.84 | Sylvia Hemmer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.02 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Makayla Nelson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | SB | Saye Woodard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-2 | Aaliyah Toney | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | Makayla Nelson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-1 | Saye Woodard | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-3 | Kamani Watkins | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12-10 | Dejanira Pearl | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-7 | Saye Woodard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-0 | Dejanira Pearl | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
108-8 | Aaliyah Bell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
64-7 | SB | Nia Davis | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
64-3 | Shamaila Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56-0 | Kamani Watkins | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-4 | Aaliyah Bell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-7 | Shamaila Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-6 | Nia Davis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.48 | Jamarion Crawley | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
12.10 | Daniel Rawlings | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
12.38 | Malcolm Richardson | 23rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.50 | SB | Jamarion Crawley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.97 | SB | Larry Walker | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
26.05 | Malcolm Richardson | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.79 | Nathan Hamilton | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.59 | SB | Tim Slater | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:51.44 | Isaiah Leonard | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.16 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.5 | Jamarion Crawley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-5.75 | Larry Walker | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-0 | Daniel Rawlings | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
88-0 | Le'von Morris | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
84-3 | Jeremy Watson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
79-3 | Tyrone Hughes | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9 | Le'von Morris | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-9 | Jeremy Watson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-3.5 | Tyrone Hughes | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |