Licensed to Turner Ashby High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2009 05:09 PM
Massanutten Indoor District Championships - 2/4/2009 to 2/7/2009
University Commons-EMU-Harrisonburg, VA
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Kala Spotswood 7.4 4 9
1 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 7.4 3 9
3 Mathias, Jordan Spotswood 7.6 3 6
4 Ehrenpveis, Vanessa Harrisonburg 7.7 4 4
5 Price, Lauren Harrisonburg 7.9 2 2
6 Grace, Rebecca Broadway 8.0 2 0.5
6 Fedorowicz, Samantha Broadway 8.0 3 0.5
8 Miller, Tara Broadway 8.1 2
9 Fahrney, Kristine Tahs 8.2 1
10 McClure, Brittaney Tahs 8.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rellins, Laura Broadway 45.0 4 10
2 Ehrenpveis, Vanessa Harrisonburg 45.6 5 8
3 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 46.3 5 6
4 Young, Kala Spotswood 47.7 3 4
5 Price, Paige Tahs 48.0 4 2
6 Sherfey, Heather Tahs 49.2 2 1
7 Sherman, Shana Broadway 49.3 3
7 Grace, Rebecca Broadway 49.3 1
9 Cruey, Sara Spotswood 49.4 2
10 Price, Lauren Harrisonburg 50.0 1
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duda, Maddie Harrisonburg 1:26.8 3 10
2 Lanoue, Maggie Spotswood 1:33.1 3 8
3 Miller, Rebecca Broadway 1:34.3 2 6
4 Krieder, Lanae Broadway 1:34.8 3 4
5 Carrier, Kira Spotswood 1:35.9 2 2
6 Northrup, Kali Spotswood 1:38.7 1 1
7 Bowman, Amber Broadway 1:38.8 1
8 Grove, Lyndsey Tahs 1:50.8 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Caroline Tahs 3:13.0 10
2 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 3:28.1 8
3 Baker, Brittany Broadway 3:30.3 6
4 Hill, Lauren Harrisonburg 3:32.5 4
5 Comfort, Tricia Harrisonburg 3:45.1 2
6 Wetsel, Ryan Harrisonburg 3:45.2 1
7 Domonoske, Alison Harrisonburg 3:51.7
8 Love, Dasha Harrisonburg 3:55.3
9 Greene, Lauren Spotswood 3:55.7
10 Forrer, Emily Spotswood 4:02.1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 5:42.8 10
2 Hill, Lauren Harrisonburg 5:43.8 8
3 Skidmore, Molly Tahs 5:47.4 6
4 Jimenez, Isabel Spotswood 6:04.6 4
5 Liskey, Anna Spotswood 6:04.7 2
6 Corbo, Allison Broadway 6:05.5 1
7 Comfort, Tricia Harrisonburg 6:13.4
8 Love, Dasha Harrisonburg 6:48.2
9 Hazlett, Katlyn Broadway 6:54.7
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jimenez, Isabel Spotswood 13:07.4 10
2 Rose, Maria Harrisonburg 13:09.9 8
3 Corbo, Allison Broadway 13:11.1 6
4 DiNapoli, Emma Harrisonburg 14:16.1 4
5 Klemt, Liz Harrisonburg 14:28.0 2
6 Funkhouser, Heather Spotswood 14:30.5 1
7 Pennington, Abby Broadway 15:51.8
8 Hazlett, Katlyn Broadway 16:05.4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Price, Paige Tahs 9.4 3 10
2 Lantz, Anne Broadway 10.6 2 8
3 Sherman, Shana Broadway 10.7 3 6
4 Barbour, Uniqua Broadway 11.5 1 4
5 Love, Dasha Harrisonburg 12.4 1 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spotswood High School 'A' 1:55.3 2 10
1) Mathias, Jordan 2) Moubray, Jessy
3) Matthews, Dorrie 4) Young, Kala
2 Broadway High School 'A' 1:58.7 1 8
1) Grace, Rebecca 2) Fedorowicz, Samantha
3) Kanagy, Mandy 4) Rellins, Laura
3 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 2:06.0 1 6
1) Fahrney, Kristine 2) McClure, Brittaney
3) Knicely, Kayleigh 4) Sherfey, Heather
4 Harrisonburg 'A' 2:08.8 2
1) Ehrenpveis, Vanessa 2) Price, Lauren
3) Propst, Morgan 4) Klemt, Liz
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 4:30.6 2 10
1) Skidmore, Molly 2) Young, Caroline
3) Price, Paige 4) Sherfey, Heather
2 Harrisonburg 'A' 4:37.0 2 8
1) Comfort, Tricia 2) Hill, Lauren
3) Wetsel, Ryan 4) Duda, Maddie
3 Spotswood High School 'A' 4:39.6 1 6
1) Davis, Mikaela 2) Lanoue, Maggie
3) 4) Matthews, Dorrie
4 Broadway High School 'A' 4:48.2 1
1) Sherman, Shana 2) Miller, Rebecca
3) Krieder, Lanae 4) Baker, Brittany
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 'A' 10:55.5 10
1) DiNapoli, Emma 2) Rose, Maria
3) Wetsel, Ryan 4) Duda, Maddie
2 Spotswood High School 'A' 11:42.7 8
1) Lanoue, Maggie 2) Northrup, Kali
3) Greene, Lauren 4) Funkhouser, Heather
3 Broadway High School 'A' 11:42.8 6
1) Baker, Brittany 2) Krieder, Lanae
3) Miller, Rebecca 4) Pennington, Abby
4 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 12:14.8
1) Long, Blair 2) Weaver, Kiera
3) Grove, Lyndsey 4) Holiday, Alyssa
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherman, Shana Broadway 4-10.00 10
2 Miller, Tara Broadway J4-10.00 8
3 Fedorowicz, Samantha Broadway 4-08.00 6
4 Grace, Rebecca Broadway 4-06.00 4
5 Klamut, Michelle Tahs J4-06.00 2
6 Hopkins, Hillary Spotswood J4-06.00 0.5
6 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood J4-06.00 0.5
8 Moran, Olivia Spotswood 4-02.00
-- Knicely, Kayleigh Tahs NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 9-00.00 10
2 Kanagy, Mandy Broadway 8-00.00 8
3 Miller, Rebecca Broadway 7-06.00 6
-- Lantz, Margaret Broadway DNF
-- Wells, Leslie Tahs DNF
-- Hartt, Cayse Tahs DNF
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 15-10.50 10
2 Lantz, Anne Broadway 15-05.50 8
3 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 15-00.75 6
4 Fedorowicz, Samantha Broadway 14-09.25 4
5 Sherman, Shana Broadway 14-03.00 2
6 Klamut, Michelle Tahs 13-05.00 1
7 Fahrney, Kristine Tahs 13-03.00
-- Sherfey, Heather Tahs ND
-- Price, Lauren Harrisonburg ND
-- Young, Kala Spotswood ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 36-02.00 10
2 Lantz, Anne Broadway 34-00.00 8
3 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 33-05.50 6
4 Freeze, Brittany Spotswood 31-05.00 4
5 Knicely, Kayleigh Tahs 30-06.50 2
6 Klamut, Michelle Tahs 30-05.50 1
7 Sherman, Shana Broadway 30-04.50
8 Kanagy, Mandy Broadway 30-02.50
-- Hill, Lauren Harrisonburg ND
-- Duda, Maddie Harrisonburg ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Cassey Broadway 34-03.00 10
2 Lantz, Margaret Broadway 33-09.50 8
3 Varnum, Kourtney Spotswood 33-04.00 6
4 Sanchez, Ermila Broadway 28-11.50 4
5 Barbour, Uniqua Broadway 27-06.50 2
6 Mathias, Jordan Spotswood 25-06.00 1
7 Lough, Heather Tahs 24-02.50
8 Moyers, Regina Spotswood 22-00.00
9 Toye, Iesha Harrisonburg 20-06.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, DeSean Harrisonburg 6.5 5 10
2 Jones, Troy Harrisonburg 6.6 5 8
3 Phillips, Joel Broadway 6.7 4 6
4 Hensley, Jared Spotswood 6.8 3 4
5 Miller, Chase Tahs 6.9 3 1
5 Lipinski, Mark Tahs 6.9 4 1
5 Johnson, Chris Harrisonburg 6.9 1 1
8 Moore, Kristian Broadway 7.0 3
8 Rouse, LJ Spotswood 7.0 4
8 Robinson, Richard Broadway 7.0 1
11 Christophel, Andrew Tahs 7.1 2
12 Fedorowicz, C J Broadway 7.2 2
12 Martin, Joseph Broadway 7.2 2
14 Knight, Chandler Tahs 7.7 1
-- Miller, Travis Spotswood DQ 5
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Troy Harrisonburg 39.1 7 10
2 Taylor, DeSean Harrisonburg J39.1 7 8
3 Shifflett, Jake Harrisonburg 39.2 6 6
4 Hamilton, Steven Spotswood 39.5 6 4
5 McFarland, Tyler Tahs 40.1 5 2
6 Potter, Seth Harrisonburg 40.2 5 1
7 Bowers, Justin Broadway 40.3 4
8 Bobbitt, Dylan Spotswood 40.7 4
8 Martin, Andrew Broadway 40.7 3
10 Moats, Corey Spotswood 41.1 3
11 Bates, Chris Tahs 41.7 2
12 Custer, Raven Tahs 41.8 1
13 Martin, Joseph Broadway 43.3 2
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Troy Harrisonburg 1:12.6 5 10
2 Basinger, Matthew Spotswood 1:12.8 4 8
3 Potter, Seth Harrisonburg 1:12.9 5 6
4 Nichols, Anthony Spotswood 1:14.4 3 4
5 Heckman, Nevin Harrisonburg 1:15.4 3 2
6 Shifflett, Jake Harrisonburg 1:16.1 5 1
7 Alexander, Michael Spotswood 1:17.0 3
8 Canter, William Spotswood 1:17.1 4
9 Miller, Chris Broadway 1:17.5 4
10 Pierce, Mark Tahs 1:19.5 2
11 Crumley, Andrew Tahs 1:21.3 2
12 Garber, Aaron Tahs 1:23.0 1
13 Robinson, Richard Broadway 1:25.2 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nafziger, Dan Harrisonburg 2:49.0 10
2 Jarrels, Jay Spotswood 2:53.6 8
3 Pankey, Samuel Spotswood 2:55.9 6
4 Thomas, Keith Harrisonburg 3:00.0 4
5 DeVier-Scott, Andrew Harrisonburg 3:02.4 2
6 Leaman, Eric Tahs 3:04.3 1
7 Keller, Andrew Broadway 3:06.1
8 Sly, Justin Broadway 3:25.2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrels, Jay Spotswood 4:37.2 10
2 Nafziger, Dan Harrisonburg 4:39.0 8
3 Gorbea, Kris Spotswood 4:43.8 6
4 Wenos, Parker Harrisonburg 4:48.6 4
5 Thomas, Keith Harrisonburg 4:55.3 2
6 Fitcher, Zack Harrisonburg 4:59.4 1
7 Moore, Alan Tahs 5:13.7
8 Phillips, Jeremy Broadway 5:26.4
9 Mallette, Dustin Spotswood 5:33.8
10 Thomas, Michael Broadway 6:30.4
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wenos, Parker Harrisonburg 9:34.9 10
2 Gorbea, Kris Spotswood 9:46.8 8
3 Pankey, Samuel Spotswood 9:58.8 6
4 Bani-Hani, Mohammad Harrisonburg 10:12.4 4
5 Goodstein, Andy Harrisonburg 10:16.0 2
6 Denlinger, Matt Tahs 10:26.1 1
7 Burks, Garret Spotswood 10:49.3
8 Orellana, Carlos Spotswood 11:03.6
9 Ritchie, Logan Broadway 11:57.3
10 Ruozzi, Max Broadway 12:11.0
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Andrew Broadway 8.5 3 10
2 Crumley, Andrew Tahs J8.5 3 8
3 Bovia, Brett Harrisonburg 9.5 2 6
4 Lee, Wayson Harrisonburg 10.3 1 4
5 Ruozzi, Max Broadway 10.4 1 2
6 Robinson, Richard Broadway 14.8 2 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 'A' 1:42.5 2 10
1) Taylor, DeSean 2) Lee, Wayson
3) Dean, Zack 4) Johnson, Chris
2 Spotswood High School 'A' 1:42.7 2 8
1) Miller, Travis 2) Moats, Corey
3) Hensley, Jared 4) Hamilton, Steven
3 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 1:44.6 1 6
1) Miller, Chase 2) McFarland, Tyler
3) Putney, Reid 4) Lipinski, Mark
4 Broadway High School 'A' 1:45.0 1
1) Martin, Andrew 2) Martin, Joseph
3) Moore, Kristian 4) Bowers, Justin
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spotswood High School 'A' 3:47.2 2 10
1) Nichols, Anthony 2) Basinger, Matthew
3) Jarrels, Jay 4) Hamilton, Steven
2 Harrisonburg 'A' 3:49.8 2 8
1) Shifflett, Jake 2) Nafziger, Dan
3) Lee, Wayson 4) Potter, Seth
3 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 3:58.2 1 6
1) Putney, Reid 2) McFarland, Tyler
3) Miller, Chase 4)
4 Broadway High School 'A' 4:05.5 1
1) Bowers, Justin 2) Keller, Andrew
3) Miller, Chris 4) Phillips, Jeremy
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 'A' 9:23.8 10
1) Goodstein, Andy 2) DeVier-Scott, Andrew
3) Bani-Hani, Mohammad 4) Fitcher, Zack
2 Spotswood High School 'A' 9:40.1 8
1) Canter, William 2) Burks, Garret
3) Bobbitt, Dylan 4) Hiranpat, Walter
3 Turner Ashby Knights 'A' 10:23.7 6
1) Pierce, Mark 2) Leaman, Eric
3) Moore, Alan 4) Denlinger, Matt
4 Broadway High School 'A' 10:38.3
1) Thomas, Michael 2) Sly, Justin
3) Ritchie, Logan 4) Keller, Andrew
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hitt, Justin Spotswood 6-02.00 10
2 Shifflett, Jake Harrisonburg J6-02.00 8
3 McFarland, Tyler Tahs J6-02.00 6
4 Bovia, Brett Harrisonburg 6-00.00 4
5 Martin, Andrew Broadway 5-08.00 2
6 Miller, Travis Spotswood 5-06.00 .333333
6 Hamilton, Steven Spotswood 5-06.00 .333333
6 Custer, Raven Tahs 5-06.00 .333333
7 Robinson, Richard Broadway J5-04.00
8 Phillips, Jeremy Broadway J5-02.00
-- Pineda, Alex Tahs NH
-- Hartman, Seth Spotswood NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moats, Corey Spotswood 11-06.00 10
2 Miller, Chris Broadway 11-00.00 8
3 Bowers, Justin Broadway 10-00.00 6
4 Hensley, Jared Spotswood J10-00.00 4
5 Fedorowicz, C J Broadway 9-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hensley, Jared Spotswood 20-08.50 10
2 Taylor, DeSean Harrisonburg 20-07.00 8
3 Miller, Travis Spotswood 20-03.00 6
4 Bovia, Brett Harrisonburg 20-01.25 4
5 Miller, Chase Tahs 19-05.25 2
6 Moore, Kristian Broadway 19-02.75 1
7 Bowers, Justin Broadway 18-03.75
8 Rouse, LJ Spotswood 17-08.75
9 Martin, Joseph Broadway 17-03.50
10 Blanton, Cory Tahs 16-08.50
-- Atkinson, Michael Harrisonburg ND
-- Knight, Chandler Tahs ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moats, Corey Spotswood 41-10.50 10
2 McFarland, Tyler Tahs 41-01.75 8
3 Taylor, DeSean Harrisonburg 40-06.75 6
4 Bovia, Brett Harrisonburg 40-04.75 4
5 Moore, Kristian Broadway J40-04.75 2
6 Miller, Chase Tahs 38-08.50 1
7 Blanton, Cory Tahs 37-00.00
8 Miner, Reid Spotswood 36-05.50
9 Martin, Joseph Broadway 34-03.25
10 Lee, Wayson Harrisonburg 33-07.75
-- Harris, Jeff Broadway ND
-- Hitt, Justin Spotswood ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Ben Tahs 45-05.00 10
2 McCauley, Joshua Spotswood 40-04.00 8
3 Harris, Jeff Broadway 39-07.25 6
4 Fletcher, Ryan Harrisonburg 34-06.50 4
5 Arellano, Juan Aguirre Spotswood 34-01.25 2
6 Hughes, Tommy Broadway 34-01.00 1
7 Fornadel, Nick Harrisonburg 32-01.50
8 Baker, Brandon Broadway 31-06.75
9 Groves, Kyle Spotswood 30-03.25
10 Burgess, Austin Harrisonburg 29-02.50
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spotswood High School 158 2) Broadway High School 154
3) Harrisonburg 73 4) Turner Ashby Knights 51
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harrisonburg 186 2) Spotswood High School 150.66
3) Turner Ashby Knights 59.33 4) Broadway High School 47