Gar-Field Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.75 | SB | Monica Brunson | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.21 | SB | Jasmine Orsted | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.23 | SB | Ivy Sakyi | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.30 | SB | Brionna Harris | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.20 | Jasmine Orsted | 22nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
31.45 | SB | Brionna Harris | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.31 | SB | Priscilla Owusu-Mensah | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:04.68 | SB | Symone Allen | 10th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.53 | Lindsi Arrington | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.01 | Lindsi Arrington | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
6:12.25 | SB | Allyson Montgomery | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.08 | SB | Jacqueline Flowers | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
20.92 | SB | Adriana Ross | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.75 | SB | Jacqueline Flowers | 20th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
57.66 | SB | Adriana Ross | 23rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.70 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:19.48 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Adriana Ross | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Celina Vanegas | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | Jasmine Orsted | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11-8 | SB | Adriana Ross | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-3 | SB | Celina Vanegas | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-0 | Jasmine Orsted | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27-9.5 | SB | Adriana Ross | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.65 | SB | Javier Vanegas | 30th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.47 | SB | Dev'von Anderson | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
54.98 | SB | Javier Vanegas | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.20 | Justin Pittman | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.76 | SB | Prince Owusu-mensah | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:11.45 | SB | Jaime Reynoso | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:22.58 | SB | Mark DeAnna | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.66 | SB | Derrick Knight | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.28 | SB | Derrick Knight | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
51.54 | SB | Antonio Jackson | 22nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.25 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.23 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Derrick Knight | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | SB | Derrick Knight | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-6.5 | SB | Dev'von Anderson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-4 | SB | Javier Vanegas | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-8 | SB | Nana Amankwah | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-6.5 | SB | Chris Lamb | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-7 | SB | Navid Masud | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-6.5 | SB | Chris Lamb | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4 | SB | Marcus Williams | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |