University of Maryland Baltimore County Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.77 | SB | Caitlyn Bobb | 4th | Finals H1 | women's |
7.83 | Caitlyn Bobb | 3rd | Semis H3 | women's | |
7.84 | Caitlyn Bobb | 3rd | Prelims H6 | women's | |
7.86 | Savannah Wright | 5th | Finals H1 | women's | |
7.87 | Savannah Wright | 6th | Prelims H3 | women's | |
7.88 | Savannah Wright | 6th | Semis H2 | women's | |
7.93 | Za'Kayza Parsons | 8th | Semis H1 | women's | |
7.94 | Za'Kayza Parsons | 7th | Finals H1 | women's | |
7.96 | Petronilla Onyebadi | 10th | Semis H4 | women's | |
7.97 | Za'Kayza Parsons | 9th | Prelims H4 | women's | |
8.01 | Petronilla Onyebadi | 12th | Prelims H4 | women's | |
8.03 | SB | Collese Daley | 16th | Prelims H5 | women's |
8.12 | Collese Daley | 20th | Semis H4 | women's | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.82 | Petronilla Onyebadi | 2nd | Finals H3 | women's | |
26.79 | Za'Kayza Parsons | 11th | Finals H7 | women's | |
26.84 | SB | Blaire Ridgely | 12th | Finals H4 | women's |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.89 | SB | Blaire Ridgely | 16th | Finals H3 | women's |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:17.24 | Ariella Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | women's | |
1:19.37 | SB | Samantha Kameka | 10th | Finals H3 | women's |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.59 | SB | Catherine C. Jordan | 8th | Finals H1 | women's |
2:31.58 | SB | Judy Mclaughlin | 13th | Finals H1 | women's |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.33 | SB | Ryanna Kimbembe | 15th | Finals H2 | women's |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:18.11 | SB | Margo Henley | 8th | Finals H1 | women's |
5:36.73 | Brooke Wright | 24th | Finals H2 | women's | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.04 | SB | Arie Mcilwain | 1st | Prelims H3 | women's |
9.17 | Arie Mcilwain | 3rd | Finals H2 | women's | |
9.32 | Chelsea Umezurike | 5th | Prelims H3 | women's | |
9.89 | Chelsea Umezurike | 8th | Finals H2 | women's | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.05 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | women's | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 | Autumn Winston | 7th | Finals H1 | women's | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-4.25 | SB | Ava Roberts | 3rd | Finals H1 | women's |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.09 | SB | Roger Wright | 1st | Semis H1 | men's |
7.10 | SB | Glory Fagbuyi | 2nd | Finals H2 | men's |
7.10 | Roger Wright | 3rd | Finals H2 | men's | |
7.13 | SB | Shamar Barnes | 4th | Finals H1 | men's |
7.13 | Glory Fagbuyi | 2nd | Semis H3 | men's | |
7.13 | Shamar Barnes | 3rd | Semis H2 | men's | |
7.13 | Roger Wright | 3rd | Prelims H4 | men's | |
7.14 | SB | Taheer Pierce | 4th | Semis H3 | men's |
7.17 | SB | Marquis Miller | 7th | Finals H1 | men's |
7.18 | Taheer Pierce | 4th | Prelims H1 | men's | |
7.18 | Shamar Barnes | 5th | Prelims H5 | men's | |
7.22 | Taheer Pierce | 8th | Finals H1 | men's | |
7.22 | Marquis Miller | 8th | Semis H1 | men's | |
7.22 | Glory Fagbuyi | 7th | Prelims H3 | men's | |
7.25 | Marquis Miller | 9th | Prelims H5 | men's | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | SB | Anjayooluwa Adegboyo | 4th | Finals H1 | men's |
23.20 | SB | David Livingstone | 5th | Finals H2 | men's |
23.22 | Roger Wright | 6th | Finals H3 | men's | |
23.81 | SB | Glory Fagbuyi | 11th | Finals H2 | men's |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.10 | SB | Anthony McKinzie | 6th | Finals H1 | men's |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.72 | Nicolas Alphonse | 1st | Finals H3 | men's | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.68 | Joel Simpson | 18th | Finals H3 | men's | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.88 | SB | Mulisa Reggasa | 15th | Finals H2 | men's |
2:38.50 | SB | Levi Bryant | 18th | Finals H2 | men's |
2:40.76 | SB | Lamine Fofana | 20th | Finals H3 | men's |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:29.30 | SB | Jafar Hussen | 14th | Finals H1 | men's |
4:31.40 | SB | Brendan Cave | 17th | Finals H2 | men's |
4:31.89 | SB | Mack McKeever | 18th | Finals H1 | men's |
4:37.34 | SB | Joel Simpson | 23rd | Finals H2 | men's |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:57.16 | Daron Taylor | 18th | Finals H2 | men's | |
9:03.98 | SB | Will Sakowicz | 22nd | Finals H2 | men's |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.76 | SB | Nicolas Alphonse | 11th | Prelims H1 | men's |
9.12 | SB | Sharwin Vyapuri | 16th | Prelims H1 | men's |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.91 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | men's |
Long Jump | |||||
21-7.25 | SB | Rodney Sachiti | 5th | Finals H2 | men's |
21-5.25 | Ibrahim Khairat | 6th | Finals H2 | men's | |
19-6.75 | SB | Alonzo Coleman | 15th | Finals H1 | men's |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-3.75 | SB | Rodney Sachiti | 1st | Finals H1 | men's |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-3.5 | Ian Hoffman | 6th | Finals H1 | men's | |
13-3.75 | Alexander Ianniello | 12th | Finals H1 | men's | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-4.75 | SB | Joseph Carlson | 8th | Finals H2 | men's |
Weight Throw | |||||
49-4.25 | Toren Burr | 9th | Finals H2 | men's |