York Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:59.02 | Nora Moser | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
69-9 | Sanaa White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-8 | Sanaa White | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.28 | SB | Marcus Smelser | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.73 | SB | John Rivera | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.77 | Benjamin Lawrence | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.05 | Benjamin Grimm | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.83 | SB | Marcus Smelser | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.95 | John Rivera | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.12 | Benjamin Grimm | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
26.83 | SB | Mekhi Garibay | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.74 | SB | Aaron Bulloch | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:03.01 | Braden Vargas | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.34 | SB | Evan Walton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:37.49 | SB | Jacob Burk | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:41.12 | SB | Gabriel Gucanac | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:49.35 | SB | Connor Bavuso | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:51.82 | SB | Jacob Corbett | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:57.62 | SB | Isaiah Moultrie | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.08 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.5 | SB | John Rivera | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-4 | Benjamin Lawrence | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-6 | Dylan Read | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
82-5 | Xavier Ransome | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-4 | Caleb Towne | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-0 | Xavier Ransome | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-6 | Dylan Read | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-11 | Caleb Towne | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |