Henrico Pacers Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Virginia Beach High Schools Page 1
District Championship XC Meet
Sportsplex - Wednesday 10/22/03
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Girls 5,000 Meter Run
& Course Record: 18:25.92 Natalie Sherbak KELLAM HS 10/24/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== =====
1 Sherbak, Natalie 12 Kellam H.S. 18:29.41 1
2 Hay, Ashley 12 Princess Anne 19:14.84 2
3 Winsper, Katie 9 Princess Anne 19:22.39 3
4 Hand, Audrey 12 Kellam H.S. 19:32.00 4
5 Burke, Yatandrea 12 Salem H.S. 19:36.07 5
6 Lloyd, Kristin 12 Ocean Lakes 19:37.20 6
7 Murdoch, Heather 12 Ocean Lakes 19:56.04 7
8 Williams, Danielle 12 Salem H.S. 19:59.43 8
9 Keally, Katie 11 Ocean Lakes 20:03.98 9
10 Winsper, Alana 9 Princess Anne 20:04.44 10
11 Foster, Aspen 11 Cox H.S. 20:12.48 11
12 Connor, Tara 9 Kellam H.S. 20:18.01 12
13 Harr, Jennifer 9 Cox H.S. 20:29.66 13
14 Ratte, Cherie 12 Kempsville 20:30.21 14
15 Pendergast, Monica 12 Landstown 20:31.00 15
16 Ralston, Shannon 9 Landstown 20:46.31 16
17 Kownack, Mary 9 Bayside 21:02.27 17
18 Smith, Elizabeth 9 Kempsville 21:04.15 18
19 Merrill, Amy 9 Kempsville 21:05.26 19
20 Smith, Jessica 12 Kellam H.S. 21:07.38 20
21 Brasington, Kathleen 12 Cox H.S. 21:10.71 21
22 White, Jennifer 10 Cox H.S. 21:10.97 22
23 Ballagh, Monica 12 Cox H.S. 21:19.30 23
24 Holman, Lindsay 11 Salem H.S. 21:22.24 24
25 Russo, Lindsay 11 Kellam H.S. 21:23.29 25
26 Mahoney, Vicky 12 Kempsville 21:24.81 26
27 Chidister, Robin 10 Princess Anne 21:27.56 27
28 Crum, Catherine 10 Kempsville 21:32.65 28
29 Kibiloski, Alyssa 10 Kellam H.S. 21:38.79 29
30 Conaway, Carlin 10 Kempsville 21:53.00 30
31 Garrett-Shiner, Amanda 9 Ocean Lakes 21:53.59 31
32 Striker, Leeanna 10 First Colonial 21:54.54 32
33 Hicks, Hayley 11 Kempsville 21:56.18 33
34 Beaman, Courtney 10 Landstown 21:59.54 34
35 Cruz, Pam 12 Cox H.S. 22:12.60 35
36 Webb, Chelsea 9 Kellam H.S. 22:12.88 36
37 Johnson, Kendra 10 Green Run H.S. 22:15.49
38 Tataranowicz, Colby 12 Princess Anne 22:19.66 37
39 Beardsley, Heather 11 Landstown 22:21.45 38
40 Lackore, Melinda 10 First Colonial 22:23.68 39
41 Sullivan, Halley 10 First Colonial 22:26.83 40
42 Weiner, Meredith 11 Cox H.S. 22:30.65 41
43 Gonzales, Eileen 10 Ocean Lakes 22:30.67 42
44 Bowman, Brittany 9 Bayside 22:31.62 43
45 Brunson, Monique 11 Salem H.S. 22:35.52 44
46 Davidson, Kirsten 11 First Colonial 22:36.90 45
Henrico Pacers Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Virginia Beach High Schools Page 2
District Championship XC Meet
Sportsplex - Wednesday 10/22/03
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Girls 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== =====
47 Gonzales, Eugenia 12 Green Run H.S. 22:39.41
48 Duplessis, Denise 11 Salem H.S. 22:40.87 46
49 Borgerding, Chloe 12 Landstown 22:44.44 47
50 James, Heather 9 Tallwood 22:45.51 48
51 Gilbert, Laura 12 Ocean Lakes 22:48.49 49
52 Hernandez, Valerie 12 Ocean Lakes 22:48.74 50
53 Silkey, Kendra 11 First Colonial 22:54.15 51
54 DiCarlo, Kristen 11 Landstown 22:58.94 52
55 Thomas, Jaleesa 10 Salem H.S. 23:34.32 53
56 Wiggns, Yolanda 12 Bayside 23:48.61 54
57 Ezell, Sarah 10 First Colonial 23:55.74 55
58 Johnson, Katherine 10 Princess Anne 24:08.44 56
59 Burns, Christine 11 Salem H.S. 24:24.15 57
60 McKee, Amy 12 Bayside 25:00.36 58
61 Ficcaro, Liz 10 Princess Anne 25:44.25 59
62 Gray, Chynell 9 Tallwood 25:47.39 60
63 Capps, Blair 9 First Colonial 25:54.55 61
64 Sheets, Krista 12 Landstown 26:26.05 62
65 Goodmon, Amanda 9 Tallwood 27:10.20 63
66 Morrow, Jacqueline 10 Green Run H.S. 27:34.94
67 Johnson, Ashley 9 Tallwood 27:45.85 64
68 Putkonen, Kaisa 11 Tallwood 27:59.75 65
69 Santoyo, Erika 9 Tallwood 28:04.69 66
70 Cabrera, Leslie 9 Bayside 28:05.27 67
71 Drake, Hannah 9 Bayside 28:46.07 68
72 Lee, Kathleen 9 Bayside 30:06.04 69
73 Herrell, L'Tadjah 9 Tallwood 32:22.05 70
- Amick, Vanessa 12 Green Run H.S. NT
Henrico Pacers Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/22/03 8:28 PM Virginia Beach High Schools Page 2
District Championship XC Meet
Sportsplex - Wednesday 10/22/03
Event 2 Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Kellam H.S. 62 1 4 12 20 25 29 36
2 Princess Anne 79 2 3 10 27 37 56 59
3 Cox H.S. 90 11 13 21 22 23 35 41
4 Ocean Lakes 95 6 7 9 31 42 49 50
5 Kempsville 105 14 18 19 26 28 30 33
6 Salem H.S. 127 5 8 24 44 46 53 57
7 Landstown 150 15 16 34 38 47 52 62
8 First Colonial 207 32 39 40 45 51 55 61
9 Bayside 239 17 43 54 58 67 68 69
10 Tallwood 300 48 60 63 64 65 66 70