Complete Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/7/2011 to 1/8/2011               
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  4-11                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  5-02                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH SCHOO    
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Kala                   Atlee                5-02.00    5-03.00$ 
  2 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Harper, Amani                Churchland           5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Dimmock, Brianna             Grafton High         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Foster, Sydnei               North Staffo         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Daughtry, Caitlin            Mills Godwin         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  8 Colbourn, Jessica            South County         5-02.00    4-08.00  
  8 Meyer, Katherine             Princess Ann         5-02.00    4-08.00  
  8 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           5-02.00    4-08.00  
  8 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester           5-04.00    4-08.00  
  8 Arthur, Ashli                Currituck Co         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Young, Julia                 Grafton High         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 15 Starnes, Cana                Cosby                           4-06.00  
 15 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 15 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 15 Hall, Chelsea                Prince Georg         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Spencer, Casey               New Kent             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Taylor               Tabb                 4-04.00         NH  
 -- Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                 4-06.00         NH  
 -- Novak, Molly                 Cosby                4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jerman, Brooke               Atlee                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Briggs, Sadiah               Granby                               NH  
 -- Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Marshall*, Emily             Prince Georg         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tsang, Seneca                Norfolk Acad         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Majors, Felecia              South County         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ritchie, Elizabeth           Colonial Hei         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Birek, Michaela              Wakefield            5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Dreybus, Alexandra           Jamestown                           DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %    6-00                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $    6-03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey                 James W. Rob         6-06.00    6-06.00$ 
  2 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker          6-02.00   J6-06.00$ 
  3 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton              6-02.00    6-00.00% 
  3 O'Keeffe, Adam               Atlee                6-02.00    6-00.00% 
  3 Jones, Rashaan               South Lakes          6-02.00    6-00.00% 
  6 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni         6-05.00   J6-00.00% 
  7 Scott, K'Vonte               Princess Ann         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Lee, Kahron                  T.C. William         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  7 Williams, Justin             Granby               5-11.00    5-10.00  
  7 evans, jabari                First Coloni         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  7 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Kendall, Will                Midlothian           5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Woody, Brandon               Lee-Davis            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Moore, Anton                 Hampton              5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                6-00.00    5-08.00  
 12 Williams, Alex               Woodrow Wils         6-01.00    5-08.00  
 19 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 19 Pouchot, Michael             Poquoson             6-00.00    5-06.00  
 19 Grosser, Alec                T.C. William         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 19 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 19 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 19 Robinson, Coy                New Kent             5-10.00    5-06.00  
 19 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Featherstone, Malik          Ocean Lakes          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Riddleberger, David          Wakefield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Gill, Thomas                 Warhill              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dunkley, Daryn               Western Bran         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Lowe, Evan                   Kellam               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Remy, Alex                   South County         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Chapman, Daquon              Prince Georg         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Beale, William               Bethel               6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Christian, Kareem            Jamestown            5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Sterling, Kavonti            Heritage (Ne         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Roane, Jamark                Hermitage            5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Muse, James                  Mills Godwin         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Spraker, Cody                South County                        DNS  
 -- Waddler, Tavaris             Woodrow Wils         5-04.00        DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  8-08                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  9-06                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  12/10/2010  Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          Atlee               12-07.00   12-06.00# 
  2 Wilson, Melissa              Menchville          11-06.00   11-00.00$ 
  3 Christy, Maddie              T.C. William         9-00.00    9-00.00% 
  4 Majors, Felecia              South County         9-06.00   J9-00.00% 
  5 Carlisle, Jessica            Princess Ann         9-06.00   J9-00.00% 
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad        10-00.00   J9-00.00% 
  7 Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Packard, Melanie             Grafton High         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Chandler, Sarah              South County         8-03.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Bishop, Kate                 Atlee                8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Vogel, Jamy                  James W. Rob         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate           8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 12 Schaedel, Sydney             T.C. William         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 14 Radke, Kelsey                Princess Ann         7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 15 Dolinger, Kelsey             North Staffo         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 16 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown            8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 17 Waldman, Monique             Grafton High         6-00.00   J7-06.00  
 18 Balzer, Catherine            North Staffo         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 18 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood             6-06.00    6-06.00  
 18 Hannon*, Courtney            Dinwiddie            6-00.00    6-06.00  
 21 Allen, Tessa                 Prince Georg         6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 21 figus, aaron                 Jamestown            6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 23 Angus, Madison               Lee-Davis            7-00.00    6-00.00  
 24 Jumper, Rachel               New Kent             6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 24 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad         6-06.00   J6-00.00  
 -- branum, allison              First Coloni         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Crance*, Patricia            Dinwiddie            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Farnsworth, Alexandra        Lee-Davis            7-00.00         NH  
 -- godfrey, heidi               First Coloni         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         6-06.00        DNS  
 -- McCarthy, Natalie            Ocean Lakes          7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran         7-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 12-01                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 13-00                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    MIKE MORRISON, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pillow, Chris                Atlee               15-06.00   15-00.00$ 
  2 O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes         13-06.00   14-00.00$ 
  3 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke        13-00.00   12-06.00% 
  4 Lohr, Michael                James W. Rob        12-00.00  J12-06.00% 
  5 Johnson, Brad                Kellam              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  6 Ellwood, Scott               Atlee               13-06.00  J12-00.00  
  7 Ketchem, Brian               Lee-Davis           12-00.00   11-06.00  
  8 Ahumada, Nicholas            T.C. William        10-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Dozier, Justin               Tallwood            11-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Fowler, Jonathan             New Kent            11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Young, Scott                 T.C. William        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Scott, K'Vonte               Princess Ann         9-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Panton, Michael              Lee-Davis           10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Ritchhart, Mike              South County        11-06.00   10-00.00  
 15 Ojeda, Trynity               North Staffo        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 15 Fowler, Thomas               Prince Georg        10-09.00    9-06.00  
 17 Trant, Miller                Grafton High         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Smith, Jesse                 North Staffo         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Collins, Taylor              Grafton High         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Lee, Zack                    Jamestown            9-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran         7-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Assi, Ryan                   South County         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Culbertson, Walker           First Coloni        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Chewning, Tripp              Mills Godwin         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Freiermuth, Robert           Gloucester          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie           11-00.00         NH  
 -- carmack, joseph              First Coloni         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Minor, Archer                New Kent             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Schneck, Matt                Prince Georg         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Acad        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Keys, Hunter                 Kellam              12-00.00         NH  
 -- Ward, Willard                Woodrow Wils         9-06.00        DNS  
 -- Stackhowiak, Aaron           Woodrow Wils         8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Van Reesma, Willem           Ocean Lakes          8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke        12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Muzzio, Joey                 James W. Rob        10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Yusician, Joey               Western Bran        12-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %    16-07                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 17-09.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    TIFFANY HARRIS, CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield           17-11.00   18-04.25$ 
  2 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke        17-05.50   16-09.50% 
  3 Page, Kala                   Atlee               16-09.75   16-08.00% 
  4 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis           19-00.75   16-07.25% 
  5 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield           17-03.50   16-04.25  
  6 Combs, Rashaun               Bethel              14-00.00   16-02.75  
  7 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        14-08.00   15-08.00  
  8 Tarrant, Kiana               South County        15-05.00   15-07.75  
  9 Young, Julia                 Grafton High        16-02.50   15-07.50  
 10 Moseley, Alexandra           Cosby               15-07.00   15-06.00  
 11 Colbourn, Jessica            South County        16-10.25   15-04.75  
 12 Richardson*, Leah            Dinwiddie           16-11.25   15-01.25  
 13 MacCall, Katie               Princess Ann        15-02.00   15-00.50  
 14 Smith, Denisha               Cosby               16-00.00   15-00.00  
 15 Roberson, Elizabeth          James W. Rob        14-08.00   14-11.75  
 16 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel              14-09.75   14-11.50  
 16 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton             15-00.75   14-11.50  
 18 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood            14-09.00   14-10.50  
 19 Askew, Lauren                York                15-02.00   14-09.00  
 20 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover             15-04.50   14-08.25  
 21 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis           15-11.50   14-08.00  
 22 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co        13-00.00   14-03.75  
 22 Jones, Krystal               New Kent            13-11.50   14-03.75  
 24 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown           15-00.00   14-02.75  
 25 Charles, Donjah              Churchland          14-01.50   14-02.50  
 26 Vargas, Jordyn               Tallwood            14-00.00   14-01.25  
 27 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C        13-07.00   13-11.50  
 28 Harmatz, Alison              Tabb                14-08.25   13-11.00  
 29 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        14-00.50   13-09.50  
 30 Cupples, Cathie              Ocean Lakes         14-06.00   13-07.25  
 31 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William                   13-06.50  
 32 Segala, Marisssa             Jamestown           14-00.50   13-05.50  
 33 Little, Irielle              Western Bran        14-03.25   13-04.75  
 34 Taylor, Kassidy              Atlee               14-11.25   13-04.25  
 35 Felton, Alazandra            Granby              14-04.00   13-03.75  
 36 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby              15-11.00   13-03.50  
 37 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo        14-04.00   13-02.75  
 38 baxter, tasia                First Coloni        15-00.00   13-01.50  
 38 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover             14-08.00   13-01.50  
 40 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        14-03.75   13-01.00  
 41 Daughtry, Caitlin            Mills Godwin        15-02.50   12-08.50  
 41 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co        14-00.00   12-08.50  
 43 Bonner*, Cameron             Dinwiddie           14-10.00   12-07.75  
 44 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate          14-07.00   12-05.00  
 45 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate          14-10.00   12-02.50  
 46 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C        13-06.50   11-11.00  
 47 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad        12-07.50   11-04.75  
 48 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes         15-00.00   11-03.75  
 49 Omweg, Taylor                Tabb                13-07.50   11-02.75  
 50 Ritchie, Elizabeth           Colonial Hei        14-00.00   10-11.75  
 51 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei        14-02.00   10-11.50  
 52 Rodgers, Gilvonnie           Churchland                      9-11.25  
 -- McNamara, Makenzie           New Kent            14-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Bridges, Erika               Warhill             15-03.75        DNS  
 -- Bryant, Alana                Warhill             16-01.50        DNS  
 -- Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne        18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Ferrell, Michelle            Hermitage           14-05.75        DNS  
 -- Bingham, Whitney             First Coloni        13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Barrows, Katrice             Heritage (Ne        15-01.00        DNS  
 -- Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin        15-09.00        DNS  
 -- Reinhold, Abigail            South Lakes         14-06.00        DNS  
 -- Winston, Jasmin              Hermitage           15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Stuart, Vanessa              Kellam              14-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 20-09.50                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 22-00.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #    23-04  2/18/2006   TORIANO MOODY, INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis           22-04.25   22-04.50$ 
  2 simmons, cody                New Kent            22-08.00   21-10.00% 
  3 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran        18-04.00   21-05.50% 
  4 evans, jabari                First Coloni        20-06.00   21-05.25% 
  5 Parson*, Brandon             Prince Georg        20-00.00   20-10.00% 
  6 Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood            21-08.75  J20-10.00% 
  7 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad        21-01.50   20-05.25  
  8 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent            23-01.00   20-02.50  
  9 Robinson, Montez             York                19-09.00   20-01.25  
 10 Kezar, Zack                  Tabb                20-09.00   19-10.00  
 11 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne        20-08.25   19-08.00  
 11 Niati, Joe                   Wakefield           20-01.00   19-08.00  
 13 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad        19-09.50   19-06.00  
 14 Cooke, Terrill               Cosby               21-06.50   19-05.25  
 15 Foreman, Darren              T.C. William                   19-04.25  
 16 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            21-01.00   19-04.00  
 16 St. John, Thomas             Tabb                19-03.50   19-04.00  
 16 Grizzle, Marquise            Currituck Co        21-00.00   19-04.00  
 19 Wise, Tyree                  Granby              19-08.50   19-01.50  
 20 Ball, Nicholas               Colonial Hei        19-04.75   19-00.50  
 21 Batts, Quinton               Dinwiddie           18-06.00   19-00.25  
 22 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High        20-05.00   19-00.00  
 23 Williams, Justin             Granby              19-05.50   18-11.50  
 24 Lowe, Evan                   Kellam              20-11.50   18-10.00  
 25 Reddick, Da Rell             Kellam              18-08.00   18-09.50  
 26 Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob        19-02.00   18-09.00  
 27 Johnson, Derrick             North Staffo        18-02.00   18-05.00  
 28 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee               19-11.50   18-04.50  
 29 Keith, Austin                Mills Godwin        20-11.50   18-04.00  
 30 Taliaferro, T.J.             Midlothian          19-09.25   18-02.00  
 30 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes         21-00.50   18-02.00  
 32 Brown, Frank                 Bethel              18-07.00   18-01.50  
 33 Hart, Will                   Collegiate          19-05.00   17-10.00  
 34 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         19-09.00   17-09.50  
 35 Williams, Tj                 North Staffo        17-06.25   17-09.25  
 36 Segovia, David               Atlee               18-00.25   17-08.50  
 37 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William                   17-08.25  
 38 Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie           19-11.00   17-05.00  
 39 Davis, William               Bethel              19-00.00   17-03.50  
 40 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni        18-00.00   17-02.50  
 41 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester          18-08.25   17-02.00  
 41 Parker, Aaron                Cosby               18-00.50   17-02.00  
 43 Ritchhart, Mike              South County        18-01.50   17-01.00  
 44 Winston, Jordan              Wakefield           20-02.50   17-00.00  
 44 Raymond, Ayo                 James W. Rob        17-04.50   17-00.00  
 46 Keene, Nick                  Colonial Hei        18-00.00   16-10.25  
 47 Williams, Matthew            Princess Ann        16-03.00   16-07.00  
 48 Summerville, Eugene          Western Bran        18-03.00   16-06.25  
 49 Johnson, Kevin               Heritage (Ne        17-08.00   16-05.00  
 50 Baah, Joseph                 South County        17-09.00   15-09.50  
 51 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C        18-01.00   15-08.00  
 52 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis           19-04.00   15-07.50  
 53 Margaritis, Chris            Greenbrier C        16-09.00   15-06.25  
 54 jones, Darryl                Jamestown           17-00.00   14-11.50  
 55 Williams, Otis               Hermitage           17-04.25   14-09.00  
 -- Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin        20-05.50         ND  
 -- Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker         19-04.25        DNS  
 -- Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Sho        20-05.00        DNS  
 -- Roane, Jamark                Hermitage           17-05.50        DNS  
 -- Henry, Chris                 Middlesex           23-01.25        DNS  
 -- Jones, Rashaan               South Lakes         18-05.50        DNS  
 -- Friedrichs, Andrew           Jamestown           17-02.50        DNS  
 -- Stefanowicz, David           Warhill             16-10.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %    34-05                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 36-06.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khodaei, Sheyda              South County        36-00.50   35-08.00% 
  2 Moseley, Alexandra           Cosby               35-01.75   34-11.00% 
  3 Page, Kala                   Atlee               36-04.00   34-10.00% 
  4 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        36-03.50   33-06.00  
  5 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel              34-06.00   33-03.25  
  6 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis           35-08.25   33-02.25  
  7 Dyer, Loren                  South County        35-08.00   32-11.00  
  8 Smith, Denisha               Cosby               33-10.25   32-10.50  
  9 MacCall, Katie               Princess Ann        32-04.00   32-03.00  
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield           35-00.00   32-01.75  
 11 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood            32-00.00   31-11.50  
 12 Reynolds, Jenny              Midlothian          30-05.00   31-08.25  
 13 Saetre, Brittany             Poquoson            33-03.00   31-07.50  
 14 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown           32-04.00   31-05.75  
 15 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate          31-10.00   31-04.25  
 16 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland          32-08.00   31-00.75  
 17 Jones, Mashea                Churchland          35-01.00   31-00.50  
 18 white, briana                First Coloni        28-09.00   30-07.50  
 19 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood            29-00.00   30-06.50  
 20 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad        31-04.50   30-03.50  
 21 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes         30-06.00   30-01.75  
 22 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate          29-09.75   29-11.75  
 23 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        33-06.25   29-11.00  
 24 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo        29-11.00   29-09.00  
 25 Haislip, Rachel              Mills Godwin        31-00.00   29-08.75  
 26 James, Taylor                New Kent            28-07.00   29-04.50  
 27 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran        31-03.50   29-03.50  
 28 Jones, Krystal               New Kent            31-01.00   29-01.25  
 29 Mata, Kendaliz               First Coloni        28-03.00   28-05.75  
 30 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C        28-01.50   28-03.25  
 31 McRoy, Sahara                Atlee               27-03.50   27-07.50  
 32 Dreesman, Kayla              Currituck Co        23-00.00   27-07.25  
 33 Jones, Karaamah              T.C. William        25-04.75   27-05.00  
 34 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        28-03.50   26-08.50  
 35 Hannon*, Courtney            Dinwiddie           31-02.50   26-01.75  
 -- Smith, Fantasia              Bethel              32-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke        34-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C                       FOUL  
 -- Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin        33-03.50       FOUL  
 -- Carroll, Michelle            Midlothian          31-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Davis, Tatyana               Granby              25-01.25        DNS  
 -- Ritchie, Elizabeth           Colonial Hei        30-00.00        DNS  
 -- Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis           40-04.75        DNS  
 -- Burney, Kimani               Tabb                31-05.00        DNS  
 -- Ferrell, Michelle            Hermitage           28-10.00        DNS  
 -- Winston, Jasmin              Hermitage           33-06.75        DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 42-10.25                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 44-07.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni        48-01.25   44-11.00$ 
  2 Colvin, Matt                 Southern Gui        44-04.50   43-10.50% 
  3 Oliver, Travis               Hampton             44-09.00   43-06.25% 
  4 Beale, William               Bethel              46-00.00   43-02.50% 
  5 Muzzio, Joey                 James W. Rob        43-00.00   42-09.50  
  6 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent            44-00.00   42-04.00  
  7 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie           44-04.50   41-11.50  
  8 Henry, Chris                 Middlesex           44-10.50   41-09.50  
  9 Williams, Tj                 North Staffo        41-03.50   41-05.00  
 10 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         42-11.00   41-02.00  
 11 Moore, Anton                 Hampton             36-03.00   40-11.00  
 12 Williams, Justin             Granby              40-09.25   40-03.50  
 13 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne        41-02.00   40-02.50  
 14 Cason, Andre                 Tallwood            38-00.00   39-08.50  
 15 McKenzie, Tyler              Tallwood            38-00.00   39-07.50  
 16 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin        44-01.50   39-01.50  
 17 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee               39-07.50   38-11.00  
 18 Niati, Joe                   Wakefield           42-02.00   38-01.50  
 19 Dunkley, Daryn               Western Bran        38-00.00   38-00.50  
 20 Taliaferro, T.J.             Midlothian          41-06.50   38-00.00  
 21 evans, jabari                First Coloni        43-09.00   37-11.00  
 22 Winston, Jordan              Wakefield           41-06.00   37-07.50  
 23 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes         38-05.00   37-07.00  
 24 Grosser, Alec                T.C. William                   37-04.50  
 25 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel              37-07.00   37-02.50  
 26 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester          39-10.00   37-01.00  
 27 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad        38-09.25   37-00.00  
 28 Kyle, John                   South Lakes         37-02.50   36-06.50  
 29 Reddick, Da Rell             Kellam              38-07.00   36-06.00  
 30 O'Keeffe, Adam               Atlee               38-11.00   36-05.00  
 31 Lee, Kahron                  T.C. William                   35-04.00  
 32 Elgoodah, Mujtaba            South Lakes         38-02.00   35-03.00  
 33 Parrilla, Garrett            Hermitage           37-09.50   34-11.00  
 33 Camarillo, David             Tabb                34-11.50   34-11.00  
 35 Spikes, Markel               Warhill             34-05.00   34-09.00  
 36 Summerville, Eugene          Western Bran        33-10.50   34-06.50  
 37 Burrows, Johnny              Lee-Davis           39-03.50   33-05.50  
 -- Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis           40-11.75       FOUL  
 -- Owens, Randall               Warhill             39-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C        28-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Cooke, Terrill               Cosby               40-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad        40-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Smalkowski, Justin           Collegiate          36-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Grizzle, Marquise            Currituck Co        40-07.00        DNS  
 -- Robinson, Montez             York                40-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lowe, Evan                   Kellam              38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Slade, Tim                   Jamestown           33-02.00        DNS  
 -- Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin        45-02.50        DNS  
 -- Roane, Jamark                Hermitage           37-04.00        DNS  
 -- Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob        37-04.00        DNS  
 -- Ritchhart, Mike              South County                        DNS  
 -- Remy, Alex                   South County                        DNS  
 -- Mills, Corey                 Tabb                37-09.75        DNS  
 -- Callahan, Shawn              New Kent            30-10.50        DNS  
 -- Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie           40-07.75        DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %    33-02                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 35-07.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSEY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester          38-07.00   39-07.25$ 
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob        36-03.00   37-02.50$ 
  3 Ward, Ayzha                  T.C. William        25-11.50   34-01.00% 
  4 Edwards, Logan               Cosby               34-09.00   33-09.50% 
  5 King, Mikayla                Atlee               34-03.50   33-04.25% 
  6 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes         31-09.00   32-02.75  
  7 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co        30-10.75   31-00.75  
  7 Barrows, Katrice             Heritage (Ne        29-00.00   31-00.75  
  9 Fuller, Chelsey              Granby              32-05.00   30-08.50  
 10 Barrows, Terrika             Heritage (Ne        30-06.00   30-07.25  
 11 Brookins, Dymon              First Coloni        30-08.75   30-01.25  
 12 Shurland, Halle              Wakefield           31-04.00   29-10.50  
 13 Innis, Erica                 Churchland          31-05.50   29-08.00  
 14 Chilcoat, Betsy              Atlee               29-10.00   29-02.50  
 15 Parker, Courtney             Cosby               31-04.00   29-01.75  
 16 Cowan, ShaShia               North Staffo        30-00.50   28-09.25  
 17 Baker, Elysa                 J.R. Tucker         28-00.50   28-06.75  
 18 Marrow, Marina               Colonial Hei        27-01.25   28-04.50  
 19 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate          29-07.00   28-02.75  
 20 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes         29-08.00   28-01.75  
 21 Doyle, Deandra               Tallwood            26-08.00   27-11.75  
 22 Lundy, Kiersten              Hanover             26-05.50   27-08.75  
 23 Yeargin, Erin                South County        27-09.00   27-08.50  
 24 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        28-10.00   27-07.50  
 25 Diaz, Joey                   Hermitage           29-07.50   27-01.25  
 26 Rising, Faith                Poquoson            28-03.00   25-06.75  
 27 Dixon, Taleisha              Hampton             26-10.00   25-01.25  
 27 Page, Taja                   Lee-Davis           27-11.00   25-01.25  
 29 taliaferro, nicole           Jamestown           24-07.00   24-11.75  
 30 Banton, Mallory              Hanover             26-00.00   24-11.50  
 31 Henry, Elizabeth             Jamestown           25-01.00   24-09.25  
 32 Dimmock, Heather             Grafton High        25-04.25   24-07.25  
 33 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad        27-10.50   24-04.50  
 34 Forte, Shyann                North Staffo        26-08.50   24-03.00  
 35 Moses, Cassidy               South County        27-04.00   24-00.00  
 36 Trice, Jennifer              J.R. Tucker         23-06.50   23-08.50  
 37 Krauss, Jessica              Mills Godwin        25-01.00   23-06.50  
 38 Aghaebrahim, Marjan          Mills Godwin        25-02.00   23-02.75  
 39 Gardner, Tiffani             Granby              26-01.00   23-01.50  
 40 Crew, Tiana                  Warhill             24-02.00   22-08.75  
 41 McKeon, Erin                 Lee-Davis           26-10.00   22-04.50  
 42 Rose, Amy                    Grafton High        21-09.00   22-02.50  
 43 funches, nashai              First Coloni        26-08.00   22-00.50  
 44 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood            28-08.50   21-05.00  
 45 Bozeman, Taylor              Hampton             25-10.00   20-10.50  
 46 Elliott, Kara                Tabb                22-00.00   20-01.50  
 47 Doherty, Olivia              Currituck Co        28-00.00   19-09.00  
 48 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C        21-10.00   19-05.25  
 49 Clark, Shadae                Churchland          18-08.00   18-09.50  
 50 Briggs, Zoe                  Western Bran        20-01.75   18-08.25  
 51 Bond, Erica                  New Kent            18-03.50   17-06.25  
 52 cunningham, colleen          New Kent            23-11.25   16-10.25  
 -- Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes         30-01.00        DNS  
 -- Vial, Julie                  Hermitage           19-04.50        DNS  
 -- Freeman, Emily               Tabb                25-06.75        DNS  
 -- Smith, Amirah                Western Bran        28-10.50        DNS  
 -- McMahon, Megan               Maggie Walke        29-02.75        DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 46-07.50                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 50-01.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    FREDE SPELLMAN, OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Munn, Johnathan              Lee-Davis           50-08.00   50-01.75$ 
  2 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood            49-01.00   49-11.00% 
  3 Tuck, Wes                    Lee-Davis           51-03.50   49-08.75% 
  4 Tawiah, Darlington           North Staffo        49-00.50   49-01.50% 
  5 Spencer, Devin               Bethel              47-07.50   48-01.00% 
  6 Condrey, Blake               Cosby               45-07.00   44-07.75  
  7 Neal, Lamar                  Ocean Lakes         43-07.00   43-11.75  
  8 Birnbaum, Garrett            Cosby               38-08.75   43-10.75  
  9 Clay*, Evan                  Dinwiddie           41-11.75   42-05.00  
 10 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                41-06.50   41-09.50  
 11 Johnson, Caleb               Prince Georg        39-03.50   41-06.00  
 12 Barglof, Travis              Prince Georg        39-03.50   40-03.25  
 13 Blackwell, Alexander         Princess Ann        41-10.00   39-09.50  
 14 Cuff, Jerry                  Hermitage           43-04.50   39-09.00  
 15 Guarino, Lucas               Midlothian          44-04.00   39-08.75  
 16 Crokett, Michael             T.C. William                   39-08.50  
 17 Sesay, Mohammed              T.C. William                   39-05.25  
 18 Crockeet, Hayden             York                39-11.50   37-04.00  
 19 Coney, Samuel                Woodrow Wils                   36-08.50  
 20 Palyo, Jake                  Collegiate          38-06.00   36-01.75  
 21 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown           35-06.00   35-09.75  
 22 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood            38-00.00   34-10.50  
 23 Melton, Ben                  J.R. Tucker         38-10.00   34-06.50  
 24 warren, lenny                First Coloni        38-06.00   34-05.00  
 25 Petrella, Vance              J.R. Tucker         34-00.50   34-00.75  
 26 Asaro, Anthony               Kellam              36-00.00   33-09.25  
 27 Van Ness, Micah              Gloucester          40-07.00   33-07.75  
 28 Chalmers, Tim                New Kent            35-08.25   33-06.75  
 29 Griffey, Evan                Atlee               33-07.50   33-00.50  
 30 Long, Karl                   South County        35-06.00   32-07.75  
 31 Lucas, Seth                  Gloucester          39-02.50   32-07.50  
 32 Gillenwater, Blake           South Lakes         34-00.00   32-01.75  
 33 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton             39-00.00   31-01.25  
 34 Rochefort, Christian         Atlee               34-01.00   29-11.50  
 35 Baik, Peter                  Colonial Hei        35-00.00   29-09.00  
 36 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Chri        30-06.75   29-08.25  
 37 Ozanian, Anthony             South County        37-06.00   28-10.00  
 38 Kee, Dion                    Heritage (Ne        33-02.00   27-11.00  
 39 Marley, Trevon               Granby              26-06.00   26-04.75  
 40 Taliuferro, Brandon          Princess Ann        30-09.00   26-03.50  
 41 Carter, Kelvin               Granby              24-02.00   26-02.50  
 42 Long, Ryan                   Hanover             30-00.00   25-07.50  
 43 Jimenez, Manuel              Colonial Hei        38-00.00   25-04.50  
 44 Porter, Josh                 Norfolk Chri                   25-00.00  
 45 Kim, Andy                    Western Bran                   24-10.75  
 46 VannVleet, Cody              Greenbrier C        24-05.50   24-03.00  
 47 Boucher, Jordan              Greenbrier C        21-03.00   20-03.50  
 -- Edmond, Harold               Western Bran        11-06.75        DNS  
 -- Bean, Adam                   Warhill             31-09.50        DNS  
 -- St. John, Thomas             Tabb                40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Braxton, D'Andre             Warhill             33-11.25        DNS  
 -- Cowans, Johnathan            Hermitage           37-08.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Jalen                 Heritage (Ne        29-00.50        DNS  
 -- Waltrip, Alex                Jamestown           43-00.00        DNS  
 -- feggins, kevin               First Coloni        43-00.00        DNS  
 -- Thomas-Oden, Walter          Bethel              35-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ross, Earl                   Hanover             33-09.00        DNS  
 -- Bajnoczy, Daniel             New Kent            30-04.50        DNS  
 -- Mahan, Brian                 Mills Godwin        33-03.50        DNS  
 -- Grayer, Dominque             North Staffo        33-04.75        DNS  
 -- Bedenbaugh, Matthew          Maggie Walke        36-03.50        DNS  
 -- Morton, Andrew               Maggie Walke        35-10.50        DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  9.28                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  8.66                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis               8.24     $ 8.34q 10 
  2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.39     $ 8.59q  9 
  3 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                 8.75     % 8.88q  7 
  4 Harper, Amani                Churchland              8.80     % 8.95q  4 
  5 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield               8.79     % 8.97q  5 
  6 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis               8.72     % 9.04q  8 
  7 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood               10.64       9.31   7 
  8 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland              8.78       9.37   6 
  9 Colbourn, Jessica            South County            9.44       9.40   1 
 10 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                  9.22       9.40   1 
 11 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate              9.48       9.43   2 
 12 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes             9.04       9.51   2 
 13 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran           10.23       9.62   4 
 14 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            8.93       9.76   3 
 15 Vogel, Jamy                  James W. Rob            9.60       9.83   4 
 16 Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran           10.13       9.85  10 
 17 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown               9.95       9.97  10 
 18 MacCall, Katie               Princess Ann            9.73      10.03   5 
 19 Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William           10.24      10.14   3 
 20 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co            9.84      10.20   7 
 21 Horne, Kelsey                Maggie Walke           10.61      10.31   5 
 22 Dolinger, Kelsey             North Staffo           10.16      10.35   8 
 23 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier C           10.36      10.42   3 
 24 Smith, Denisha               Cosby                  10.24      10.44   2 
 25 Cummings, Cameron            Jamestown              10.97      10.45   2 
 26 Ward, Rachel                 Midlothian              9.84      10.46   8 
 27 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co           10.16      10.46   7 
 28 Hairston*, Cheryl            Dinwiddie              10.26      10.51   1 
 29 Vaccaro, Carissa             North Staffo           10.35      10.53   2 
 30 Waltrip, Shelby              Warhill                10.78      10.56  10 
 31 Stephens, Danielle           Maggie Walke           10.64      10.61   6 
 32 Shawver, Anna                Warhill                11.88      10.62   7 
 33 Yerian, Jordan               Mills Godwin           10.71      10.88   9 
 34 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C           10.90      10.89   4 
 35 Guzman, Nelsylvia            First Coloni           10.88      10.91   6 
 36 Barnes, Taylor               Tabb                   10.89      10.97   5 
 37 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 11.26      11.00   4 
 38 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad           11.43      11.00   6 
 39 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei           10.88      11.00   7 
 40 Fukawa, Leotie               Grafton High                      11.01   9 
 41 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                  10.54      11.01   4 
 42 forster, tatiana             First Coloni           11.00      11.03   1 
 43 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           11.19      11.07   2 
 44 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate             10.32      11.09   1 
 45 Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob            9.80      11.09   6 
 46 Jalloh, Aminata              South County            9.88      11.20   9 
 47 Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                   11.28      11.20   5 
 48 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes            10.22      11.29   5 
 49 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood               10.68      11.34   8 
 50 Carroll, Michelle            Midlothian             10.84      11.38   8 
 51 Spencer, Casey               New Kent               11.20      11.41   3 
 52 Bowen, Coree                 New Kent               10.83      11.51   9 
 53 Ritchie, Elizabeth           Colonial Hei           11.00      12.04   1 
 54 Chinaka, Chi Chi             South Lakes            10.80      12.14  10 
 55 Allen, Tessa                 Prince Georg           12.11      12.18   8 
 -- Worway, Anna                 South Lakes            10.90         FS   3 
 -- Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin           10.21        DNS   6 
 -- Page, Kala                   Atlee                   9.54        DNS   3 
 -- Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne           10.14        DNS   9 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  9.28                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  8.66                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.59       8.38$ 
  2 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis               8.34       8.54$ 
  3 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis               9.04       8.80% 
  4 Harper, Amani                Churchland              8.95       8.85% 
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                 8.88       8.89% 
  6 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield               8.97       9.67  
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  8.10                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.97                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne            7.37     $ 7.76q  9 
  2 Williams, Justin             Granby                  7.96     $ 7.77q  5 
  3 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                   7.82     $ 7.95q  7 
  4 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker             8.19     % 8.08q  3 
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne            7.94       8.11q  6 
  6 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian              8.24       8.12q  2 
  7 Eaton, Tyrell                Lee-Davis               8.11       8.21   4 
  8 Greene, Kevin                Cosby                   8.28       8.24   1 
  9 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield               8.24       8.26   1 
 10 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                 8.55       8.26   7 
 11 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad            8.38       8.33   2 
 12 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                9.04       8.33   4 
 13 Boothe, Chris                Ocean Lakes             8.48       8.37   5 
 14 Scott, K'Vonte               Princess Ann            8.41       8.41   4 
 15 Harris, Jaleel               Southern Gui            7.64       8.42   8 
 16 Conner, Thaddeus             Prince Georg            8.72       8.44   6 
 17 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie               8.50       8.48   6 
 18 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                 8.75       8.63   5 
 19 Baah, Joseph                 South County            8.71       8.64   7 
 20 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin            8.83       8.66   2 
 21 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran            8.40       8.66   3 
 22 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni            8.70       8.85   9 
 23 Curry, Terrance              T.C. William            9.04       8.96   5 
 24 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent                9.15       9.00   7 
 25 Hart, Will                   Collegiate              8.85       9.00   1 
 26 Hooker, Marquette            Lee-Davis               8.57       9.03   8 
 27 Henry, Will                  Cosby                   8.87       9.10   1 
 28 Bowman, Terrence             Granby                             9.27   4 
 29 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co            9.34       9.39   8 
 30 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                9.14       9.43   6 
 31 Segovia, David               Atlee                  10.69       9.44   1 
 32 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin            8.90       9.53   2 
 33 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co            9.92       9.70   6 
 34 Braxton, Devante             New Kent               10.72      10.29   1 
 35 Assi, Ryan                   South County           10.30      10.29   4 
 36 Hewston, Malek               Western Bran            8.60      10.70   9 
 37 Thomas, Jesse                Prince Georg            8.90      10.71   3 
 38 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad           10.55      10.82   2 
 39 Nash, Charles                Hermitage               9.50      11.00   8 
 40 Jimenez, Ivan                Colonial Hei            9.50      11.43   9 
 41 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C           10.28      11.64   5 
 42 Tarrer, Michael              J.R. Tucker            11.71      12.06   2 
 -- Gill, Thomas                 Warhill                 8.82        DNS   4 
 -- Williams, Alex               Woodrow Wils            8.70        DNS   8 
 -- Keene, Nick                  Colonial Hei            9.50        DNS   7 
 -- Bordley, Allen               First Coloni            8.82        DNS   3 
 -- Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Sho                        DNS   5 
 -- Boughner, Christian          Maggie Walke           10.54        DNS   3 
 -- Dormal, Robin                Warhill                11.86        DNS   3 
 -- Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob            9.47        DNS   9 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  8.10                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.97                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne            7.76       7.54$ 
  2 Williams, Justin             Granby                  7.77       7.80$ 
  3 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                   7.95       7.85$ 
  4 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker             8.08       7.86$ 
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne            8.11       8.07% 
  6 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian              8.12       8.40  
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  7.56                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                    7.34     $ 7.29q  6 
  2 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            7.18     $ 7.29q  9 
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.12     $ 7.31q 10 
  4 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                  7.25     % 7.43q  8 
  5 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield               7.31     % 7.50q  7 
  6 Little, Irielle              Western Bran            7.55     % 7.56q  2 
  7 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian              7.42       7.58   4 
  8 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland              7.44       7.59   3 
  9 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                7.41       7.60   5 
 10 Moseley, Alexandra           Cosby                   7.62       7.62   2 
 11 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo            7.58       7.62   1 
 12 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes             7.79       7.70   8 
 13 D'Orazio, Gina               Cosby                   7.72       7.74   4 
 14 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate              7.59       7.77   1 
 15 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                7.94       7.79   7 
 16 Delony, Rachel               Lee-Davis               7.87       7.80  11 
 17 Doss, Angel                  Western Bran            8.06       7.84   4 
 18 Hall, Chelsea                Prince Georg            8.04       7.86   2 
 18 Wilmoth, Lindsay             Mills Godwin            7.78       7.86   7 
 20 Richardson*, Leah            Dinwiddie               7.75       7.86   6 
 21 Jones, Mashea                Churchland              7.69       7.87   3 
 22 Atkins, Elaine               Lee-Davis               8.08       7.87   6 
 23 Latillaide, Morgan           T.C. William            8.14       7.88   9 
 24 Bridges, Erika               Warhill                 7.87       7.89  11 
 25 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown               7.89       7.94  10 
 26 Meekins, Jessica             T.C. William                       7.98   7 
 27 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                 7.91       8.00   9 
 28 Grizzard, Kaitlyn            Atlee                   8.25       8.01   9 
 29 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                 8.02       8.02   1 
 29 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate              7.73       8.02   5 
 31 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                    8.01       8.03   2 
 32 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C            8.48       8.04   4 
 33 Saul, Meaghan                Atlee                   8.03       8.05   1 
 34 Miller, Indira               Ocean Lakes             7.99       8.05   4 
 35 Wolcott, Alex                Midlothian              8.09       8.06   7 
 36 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri            8.20       8.07  10 
 37 Canty, Zaire                 North Staffo            8.04       8.09   3 
 38 Askew, Lauren                York                    7.87       8.10  10 
 39 McNamara, Makenzie           New Kent                8.07       8.12   5 
 40 hosey, asia                  New Kent                7.98       8.14   6 
 41 Dunn, Katie                  Mills Godwin            8.28       8.18   8 
 42 Henry, Elizabeth             Jamestown               8.18       8.19  11 
 43 Cooper, Kiara                Hampton                 8.18       8.20  10 
 44 Knight, Morgan               South County            7.99       8.22   5 
 45 cooke, jahvonie              First Coloni            8.20       8.29  11 
 46 Hannon*, Courtney            Dinwiddie               8.31       8.31   6 
 47 Shaw, Katana                 South County            7.86       8.34   9 
 48 Vogel, Jamy                  James W. Rob            8.36       8.35   5 
 49 Bush, Jasmine                Currituck Co            8.52       8.38   3 
 50 Lindsay, Rachael             Maggie Walke            8.14       8.50   8 
 51 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                             8.54   6 
 52 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad            9.14       8.57   3 
 53 Miller *, Eva                Maggie Walke            8.54       8.63   2 
 54 Bingham, Whitney             First Coloni            7.93       8.64   8 
 55 Hewitt, Lindsay              Currituck Co            8.75       8.86   2 
 56 Houchins, Melonie            Granby                  9.21       9.00   5 
 57 Emerson, Kayla               Colonial Hei            8.64       9.05   1 
 58 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad            9.14       9.09   4 
 59 Foster, Kaitlyn              Colonial Hei            8.64       9.72   1 
 -- Burrus, Latricia             Hermitage               8.30        DNS   7 
 -- Taitano, Meghan              James W. Rob            8.00        DNS   3 
 -- Anderson, Asonya             Heritage (Ne            7.09        DNS  11 
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  7.56                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                    7.29       7.17$ 
  2 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.31       7.19$ 
  3 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            7.29       7.19$ 
  4 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                  7.43       7.35$ 
  5 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield               7.50       7.45% 
  6 Little, Irielle              Western Bran            7.56       7.52% 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  6.68                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni            6.54     $ 6.56q 10 
  2 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                   6.47     $ 6.60q 13 
  3 Covington, Jason             Wakefield               6.67     % 6.62q  6 
  4 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils            6.50     % 6.62q 12 
  5 Raymond, Ayo                 James W. Rob            6.70     % 6.65q  5 
  6 Mcbride, Domonick            Bethel                  6.70     % 6.68q  3 
  7 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                 6.66       6.70   7 
  8 Haywood, Malcolm             Southern Gui            6.54       6.70  11 
  9 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis               6.74       6.74   1 
 10 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                   6.80       6.74   5 
 11 simmons, cody                New Kent                6.78       6.76   3 
 12 White, Daniel                Wakefield               6.78       6.77   4 
 13 Vaughn, Israel               Lee-Davis               6.83       6.78   6 
 14 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William            6.84       6.79   7 
 15 Cooke, Terrill               Cosby                   6.73       6.79   2 
 16 Grizzle, Marquise            Currituck Co            7.00       6.80   4 
 17 Hayes, Mike                  South County            6.61       6.80   8 
 18 Ridenour, Matt               James W. Rob            6.86       6.81   9 
 19 Colona, Devante              Ocean Lakes             6.84       6.84   8 
 20 Keith, Austin                Mills Godwin            6.76       6.84   2 
 21 Brickhouse, Brian            Granby                  7.02       6.85   1 
 22 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran            6.98       6.86   5 
 23 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri            6.87       6.88  10 
 23 Joseph, Brian                Midlothian              6.94       6.88   8 
 25 Spurlock, Kenny              Hanover                 7.07       6.88   9 
 26 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne            7.04       6.90   2 
 27 German, Frederick            Hanover                 7.05       6.90   6 
 28 McKenzie, Tyler              Tallwood                7.04       6.92   3 
 29 Booker, Xavier               Woodrow Wils            6.90       6.93  11 
 30 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate              7.12       6.94  12 
 31 Henley, Darrian              Hermitage               6.95       6.95   7 
 32 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester              6.91       6.95  10 
 33 Curry, Willie                T.C. William            7.14       6.95  13 
 34 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad            6.88       6.95  11 
 34 Chapman, Daquon              Prince Georg            6.70       6.95   4 
 36 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                 6.88       6.96  12 
 37 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad            7.10       6.97  11 
 38 Dunbar, Timothy              Granby                  6.98       6.97   6 
 39 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran            7.01       6.99   2 
 40 Matthews, Corey              Tallwood                6.94       7.00   9 
 41 Han, Sungsoo                 Mills Godwin            7.07       7.01   8 
 42 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                  6.60       7.05   9 
 43 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes             6.88       7.05  13 
 44 Kezar, Zack                  Tabb                    6.89       7.06  13 
 45 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C            7.17       7.06  12 
 46 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier C            7.06       7.07   7 
 47 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes             7.04       7.08   4 
 48 Gubbs, Shane                 Currituck Co            7.40       7.11   2 
 49 Taliaferro, T.J.             Midlothian              7.00       7.11   3 
 50 Schweickert, Nick            New Kent                7.09       7.14  10 
 51 greene, raven                First Coloni            7.02       7.17   1 
 52 Beckwood, Jacob              Warhill                 7.21       7.17   9 
 53 Bascillico, Anthony          Warhill                 7.22       7.22   8 
 54 Boyd, Joseph                 South County            6.90       7.23  12 
 55 jones, Darryl                Jamestown               7.23       7.26   7 
 56 King, Deon                   South Lakes             7.18       7.26  11 
 57 Hamzey, Tariq                Maggie Walke            7.42       7.31   1 
 58 Williams, Matthew            Princess Ann            7.35       7.32   3 
 59 Morgan, Riley                Colonial Hei            7.14       7.36  13 
 60 Williams, Charles            Dinwiddie                          7.36  10 
 61 Hoskey, Kyron                Hermitage               7.31       7.40   5 
 62 Batts, Quinton               Dinwiddie                          7.46   9 
 63 Stubbs, Sean                 Heritage (Ne            7.51       7.49   3 
 64 Edwards, Austin              J.R. Tucker             7.69       7.49   6 
 65 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri                       7.57   7 
 66 Tarrer, Michael              J.R. Tucker             7.57       7.63   5 
 67 Levesque, Jared              Jamestown               7.50       7.65   2 
 68 Carlton, Malik               Colonial Hei            7.54       7.86   4 
 69 Hall, Jarred                 Atlee                   7.31       8.08   6 
 -- Johnson, Storm               Tabb                    7.19        DNS  10 
 -- Reid, Blair                  Atlantic Sho                        DNS   8 
 -- Bedenbaugh, Matthew          Maggie Walke            7.32        DNS   4 
 -- Woodard, Chris               North Staffo            7.44        DNS   1 
 -- Watkins, Cedrick             North Staffo            7.04        DNS   5 
 -- Grant, Anthony               Prince Georg            6.74        DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: %  6.68                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni            6.56       6.43$ 
  2 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                   6.60       6.47$ 
  3 Mcbride, Domonick            Bethel                  6.68       6.63% 
  4 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils            6.62       6.65% 
  5 Raymond, Ayo                 James W. Rob            6.65       6.67% 
  6 Covington, Jason             Wakefield               6.62       6.70  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 10:27.89                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $  9:44.98                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Midlothian                                        9:58.88    9:55.71% 
  2 Maggie Walker                                     9:56.40   10:10.51% 
  3 Western Branch                                   10:31.97   10:16.52% 
  4 T.C. Williams                                    10:11.63   10:24.88% 
  5 Lee-Davis                                        10:36.05   10:25.71% 
  6 Kellam                                            9:56.44   10:26.36% 
  7 Grafton High School                              10:23.00   10:26.41% 
  8 Atlee                                            10:28.47   10:28.11  
  9 Cosby                                            10:33.99   10:41.12  
 10 Tabb                                             10:44.10   10:45.86  
 11 South County                                     10:24.04   10:47.07  
 12 Mills Godwin                                     10:34.67   10:49.59  
 13 James W. Robinson                                10:40.00   10:53.92  
 14 Norfolk Academy                                  10:50.13   10:55.43  
 15 Colonial Heights                                 11:05.00   11:07.27  
 16 South Lakes                                      11:08.70   11:10.98  
 17 Churchland                                       10:54.90   11:18.45  
 18 Collegiate                                       11:17.16   11:22.09  
 19 Hanover                                          11:00.00   11:23.75  
 20 First Colonial                                   10:30.00   11:33.91  
 21 Currituck County                                 11:31.58   11:33.92  
 22 J.R. Tucker High School                          10:46.53   11:34.05  
 23 Warhill                                          12:03.08   12:02.93  
 24 Tallwood                                         11:10.00   12:09.40  
 25 Hampton                                                     12:28.74  
 26 North Stafford                                   11:17.74   12:33.61  
 -- Bethel                                           10:45.00        DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 8:34.45                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 8:10.03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Midlothian                                        8:25.44    8:18.13% 
  2 Lee-Davis                                         9:03.96    8:20.73% 
  3 Western Branch                                    8:30.00    8:24.97% 
  4 Jamestown                                         8:15.90    8:25.05% 
  5 South Lakes                                       8:24.55    8:29.54% 
  6 Grafton High School                               8:32.00    8:29.70% 
  7 Tallwood                                          8:30.00    8:30.02% 
  8 Hanover                                           8:30.00    8:36.77  
  9 York                                              8:40.00    8:38.26  
 10 Atlee                                             8:25.59    8:41.32  
 11 Hermitage                                         8:48.00    8:42.74  
 12 Warhill                                           8:45.93    8:42.83  
 13 Kellam                                            8:40.11    8:45.66  
 14 Maggie Walker                                     8:56.25    8:47.34  
 15 Heritage (Newport News)                           8:57.00    8:50.43  
 16 T.C. Williams                                     9:02.84    8:54.24  
 17 South County                                      9:02.40    8:59.45  
 18 Cosby                                             9:06.58    9:06.00  
 19 Currituck County                                  9:38.50    9:10.47  
 20 Mills Godwin                                      9:04.26    9:11.21  
 21 J.R. Tucker High School                           9:21.55    9:14.05  
 22 North Stafford                                    9:03.54    9:22.69  
 23 Hampton                                           9:28.12    9:23.65  
 24 Tabb                                              9:24.50    9:27.65  
 25 New Kent                                          9:18.00    9:33.43  
 26 Norfolk Academy                                   9:50.00    9:48.10  
 27 Dinwiddie                                                    9:48.57  
 28 Colonial Heights                                  9:45.00   10:06.64  
 -- Granby                                            9:35.85        DNS  
 -- James W. Robinson                                 8:59.94        DNS  
 -- First Colonial                                    9:10.00        DNS  
 -- Woodrow Wilson                                    9:01.00        DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:30.21                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:17.87                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Combs, Rashaun               Bethel               1:17.28    1:17.14$ 13 
  2 Wright, Jazmine              Bethel               1:19.88    1:17.96% 12 
  3 Jones, Cassandra             Granby               1:15.88    1:18.17% 13 
  4 Aymonin, Julia               Tabb                 1:17.91    1:19.31% 13 
  5 McCant, Genamarie            James W. Rob         1:16.00    1:20.06% 13 
  6 Jenkins, Ricole              Wakefield            1:18.48    1:20.77% 13 
  7 Metzger, Jayden              Cosby                1:21.20    1:22.27% 12 
  8 Dyer, Loren                  South County         1:18.37    1:22.78% 13 
  9 Upton, Ellen                 Mills Godwin         1:21.55    1:22.87% 12 
 10 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood             1:25.40    1:23.18% 10 
 11 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam               1:25.75    1:23.24% 10 
 12 Marioneaux, Laura            Warhill              1:23.41    1:23.99% 11 
 13 Weimer, Ariel                New Kent             1:26.58    1:24.14%  9 
 14 Chudoba, Rachel              Lee-Davis            1:25.01    1:24.57% 10 
 15 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate           1:26.85    1:24.61%  9 
 16 Kulbaski, Molly              James W. Rob         1:24.00    1:25.22% 11 
 17 Cooper, Brittany             Hampton              1:24.03    1:26.21% 11 
 18 Danzi, Christine             Princess Ann         1:23.00    1:27.62% 11 
 19 Sharp, Olivia                Wakefield                       1:27.83% 12 
 20 Larkin, Heather              Hermitage            1:26.34    1:28.17%  9 
 21 Heckstall, Kira              Churchland           1:26.12    1:28.43% 10 
 22 Riefner, Ashley              Atlee                1:27.63    1:28.50%  8 
 23 Brendli, Katie               Midlothian           1:24.64    1:28.54% 11 
 24 Riefner, Lindsay             Atlee                1:27.95    1:28.80%  8 
 25 Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran         1:28.08    1:28.97%  8 
 26 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown            1:27.00    1:28.98%  9 
 27 Doss, Madison                Lee-Davis            1:28.19    1:28.99%  8 
 28 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam               1:31.24    1:29.24%  5 
 29 Taylor, Sara                 Maggie Walke         1:28.03    1:29.78%  8 
 30 Hendley, Kathryn             T.C. William         1:28.48    1:30.18%  7 
 31 Hubert, Kayla                Prince Georg         1:34.00    1:30.29   4 
 32 Williams, Maggie             Tabb                 1:26.62    1:30.47   9 
 33 Cummings, Cameron            Jamestown            1:30.88    1:30.80   6 
 34 Everingham, Leighann         Warhill              1:30.15    1:30.99   6 
 35 Ingalsbe, Ashlyn             North Staffo         1:32.14    1:31.05   5 
 36 May, Katie                   Maggie Walke         1:29.84    1:31.12   7 
 37 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran         1:30.00    1:31.75   7 
 38 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William         1:29.19    1:31.82   7 
 39 Broadwater, Tessa            Cosby                1:27.50    1:32.39   8 
 40 Pash, Aspen                  North Staffo         1:35.24    1:32.51   3 
 41 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co         1:31.52    1:32.71   5 
 42 Taylor, Jeonna               South County         1:25.00    1:32.82  10 
 43 Wheeler, Shannon             Mills Godwin         1:26.59    1:32.96   9 
 44 Reinhold, Abigail            South Lakes          1:32.41    1:33.89   5 
 45 Rawls*, Rochelle             Prince Georg         1:32.00    1:33.97   5 
 46 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes          1:32.90    1:34.15   4 
 47 Evans*, Jessica              Hanover              1:32.95    1:34.15   4 
 48 Kamineni, Sreya              South Lakes          1:31.05    1:34.42   6 
 49 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover              1:26.31    1:35.23  10 
 50 Briggs, Sadiah               Granby                          1:35.80   1 
 51 Helbling, Megan              Dinwiddie                       1:35.96   1 
 52 Thomasson*, Melody           Dinwiddie            1:30.24    1:36.87   6 
 53 maizel, tatyana              First Coloni         1:33.00    1:37.41   4 
 54 Curtin, Brandi               New Kent             1:42.15    1:40.78   3 
 55 Burnett, Dejonee             Tallwood             1:45.30    1:41.21   2 
 56 Manderville, Essence         Churchland           1:40.95    1:41.99   3 
 57 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C         1:42.53    1:42.72   3 
 58 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C                    1:44.95   1 
 59 Mendu, Sanjana               Norfolk Acad         1:51.37    1:47.45   2 
 60 Paul, Rebecca                Colonial Hei         1:35.00    2:09.40   4 
 -- Robertson, Bria              J.R. Tucker          1:53.00        DNS   2 
 -- Moore, Maya                  Bethel               1:18.54        DNS  12 
 -- Paul, Rachel                 Colonial Hei         1:35.00        DNS   3 
 -- Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes          1:29.38        DNS   7 
 -- Davis, Leighanne             Currituck Co         1:38.19        DNS   3 
 -- Bell, Kayla                  Hampton              1:32.00        DNS   5 
 -- Lott, Jasmine                Heritage (Ne         1:23.88        DNS  11 
 -- Tsang, Seneca                Norfolk Acad         1:52.00        DNS   2 
 -- Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri         1:29.06        DNS   7 
 -- Kelly, Brianna               Hermitage            1:30.00        DNS   6 
 -- Duran, Amy                   J.R. Tucker          1:33.02        DNS   4 
 -- Moore, Tyrika                Heritage (Ne         1:30.59        DNS   6 
 -- Wozniak, Mariah              Grafton High         1:22.50        DNS  12 
 
Event 28  Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:15.96                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:07.11                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                1:05.53    1:05.38$ 13 
  2 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                1:05.80    1:06.87$ 13 
  3 Carr, Kevin                  Tabb                 1:07.00    1:08.07% 13 
  4 Covington, Aaron             Wakefield            1:07.99    1:08.50% 13 
  5 Parson*, Brandon             Prince Georg         1:10.00    1:08.68% 11 
  6 Gaddy, Matt                  North Staffo         1:08.14    1:08.72% 13 
  7 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield            1:08.98    1:08.73% 12 
  8 Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob         1:10.29    1:09.15% 11 
  9 Green, Anthony               Jamestown            1:08.47    1:09.71% 12 
 10 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel               1:11.07    1:09.97% 11 
 11 Pickett, Andre               Hampton              1:09.99    1:10.17% 12 
 12 Wilson, Faquan               Tallwood             1:12.90    1:10.36%  9 
 13 Turner, Brad                 Jamestown            1:10.42    1:10.70% 11 
 14 Guerrier, Javon              J.R. Tucker          1:13.23    1:10.84%  9 
 15 Love, Reggie                 Prince Georg         1:15.00    1:10.86%  7 
 16 Miller, Chris                Cosby                1:08.71    1:10.91% 12 
 17 Scott, K'Vonte               Princess Ann         1:10.00    1:11.05% 12 
 18 Anthony, Keith               Bethel               1:10.97    1:11.44% 11 
 19 Glenn, Kahana                Ocean Lakes          1:12.01    1:11.62% 10 
 20 Harrison, Dyhu               Hermitage            1:13.15    1:11.62%  9 
 21 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes          1:12.98    1:11.84%  9 
 22 Dubuisson, Marlon            South County         1:11.74    1:12.57% 10 
 23 Jones, Wesley                Lee-Davis            1:13.17    1:12.58%  9 
 24 Williams, Justin             Granby               1:14.14    1:12.74%  8 
 25 Weaver, Stone                Midlothian           1:12.00    1:13.30% 10 
 26 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High         1:14.25    1:13.66%  8 
 27 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri         1:15.50    1:13.66%  6 
 28 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate           1:12.85    1:13.95% 10 
 29 Nazreldeen, Mazin            South Lakes          1:15.43    1:14.05%  6 
 30 Johnson, Brandon             Lee-Davis            1:14.72    1:14.13%  7 
 31 Aguiar, Jeffrey              North Staffo         1:11.34    1:14.36% 11 
 32 Hall, Anthony                Hermitage            1:14.24    1:14.39%  8 
 33 Williams, Alex               Woodrow Wils         1:15.00    1:14.66%  7 
 34 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             1:14.00    1:14.68%  8 
 35 Green, Thad                  Midlothian           1:14.00    1:14.97%  8 
 36 Chewning, Tripp              Mills Godwin         1:16.12    1:15.02%  5 
 37 Bowman, Terrence             Granby               1:13.58    1:15.24%  8 
 38 Lewis, Brendan               Tabb                 1:12.99    1:15.27%  9 
 39 Yow, Demetre                 Hampton              1:15.62    1:15.37%  6 
 40 Keys, Ron                    Warhill              1:17.78    1:15.83%  5 
 41 Thomas, Torie                Gloucester           1:11.91    1:15.91% 10 
 42 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Ne         1:16.49    1:16.09   5 
 43 White, Nic                   Hanover              1:15.00    1:16.48   6 
 44 Spraker, Cody                South County         1:12.00    1:16.63  10 
 45 Ziegler *, John              Maggie Walke                    1:17.20   4 
 46 Barr, Rashawn                Western Bran         1:15.00    1:17.46   7 
 47 Hockaday, Ryan               Warhill              1:16.75    1:17.47   5 
 48 Hunter, Jason                Maggie Walke         1:18.42    1:18.05   4 
 49 Muse, James                  Mills Godwin         1:18.94    1:18.37   4 
 50 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Chri         1:18.29    1:18.44   4 
 51 Okuda, Josh                  J.R. Tucker          1:20.00    1:18.45   4 
 52 hall, desmond                First Coloni         1:16.00    1:19.38   6 
 53 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier C                    1:20.74   1 
 54 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri         1:24.00    1:21.46   2 
 55 Santini, Michael             Currituck Co         1:21.05    1:21.61   3 
 56 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C         1:20.04    1:21.72   3 
 57 Deguzman, Andrew             Kellam               1:22.64    1:22.05   3 
 58 Williams, Charles-Taylor     Dinwiddie            1:20.76    1:22.60   3 
 59 Ridley, Jamar                Dinwiddie                       1:22.76   1 
 60 Press, Josh                  Hanover              1:23.00    1:22.80   2 
 61 Palmer, Thomas               Norfolk Chri                    1:23.07   1 
 62 Chester, Jermell             Heritage (Ne         1:20.14    1:23.38   3 
 63 Neubert, Cole                Kellam               1:23.91    1:24.07   2 
 64 Evars, Skylar                New Kent             1:22.40    1:24.81   3 
 65 Freeman, Joshua              Norfolk Acad         1:22.81    1:26.99   2 
 66 Turner, Brian                Currituck Co         1:23.47    1:27.23   2 
 67 diggs, jakhari               First Coloni         1:16.00    1:27.56   6 
 68 Hecht, Nathan                Norfolk Acad         1:29.90    1:28.75   1 
 -- Beeler, Cody                 Colonial Hei         1:18.00        DNS   5 
 -- Creed, Thomas                James W. Rob         1:17.29        DNS   5 
 -- Upshur, Giles                Collegiate           1:24.62        DNS   2 
 -- Miller, Matthew              New Kent             1:14.27        DNS   7 
 -- Conklin, Langdon             Colonial Hei         1:18.00        DNS   4 
 -- Taliuferro, Brandon          Princess Ann         1:10.00        DNS  12 
 -- Lewis, Maurice               York                 1:07.81        DNS  13 
 -- Corey, Nick                  Western Bran         1:15.00        DNS   7 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 5:28.60                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 5:14.27                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moye *, Megan                Cosby                5:03.25    5:09.63$ 
  2 Sukramani, Natalie           Jamestown            5:24.76    5:18.59% 
  3 Breidenbaugh, Molly          Hanover              5:25.00    5:22.77% 
  4 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge          5:22.00    5:24.06% 
  5 Powell*, Elizabeth           Mills Godwin         5:20.25    5:24.40% 
  6 Gordon*, Anna                Hanover              5:23.11    5:26.38% 
  7 Turnage, Bonny               Lee-Davis            5:17.78    5:28.80  
  8 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes          5:28.24    5:30.64  
  9 Willard*, Krista             Midlothian           5:18.96    5:34.05  
 10 Mulroy*, Meghan              Midlothian           5:27.86    5:34.75  
 11 Motley, Abby                 Kellam               5:18.92    5:34.98  
 12 Redd, Alaina                 Cosby                5:27.37    5:36.87  
 13 Burton*, Courtney            Mills Godwin         5:33.93    5:36.88  
 14 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes          5:26.20    5:37.85  
 15 Pomatto, Michelle            North Staffo         5:41.79    5:41.30  
 16 Desalegn, Adugna             T.C. William         5:41.74    5:42.07  
 17 Doss, Victoria               Lee-Davis            5:44.03    5:42.37  
 18 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni         5:29.67    5:42.53  
 19 Ardiff *, Lindsay            Maggie Walke         5:46.07    5:46.31  
 20 Jessica, Lull                Maggie Walke         5:31.84    5:46.81  
 21 Pulley, Catherine            Colonial Hei         5:34.00    5:47.18  
 22 Delacey, Patsy               Western Bran         6:17.53    5:47.84  
 23 Bruce, Ashley                Grafton High         5:40.38    5:48.55  
 24 Campbell, Alyssa             South County         5:45.88    5:49.15  
 25 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown            5:35.42    5:49.25  
 26 Davidson, Hyten              James W. Rob         6:04.31    5:57.53  
 27 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                5:44.00    5:58.43  
 28 Hatton, Kanitra              Churchland           5:54.18    5:58.53  
 29 Golac, Valentina             South Lakes          6:10.22    6:00.55  
 30 McGovern, Katie              Grafton High         6:10.49    6:01.76  
 31 Berry*, Tatum                Hermitage            5:49.00    6:01.90  
 32 Grasberger, Katt             Atlee                5:45.53    6:02.36  
 33 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam               5:55.24    6:02.60  
 34 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes          6:00.48    6:04.92  
 35 Ford, Logan                  J.R. Tucker          6:27.10    6:06.00  
 36 Josephs, Isabel              South County         6:00.54    6:07.69  
 37 Omweg, Sydney                Tabb                 5:57.76    6:11.44  
 38 Toledo, Lisa                 T.C. William         5:29.82    6:13.71  
 39 Schweikert, Macey            James W. Rob         6:23.43    6:15.30  
 40 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co         5:57.40    6:15.78  
 41 Tomlin*, Melissa             Prince Georg         6:16.50    6:16.47  
 42 Ritchie, Renee               Hermitage            6:12.00    6:17.60  
 43 Walton, Zoe                  Hampton              6:51.00    6:19.07  
 44 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood             6:03.91    6:22.45  
 45 Debrito, Emily               North Staffo         5:34.03    6:23.32  
 46 Smith, Sherelle              Churchland           6:07.59    6:30.30  
 47 Autellet, Caroline           First Coloni         5:50.00    6:30.80  
 48 Ferebee, Alexis              Bruton               6:37.40    6:31.42  
 49 Walker, Kenya                Bethel               6:04.33    6:32.75  
 50 Willis, Carrie               Colonial Hei         5:45.00    6:32.95  
 51 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad         5:53.15    6:33.90  
 52 Arakelian, Joy               Prince Georg         7:55.21    6:47.71  
 53 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood             6:26.48    6:58.34  
 54 Hendricks, Andrea            Granby               7:31.91    7:06.82  
 55 Gibbs*, Priscilla            Dinwiddie            7:16.57    7:06.98  
 56 Brown*, Aspen                Dinwiddie            6:05.01    7:37.71  
 -- Moore, Hannah                Currituck Co         6:55.00        DNS  
 -- McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad         5:45.42        DNS  
 -- Gray, Jenni                  Norfolk Chri         6:17.12        DNS  
 -- Van Run, Saskia              Western Bran         6:38.19        DNS  
 -- Little, Gray                 Collegiate           6:04.09        DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 4:37.51                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 4:26.26                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willard*, Sean               Midlothian           4:31.44    4:34.46% 
  2 Barlow*, Darren              Midlothian           4:45.93    4:37.24% 
  3 Little, Jack                 York                 4:27.51    4:40.20  
  4 De Nijs*, Dan                Mills Godwin         4:41.03    4:43.97  
  5 Janas, David                 James W. Rob         4:47.00    4:45.43  
  6 Turner, James                James W. Rob         4:47.00    4:46.02  
  7 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes          4:42.16    4:47.39  
  8 Cantone, Chris               Trinity              4:53.54    4:47.45  
  9 White, Ben                   Lee-Davis            4:47.14    4:47.71  
 10 Adam, Paul                   Lee-Davis            4:53.06    4:47.92  
 11 Taylor, Robert               Kellam               4:51.08    4:49.02  
 12 Pickering *, Matthew         Maggie Walke         4:42.34    4:49.45  
 13 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes          4:55.63    4:50.53  
 14 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover              4:54.60    4:51.12  
 15 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A         4:35.79    4:52.34  
 16 Bollero, Kiel                Currituck Co         4:45.38    4:52.34  
 17 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester           4:38.84    4:52.40  
 18 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood             4:46.10    4:52.94  
 19 McLaughlin, Graham           Jamestown            5:05.00    4:53.33  
 20 Ryan, Tim                    South County         4:40.37    4:53.34  
 21 Strehler, Reider             Trinity              4:58.39    4:54.07  
 22 Todd *, Mike                 Cosby                4:38.95    4:55.23  
 23 Wegner*, Luke                Hermitage            4:46.00    4:55.93  
 24 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown            4:48.40    4:56.51  
 25 Mcguire, Alex                Warhill              4:58.42    4:57.49  
 26 Torres, Marc                 Grafton High         4:50.00    4:58.21  
 27 Grundahl, Jacob              South Lakes          4:46.34    4:58.60  
 28 Garnowski, Taylor            Cosby                5:01.07    4:59.22  
 29 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran         4:46.46    5:00.28  
 30 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad         4:49.75    5:01.54  
 31 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes          4:44.21    5:02.13  
 32 Martin *, Joe                Maggie Walke         5:00.40    5:02.29  
 33 Riley, Joshua                Bruton               4:58.00    5:04.56  
 34 Sanders, Zackary             Princess Ann         5:32.24    5:05.27  
 35 Jackson, Javan               Currituck Co         5:13.55    5:05.30  
 36 Onweller, Luke               Mills Godwin         5:09.70    5:05.97  
 37 Rolince, Chris               New Kent             5:40.29    5:07.90  
 38 Smith *, Austin              Atlee                4:55.54    5:07.98  
 39 Forbes, Jonathan             T.C. William                    5:09.04  
 40 Morgan, Cody                 Western Bran         4:46.91    5:09.14  
 41 Ochs, Alex                   First Coloni         5:12.21    5:09.22  
 42 Hargrave, Jordan             Woodrow Wils         4:50.00    5:10.82  
 43 Brown, Don-Tavis             Hampton              5:19.50    5:14.08  
 44 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Chri         5:21.48    5:15.45  
 45 Deshong, Steven              Bethel               5:18.45    5:18.68  
 46 Meyer, Kyle                  North Staffo         5:14.13    5:19.35  
 47 Huband, Wayne                J.R. Tucker          5:33.24    5:22.34  
 48 Smith, Tanner                New Kent             5:27.69    5:23.59  
 49 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover              4:59.00    5:25.02  
 50 Gorski, Ray                  South County         5:50.58    5:25.13  
 51 Tucker, Devin                Colonial Hei         5:34.25    5:26.92  
 52 Denari, Joey                 Granby               5:26.62    5:26.94  
 53 Viken, Kelly                 Tabb                 5:41.60    5:27.05  
 54 Jeter, Lamontrel             Heritage (Ne         5:22.07    5:27.54  
 55 Tippett, David               Greenbrier C         5:28.12    5:27.70  
 56 Johnson, Braden              Warhill              5:30.51    5:28.92  
 57 O'Sullivan, Brendan          Princess Ann         5:30.24    5:28.96  
 58 Curren, Nick                 Tabb                 5:44.00    5:29.47  
 59 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby               5:30.16    5:29.51  
 60 Bolton, Nicholas             North Staffo         5:11.70    5:29.63  
 61 Wallace, Matthew             Hampton              5:30.00    5:31.02  
 62 Gregory, David               Kellam               4:56.32    5:31.91  
 63 Deal, Ryan                   First Coloni         5:20.00    5:33.10  
 64 Roberson, Adam               Prince Georg         5:14.68    5:33.16  
 65 McGraw, Timmy                Collegiate           5:18.55    5:41.71  
 66 Vahadi-Faridi, John          Norfolk Acad         5:48.04    5:45.52  
 67 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C         5:32.54    5:52.51  
 68 Wood, John Charles           Collegiate           5:29.69    5:56.25  
 -- Queen, Ashton                Bruton               4:54.00        DNS  
 -- Roderick, Evan               Bruton               5:30.00        DNS  
 -- Fleming, Brandon             Broadwater A         5:00.00        DNS  
 -- Kim, Sam                     Grafton High         5:10.00        DNS  
 -- Lee, Jordan                  Wakefield            4:50.66        DNS  
 -- Rowe, Thompson               Colonial Hei         5:15.72        DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:52.06                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:46.91                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel                                            1:44.00    1:45.50$  6 
  2 Wakefield                                         1:46.15    1:47.49%  6 
  3 Cosby                                             1:50.98    1:48.81%  6 
  4 James W. Robinson                                 1:47.00    1:49.92%  6 
  5 Tallwood                                          1:52.00    1:50.66%  5 
  6 Western Branch                                    1:53.00    1:50.84%  5 
  7 Tabb                                              1:49.15    1:50.92%  6 
  8 Granby                                            1:53.67    1:53.69   5 
  9 Collegiate                                        1:53.08    1:53.70   5 
 10 Churchland                                        1:57.58    1:53.81   3 
 11 Atlee                                             1:55.16    1:54.26   4 
 12 Warhill                                           1:55.75    1:54.27   4 
 13 T.C. Williams                                     1:58.24    1:54.71   3 
 14 Jamestown                                         1:56.00    1:54.82   4 
 15 South County                                      1:51.01    1:55.09   6 
 16 North Stafford                                    1:57.47    1:55.24   3 
 17 Midlothian                                        1:54.00    1:55.64   4 
 18 Mills Godwin                                      1:52.88    1:55.83   5 
 19 Hampton                                                      1:56.47   1 
 20 Lee-Davis                                         1:58.27    1:56.63   2 
 21 Ocean Lakes                                       1:57.28    1:57.66   3 
 22 New Kent                                          1:56.05    1:59.97   4 
 23 Kellam                                            1:58.21    2:00.24   3 
 24 Heritage (Newport News)                                      2:01.35   1 
 25 Maggie Walker                                     2:01.68    2:02.50   2 
 26 Norfolk Academy                                   2:02.60    2:03.83   2 
 27 South Lakes                                       1:57.39    2:03.97   3 
 28 Currituck County                                  2:04.56    2:04.73   2 
 29 Colonial Heights                                  2:06.00    2:05.84   2 
 30 Dinwiddie                                         1:54.50    2:07.65   4 
 31 Greenbrier Christian Academy                                 2:12.49   1 
 -- J.R. Tucker High School                           2:15.00        DNS   1 
 -- First Colonial                                    1:54.00        DNS   5 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:36.78                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:33.56                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heritage (Newport News)                           1:41.36    1:35.00%  2 
  2 Wakefield                                         1:39.25    1:35.45%  3 
  3 Hampton                                           1:36.28    1:35.60%  5 
  4 Mills Godwin                                      1:33.50    1:35.65%  6 
  5 James W. Robinson                                 1:35.45    1:35.72%  5 
  6 Atlee                                             1:37.83    1:36.09%  4 
  7 Tallwood                                          1:35.00    1:36.22%  6 
  8 Lee-Davis                                         1:36.97    1:36.33%  5 
  9 Warhill                                           1:42.67    1:36.37%  1 
 10 Bethel                                            1:34.00    1:36.62%  6 
 11 Western Branch                                    1:37.99    1:36.80   4 
 12 T.C. Williams                                     1:37.04    1:36.92   4 
 13 Jamestown                                         1:45.89    1:36.98   1 
 14 North Stafford                                    1:36.74    1:37.08   5 
 15 Granby                                            1:38.17    1:37.09   3 
 16 Cosby                                             1:34.59    1:37.76   6 
 17 Ocean Lakes                                       1:37.28    1:38.14   4 
 18 South County                                      1:35.11    1:38.31   5 
 19 Prince George High School                         1:42.00    1:38.58   2 
 20 Midlothian                                        1:41.00    1:39.67   3 
 21 Collegiate                                        1:39.38    1:40.99   3 
 22 Hanover                                           1:38.00    1:41.04   4 
 23 South Lakes                                       1:39.71    1:41.77   3 
 24 Norfolk Academy                                   1:41.90    1:42.42   2 
 25 Kellam                                            1:41.48    1:42.56   2 
 26 J.R. Tucker High School                           1:47.09    1:43.53   1 
 27 Dinwiddie                                         1:43.11    1:43.79   1 
 28 Maggie Walker                                     1:46.67    1:43.85   1 
 29 Currituck County                                  1:42.00    1:45.81   2 
 30 Tabb                                              1:38.03    1:49.53   4 
 31 Greenbrier Christian Academy                      1:42.12    2:01.80   2 
 -- Woodrow Wilson                                    1:35.00        DNS   6 
 -- Bruton                                            1:44.92        DNS   1 
 -- Colonial Heights                                  1:40.00        DNS   3 
 -- First Colonial                                    1:35.70        DNS   5 
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 2:56.03                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 3:03.31                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   KRISTY TOBIN, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston*, Marie             Midlothian           2:56.52    2:59.12$ 
  2 Spiers *, Anna               Maggie Walke         2:59.56    3:01.88$ 
  3 Schaedel, Sydney             T.C. William         3:13.74    3:07.93  
  4 Dinning, Emily               Stonebridge          3:12.00    3:10.09  
  5 Johnston, Kari               Midlothian           3:14.64    3:11.18  
  6 Westbrook, Tiel              Lee-Davis            3:09.36    3:11.45  
  7 Newcomb, Kelsey              Dinwiddie            3:05.86    3:13.03  
  8 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         3:10.88    3:13.96  
  9 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam               3:07.93    3:16.18  
 10 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High         3:20.53    3:18.31  
 11 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes          3:19.06    3:18.34  
 12 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Acad         3:14.30    3:19.01  
 13 Antognozzi, Tiffany          Jamestown            3:34.88    3:19.55  
 14 Birnbaum, Kate               Cosby                3:19.50    3:19.57  
 15 Hill*, Catelyn               Mills Godwin         3:16.04    3:22.23  
 16 Latimer, Emily               Currituck Co         3:19.27    3:22.97  
 17 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel               3:19.04    3:23.11  
 18 Gardner, Katie               Atlee                3:24.87    3:23.30  
 19 Pomatto, Michelle            North Staffo         3:21.64    3:23.63  
 20 Bland *, Katie               Atlee                3:12.27    3:24.00  
 21 Trent, Savannah              Ocean Lakes          3:24.52    3:24.52  
 22 Soistmann, Leigh Ann         Tabb                 3:21.00    3:24.68  
 23 Reynolds, Carrie             Cosby                3:28.24    3:24.75  
 24 Swart *, Madison             Maggie Walke         3:13.99    3:24.77  
 25 Comer, Caitlin               Grafton High         3:39.51    3:27.56  
 26 Shannon, Carly               Bruton               3:16.00    3:27.60  
 27 Schafer, Katherine           South County         3:10.11    3:29.15  
 28 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate           3:28.45    3:29.48  
 29 Mumford, Briana              South County         3:35.00    3:29.65  
 30 Parent, Charyssa             Lee-Davis            3:26.73    3:30.67  
 31 Drake, Elisabeth             Gloucester           3:13.09    3:30.81  
 32 Pash, Aspen                  North Staffo         3:30.06    3:30.95  
 33 Suzuki, Kimiko               Norfolk Acad         3:32.61    3:35.13  
 34 Rawls*, Rochelle             Prince Georg         3:35.00    3:35.82  
 35 Blunt, Katherine             Hanover              3:30.00    3:36.56  
 36 Abbott, Caroline             Mills Godwin         3:30.40    3:37.21  
 37 Clough, Molly                South Lakes          3:30.32    3:37.34  
 38 Martinez, Yosselyn           South Lakes          3:36.96    3:37.50  
 39 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel               3:20.00    3:37.71  
 40 Steinbicker, Nicole          James W. Rob         3:40.71    3:40.83  
 41 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown            3:21.93    3:40.87  
 42 Daniels, Ginny               New Kent             3:42.71    3:42.31  
 43 Schmoll, MaryLynne           Collegiate           3:48.71    3:42.46  
 44 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla         3:45.70    3:42.56  
 45 Alvarez, Paula               First Coloni         3:33.00    3:44.45  
 46 Baker, Tarshalia             Churchland           3:50.37    3:45.90  
 47 Baumgardner, Kristin         New Kent             3:41.25    3:46.06  
 48 Thompson, Jordan             Prince Georg         3:42.47    3:47.36  
 49 Richards, Emily              Tabb                 3:34.01    3:48.28  
 50 Holbrook, Mirissa            Warhill              3:56.11    3:48.36  
 51 Helbling, Megan              Dinwiddie                       3:49.86  
 52 Parries, Nakari              Hampton              3:52.65    3:50.84  
 53 Alkire, Erin                 Hanover              3:40.00    3:51.75  
 54 Egan, Courtney               Hermitage            3:28.00    3:59.51  
 55 Rowsey, Synquisite           Tallwood             3:49.24    4:03.24  
 56 Wilson, Anna                 J.R. Tucker          3:55.00    4:03.64  
 57 Beggs, Jenna                 Warhill              3:55.80    4:05.48  
 58 Hendricks, Andrea            Granby               4:18.93    4:10.08  
 59 Corprew, Ona                 Churchland           4:09.00    4:17.45  
 60 Mojares, Marnell             Tallwood             3:58.69    4:18.55  
 61 Heffentrager, Madison        Currituck Co         4:16.12    4:21.06  
 -- Cody, Michela                Bruton               3:09.71        DNS  
 -- Rigby, Abigail               Colonial Hei         3:30.00        DNS  
 -- Motley, Abby                 Kellam               3:11.85        DNS  
 -- Taitano, Lindsey             James W. Rob         3:21.08        DNS  
 -- Zadrazil, Juliette           Western Bran         4:01.64        DNS  
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Wakefield            3:18.93        DNS  
 -- martinez, mercedes           First Coloni         3:38.00        DNS  
 -- Robles, Natalie              York                 3:17.24        DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 2:26.72                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 2:35.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cody                 Lee-Davis            2:29.45    2:31.77$ 
  2 King, Kyle                   Grafton High         2:33.38    2:33.01$ 
  3 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood             2:40.90    2:37.97  
  4 Sickenberger, Will           South Lakes          2:41.34    2:39.15  
  5 Burleigh*, Brayden           Midlothian           2:34.91    2:41.17  
  6 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes          2:40.45    2:41.48  
  7 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood             2:40.30    2:41.74  
  8 Foreman, Darren              T.C. William         2:46.07    2:41.77  
  9 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran         2:45.12    2:42.01  
 10 Hathaway, Philip             Wakefield            2:35.58    2:42.59  
 11 Rogers, Tyler                Hermitage            2:42.00    2:42.92  
 12 Goolsby*, Michael            Hanover              2:44.75    2:43.77  
 13 Burke, Cory                  Hampton              2:43.87    2:44.30  
 13 Gorsuch*, Andrew             Midlothian           2:46.70    2:44.30  
 15 Carmichael *, Griffin        Atlee                2:46.13    2:44.51  
 16 Hunt, Brandon                Atlee                2:48.11    2:47.06  
 17 Schimmels*, Will             Hermitage            2:43.00    2:47.31  
 18 Janas, David                 James W. Rob         2:48.00    2:47.49  
 19 Poyer*, James                Hanover              2:48.99    2:47.74  
 20 Turner, James                James W. Rob         2:47.00    2:47.86  
 21 Cashel, Aydin                Mills Godwin         2:46.15    2:47.99  
 22 Kidby, Robert                North Staffo         2:43.24    2:48.48  
 23 Dunn, Chris                  Cosby                2:49.45    2:48.86  
 24 Garcia, Matthew              Grafton High         2:49.95    2:48.87  
 25 Clough, Alex                 South Lakes          2:49.98    2:49.10  
 26 Roop, Ryan                   Mills Godwin         2:50.84    2:49.46  
 27 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         2:45.20    2:49.73  
 28 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton               2:52.00    2:49.80  
 29 Poelker, Zachary             York                 2:49.43    2:49.93  
 30 Pitchford, Logan             Gloucester           2:45.51    2:50.25  
 31 Thomas, Sean                 Heritage (Ne         2:53.95    2:50.89  
 32 Boros, Billy                 Kellam               2:59.81    2:51.31  
 33 Wooden, Jarrod               Jamestown            2:52.75    2:51.51  
 34 Nestler, John                Maggie Walke         2:51.36    2:51.59  
 35 Goldstone, Garrett           North Staffo         2:52.14    2:52.68  
 36 Anderson *, Ross             Maggie Walke         2:47.88    2:53.11  
 37 Price, Curtis                Warhill              2:56.23    2:53.18  
 38 Moon, Trent                  Tabb                 2:57.37    2:54.15  
 39 Savage, Austin               New Kent             3:06.86    2:54.80  
 40 Bishop, Jeffery              Lee-Davis            2:51.61    2:55.30  
 41 Mackey, Montel               Woodrow Wils         3:00.00    2:56.08  
 42 West, Everett                Dinwiddie            2:55.70    2:56.77  
 43 Gross, Ben                   Trinity              2:55.55    2:57.31  
 44 Lee, Jordan                  Wakefield            4:50.00    2:57.71  
 45 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri         3:02.72    2:58.42  
 46 Williams, Preston            Collegiate           3:03.31    2:58.73  
 47 Harper, Chase                Jamestown            2:52.00    2:59.24  
 48 Rodgers, Jake                Cosby                3:03.85    2:59.44  
 49 George, Dominique            Heritage (Ne         2:56.38    3:00.34  
 50 Henderson, Rendell           Hampton              3:20.00    3:02.08  
 51 Blake, Evan                  South County         3:03.70    3:02.41  
 52 Vicroy, Sam                  Tabb                 2:55.99    3:02.44  
 53 Kirkbride, Kyle              Currituck Co         3:15.34    3:03.31  
 54 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad         2:54.12    3:03.67  
 55 Jameel, Mohammad             South County         2:50.70    3:04.82  
 56 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Acad         3:04.12    3:05.40  
 57 Nassar, Said                 Warhill              3:14.03    3:07.05  
 58 Page, Luke                   Collegiate           2:56.40    3:07.25  
 59 Williams, Bailey             Prince Georg         3:19.94    3:07.31  
 60 Cody, Patrick                Bruton               3:04.00    3:08.27  
 61 brewington, colin            First Coloni         2:58.00    3:14.35  
 62 Palomo, Brian                Prince Georg         3:30.00    3:15.12  
 63 Kirkbride, Matt              Currituck Co         3:19.53    3:15.27  
 64 Schlosser, Josiah            New Kent             3:18.50    3:17.04  
 65 Fleming, Brandon             Broadwater A         3:00.00    3:20.90  
 66 Almenara-Durmur, Nichola     J.R. Tucker          3:17.90    3:23.58  
 67 Trinh, Thanh                 J.R. Tucker          3:24.46    3:32.06  
 68 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri         3:30.00    3:43.42  
 69 Bass, Jack                   Granby               2:59.36    3:55.85  
 70 McDaniel, Timothy            Colonial Hei         3:43.01    4:06.60  
 71 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C                    4:13.00  
 -- Winters, Jon                 Ocean Lakes          2:36.33        DNS  
 -- Zobel, Marshall              Kellam               2:56.91        DNS  
 -- mcfarland, justin            First Coloni         3:00.00        DNS  
 -- McDonald, Nicolas            Granby                              DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 39.51                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 41.24                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                   41.11      40.16$ 12 
  2 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield              38.85      40.27$ 12 
  3 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield              39.56      41.01$ 12 
  4 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood               40.16      41.03$ 12 
  5 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                42.38      41.71  12 
  6 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland             41.16      41.73  12 
  7 Moseley, Alexandra           Cosby                  43.04      42.36  11 
  8 D'Orazio, Gina               Cosby                  43.13      43.15  11 
  9 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian             42.64      43.25  11 
 10 Harper, Amani                Churchland             42.86      43.70  11 
 11 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                 43.88      43.80  10 
 12 Roberson, Elizabeth          James W. Rob           43.80      43.91  10 
 13 Richardson*, Leah            Dinwiddie              47.97      44.07   5 
 14 Schwalen, Katherine          Currituck Co           43.58      44.47  11 
 15 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke           43.41      44.60  11 
 16 Latillaide, Morgan           T.C. William           45.94      44.75   8 
 17 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 44.53      44.85   9 
 18 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate             45.69      45.10   8 
 19 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                47.00      45.22   6 
 20 Danzi, Christine             Princess Ann           44.40      45.33  10 
 21 Pierce, Ashley               New Kent               46.15      45.34   8 
 22 House, Brittany              Midlothian             45.50      45.62   8 
 23 Taylor, Kassidy              Atlee                  45.78      45.68   8 
 24 Sheppard, Shakiya            Lee-Davis              48.10      45.78   4 
 25 Ramdeen, Simone              South County           44.44      45.82   9 
 26 Bridges, Erika               Warhill                46.59      46.09   7 
 27 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                 44.00      46.10  10 
 28 Griffin, Dawnyshia           Lee-Davis              46.81      46.31   7 
 29 Omweg, Taylor                Tabb                   44.26      46.42  10 
 30 Canty, Zaire                 North Staffo           46.94      46.45   7 
 31 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                47.98      46.61   5 
 32 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown              46.47      46.66   7 
 33 Taitano, Meghan              James W. Rob           44.60      46.76   9 
 34 O'Toole, Abby                Atlee                  47.79      46.78   5 
 35 O'Neal, Meghan               Mills Godwin           46.50      46.90   7 
 36 Askew, Lauren                York                   44.78      46.91   9 
 37 Revis, Nina                  Western Bran           47.15      46.93   6 
 38 Ames, Talia                  Heritage (Ne           52.32      47.04   1 
 39 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                44.00      47.05  10 
 40 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                44.83      47.13   9 
 41 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C           47.07      47.27   6 
 42 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                 47.78      47.31   5 
 43 baxter, tasia                First Coloni           47.00      47.49   6 
 44 McFadden, Bryanna            Heritage (Ne           47.39      47.59   5 
 45 Green, Xandria               Tallwood               47.14      47.79   6 
 46 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown              50.83      48.03   2 
 47 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes            48.11      48.07   4 
 48 Reifsnider, Carter           Collegiate             46.84      48.19   7 
 49 Holzhauser, Danielle         New Kent               48.63      48.22   3 
 50 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Acad           48.72      48.59   3 
 51 Bonner*, Cameron             Dinwiddie              51.69      48.65   2 
 52 Chinaka, Chi Chi             South Lakes            48.44      48.72   4 
 53 Ash *, Cami                  Maggie Walke           48.66      48.92   3 
 54 Breathwaite, Marisa          Currituck Co           49.25      49.25   3 
 55 Jefferson, Jazmine           Prince Georg           49.13      49.38   3 
 56 Moore, Adrienne              Western Bran           50.73      49.42   2 
 57 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad           48.58      49.70   3 
 58 Balzer, Catherine            North Staffo           50.84      49.86   2 
 59 Harper, Allison              South County           47.00      51.39   6 
 60 Meekins, Jessica             T.C. William                      51.50   1 
 61 Lewis, Maggie                J.R. Tucker            54.58      54.81   1 
 62 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier C           56.42      57.15   1 
 -- Hall, Chelsea                Prince Georg           48.34         DQ   4 
 -- Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes            44.69        DNS   9 
 -- Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                              DNS   1 
 -- Bivens, Maya                 Granby               1:03.27        DNS   1 
 -- Daniels, Kiersten            Hanover                48.50        DNS   4 
 -- Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin           45.48        DNS   8 
 -- Roberts, Hannah              Colonial Hei           52.14        DNS   2 
 -- Burrus, Latricia             Hermitage              49.48        DNS   2 
 -- jones, erianna               First Coloni           48.00        DNS   4 
 -- Kelly, Brianna               Hermitage              48.00        DNS   5 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 33.92                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 35.93                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni           35.22      34.79$ 14 
  2 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils           35.80      35.62$ 14 
  3 Owusu, Rex                   Mills Godwin           36.03      36.34  14 
  4 Covington, Jason             Wakefield              36.41      36.63  14 
  5 Parson*, Brandon             Prince Georg           36.48      36.78  13 
  6 vitaletti, john              Jamestown              37.14      36.87  13 
  7 Brickhouse, Brian            Granby                 38.27      37.37  10 
  8 McLendon, Kyle               Southern Gui           36.44      37.56  13 
  9 Friedrichs, Andrew           Jamestown              37.56      37.63  12 
 10 Owens, Randall               Warhill                37.44      37.68  13 
 11 Colona, Devante              Ocean Lakes            37.76      37.71  12 
 12 Famodu, Gabe                 North Staffo           37.24      37.71  13 
 13 Johnson, Derrick             North Staffo           37.94      37.84  11 
 14 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton High           38.07      37.85  11 
 15 Bonaparte, Jordan            Mills Godwin           37.96      37.89  11 
 16 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 38.13      37.95  10 
 17 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           38.97      37.95   9 
 18 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William           38.14      38.06  10 
 19 Scott, K'Vonte               Princess Ann           37.56      38.08  12 
 20 Jones, Wesley                Lee-Davis              38.02      38.18  11 
 21 Marioneaux, James            Warhill                38.60      38.22   9 
 22 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                  37.50      38.23  12 
 23 Love, Reggie                 Prince Georg           41.36      38.27   3 
 24 Combs, Matt                  Atlee                  38.70      38.28   9 
 25 Robinson, Coy                New Kent               39.89      38.31   7 
 26 Pickett, Kendall             Southern Gui           36.04      38.34  14 
 27 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri           39.71      38.38   7 
 28 Brown, Denzel                Wakefield              35.20      38.44  14 
 29 Harrison, Dyhu               Hermitage              38.01      38.46  11 
 30 Henry, Will                  Cosby                  38.44      38.59  10 
 31 Joseph, Brian                Midlothian             38.64      38.64   9 
 32 Henley, Darrian              Hermitage              39.59      38.64   8 
 33 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood               41.17      38.65   4 
 34 Camarillo, David             Tabb                   39.66      38.67   8 
 35 Raymond, Ayo                 James W. Rob           38.24      38.74  10 
 36 Johnson, Elijah              Granby                 38.50      38.96   9 
 37 Waddler, Tavaris             Woodrow Wils           39.60      38.99   8 
 38 Hinton, James                Ocean Lakes            38.90      39.16   9 
 39 Creed, Thomas                James W. Rob           40.26      39.18   6 
 40 Farmer, Deon                 Hanover                40.04      39.19   6 
 41 German, Frederick            Hanover                39.81      39.48   7 
 42 Rice, Elliot                 Bruton                            39.49   4 
 43 Baah, Joseph                 South County           39.63      39.57   8 
 44 Boothe, Tyrique              Western Bran           40.60      39.58   5 
 45 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester             39.76      39.82   7 
 46 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                  45.49      40.05   1 
 47 Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes            40.31      40.33   5 
 48 Sterling, Kavonti            Heritage (Ne           41.35      40.37   4 
 49 Hanke, Caleb                 Currituck Co           43.00      40.47   2 
 50 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie              40.74      40.49   5 
 51 McKenzie, Tyler              Tallwood               40.04      40.57   6 
 52 Kunka, Brennan               Maggie Walke           40.27      40.63   6 
 53 Trant, Miller                Grafton High           39.07      40.67   8 
 54 Gilmore, Arthur              Hampton                41.62      40.97   3 
 55 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Acad           41.72      41.13   3 
 56 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier C           41.35      41.38   4 
 57 Booker, Xavier               Woodrow Wils           40.00      41.41   7 
 58 Myers, Jacob                 New Kent               40.90      41.50   5 
 59 Brice, Kendall               J.R. Tucker            41.03      41.62   5 
 60 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri           44.23      41.66   2 
 61 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            40.04      41.68   6 
 62 Kendall, Will                Midlothian             42.00      41.70   3 
 63 Bewski, Brandon              Kellam                 42.07      41.72   2 
 64 Surratt, Najee               T.C. William           40.59      41.74   5 
 65 Krushnelisk, Robert          J.R. Tucker            41.15      41.78   4 
 66 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co           42.00      42.18   3 
 67 Payne, Klaaliq               Hampton                43.06      42.32   2 
 68 Baker, Caleb                 Bruton                 41.31      42.56   2 
 69 Margaritis, Chris            Greenbrier C           44.29      42.66   1 
 70 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad           43.14      43.91   2 
 71 Baxter, Ian                  Maggie Walke                      44.00   1 
 72 Eaton, Tyrell                Lee-Davis              39.18      44.32   8 
 73 Alvarez, Alex                South County           41.24      44.61   4 
 74 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri                      45.37   1 
 75 Simmons, Brandon             Hampton Chri           47.26      45.44   1 
 -- Robertson, M                 York                   38.38        DNS  10 
 -- williams, deonte             First Coloni           37.87        DNS  11 
 -- Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie                           DNS   1 
 -- Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne           40.14        DNS   6 
 -- Lowe, Evan                   Kellam                 39.99        DNS   7 
 -- St. John, Thomas             Tabb                   37.61        DNS  12 
 -- Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel                 37.37        DNS  13 
 -- Hart, Will                   Collegiate             41.59        DNS   3 
 -- Taliuferro, Brandon          Princess Ann           37.50        DNS  12 
 
Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 11:57.93                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 11:20.88                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    MELISSA DEWEY, HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moye *, Megan                Cosby               11:01.04   10:50.39$ 
  2 Cornell, Lizzie              Princess Ann        11:32.89   11:07.73$ 
  3 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes         11:21.72   11:09.41$ 
  4 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes         11:50.24   11:18.72$ 
  5 Benjamin*, Claire            Midlothian          11:13.83   11:23.13% 
  6 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke        11:28.25   11:27.02% 
  7 Dickerson*, Kara             Midlothian          11:22.53   11:34.65% 
  8 Page, Chelsea                Grafton High        11:45.72   11:36.31% 
  9 Smythe, Shannon              T.C. William        11:56.24   11:50.70% 
 10 Banta, Daisy                 Maggie Walke        12:05.01   11:50.84% 
 11 Wood*, Katie                 Mills Godwin        11:45.55   11:53.50% 
 12 Menefee*, Anne               Mills Godwin        11:52.61   11:55.94% 
 13 Blum *, Lindsey              Cosby               11:42.65   11:57.87% 
 14 Scully, Mary Cate            South County        12:17.24   12:03.63  
 15 Marshall*, Emily             Prince Georg        11:49.46   12:13.65  
 16 Garrahan, Grace              T.C. William        11:53.69   12:13.67  
 17 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                12:27.25   12:15.51  
 18 Pulley, Catherine            Colonial Hei        11:50.00   12:26.64  
 19 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High        12:25.23   12:29.50  
 20 Mearns, Tia                  Jamestown           11:50.00   12:32.33  
 21 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover             12:15.00   12:43.44  
 22 Quinn, Erin                  North Staffo        12:56.02   12:43.87  
 23 Little, Gray                 Collegiate          12:49.28   12:47.52  
 24 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee               12:35.38   12:54.13  
 25 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown           11:50.00   12:54.74  
 26 Potts*, Blake                Hanover             13:13.45   13:02.17  
 27 Griffin, Jessica             Kellam              13:03.98   13:02.96  
 28 Warren, Hailey               Lee-Davis           12:42.48   13:04.50  
 29 Uliasz, Haley                Lee-Davis           12:44.21   13:16.80  
 30 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co        12:47.05   13:27.83  
 31 Enderle, Devon               Wakefield           12:07.95   13:28.84  
 32 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla        13:10.58   13:29.31  
 33 Jones, Jessica               Tallwood            14:00.00   13:58.83  
 34 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad        12:18.50   13:59.28  
 35 Quintana, Monica             Tabb                13:15.59   14:14.07  
 36 Mace, Kalle                  South County        12:45.00   14:21.02  
 37 Walker, Kenya                Bethel              13:08.20   14:22.28  
 38 Nerdig, Elizabeth            Prince Georg        14:20.05   14:32.38  
 39 Puckett, Darby               First Coloni        14:01.24   14:37.72  
 40 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood            14:25.31   14:38.41  
 -- Long, Kiera                  Churchland          17:31.31         NT  
 -- Perry, Rosalind              Churchland          18:11.80         NT  
 -- Willis, Carrie               Colonial Hei        12:05.27        DNS  
 -- Van Run, Saskia              Western Bran        14:30.00        DNS  
 -- Lessman, Caroline            First Coloni        13:56.00        DNS  
 -- Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad        12:51.11        DNS  
 -- Debrito, Emily               North Staffo        11:58.74        DNS  
 -- Bishop, Katie                Western Bran        11:53.22        DNS  
 -- Berents, Kendall             Collegiate          13:34.27        DNS  
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 10:03.60                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $  9:41.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breidenbaugh *, Marc         Maggie Walke         9:45.74    9:47.42% 
  2 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               9:41.44    9:54.40% 
  3 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Ann        10:05.24   10:01.45% 
  4 Longest, Robbie              Lee-Davis           10:00.05   10:07.24  
  5 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown           10:10.41   10:09.35  
  6 Clifford, Brandon            Ocean Lakes         10:08.55   10:09.50  
  7 Brown, Nick                  T.C. William        10:20.44   10:11.38  
  8 Reed, Nick                   James W. Rob        10:00.00   10:13.84  
  9 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke        10:09.34   10:14.48  
 10 Newton, Scott                Collegiate           9:33.66   10:17.62  
 11 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity              9:54.12   10:17.66  
 12 Benfer*, Andrew              Mills Godwin        10:20.42   10:19.76  
 13 Connell, Dawson              York                10:44.31   10:22.24  
 14 Taylor, Robert               Kellam              10:26.83   10:23.83  
 15 Hall, Nathaniel              Atlee               10:27.91   10:26.13  
 16 Hush, Sam                    Midlothian          10:01.04   10:26.57  
 17 Sydnor, Dylan                Grafton High        10:10.00   10:30.72  
 18 Roache, David                South Lakes         10:39.11   10:35.19  
 19 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co        10:44.76   10:35.61  
 20 Timblin, Tyler               Midlothian          10:30.00   10:35.71  
 21 Garrison, Brady              Cosby               10:40.13   10:37.92  
 22 Dickerson*, Baylor           Hanover             10:11.08   10:40.63  
 23 Cooke*, Matthew              Hermitage           10:18.00   10:41.74  
 24 Richards, Robert             Jamestown           10:40.00   10:50.83  
 25 Snider *, Zach               Atlee               10:23.02   10:56.53  
 26 Kidwell, Forrest             Grafton High        10:30.00   10:57.08  
 27 Negron, Thomas               Cosby               10:36.87   10:59.91  
 28 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes         10:42.20   11:00.14  
 29 Batt, Charles                North Staffo        10:44.14   11:01.89  
 30 Morgan, Grayson              Lee-Davis           11:03.34   11:02.17  
 31 Finkenauer, Blake            Tabb                10:31.80   11:04.50  
 32 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood            10:54.38   11:05.94  
 33 Laychak, Ryan                T.C. William        11:12.00   11:06.02  
 34 Weinberg*, Callum            Mills Godwin        10:56.50   11:07.86  
 35 Jones, Alec                  South County        10:45.00   11:09.58  
 36 Jaques, Benjamin             North Staffo        10:44.34   11:10.39  
 37 Ochs, Alex                   First Coloni        11:20.86   11:10.47  
 38 Guinee, Ryan                 South County        10:40.13   11:10.98  
 39 Belvin, Sam                  Hermitage           10:53.00   11:11.26  
 40 Cross, Cameron               Gloucester          11:00.21   11:16.04  
 41 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate          10:39.88   11:18.77  
 42 Shumar, John                 Prince Georg        11:47.37   11:30.23  
 43 Deshong, Steven              Bethel              11:42.75   11:30.42  
 44 Parker, Jordan               Ocean Lakes         11:00.24   11:34.53  
 45 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran        11:24.37   11:36.37  
 46 Beaulieu, Nick               Warhill             11:33.20   11:36.42  
 47 Denari, Joey                 Granby              12:14.12   11:39.63  
 48 Martin, Justin               Currituck Co        11:33.15   11:40.51  
 49 Fabian, Stephen              First Coloni        12:07.24   11:43.01  
 50 Heimer, Matt                 Western Bran        11:33.23   11:45.91  
 51 Wade, Sean                   Tallwood            12:00.90   11:49.44  
 52 Smith, Alex                  Prince Georg        11:47.00   11:49.67  
 53 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby              12:14.06   11:50.33  
 54 Catlett, Cameron             Heritage (Ne        11:43.42   11:50.74  
 55 Gellings, Jonathan           New Kent            12:00.72   11:55.57  
 56 Young, Michael               J.R. Tucker         11:50.00   12:08.43  
 57 McCoy, Michael               Warhill             11:02.82   12:14.75  
 58 Fesko, Matt                  Princess Ann        11:36.57   12:18.94  
 59 Craig, Matthew               New Kent            12:34.55   12:30.65  
 60 Stackhowiak, Aaron           Woodrow Wils        12:47.00   13:15.97  
 -- Tippett, David               Greenbrier C        12:29.94        DNS  
 -- Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C                        DNS  
 -- Tucker, Devin                Colonial Hei        11:33.00        DNS  
 -- Spahn, Patrick               James W. Rob        10:28.86        DNS  
 -- Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A        10:03.62        DNS  
 -- Young, Graham                Tabb                11:22.88        DNS  
 -- Wallace, Matthew             Hampton             11:20.00        DNS  
 -- Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad        10:30.13        DNS  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 4:22.47                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 4:05.89                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:57.18  12/11/2010  Western Branch, Western Bran              
                         S Williams, S Epps, J Lee, C Wright               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wakefield                                         3:56.00    3:54.90#  6 
  2 Bethel                                            3:59.47    3:57.72$  6 
  3 South County                                      4:00.02    4:07.48%  6 
  4 Tabb                                              4:10.66    4:14.23%  6 
  5 Jamestown                                         4:28.06    4:15.32%  4 
  6 James W. Robinson                                 4:10.00    4:15.94%  6 
  7 Midlothian                                        4:20.00    4:15.99%  5 
  8 Cosby                                             4:23.03    4:20.04%  4 
  9 Lee-Davis                                         4:17.73    4:20.06%  5 
 10 Tallwood                                          4:18.00    4:21.07%  5 
 11 Granby                                            4:33.94    4:21.69%  3 
 12 Maggie Walker                                     4:23.09    4:23.19   4 
 13 Atlee                                             4:22.79    4:23.29   5 
 14 T.C. Williams                                     4:28.64    4:25.52   3 
 15 Warhill                                           4:25.75    4:28.37   4 
 16 Grafton High School                               4:35.00    4:29.53   3 
 17 Kellam                                            4:28.56    4:29.85   3 
 18 Mills Godwin                                      4:14.28    4:30.75   6 
 19 Collegiate                                        4:39.74    4:30.89   2 
 20 Currituck County                                  4:35.58    4:32.95   2 
 21 Hampton                                                      4:35.47   1 
 22 Dinwiddie                                         4:37.23    4:39.91   2 
 23 Churchland                                        4:35.49    4:40.99   2 
 24 Western Branch                                    4:25.00    4:42.20   4 
 25 New Kent                                          4:38.50    4:43.68   2 
 26 Norfolk Academy                                   4:40.10    4:44.37   1 
 27 South Lakes                                       4:30.06    4:46.96   3 
 28 North Stafford                                    5:04.15    4:50.88   1 
 29 Prince George High School                         4:20.00    4:55.84   5 
 30 Ocean Lakes                                       4:28.80    4:55.90   3 
 -- Heritage (Newport News)                           4:14.48        DNS   5 
 -- Hanover                                           4:25.00        DNS   4 
 -- Colonial Heights                                  4:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- J.R. Tucker High School                           4:39.28        DNS   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 3:37.80                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 3:30.15                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atlee                                             3:31.46    3:30.07$  6 
  2 Wakefield                                         3:30.00    3:32.97%  6 
  3 Tallwood                                          3:40.00    3:35.04%  4 
  4 Bethel                                            3:30.25    3:35.63%  6 
  5 Jamestown                                         3:41.87    3:36.56%  4 
  6 North Stafford                                    3:37.54    3:37.65%  5 
  7 Granby                                            3:41.44    3:38.08   4 
  8 Heritage (Newport News)                           3:39.59    3:38.50   4 
  9 James W. Robinson                                 3:36.00    3:39.15   5 
 10 Southern Guilford                                 3:32.00    3:39.64   6 
 11 Hermitage                                         3:48.17    3:40.51   3 
 12 Grafton High School                               3:38.00    3:41.38   5 
 13 Cosby                                             3:50.24    3:41.74   2 
 14 T.C. Williams                                     3:52.14    3:41.96   2 
 15 Hampton                                           3:42.88    3:43.27   3 
 16 Ocean Lakes                                       3:30.50    3:45.61   6 
 17 Collegiate                                        3:58.23    3:47.39   1 
 18 Lee-Davis                                         3:49.36    3:48.71   3 
 19 Midlothian                                        3:48.00    3:49.09   3 
 20 South Lakes                                       3:42.80    3:49.13   4 
 21 Mills Godwin                                      3:30.48    3:50.18   6 
 22 Maggie Walker                                     3:50.46    3:52.10   2 
 23 Currituck County                                  3:57.77    3:55.42   1 
 24 Dinwiddie                                         3:53.08    3:55.71   2 
 25 Western Branch                                    3:44.00    3:56.01   3 
 26 Prince George High School                         3:50.00    3:56.03   2 
 27 Norfolk Academy                                   4:12.69    3:56.20   1 
 28 Kellam                                            3:50.24    3:57.44   2 
 29 Warhill                                           3:42.13    4:00.45   4 
 30 J.R. Tucker High School                           4:02.63    4:04.80   1 
 -- Hanover                                           3:48.00        DNS   3 
 -- Colonial Heights                                  3:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- York                                              3:39.16        DNS   5