Elite Performances
31 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.61 | Hannah Lowery | Stafford High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:15.28 | Kimberley Ficenec | Mountain View |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:18.24 | Mackenzie Davis | Mountain View |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:11.18 | Hannah Lowery | Stafford High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:35.44 | Mackenzie Davis | Mountain View |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:44.65 | Elizabeth Sinclair | Albemarle |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:20.76 | Hannah Dickinson | Colonial Forge |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.34 | Meshala Morton | Mountain View |
High Jump Finals | 5-0 | Kimberley Ficenec | Mountain View |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Jenny Westerholm | Mountain View |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:36.31 | Greg Bohmke | Stafford High School |
1000 Meter Run Finals | 2:38.13 | Jake Brown | Stafford High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.92 | Brian O'Loughlin | Colonial Forge |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:25.57 | Nicholas Wolfe | Mountain View |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:26.97 | Ryan Thomas | Albemarle |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.63 | Adam Visokay | Albemarle |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:27.65 | David Pennesi | Colonial Forge |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 35.79 | Roderque Gray | Brooke Point |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 36.15 | Christian Bailey | Brooke Point |
300 Meter Dash Finals | 36.24 | Matt Gaddy | North Stafford |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:45.60 | Adam Visokay | Albemarle |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:31.44 | Relay Team | Brooke Point |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:33.47 | Relay Team | North Stafford |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:26.25 | Relay Team | Brooke Point |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:27.88 | Relay Team | Colonial Forge |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:15.15 | Relay Team | Colonial Forge |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:07.39 | Luke Grady | Brooke Point |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:07.50 | David Klimek | Colonial Forge |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:07.72 | Richard Cappetta | Colonial Forge |
500 Meter Dash Finals | 1:08.73 | Mark Baucom | Albemarle |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.53 | Roderque Gray | Brooke Point |