Licensed to Floyd County High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 07:14 PM
2011 Buffalo Invitational - 4/29/2011
Floyd County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 12.72 2007 Tiffany France, Patrick County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Janeka Magna Vista 13.12 13.10 5 10
2 Johnson, Tanisha Magna Vista 13.10 13.15 5 8
3 Hulbert, Savannah Floyd County 13.19 13.19 5 6
4 Carter, Kayln Alleghany 13.65 13.34 4 4
5 Brown, Alexis Pulaski Coun 13.56 13.62 5 2
6 Murray, Kayla Giles 13.54 13.72 5 1
7 Johnson, Makala George Wythe 14.10 13.76 4
8 Goodson, Chandra Floyd County 13.47 13.80 5
9 Ohabor, Praise Hidden Valle 14.52 13.82 3
10 Denny, Lexi Radford 13.65 14.08 4
11 Davis, Susan Galax 14.26 14.20 3
12 Hamric, Erin Pulaski Coun 13.56 14.21 4
13 Carper, Tess Radford 13.85 14.23 4
14 Tate, Kimberly George Wythe 14.39 14.28 3
15 Rogers, Alana Patrick Coun 14.77 14.36 2
16 Shelton, Makaela Fort Chiswel 14.61 14.68 3
17 Nida, Jerrica Alleghany 14.60 14.72 3
17 Meadows, Leslie Giles 14.80 14.72 2
19 Dalton, Samantha Carroll Coun 14.84 14.80 2
20 Medlin, Alyssa Carroll Coun 15.61 14.93 2
21 Gail, Brittany Christiansbu 14.80 14.95 2
22 King, Lindsay Rural Retrea 14.88 15.07 2
23 McGuirt, Delaney Hidden Valle 14.76 15.53 3
24 Schneider, Antionette Christiansbu 15.88 15.64 1
25 Detamore, Karen Auburn 16.62 1
26 Reedy, Kate Grayson Coun 16.76 1
27 Goodson, Brandy Grayson Coun 17.22 1
28 Boyd, Colleen William Byrd 17.84 17.78 1
-- Vaughn, Laura Auburn 16.65 NT 1
-- Clarke, Lateashia Covington 13.86 NT 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 26.18 2007 Tiffany France, Patrick County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hulbert, Savannah Floyd County 27.79 27.23 5 10
2 Thomas, Janeka Magna Vista 27.53 27.67 5 8
3 Johnson, Tanisha Magna Vista 27.37 27.85 5 6
4 Carter, Kayln Alleghany 28.30 29.10 4 4
5 Ohabor, Praise Hidden Valle 29.61 29.26 3 2
6 Carnett, Brooke George Wythe 30.46 29.35 3 1
7 Penn, Erika Radford 28.18 29.57 5
8 Hines, Kendal Radford 29.50 29.76 4
9 Crump, Courtney George Wythe 28.77 29.78 4
10 Hamric, Erin Pulaski Coun 28.75 29.88 4
11 Dalton, Samantha Carroll Coun 31.54 31.03 2
12 Meadows, Leslie Giles 31.35 31.08 2
13 Nida, Jerrica Alleghany 31.00 31.20 3
14 Davis, Susan Galax 30.50 31.25 3
15 Stinnette, Cynthia William Byrd 29.03 31.65 4
16 Edwards, Bree Hidden Valle 27.98 31.81 5
17 Shelton, Makaela Fort Chiswel 31.84 31.85 2
18 Carver, Lindsey William Byrd 32.04 31.86 2
19 Gail, Brittany Christiansbu 31.05 32.18 3
20 Akers, Caitlyn Floyd County 32.86 32.33 1
21 Ayers, Lindsey Galax 29.90 32.53 3
22 Schneider, Antionette Christiansbu 33.45 33.77 1
23 Rogers, Alana Patrick Coun 32.35 34.41 2
24 Ponce, Vanessa Grayson Coun 34.62 1
25 Parks, Tifanni Grayson Coun 34.79 1
26 Medlin, Alyssa Carroll Coun 35.74 36.96 1
-- King, Lindsay Rural Retrea 31.80 NT 2
-- Clarke, Lateashia Covington 28.12 NT 5
-- Murray, Kayla Giles 28.89 NT 4
-- Vaughn, Laura Auburn 34.90 NT 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 1:00.35 2007 Brittany Whittaker, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hulbert, Savannah Floyd County 1:02.45 1:03.02 6 10
2 Johnson, Tanisha Magna Vista 1:02.34 1:03.24 6 8
3 Hairston, Quiana Magna Vista 1:02.43 1:04.11 6 5
3 Vineyard, Autumn William Byrd 1:03.22 1:04.11 6 5
5 Hedgepeth, DeAnna George Wythe 1:04.74 1:05.56 6 2
6 Harvey, Riley Radford 1:06.41 1:07.20 6 1
7 Akers, Chelsea Auburn 1:07.58 1:08.69 5
8 Thacker, Elizabeth Pulaski Coun 1:08.03 1:08.84 4
9 Deeds, Analea Alleghany 1:08.34 1:08.92 4
10 Muncy, Emily Floyd County 1:10.78 1:09.79 4
11 Stinnette, Cynthia William Byrd 1:09.68 1:10.24 4
12 Dalton, Samantha Carroll Coun 1:12.24 1:11.26 3
13 Carnett, Brooke George Wythe 1:09.51 1:11.87 4
14 Steele, Olivia Giles 1:11.10 1:12.49 3
15 Coffey, Shannon Rural Retrea 1:07.29 1:12.74 5
16 Carper, Moriah Radford 1:11.00 1:13.93 3
17 Umstead, Ally Alleghany 1:12.84 1:13.96 3
18 Matthews, Lindsey Auburn 1:13.55 1:14.56 3
19 Moreno, Alexandra Galax 1:08.00 1:15.43 5
20 Rakes, Brittany Patrick Coun 1:19.13 1:19.40 2
21 Gonzales, Kaitlyn Galax 1:21.62 1:21.34 2
22 Dunn, Shelby Fort Chiswel 1:18.42 1:21.96 2
23 Fisher, Kristen Fort Chiswel 1:23.31 1
24 Medlin, Alyssa Carroll Coun 1:29.24 1:28.03 1
25 Graham, Audrey Grayson Coun 1:28.94 1
-- Jackson, Lyndsey Giles 1:07.10 NT 5
-- Reavis, Hayley Grayson Coun 1:07.02 NT 5
-- Whitt, Michelle Rural Retrea 1:08.86 NT 4
-- Smith, Samantha Patrick Coun 1:06.47 NT 5
-- Puckett, Lauren Hidden Valle 1:13.25 NT 3
-- Huang, Lisa Hidden Valle 1:15.56 NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 2:24.90 2010 Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchens, Victoria Patrick Coun 2:27.00 2:27.35 10
2 Smith, Kaitlin Radford 2:28.28 2:33.28 8
3 Camilletti, Elizabeth Hidden Valle 2:42.73 2:38.98 6
4 Boyles, Megan Galax 2:37.34 2:43.12 4
5 Hairston, Takeisha Magna Vista 2:49.41 2:46.14 2
6 Cressel, Jasmine Rural Retrea 2:46.14 2:51.66 1
7 Umstead, Mary Alleghany 2:57.00 2:54.65
8 Lineberry, Morgan Floyd County 2:59.75 2:54.80
9 Hevener, Riley Giles 2:55.60 2:58.22
10 Harris, Arianna Magna Vista 3:03.21 3:04.56
11 Lavinder, Brook Giles 2:57.25 3:04.94
12 Bishop, Alaney Auburn 3:05.78
13 Davis, Morgan William Byrd 3:13.74 3:14.56
14 Huffard, Haley Rural Retrea 3:15.96 3:15.33
15 Spencer, Hannah Alleghany 3:22.00 3:24.55
16 Rojas, Griselda Galax 3:34.00 3:26.75
17 Reavis, Anna Carroll Coun 3:29.24 3:27.55
18 Fisher, Kristen Fort Chiswel 3:13.18 3:40.09
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 5:15.60 2010 Brennan Long, Roanoke Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camilletti, Elizabeth Hidden Valle 5:49.32 5:48.00 10
2 Boyles, Megan Galax 5:58.24 5:55.56 8
3 Smith, Carley Grayson Coun 6:02.00 6:00.52 6
4 Guthrie, Julie Pulaski Coun 6:02.81 6:08.96 4
5 Maisel, Savannah Magna Vista 6:15.24 6:14.33 2
6 Thompson, Sarah Radford 6:18.30 6:16.45 1
7 Crocker, Kayla Radford 6:22.50 6:20.34
8 Landgren, Erika Fort Chiswel 6:30.04 6:26.76
9 Beckner, Makayla Floyd County 6:30.31 6:30.11
10 Umstead, Mary Alleghany 6:39.00 6:45.87
11 Cassady, Brooke Patrick Coun 6:45.00 6:49.80
12 Bishop, Alaney Auburn 6:46.31 6:55.88
13 Broderson, Weibke Alleghany 6:54.00 6:59.99
14 Salinas, Jessica Galax 6:58.89 7:12.10
15 Davis, Morgan William Byrd 7:11.81 7:20.19
-- Sanabria, Angela William Byrd 6:44.00 NT
-- Dennis, Kara George Wythe 7:48.87 NT
-- Fisher, Kristen Fort Chiswel 7:19.79 NT
-- Martin, Lindsey Patrick Coun 5:40.00 NT
-- Mann, Kacey Giles 6:39.50 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 11:24.12 2010 Mary Catherine Sowder, Hidden Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 England, Grace Pulaski Coun 11:41.14 11:41.10 10
2 McPhail, Darby William Byrd 12:28.23 12:47.20 8
3 Martin, Roxie Patrick Coun 12:32.20 12:48.00 6
4 Zyvloski, Elise Carroll Coun 13:48.24 12:57.00 4
5 Smith, Carley Grayson Coun 13:15.00 13:02.00 2
6 Thompson, Sarah Radford 13:39.88 13:27.00 1
7 Dickens, Morgan Carroll Coun 14:15.44 14:02.00
8 Laws, Jennifer Galax 14:05.08 14:32.00
9 Maisel, Savannah Magna Vista 14:20.12 14:33.00
10 Priest, Abbie Floyd County 14:41.00 14:58.00
11 Schwarz, Emilie Floyd County 14:41.09 15:13.00
12 Landgren, Erika Fort Chiswel 16:00.00
-- Dennis, Kara George Wythe 15:21.25 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2010: 1 16.83 4/29/2011 Hannah Hadaway, Rural Retrea
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hadaway, Hannah Rural Retrea 16.57 16.831 4 10
2 Caldwell, Brianna Giles 17.21 17.27 4 8
3 Worrell, Brittany Pulaski Coun 18.67 17.97 4 6
4 Pennington, Alex Giles 17.72 18.00 4 4
5 Hairston, Daizha Magna Vista 17.74 18.52 4 2
6 Bolt, Katelyn Floyd County 19.22 18.92 4 1
7 Penn, Erika Radford 19.23 19.07 3
8 Ramsey, Tori Radford 19.87 19.52 3
9 Spencer, Imani Magna Vista 20.25 20.00 2
10 Hall, Bailey Covington 19.48 20.07 3
11 Tate, Kimberly George Wythe 20.05 20.22 3
12 Davis, Susan Galax 20.41 20.30 2
13 Sunshine, Samantha Floyd County 19.56 20.49 3
14 Lewis, Brandy Patrick Coun 19.86 20.82 3
15 Hanks, Paige Galax 21.45 21.45 2
16 Fink, Ellisa Pulaski Coun 21.56 21.58 2
16 Crite, Ashley Fort Chiswel 20.95 21.58 2
18 Robinson, Michaela Alleghany 20.65 22.32 2
19 McAfee, Monica George Wythe 22.39 1
20 Leigh, Samantha Hidden Valle 22.54 22.46 1
21 Dean, Madison Fort Chiswel 21.72 22.96 1
22 Johnson, Sally Alleghany 22.00 23.08 1
-- Barker, Lynsey Hidden Valle NT 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2010: 1 49.20 2005 Marie Vitello, Cave Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hadaway, Hannah Rural Retrea 50.00 50.84 4 10
2 Bolt, Katelyn Floyd County 52.32 52.46 4 8
3 Goodson, Chandra Floyd County 52.55 53.00 4 6
4 Pennington, Alex Giles 52.12 53.76 4 4
5 Hairston, Daizha Magna Vista 52.70 55.09 3 2
6 Bonetet, Amanda Alleghany 52.40 55.25 4 1
7 Johnson, Erica Giles 55.10 56.56 3
8 Brunson, Imani Magna Vista 54.94 57.34 3
9 Ramsey, Tori Radford 58.40 58.16 3
10 Lewis, Brandy Patrick Coun 57.36 58.54 3
11 Williams, Kelsey Galax 59.10 58.81 3
12 Hall, Bailey Covington 59.94 59.12 2
13 Hanks, Paige Galax 1:03.78 1:00.43 1
14 Robinson, Michaela Alleghany 1:02.06 1:01.00 2
15 McAfee, Monica George Wythe 1:02.85 1:02.00 2
16 Barker, Lynsey Hidden Valle 1:03.06 1:02.80 2
17 Burgess, Codi Alleghany 1:06.12 1
-- Putnam, Samantha Christiansbu 1:10.00 NT 1
-- Edwards, Bree Hidden Valle 48.50 NT 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2010: 1 52.76 4/29/2011 Pulaski County, Pulaski Coun
A Brown, A McCloud, S Anderson, T Smith
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pulaski County 'A' 51.76 52.761 2 10
1) Brown, Alexis 2) McCloud, Alexis
3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Smith, Tamara
2 Magna Vista 'A' 52.07 53.78 2 8
1) Thomas, Janeka 2) Hairston, Quiana
3) McHeimer, Princess 4) Brunson, Imani
3 George Wythe 'A' 55.56 54.81 2 6
1) Hedgepeth, DeAnna 2) Johnson, Haley
3) Quinn, Jordan 4) Johnson, Makala
4 Radford 'A' 54.17 54.83 2 4
5 Giles 'A' 53.80 54.91 2 2
6 Alleghany 'A' 56.10 59.27 2 1
1) Carter, Kayln 2) Cahoon, Cheslie
3) Long, Brandi 4) Umstead, Ally
7 Rural Retreat 'A' 56.10 1:00.21 1
8 Grayson County 'A' 1:02.34 1:01.44 1
1) Smith, Allison 2) Greenawalt, Ayana
3) Watson, Shelby 4) Bilbrey, Dora
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2010: 1 4:22.51 2010 Hidden Valley Titans, Hidden Valley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Radford 'A' 4:29.49 4:29.92 2 10
2 William Byrd 'A' 4:34.67 4:32.80 2 8
1) Frey, Nicole 2) Morrison, Holly
3) Vineyard, Autumn 4) Carver, Lindsey
3 Rural Retreat 'A' 4:40.01 4:34.35 2 6
4 Floyd County 'A' 4:50.13 4:34.93 1 4
5 Pulaski County 'A' 4:13.50 4:35.36 2 2
1) McCloud, Alexis 2) Anderson, Sydney
3) Thacker, Elizabeth 4) Smith, Tamara
6 Alleghany 'A' 4:52.00 4:51.35 1 1
1) Cahoon, Cheslie 2) Burgess, Codi
3) Umstead, Ally 4) Deeds, Analea
7 Galax 'A' 5:15.54 5:16.15 1
1) Boyles, Megan 2) Moreno, Alexandra
3) Salinas, Jessica 4) Hanks, Paige
-- Magna Vista 'A' 4:36.00 DQ 2
1) Martin, India 2) Hairston, Quiana
3) Hairston, Takeisha 4) Harris, Arianna
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2010: 1 10:19.74 2010 Hidden Valley Titans, Hidden Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Byrd 'A' 10:47.54 11:01.77 10
1) Frey, Nicole 2) Morrison, Holly
3) McPhail, Darby 4) Vineyard, Autumn
2 Patrick County 'A' 10:52.01 11:07.36 8
1) Martin, Roxie 2) Hutchens, Victoria
3) Boyd, Katie 4) Martin, Lindsey
3 Floyd County 'A' 12:16.23 11:52.23 6
4 Galax 'A' 11:50.00 12:01.32 4
1) Durham, Marleigh 2) Laws, Jennifer
3) Boyles, Megan 4) Moreno, Alexandra
5 Giles 'A' 12:03.22 12:12.55 2
6 Grayson County 'A' 12:18.62 12:26.66 1
1) Mallison, Melody 2) Greenawalt, Ayana
3) Lindsey, Avery 4) Ruiz, Natalie
7 Alleghany 'A' 12:48.75
1) Umstead, Mary 2) Cahoon, Cheslie
3) Long, Brandi 4) Broderson, Weibke
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 5-04 2005 Beth Meyer, Roanoke Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ohabor, Praise Hidden Valle 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 Jackson, Lyndsey Giles 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Clarke, Lateashia Covington 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Vineyard, Autumn William Byrd 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
5 Worrell, Brittany Pulaski Coun 4-06.00 4-08.00 2
6 Deeds, Analea Alleghany 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.5
6 Johnson, Tanisha Magna Vista 4-09.00 J4-08.00 0.5
7 McCloud, Alexis Pulaski Coun 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Carver, Lindsey William Byrd 4-08.00 NH
-- Hadaway, Hannah Rural Retrea 4-04.00 NH
-- Williams, Nyasia Magna Vista 4-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Samantha Patrick Coun 4-06.00 NH
-- Hutchens, Victoria Patrick Coun 4-08.00 NH
-- Dean, Madison Fort Chiswel 4-04.00 NH
-- Hanks, Paige Galax 4-02.00 NH
-- Tate, Kimberly George Wythe 4-04.00 NH
-- Sunshine, Samantha Floyd County 4-08.00 NH
-- Hedgepeth, DeAnna George Wythe 4-06.00 NH
-- Murray, Kayla Giles 4-10.00 NH
-- Williams, Kelsey Galax 4-04.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 17-05.25 2007 Tiffany France, Patrick County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tanisha Magna Vista 15-06.50 15-02.50 10
2 Clarke, Lateashia Covington 15-04.50 15-02.00 8
3 Caldwell, Brianna Giles 16-03.00 15-01.75 6
4 Akers, Chelsea Auburn 15-02.25 14-07.00 4
5 Hines, Kendal Radford 14-06.25 14-06.00 2
6 Brown, Alexis Pulaski Coun 15-04.00 14-04.00 1
7 Bolt, Katelyn Floyd County 14-06.25 14-03.75
8 Carter, Kayln Alleghany 15-00.00 14-03.00
9 Smith, Samantha Patrick Coun 14-11.00 14-02.75
10 Dalton, Samantha Carroll Coun 13-06.00 14-02.00
11 Clark, Jennifer Hidden Valle 15-04.00 14-01.00
11 Jones, Cassidy Floyd County 13-10.00 14-01.00
13 Coffey, Shelby Fort Chiswel 13-08.25 13-08.50
14 Carper, Tess Radford 14-10.00 13-08.00
15 Hedgepeth, DeAnna George Wythe 15-02.00 13-03.00
16 Ayers, Lindsey Galax 13-09.00 12-10.00
17 Krkeljas, Stefani Hidden Valle 14-04.50 12-08.00
18 Coble, Jessalyn Fort Chiswel 12-05.50 12-06.00
19 Whitt, Michelle Rural Retrea 14-00.75 12-02.00
19 Umstead, Ally Alleghany 11-09.50 12-02.00
21 Hairston, Daizha Magna Vista 14-08.25 11-09.00
22 Davis, Susan Galax 13-10.50 11-01.00
23 Gail, Brittany Christiansbu 12-00.00 10-09.00
23 Johnson, Makala George Wythe 15-01.50 10-09.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 35-01 2006 Tenaicia Smith, Chilhowie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McHeimer, Princess Magna Vista 30-10.00 32-07.50 10
2 Hines, Kendal Radford 31-01.50 31-11.50 8
3 Clarke, Lateashia Covington 31-06.00 31-06.50 6
4 McCloud, Alexis Pulaski Coun 30-00.50 31-06.25 4
5 Jackson, Lyndsey Giles 32-06.00 31-02.50 2
6 Caldwell, Brianna Giles 32-09.00 30-08.75 1
7 Williams, Nyasia Magna Vista 30-02.25 30-08.00
8 Akers, Chelsea Auburn 31-05.00 30-02.00
9 Sunshine, Samantha Floyd County 30-01.50 29-07.00
10 Worrell, Brittany Pulaski Coun 29-10.25 29-04.50
11 Davis, Susan Galax 28-09.50 28-09.25
12 Jones, Cassidy Floyd County 29-09.00 28-05.00
13 Krkeljas, Stefani Hidden Valle 30-01.00 28-04.50
14 Puckett, Lauren Hidden Valle 29-11.00 27-07.50
15 Hutchens, Victoria Patrick Coun 29-03.00 27-03.50
16 Shelton, Makaela Fort Chiswel 27-10.00 26-08.50
16 Coffey, Shelby Fort Chiswel 28-06.00 26-08.50
18 King, Lindsay Rural Retrea 27-06.00 26-07.75
19 Hanks, Paige Galax 27-07.00 26-02.25
20 Morrison, Holly William Byrd 26-00.00 25-11.00
21 Vaughn, Laura Auburn 27-05.00 24-02.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
2010: 1 38-04 2008 Desi Simmons, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hale, Emmalene Floyd County 33-05.00 34-02.50 10
2 McHeimer, Princess Magna Vista 33-02.00 33-10.50 8
3 Hamm, Carlyta Fort Chiswel 32-09.00 33-04.00 6
4 Meadows, Diamond Giles 29-07.00 30-01.50 4
5 Jones, Savannah Pulaski Coun 29-05.25 29-08.50 2
6 Weeks, Kirsten Pulaski Coun 29-03.00 29-00.00 1
7 Clark, Jennifer Hidden Valle 30-03.50 28-02.00
8 Moore, Darian Covington 29-04.00 27-08.25
9 Dillard, Kiana Magna Vista 28-04.00 27-01.00
10 Tyson, Keisha Covington 29-01.00 25-07.00
11 Underwood, Taylor Auburn 23-00.50 25-03.00
12 Smith, Murphy Carroll Coun 28-11.00 24-11.50
13 Puckett, Camille Radford 26-07.00 24-11.00
14 Frame, Sarah Auburn 26-08.00 24-09.50
15 Mitchell, Hannah Giles 26-10.00 24-07.50
16 Cain, Morgan Carroll Coun 26-02.00 24-06.00
17 Patton, Kayla Rural Retrea 25-06.00 24-05.00
18 Stevens, Kaitlyn Floyd County 23-10.50 24-04.00
19 Wilson, Dominque William Byrd 22-05.00 23-04.00
20 Mills, Taylor George Wythe 25-00.00 23-02.50
20 Alexander, Sammie Hidden Valle 21-01.00 23-02.50
22 Johnson, Sally Alleghany 24-07.00 22-10.50
23 Patton, Jessica Rural Retrea 23-01.00 21-09.00
24 Joyce, Sarah Patrick Coun 22-01.00 21-06.00
24 Toupin, Allison Grayson Coun 20-05.00 21-06.00
26 Presgrove, Lauren Radford 25-04.00 20-11.50
27 Boyd, Colleen William Byrd 18-05.00 19-11.00
28 Huff, Kaitlin Christiansbu 15-06.50 17-11.00
29 Brown, Virginia Christiansbu 18-01.50 11-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
2010: 1 128-08 2005 Whitney King, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hale, Emmalene Floyd County 111-09 110-00 10
2 Presgrove, Lauren Radford 97-10 95-10 8
3 Smith, Murphy Carroll Coun 90-10 91-02 6
4 Suthers, Carla George Wythe 93-04 90-02 4
5 Stinnette, Cynthia William Byrd 84-09 89-10 2
6 Dillard, Kiana Magna Vista 88-10 83-11 1
7 Clark, Jennifer Hidden Valle 72-00 80-03
8 Underwood, Taylor Auburn 77-09 78-08
9 Weeks, Kirsten Pulaski Coun 83-06 78-00
10 McHeimer, Princess Magna Vista 95-09 77-11
11 Joyce, Sarah Patrick Coun 68-08 76-05
12 Meadows, Diamond Giles 84-09 75-00
13 Stevens, Kaitlyn Floyd County 80-09 73-04
14 Puckett, Camille Radford 92-10 71-08
15 Moore, Darian Covington 73-03 70-00
16 Patton, Kayla Rural Retrea 91-06 69-10
17 Alexander, Sammie Hidden Valle 59-11 69-05
18 Vinkemulder, Hollie Auburn 73-09 69-00
19 Johnson, Sally Alleghany 70-04 67-00
20 Butler, Kimber William Byrd 73-04 65-01
20 Horn, Emily Covington 82-03 65-01
22 Mills, Taylor George Wythe 75-04 64-05
23 Cain, Morgan Carroll Coun 73-11 64-00
24 Deeds, Analea Alleghany 78-10 60-05
25 Williams, Chelsea Giles 63-10 60-03
26 Patton, Jessica Rural Retrea 61-03 59-02
27 Crite, Ashley Fort Chiswel 64-06 53-02
28 Huff, Kaitlin Christiansbu 38-00 44-10
29 Hurst, Brittney Fort Chiswel 45-10 41-00
30 Brown, Virginia Christiansbu 45-00 35-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 11.09 4/29/2011 Nick Hagy, George Wythe
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hagy, Nick George Wythe 11.21 11.091 4 10
2 Reynolds, Jacob Patrick Coun 11.26 11.30 4 8
3 Young, Isaac George Wythe 11.40 11.32 4 6
4 Suttles, Tucker William Byrd 11.52 11.42 4 4
5 Vaught, Cody Giles 11.60 11.59 3 2
6 Jackson, Trey Fort Chiswel 12.00 11.82 3 0.5
6 Smith, Josh Radford 11.54 11.82 4 0.5
8 Canon, Lance Carroll Coun 12.09 11.84 3
9 Spinner, Malik Covington 11.96 11.85 3
10 Cobbs, Randell Pulaski Coun 12.14 11.91 3
11 Preston, Darryl William Byrd 12.14 11.93 2
12 Hash, Brooks Carroll Coun 12.28 11.98 2
13 Lestor, Brenton Hidden Valle 12.64 12.10 1
14 Harris, Dorian Floyd County 11.28 12.27 4
15 Unroe, Daniel Alleghany 12.00 12.31 3
16 Anderson, Corey Grayson Coun 12.53 12.35 2
17 Bailey, Brent Floyd County 12.51 12.42 2
18 Dark, Corey Radford 12.40 12.52 2
19 Johnson, Dylan Hidden Valle 13.14 12.57 1
20 Spiers, Tyler Christiansbu 13.34 12.67 1
21 Hammond, Corey Patrick Coun 12.47 12.72 2
22 Wilson, Luke Auburn 13.60 13.44 1
-- Reed, Tanner Christiansbu 13.74 NT 1
-- Spaur, Nicholas Giles 12.76 NT 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 22.47 2008 Jon Thompson, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Grant Radford 22.80 23.03 6 10
2 Canon, Lance Carroll Coun 24.12 23.59 5 8
3 Harris, Dorian Floyd County 23.98 23.88 6 6
4 Storms, Andrew George Wythe 25.77 23.92 4 4
5 Spinner, Malik Covington 24.80 24.09 4 2
6 Barker, Ethan Pulaski Coun 25.08 24.12 4 1
7 Tolley, John George Wythe 24.05 24.31 5
8 Lestor, Brenton Hidden Valle 24.03 24.36 5
9 Vaught, Cody Giles 24.50 24.39 5
10 Kelly, Ryan Hidden Valle 24.10 24.59 5
11 Hash, Brooks Carroll Coun 25.34 24.83 4
12 Smith, Jarel Grayson Coun 27.04 25.24 2
13 Guilliams, Matt William Byrd 24.78 25.29 4
14 Horstman, Simeon William Byrd 25.90 25.42 3
15 Hammond, Corey Patrick Coun 26.45 26.13 3
16 Clarke, Sheldon Covington 25.31 26.16 4
17 Smith, Dariaus Christiansbu 26.54 26.18 3
18 Ferrell, Wes Giles 26.18 26.29 3
19 Clark, Zac Radford 26.00 26.34 3
20 Weast, Alex Auburn 26.91 26.55 2
21 Anderson, Corey Grayson Coun 27.46 27.78 2
22 Wilson, Luke Auburn 29.12 28.81 2
-- Hill, Akeem Pulaski Coun 23.88 NT 6
-- Reynolds, Jacob Patrick Coun 23.42 NT 6
-- Benedict, Paul Christiansbu 29.84 NT 1
-- Harris, Justin Floyd County 23.25 NT 6
-- Gibson, Steven Alleghany 24.40 NT 5
-- Gorham, Leonte Alleghany 23.23 NT 6
-- Porter, Tyler Fort Chiswel NT 1
-- Shalabi, Frankie Galax 26.90 NT 3
-- Perry, Desmond Fort Chiswel NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2010: 1 50.54 4/29/2011 Justin Harris, Floyd County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Justin Floyd County 50.85 50.541 5 10
2 Mitchell, Grant Radford 50.60 50.89 5 8
3 Austin, Tyron George Wythe 53.17 53.04 5 6
4 Layman, Rayn George Wythe 55.02 54.09 4 4
5 Bukhart, Austin Patrick Coun 54.90 54.41 5 2
6 Baker, Adam Giles 56.20 55.34 4 1
7 Spinner, Malik Covington 57.90 55.55 3
8 Kelly, Ryan Hidden Valle 54.00 55.79 5
9 Richards, Alex Hidden Valle 56.32 56.09 4
10 Merrix, Logan Giles 56.37 57.16 4
11 Gulley, T.J. Pulaski Coun 58.75 58.39 3
12 Shough, Michael Patrick Coun 58.85 58.66 3
13 Thomas, Juwan Christiansbu 59.19 58.84 2
14 Clarke, Sheldon Covington 58.05 58.89 3
15 Blasingame, Zack Grayson Coun 1:00.78 59.95 2
16 Davis, Jeffrey Alleghany 57.10 59.96 4
17 Duncan, Hazzard Pulaski Coun 58.75 1:00.46 3
18 Alderman, Will Radford 1:00.03 1:01.31 2
19 Lambert, Tyler Fort Chiswel 1:02.20 1:01.88 2
20 Dow, Austin Grayson Coun 1:03.94 1:03.33 2
21 Quintana, Gage Christiansbu 1:05.84 1:04.37 2
22 Hale, Ethan Auburn 1:15.92 1
23 Holiday, Jared Galax 1:19.48 1:21.36 1
-- Gorham, Leonte Alleghany 51.28 NT 5
-- O'Neal, Zach William Byrd 59.00 NT 3
-- Lemons, Brandon Floyd County 56.81 NT 4
-- Howard, Jacob Auburn NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 2:02.16 2008 Nathan Brame, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Chris William Byrd 2:02.95 2:04.63 10
2 Cox, Coree Radford 2:03.69 2:05.56 8
3 Adkins, Kevin Radford 2:05.21 2:07.80 6
4 Hoover, James Auburn 2:04.29 2:11.07 4
5 Yetter, Kyle William Byrd 2:10.14 2:11.58 2
6 Farmer, Matthew Rural Retrea 2:10.94 2:12.20 1
7 Wilson, Craig George Wythe 2:12.31 2:12.55
8 Perry, Jason Patrick Coun 2:10.00 2:12.82
9 Teats, Chase Giles 2:11.90 2:14.64
10 Hall, Rhett Auburn 2:11.46 2:15.17
11 Spence, Jonathan Floyd County 2:15.71 2:15.47
12 Turner, Alex Patrick Coun 2:12.00 2:18.21
13 Philipp, Dareusch Christiansbu 2:18.94 2:18.65
14 Cook, Michael Christiansbu 2:20.68 2:20.10
15 Herwald, Hunter Alleghany 2:13.00 2:20.31
16 Allamong, Ben Giles 2:24.96 2:20.38
17 Wright, J.B Rural Retrea 2:20.30 2:20.50
18 Calton, Matthew Galax 2:19.00 2:24.90
19 Brady, Morgan Grayson Coun 2:40.51 2:25.47
20 Reyna, Ali Galax 2:33.28 2:25.56
21 Wurzburger, Matthew Floyd County 2:14.97 2:28.80
22 Thorum, Oliver Hidden Valle 2:28.75 2:29.04
23 Rivera, Jairo Grayson Coun 3:04.89 3:07.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 4:23.80 2007 Nathan Brame, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Joel Martinsville 4:33.74 4:33.89 10
2 O'Connor, Kevin William Byrd 4:26.71 4:34.40 8
3 Farmer, Matthew Rural Retrea 4:50.68 4:50.84 6
4 Turk, Matt Radford 5:01.20 4:51.23 4
5 Nicely, Cimarron Alleghany 4:38.64 4:56.58 2
6 Pauley, Tyler Grayson Coun 5:07.99 4:56.84 1
7 Mcgrady, Chandler Patrick Coun 5:09.69 5:07.89
8 Hartley, Doug Hidden Valle 4:59.52 5:08.54
9 Munsey, Luke Giles 4:59.68 5:08.82
9 Hoover, Shannon Auburn 4:40.13 5:08.82
11 Williams, James Grayson Coun 5:18.33 5:12.56
12 Lane, Will Floyd County 5:16.31 5:13.35
13 Calton, Matthew Galax 5:14.35 5:15.67
14 Mann, Michael Radford 5:12.05 5:16.15
15 Stockton, Javarron Martinsville 5:20.86 5:18.45
16 Harless, Daniel Christiansbu 5:18.00 5:19.32
17 Agee, Dustin Christiansbu 5:18.00 5:22.61
18 Wright, J.B Rural Retrea 5:10.30 5:22.93
19 Mahaney, Avery Giles 5:24.98 5:35.92
20 Yearout, Paul William Byrd 5:29.64 5:53.50
21 Cassar, Chad George Wythe 5:55.63 5:59.59
22 McDaniel, Nick Floyd County 5:55.15 6:01.66
-- Lowe, Caleb Alleghany 5:22.45 NT
-- Gutierrez, Jordan Auburn 5:03.68 NT
-- Patel, Ken Galax 6:35.00 NT
-- Hodges, Will Hidden Valle 5:02.06 NT
-- Martin, Aaron Covington 5:29.06 NT
-- Bryant, Austin Patrick Coun 5:10.80 NT
-- Worrell, Issac Carroll Coun 5:28.24 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
2010: 1 9:57.00 4/29/2011 Walker Mogen, Radford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mogen, Walker Radford 10:07.93 9:57.001 10
2 Johnston, Joel Martinsville 10:12.42 10:09.00 8
3 Long, Noah Hidden Valle 10:54.64 10:11.00 6
4 Smith, Caleb Patrick Coun 10:11.09 10:12.00 4
5 Munsey, Jake Giles 10:33.61 10:34.00 2
6 Gibson, Trey William Byrd 10:34.63 10:35.00 1
7 Royal, Dalton William Byrd 10:35.07 10:37.00
8 Vaughn, Cameron Hidden Valle 10:58.20 10:47.00
9 Turk, Matt Radford 10:45.60 10:49.00
10 Hoover, Shannon Auburn 10:48.24 10:51.00
11 Whitlock, Gabriel Floyd County 10:53.33 10:54.00
12 Osborne, Vincent Floyd County 11:08.91 11:23.00
13 Bradley, Cole Alleghany 11:36.36 11:46.00
14 Formica, Michael Christiansbu 12:25.00 12:12.00
15 Kennan, Lawson Christiansbu 12:28.00 12:24.00
16 Mays, Chris Alleghany 11:58.00 12:36.00
17 Stockton, Javarron Martinsville 11:30.00 12:49.00
18 Stoker, John George Wythe 13:01.02 12:50.00
19 Jones, Corey Carroll Coun 13:39.24 12:54.00
-- Williams, Matthew Giles 13:00.00 NT
-- Kramer, Alex Patrick Coun 10:52.37 NT
-- Poth, Frank Auburn 11:00.04 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2010: 1 15.58 2010 Nick Grooves, PH Glade Spring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hundley, Stewart Hidden Valle 16.18 16.27 3 10
2 Stoker, Andrei George Wythe 16.93 16.42 3 8
3 Ogle, Jacob Galax 16.72 16.68 3 6
4 Horton, Austin Carroll Coun 16.94 16.71 3 4
5 Ray, Austin George Wythe 16.92 17.19 3 2
6 Fisher, Joseph William Byrd 17.14 17.23 2 1
7 Mcclenny, Julian Alleghany 16.80 17.26 3
8 Cook, Chase Pulaski Coun 17.31 17.29 2
9 Muldoon, Mackenzie Christiansbu 18.23 17.56 2
10 LaRock, Kendall Floyd County 17.30 18.04 2
11 Ayers, Ryne Carroll Coun 18.14 18.33 2
12 Bell, Stewart Radford 20.70 19.84 1
13 Gravely, Tanner Fort Chiswel 19.83 19.89 1
14 Callahan, Tyler William Byrd 20.89 20.32 1
15 Johnston, Adam Radford 20.43 20.39 1
16 Harris, Mark Floyd County 19.64 21.38 2
-- Fraizer, Andrew Auburn 20.11 NT 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2010: 1 40.29 2010 Logan Shumaker, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Josh Radford 43.60 43.00 4 10
2 Loughlin, Joey Alleghany 42.70 43.62 4 8
3 Ray, Austin George Wythe 43.81 43.64 4 6
4 Cook, Chase Pulaski Coun 43.33 44.66 4 4
5 Stoker, Andrei George Wythe 45.19 44.92 3 2
6 LaRock, Kendall Floyd County 42.88 45.37 4 1
7 Ayers, Ryne Carroll Coun 48.04 45.44 2
8 Muldoon, Mackenzie Christiansbu 46.13 46.39 3
9 Lester, Michael Giles 47.43 46.42 2
10 Harris, Mark Floyd County 47.15 46.51 2
11 Fisher, Joseph William Byrd 46.90 46.62 2
12 Gravely, Tanner Fort Chiswel 47.14 46.69 2
13 Hundley, Stewart Hidden Valle 43.82 47.84 4
14 Bell, Stewart Radford 50.03 48.33 1
15 Hendricks, Kory Christiansbu 48.72 48.92 1
16 Callahan, Tyler William Byrd 46.03 49.41 3
17 Chafin, Kyle Giles 51.34 49.50 1
18 Burks, DeAndre Alleghany 45.00 49.53 3
-- Horton, Austin Carroll Coun 46.14 NT 2
-- Fraizer, Andrew Auburn 48.55 NT 1
-- Elliott, Quintin Hidden Valle 46.07 NT 3
-- Ogle, Jacob Galax 44.73 NT 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2010: 1 44.00 2008 , Fluvanna
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Wythe 'A' 43.52 44.30 3 10
1) Young, Isaac 2) Storms, Andrew
3) Hagy, Nick 4) Austin, Tyron
2 Pulaski County 'A' 44.81 46.53 3 8
1) Barker, Ethan 2) Cobbs, Randell
3) Hill, Akeem 4) Payne, Jamail
3 William Byrd 'A' 45.84 46.88 3 6
1) Suttles, Tucker 2) Guilliams, Matt
3) Preston, Darryl 4) Horstman, Simeon
4 Carroll County 'A' 47.14 47.33 3 4
1) Canon, Lance 2) Ayers, Ryne
3) Horton, Austin 4) Hash, Brooks
5 Fort Chiswell 'A' 48.18 47.71 2 2
1) Hamm, Daniel 2) Perry, Desmond
3) Jackson, Trey 4) Porter, Tyler
6 Floyd County 'A' 45.94 47.92 3 1
7 Radford 'A' 47.80 48.10 2
8 Christiansburg 'A' 50.24 48.61 2
9 Alleghany 'A' 47.10 48.75 3
1) Little, Kenny 2) Loughlin, Joey
3) Sekiwala, Daniel 4) Gibson, Steven
10 Giles 'A' 51.85 49.25 2
11 Grayson County 'A' 49.85 1
1) Anderson, Corey 2) Smith, Jarel
3) Rodgers, Mikey 4) Bilbrey, Eli
-- Auburn 'A' NT 1
-- Galax 'A' 52.82 NT 1
1) Shalabi, Frankie 2) Vaughan, Jordan
3) Fisher, Jacob 4) Turbyfill, Colton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2010: 1 3:24.00 2005 , Floyd
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Radford 'A' 3:29.76 3:29.00 2 10
2 William Byrd 'A' 3:47.08 3:42.60 1 8
1) Leffell, Nick 2) Murphy, Jonathan
3) Palmer, Jason 4) Yetter, Kyle
3 George Wythe 'A' 3:44.87 3:43.00 2 6
1) Ray, Austin 2) Stoker, Andrei
3) Austin, Tyron 4) Cregger, Ben
4 Patrick County 'A' 3:44.65 3:47.80 2 4
1) Bukhart, Austin 2) Turner, Alex
3) Hammond, Corey 4) Perry, Jason
5 Giles 'A' 3:46.86 3:48.60 2 2
6 Alleghany 'A' 3:41.00 3:50.25 2 1
1) Nicely, Cimarron 2) Loughlin, Joey
3) Gorham, Leonte 4) Davis, Jeffrey
7 Pulaski County 'A' 3:48.09 3:53.98 1
1) Cook, Chase 2) Cobbs, Randell
3) Payne, Jamail 4) Duncan, Hazzard
8 Floyd County 'A' 3:37.43 3:54.34 2
9 Christiansburg 'A' 3:58.00 3:58.84 1
-- Fort Chiswell 'A' NT 1
1) Hamm, Daniel 2) Perry, Desmond
3) Lambert, Tyler 4) Eversole, Daniel
-- Auburn 'A' 3:50.00 NT 1
1) Hall, Rhett 2) Shumaker, Logan
3) Hoover, James 4) Quesenberry, Cody
-- Galax 'A' 4:25.00 NT 1
1) Loftin, Kevin 2) Reyna, Ali
3) Calton, Matthew 4) Gable, Timmy
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2010: 1 8:45.00 4/29/2011 William Byrd, William Byrd
N Leffell, K O'Connor, C Boyd, T Gibson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Byrd 'A' 8:23.07 8:45.001 10
1) Leffell, Nick 2) O'Connor, Kevin
3) Boyd, Chris 4) Gibson, Trey
2 Patrick County 'A' 8:50.00 8:45.99 8
1) Burkhart, James 2) Smith, Caleb
3) Turner, Alex 4) Perry, Jason
3 Auburn 'A' 9:00.00 8:52.16 6
1) Hall, Rhett 2) Poth, Frank
3) Hoover, James 4) Hoover, Shannon
4 Giles 'A' 8:56.92 8:55.42 4
5 Alleghany 'A' 9:10.00 9:05.89 2
1) Nicely, Evan 2) Nicely, Cimarron
3) Bradley, Cole 4) Mays, Chris
6 Floyd County 'A' 9:18.26 9:07.26 1
7 Grayson County 'A' 9:44.63 9:14.33
1) Pauley, Tyler 2) Dow, Austin
3) Blasingame, Zack 4) Williams, James
8 Radford 'A' 9:12.18 9:54.76
9 Christiansburg 'A' 9:45.00 10:12.01
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 6-07 2005 Phillip Martin, Roanoke Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Travis Christiansbu 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Smith, Justin William Byrd 6-07.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Jackson, Trey Fort Chiswel 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Wynn, Myron George Wythe 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 Young, Isaac George Wythe 6-02.00 5-10.00 2
6 Gulley, T.J. Pulaski Coun 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1
7 Cook, Chase Pulaski Coun 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Hoover, James Auburn 6-00.00 J5-08.00
9 Herwald, Hunter Alleghany 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 Ogle, Jacob Galax 5-10.00 5-06.00
9 Worrell, Cole Floyd County 5-04.00 5-06.00
9 Muldoon, Mackenzie Christiansbu 5-06.00 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 21-03 2006 Tyler Grinstead, Chilhowie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Travis Christiansbu 22-03.00 20-11.00 10
2 Gorham, Leonte Alleghany 20-02.00 20-09.00 8
3 Cobbs, Randell Pulaski Coun 20-11.25 20-05.00 6
4 Vaught, Cody Giles 20-01.00 20-03.00 4
5 Perry, Desmond Fort Chiswel 19-09.00 20-00.50 2
6 Mitchell, Grant Radford 19-06.00 20-00.00 1
7 McCoy, Jordan Christiansbu 19-02.00 19-07.00
8 Reynolds, Jacob Patrick Coun 19-01.00 19-00.00
8 Jackson, Trey Fort Chiswel 18-04.25 19-00.00
10 Baker, Adam Giles 19-03.50 18-09.00
11 Lestor, Brenton Hidden Valle 19-04.50 18-07.50
12 Canon, Lance Carroll Coun 18-08.00 18-05.50
13 Anderson, Corey Grayson Coun 18-05.00
14 Cox, Coree Radford 18-00.00 18-04.50
15 Akrim, Omare Floyd County 19-08.00 18-02.00
16 Palmer, Jason William Byrd 16-10.00 18-01.00
17 France, Jalen George Wythe 18-09.00 17-10.00
18 Worrell, Cole Floyd County 17-09.25 17-08.00
19 Hoover, James Auburn 18-06.25 17-01.25
20 Bukhart, Austin Patrick Coun 17-03.00 16-08.50
21 Horton, Austin Carroll Coun 17-11.00 15-01.00
22 Addo, Reinfred Hidden Valle 16-08.00 14-11.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
2010: 1 42-08.25 2008 Bruce Kendarius, Fluvanna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamm, Daniel Fort Chiswel 41-10.50 42-08.00 10
2 McCoy, Jordan Christiansbu 40-11.00 41-08.00 8
3 Graves, Preston Christiansbu 38-10.00 40-08.00 6
4 Gorham, Leonte Alleghany 40-07.00 40-02.00 4
5 Fullen, Aisiah George Wythe 40-09.00 40-00.00 2
6 Crockett, Dominique George Wythe 40-01.00 39-10.00 1
7 Vaught, Cody Giles 39-02.50 39-06.50
8 Baker, Adam Giles 40-00.00 39-03.00
9 Reynolds, Jacob Patrick Coun 39-01.00 38-10.00
10 Hill, Akeem Pulaski Coun 42-11.00 38-07.50
11 Perry, Desmond Fort Chiswel 38-01.50 38-04.00
12 Palmer, Jason William Byrd 36-11.50 38-00.00
13 Anderson, Corey Grayson Coun 34-01.75 36-09.50
14 Ogle, Jacob Galax 37-01.50 36-06.00
15 Dark, Corey Radford 38-01.00 33-05.00
16 Vest, Tristan Floyd County 34-05.00 33-00.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
2010: 1 52-05 2008 Manny Alfred, Convington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wynn, Myron George Wythe 46-09.00 48-07.50 10
2 Lucas, Brandon Floyd County 45-00.50 43-01.00 8
3 Thompson, A. j. William Byrd 44-02.00 42-06.50 6
4 Rigney, Pierce Pulaski Coun 42-00.00 42-02.50 4
5 Laws, Devonte Covington 40-10.00 40-11.50 2
6 Tarasidis, Andrew Radford 43-01.00 40-09.00 1
7 Freeman, Trey Giles 39-01.00 40-04.50
8 Reynolds, James Pulaski Coun 39-04.00 39-08.50
9 Bolen, Trevor Carroll Coun 39-05.00 38-08.50
10 Williams, Harrison Radford 39-00.00 38-08.00
11 Hamm, Daniel Fort Chiswel 37-08.00 38-00.50
12 Hay, Taylor George Wythe 37-00.00 37-11.50
13 Brown, Darius Galax 38-03.50 37-04.00
14 Bohnke, James Floyd County 36-09.00 36-06.00
15 Grady, Chad Auburn 37-04.00 35-09.00
16 Edmondson, Cody Christiansbu 39-09.00 34-10.00
17 Smith, Casey Alleghany 34-00.00 34-02.00
18 Ross, Stephen Grayson Coun 33-06.00 33-07.00
19 Conner, Brice William Byrd 40-04.50 33-01.50
20 Gadd, Eric Giles 39-07.50 33-00.50
21 Newman, Tyler Galax 34-05.00 31-01.00
22 Phillips, Jonathan Auburn 35-09.00 30-10.00
23 Dew, Ethan Alleghany 34-00.00 30-09.00
24 Bryant, Chandler Patrick Coun 31-04.00 30-00.50
25 Kinney, Travis Carroll Coun 30-06.00 29-06.00
26 Christian, Zane Christiansbu 35-00.00 29-02.00
27 Jeter, Marcus Covington 30-09.00 29-01.00
28 Hale, Lamar Hidden Valle 36-00.00 28-11.00
29 Holden, Trevor Hidden Valle 31-05.50 28-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
2010: 1 153-08.50 2007 Conan Cook, Giles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wynn, Myron George Wythe 137-04 144-03 10
2 Williams, Harrison Radford 143-00 143-01 8
3 Hay, Taylor George Wythe 130-06 130-00 6
4 Tarasidis, Andrew Radford 126-08 120-07 4
5 Brown, Darius Galax 118-01 113-01 2
6 Gibson, Alex Alleghany 113-01 112-09 1
7 Laws, Devonte Covington 118-01 111-08
8 Witherspoon, Josh Pulaski Coun 107-11 103-00
9 Thompson, A. j. William Byrd 104-00 100-08
10 Lucas, Brandon Floyd County 122-10 100-05
11 Gadd, Eric Giles 111-09 100-04
12 Worrell, Matt Giles 106-05 100-03
13 Moore, Hunter Grayson Coun 96-04 99-05
14 Fitzwater, Cameron Pulaski Coun 105-02 98-10
15 Bohnke, James Floyd County 113-11 98-01
16 Bolen, Trevor Carroll Coun 102-08 97-04
17 Newman, Tyler Galax 116-05 95-09
18 Jeter, Marcus Covington 92-06 92-07
19 Grady, Chad Auburn 112-06 90-05
20 Kinney, Travis Carroll Coun 90-03 88-04
21 Carter, Tonda Christiansbu 04-04.50 88-01
22 Hairston, Larry Christiansbu 89-07 87-08
23 Ross, Stephen Grayson Coun 86-10 84-00
24 Conner, Brice William Byrd 107-02 80-01
25 Bryant, Chandler Patrick Coun 92-07 78-03
26 Hudgins, Jonathan Hidden Valle 84-07 70-10
27 Craghead, John Hidden Valle 55-05.50 65-09.50
28 Lambert, Anthony Fort Chiswel 50-02 46-05
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Magna Vista 90.50 2) Floyd County 71
3) Pulaski County 44 4) Radford 43
5) Giles 42 6) William Byrd 37
7) Hidden Valley 28 8) Rural Retreat 27
9) Patrick County 24 10) Covington 20
11) Galax 16 12) George Wythe 13
13) Alleghany 11.50 14) Carroll County 10
15) Grayson County 9 16) Fort Chiswell 6
17) Auburn 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Wythe 99 2) Radford 80.50
3) William Byrd 64 4) Christiansburg 34
5) Floyd County 27 6) Alleghany 26
6) Patrick County 26 8) Pulaski County 24
9) Fort Chiswell 20.50 10) Martinsville 18
11) Carroll County 16 11) Hidden Valley 16
13) Giles 15 14) Auburn 10
15) Galax 8 16) Rural Retreat 7
17) Covington 4 18) Grayson County 1