Beach District Meet 2002

Virginia Beach, VA

Boys Results

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                      Page 1
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Landstown H.S., 129; 2. Kempsville H.S., 64; 3. F.W. Cox
 H.S., 51; 4. Ocean Lakes H.S., 47; 5. Tallwood H.S., 43; 6. Bayside H.S., 29; 
 7. Green Run H.S., 28; 8. Salem H.S., 27; 9. Princess Anne H.S., 20; 10. First
 Colonial H.S., 13; 11. Kellam H.S., 11.                                    

                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  % District Meet: 6.20 EVANS / Salem 02/1990                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= =========== === 
      1 Madison, Issac            11 Bayside H.S.              6.41    NWI  10 
      2 Foote, Toney              12 Landstown H.S.            6.60    NWI   8 
      3 Cox, Chuck                12 Kempsville H.S.           6.73    NWI   6 
      4 Hamilton, Rico            12 Landstown H.S.            6.81    NWI   4 
      5 Tandy, Brian                 F.W. Cox H.S.             6.87    NWI   2 
      6 Gregory, Carlton          11 Landstown H.S.            6.99    NWI   1 
      - Bryant, Dee               12 Princess Anne H.S.          NT    NWI     
      - Pugh, Arlo                 9 Landstown H.S.              NT    NWI     
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  % District Meet: 34.10 EVANS / Salem 02/1990                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Woodhouse, Melvin         12 Landstown H.S.            35.98    10   
        2 Webb, Morris              12 Landstown H.S.            36.11     8   
        3 Foote, Toney              12 Landstown H.S.            37.21     6   
        4 Carr, Devon               10 Kempsville H.S.           37.75     4   
        5 Munson, Glenwood          12 Bayside H.S.              38.08     2   
        6 Cox, Chuck                12 Kempsville H.S.           38.21     1   
        - Long, Russell             11 Bayside H.S.                 NT         
        - Bryant, Dee               12 Princess Anne H.S.           NT         

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                      Page 9
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                               Boys 500 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
               % District Meet: 1:04.90 HILL / Green Run 02/1987               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Uzzle, Darnell            10 Tallwood H.S.             1:10.86    4 10 
      2 Rossum, Levar             12 Landstown H.S.            1:13.48    4  8 
      3 Gerst, Jason              10 Kellam H.S.               1:13.54    4  6 
      4 Moulton, Tim               9 Tallwood H.S.             1:15.37    4  4 
      5 Goldie, Troy              11 First Colonial H.S.       1:16.46    4  2 
      6 Moulton, Greg              9 Tallwood H.S.             1:17.34    4  1 
      - Whitby, Seth              12 Kempsville H.S.                NT    2    
      - Robinson, Johnny           9 Kellam H.S.                    NT    2    
      - Weisert, Kevin               First Colonial H.S.            NT    2    
      - Johnson, Richard           9 Bayside H.S.                   NT    2    
      - Laremont, Ben             10 Ocean Lakes H.S.               NT    2    
      - Jennings, Ryan             9 First Colonial H.S.            NT    1    
      - Achor, Chris              11 Kempsville H.S.                NT    1    
      - Jordan, Tristan           10 Kellam H.S.                    NT    2    
      - Hill, Stephen             10 Ocean Lakes H.S.               NT    1    
      - Johnson, Jacob            11 Bayside H.S.                   NT    4    
      - Spencer, Wesli            12 Princess Anne H.S.             NT    3    
      - Kim, Joe                  11 Ocean Lakes H.S.               NT    3    
      - Nweke, Charles               F.W. Cox H.S.                  NT    3    
      - Johnson, Kyle             11 F.W. Cox H.S.                  NT    4    
      - Mayers, Mike              10 Landstown H.S.                 NT    3    
      - Harris, Josh              12 Salem H.S.                     NT    3    
      - Lam, Sean                  9 Landstown H.S.                 NT    3    
      - Conley, Amir                 F.W. Cox H.S.                  NT    3    
      - Owens, Jerrell            12 Green Run H.S.                 NT    3    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                % District Meet: 2:34.90 MATTHEWS / Cox 02/1991                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Wrigley, Josh             12 Salem H.S.                2:48.75    2 10 
      2 Jalbert, Troy             11 Ocean Lakes H.S.          2:49.80    2  8 
      3 Clarke, Pat                9 Green Run H.S.            2:54.17    2  6 
      4 Cummings, Fred            11 F.W. Cox H.S.             2:56.50    2  4 
      5 Powell, Ross              11 Ocean Lakes H.S.          2:56.73    2  2 
      6 Stoop, Michael            11 Bayside H.S.              3:02.46    2  1 
      7 Harris, Stephen           12 Tallwood H.S.             3:05.65    1    
      8 Salmon, John              12 Kempsville H.S.           3:09.16    1    
      9 Stamper, Mark             10 F.W. Cox H.S.             3:15.24    1    
     10 Parkinson, Travis          9 Tallwood H.S.             3:17.34    1    

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                     Page 10
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     11 Garrigues, Chris          11 F.W. Cox H.S.             3:20.32    1    
     12 Wesh, Jordan              10 Landstown H.S.            3:28.56    1    
      - Byrd, Bentley              9 Tallwood H.S.                  NT    1    
      - Tugman, Jon                9 Bayside H.S.                   NT    1    
      - Stacy, Eric               12 Kellam H.S.                    NT    2    
      - Kofa, Nimley              10 Landstown H.S.                 NT    2    
      - Waters, Jeremy            11 Bayside H.S.                   NT    2    
      - Leavitt, Steve             9 Landstown H.S.                 NT    2    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                 % District Meet: 4:22.90 BROWN / Salem 02/1993                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Keally, Matt              12 Ocean Lakes H.S.          4:35.54    2 10 
      2 Walters, Steven           10 Green Run H.S.            4:46.35    2  8 
      3 Stoop, Michael            11 Bayside H.S.              4:54.94    2  6 
      4 Clarke, Pat                9 Green Run H.S.            4:58.43    2  4 
      5 Duffy, Neil               11 Kempsville H.S.           4:59.72    2  2 
      6 Whitaker, Chad            11 Kempsville H.S.           5:00.43    2  1 
      7 Robles, Andrew             9 Landstown H.S.            5:26.09    1    
      8 Stolle, Ken               10 F.W. Cox H.S.             5:36.84    1    
      9 Wesh, Russell              9 Landstown H.S.            5:37.07    1    
     10 Eusoff, Sean              10 Kellam H.S.               5:37.50    1    
     11 McGovern, Stephen         11 First Colonial H.S.       5:56.51    1    
     12 Burguyre, Ben             10 Landstown H.S.            5:57.09    1    
      - Knott, Kyle               10 Princess Anne H.S.             NT    1    
      - Dove, Andrew               9 Princess Anne H.S.             NT    1    
      - Stockley, Louis           10 Tallwood H.S.                  NT    1    
      - Shah, Sid                 12 First Colonial H.S.            NT    1    
      - Kemmerer, Brian           12 Tallwood H.S.                  NT    1    
      - Siaua, James               9 Tallwood H.S.                  NT    1    
      - Thomas, Robert            11 Salem H.S.                     NT    2    
      - Porter, Emmanuel          11 Green Run H.S.                 NT    2    
      - McCllough, Eddie           9 Salem H.S.                     NT    2    
      - Stacy, Eric               12 Kellam H.S.                    NT    2    
      - Ritzo, Brandon             9 Ocean Lakes H.S.               NT    1    
      - French, Charlie              F.W. Cox H.S.                  NT    2    
      - Herbert, Jake              9 F.W. Cox H.S.                  NT    2    

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                     Page 11
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              % District Meet: 9:49.57 DAUGHERTY / Kellam 02/1995              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Keally, Matt              12 Ocean Lakes H.S.           9:42.87 %  10 
       2 Walters, Steven           10 Green Run H.S.             9:57.40     8 
       3 Moore, Jason              12 Kempsville H.S.           10:31.18     6 
       4 McGallager, Chad             F.W. Cox H.S.             10:52.12     4 
       5 Porter, Emmanuel          11 Green Run H.S.            10:55.55     2 
       6 Thomas, Robert            11 Salem H.S.                10:58.57     1 
       - Wert, Bobby               10 Tallwood H.S.                   NT       
       - Brunick, Pat              10 F.W. Cox H.S.                   NT       
       - Conley, Jeff              12 Ocean Lakes H.S.                NT       
       - Roy, Trey                 10 Landstown H.S.                  NT       
       - Daley, David              10 Ocean Lakes H.S.                NT       
       - Bressette, Greg           10 Landstown H.S.                  NT       
       - O'Neill, Jon              11 F.W. Cox H.S.                   NT       
       - LeNeave, Thomas           12 Tallwood H.S.                   NT       
       - Moye, Matthew              9 Bayside H.S.                    NT       
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter Low Hurdles                           
                                                                               
                   % District Meet: 7.30 REID / Salem 02/1993                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= =========== === 
      1 Hamilton, Rico            12 Landstown H.S.            7.95    NWI  10 
      2 Azeke, Isi                   F.W. Cox H.S.             8.08    NWI   8 
      3 Johnson, Kyle             11 F.W. Cox H.S.             8.34    NWI   6 
      4 Howard, Michael           11 Princess Anne H.S.        8.68    NWI   4 
      5 Richards, Chris           12 Kempsville H.S.           9.34    NWI   2 
      6 Brown, Tony               11 Kempsville H.S.           9.40    NWI   1 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
    % District Meet: 1:28.30 KEMPSVILLE /Evans/Moore/Desue/Houseman 02/1988    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  LAND      Landstown H.S.            1:31.60    10           
                2  KEMP      Kempsville H.S.           1:34.46     8           
                3  COX       F.W. Cox H.S.             1:35.64     6           
                4  BAY       Bayside H.S.              1:38.84     4           
                5  OL        Ocean Lakes H.S.          1:46.34     2           

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                     Page 12
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
    % District Meet: 3:22.60 GREEN RUN / Sanders/Hill/Cason/Simmons 02/1987    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  LAND      Landstown H.S.            3:38.43    10           
                2  COX       F.W. Cox H.S.             3:44.93     8           
                3  TALL      Tallwood H.S.             3:46.72     6           
                4  KELL      Kellam H.S.               3:55.65     4           
                5  OL        Ocean Lakes H.S.          4:07.15     2           
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
    % District Meet: 8:20.30 SALEM / Stambaugh/Dudley/Maybury/Brown 02/1992    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/02/02                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  OL        Ocean Lakes H.S.          8:58.36    10           
                2  LAND      Landstown H.S.            9:15.28     8           
                3  COX       F.W. Cox H.S.             9:31.93     6           
                4  TALL      Tallwood H.S.             9:47.96     4           
                5  BAY       Bayside H.S.              9:49.36     2           
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
           % District Meet: 6'09.75" GREEN  / First Colonial 02/1993           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 01/31/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Camm, Dominique         12 Tallwood H.S.       6'08.00"       10    
         2 Siegmund, Christian     12 Salem H.S.          6'00.00"        8    
         3 Webb, Morris            12 Landstown H.S.      6'00.00"        6    
         4 Bryant, Dee             12 Princess Anne H.S.  6'00.00"        4    
         5 Munson, Glenwood        12 Bayside H.S.        5'10.00"        2    
         6 Watson, Joseph          10 Tallwood H.S.       5'08.00"        1    
         7 Carpenter, Ronald       12 Kempsville H.S.     5'08.00"             
         8 Hamilton, Rico          12 Landstown H.S.      5'08.00"             
         9 Tandy, Brian               F.W. Cox H.S.       5'08.00"             
        10 Azeke, Isi                 F.W. Cox H.S.       5'08.00"             
         - Edwards, Dedrick           F.W. Cox H.S.             NH             
         - Davis, Marquel          12 Princess Anne H.S.        NH             
         - Woodhouse, Melvin       12 Landstown H.S.            NH             

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                     Page 13
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
           % District Meet: 15'00.00" WOLFE  / First Colonial 02/1981          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/01/02                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Sizemore, Matt          11 Kempsville H.S.     11'06.00"       10    
        2 Zamorski, Justin        11 Kempsville H.S.     11'06.00"        8    
        3 Pietri, Francisco       12 Kempsville H.S.     11'06.00"        6    
        4 Bose, Adam              10 Tallwood H.S.       11'00.00"        3    
        4 Andrews, Ken            12 Ocean Lakes H.S.    11'00.00"        3    
        6 Gunther, Ray            11 F.W. Cox H.S.       11'00.00"        1    
        7 Anderson, Josh          11 F.W. Cox H.S.       10'06.00"             
        8 Holmes, Darryl          10 Green Run H.S.      10'00.00"             
        9 Calilung, Rex           11 Tallwood H.S.       10'00.00"             
       10 Kirste, Trevor          10 Kellam H.S.         10'00.00"             
       11 Kole, Shawn             12 Tallwood H.S.        9'06.00"             
       12 Holliday, Mike          12 Princess Anne H.S.   9'00.00"             
        - Miller, Garrett          9 Bayside H.S.               NH             
        - Ayala, Eddie            11 Landstown H.S.             NH             
        - Gogel, Abe              11 F.W. Cox H.S.              NH             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
               % District Meet: 24'08.50" HOLLEY/ Bayside 02/1987              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 01/31/02                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Woodhouse, Melvin       12 Landstown H.S.      22'06.50"    NWI      10 
     2 Cox, Chuck              12 Kempsville H.S.     21'11.25"    NWI       8 
     3 Hamilton, Rico          12 Landstown H.S.      20'11.25"    NWI       6 
     4 Foote, Toney            12 Landstown H.S.      20'06.50"    NWI       4 
     5 Howard, Michael         11 Princess Anne H.S.  20'04.00"    NWI       2 
     6 Williams, LaTony        12 First Colonial H.S. 19'04.00"    NWI       1 
     7 Richardson, Alton          F.W. Cox H.S.       19'02.50"    NWI         
     8 Tandy, Brian               F.W. Cox H.S.       19'01.25"    NWI         
     9 James, Richard           9 Salem H.S.          18'11.50"    NWI         
    10 Whitfield, David        12 Tallwood H.S.       18'08.25"    NWI         
    11 Owens, Jerrell          12 Green Run H.S.      18'07.00"    NWI         
    12 White, Brian             9 Tallwood H.S.       17'07.50"    NWI         
    13 Brown, Delano           10 Salem H.S.          17'02.25"    NWI         
    14 Bond, Benjamin          12 Tallwood H.S.       15'07.50"    NWI         

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Virginia Beach Schools                     Page 14
                              Indoor District Meet                             
            Landstown H.S. - Thursday 01/31/02 to Saturday 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
            % District Meet: 51'01.50" MOORE  /  Kempsville 02/1987            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 01/31/02                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Woodhouse, Melvin       12 Landstown H.S.      43'10.25"    NWI      10 
     2 Siegmund, Christian     12 Salem H.S.          42'04.50"    NWI       8 
     3 Webb, Morris            12 Landstown H.S.      41'10.50"    NWI       6 
     4 Hamilton, Rico          12 Landstown H.S.      40'02.25"    NWI       4 
     5 Howard, Michael         11 Princess Anne H.S.  39'07.00"    NWI       2 
     6 Ince, Alan               9 Kellam H.S.         38'02.25"    NWI       1 
     7 Brown, Tony             11 Kempsville H.S.     37'11.75"    NWI         
     8 Tiso, Mike              11 Salem H.S.          37'03.25"    NWI         
     9 Richardson, Alton          F.W. Cox H.S.       36'07.00"    NWI         
    10 Edwards, Dedrick           F.W. Cox H.S.       34'06.50"    NWI         
    11 Bond, Benjamin          12 Tallwood H.S.       34'05.50"    NWI         
    12 Watson, Joseph          10 Tallwood H.S.       34'05.25"    NWI         
    13 Ordonez, Micheal        10 Tallwood H.S.       33'00.00"    NWI         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
         % District Meet: 55'02.00" ANDERSON  / First Colonial 02/1987         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 01/31/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Mitchell, Khalif        11 First Colonial H.S. 53'07.00"       10    
        2 Rhue, David             11 Princess Anne H.S.  43'07.00"        8    
        3 Morgan, Ryan               F.W. Cox H.S.       42'11.50"        6    
        4 Allen, Jonathan         11 Tallwood H.S.       42'03.50"        4    
        5 Henderson, Antone       10 Bayside H.S.        39'03.00"        2    
        6 Lamm, Scott             11 Kempsville H.S.     39'01.00"        1    
        7 Jones, Tierre           11 Princess Anne H.S.  38'10.00"             
        8 Winslow, Brian          11 Landstown H.S.      38'00.00"             
        9 Marshall, JP               F.W. Cox H.S.       33'00.00"             
       10 Cruz, Ron               10 Salem H.S.          32'05.50"             
       11 Rose, Anthony           12 Landstown H.S.      30'01.00"             
       12 Lawrence, Ronald        12 Tallwood H.S.       28'11.50"             
       13 King, Nick               9 Princess Anne H.S.  26'11.00"             
       14 Rigley, James           11 Tallwood H.S.       24'04.50"             
       15 Savrez, Auguto          10 Salem H.S.          23'01.00"