Licensed to E.C. Glass High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/29/2006 09:46 PM
Dogwood Track and Field Classic - 4/29/2006
Charlottesville, Va.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 11.11 1998 Angela Williams (California)
Meet: * 11.4h 1984 Dawn Sowell (JHW)
AAA State St: # 12.70
AA State Std: @ 12.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fields, Marie 12 James Monroe 12.61# 1 10
2 Johnson, Assante 09 Freedom 12.64# 1 8
3 Brown, Kamerra 12 Culpeper County 12.76@ 2 6
4 Dixon, Brittni 11 Woodbridge 12.77@ 2 5
5 Johnston, Brenna 10 Monticello 12.90 2 4
6 Jenkins, Angela 12 Buffalo Gap 12.91 1 3
7 Smith, Brittany 12 Pat. Henry - Ash 13.04 1 2
8 Osbourne, Jaleesa 12 Gloucester 13.11 1 1
9 Hargrove, Naomi 09 Brunswick 13.14 1
10 Williams, Jasmine 10 Potomac Senior 13.16 2
11 Holloway, Brittany 11 King\'s Fork 13.19 3
12 Hill, K\'Yana 11 Hermitage 13.20 2
13 Wilkins, Carlesia 11 North Stafford 13.27 4
14 Phillips, Samantha 12 Fort Defiance 13.32 3
15 Chandler, Tanay 09 Nansemond River 13.33 4
16 Pritchett, Janice 12 C.D.Hylton 13.39 3
17 Jackson, Taquana 11 Massaponax 13.40 2
18 Davis, Myraida 12 Liberty-Bealton 13.43 5
19 Harris, Ashley 12 Albemarle 13.46 2
20 Mason, Marqui 12 Brooke Point 13.47 4
21 Turner, Dimitri 09 Charlottesville 13.50 2
22 Smith, Kristin 11 Rustburg 13.52 3
22 Perry, Lydia 09 Hickory 13.52 3
24 Griffin*, Kietta 10 Lee-Davis 13.55 3
25 Godwin, Brooke 11 Hanover 13.56 1
26 Bridgett, Jasmine 09 Forest Park 13.57 5
27 Russell, Lauren 11 Oakton 13.63 4
28 Spruel, Sherri 09 Chancellor 13.67 2
29 Daly, Marlena 09 Deep Run 13.77 4
30 Johnson, Candra 09 St. Catherine\'s 13.79 3
31 Boykin, Jaleesa 12 T. J. - Richmond 13.85 3
32 Ronika, Stephens 12 Appomattox 13.87 4
33 Hurt, Lindsay 10 Fluvanna County 13.93 5
34 Parker, Shelly 09 Brookville 14.00 4
35 Cosby, Glenda 12 Louisa County 14.10 4
36 Ranz, Kelly 10 Kempsville 14.19 3
37 Glenn, Alysa 09 Manchester 14.33 5
38 Davis, Tawny 09 Stuarts Draft 16.67 4
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix (California)
Meet: * 23.4h 1984 Dawn Sowell (JHW)
AAA State St: # 25.76
AA State Std: @ 26.59
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison, Queen 12 Hermitage 24.65# 1 10
2 Fields, Marie 12 James Monroe 25.35# 1 8
3 Johnson, Christy 11 Athens Drive 25.62# 1 6
4 Amegashie, Yvonnne 09 Potomac Senior 25.69# 1 5
5 Butler *, Rachel 11 Lee-Davis 25.72# 1 4
6 Johnson, Assante 09 Freedom 25.83@ 2 3
7 McDaniel, Laura 12 Edmund Burke 26.22@ 1 2
8 Dixon, Brittni 11 Woodbridge 26.30@ 2 1
9 Finney, Jazlynn 10 Heritage-Leesbrg 26.70 2
10 Robinson, Briana 12 C.D.Hylton 26.75 3
11 Hargrove, Naomi 09 Brunswick 26.85 3
12 Jenkins, Angela 12 Buffalo Gap 27.04 2
13 Brown, Kamerra 12 Culpeper County 27.14 2
14 Smith, Kristin 11 Rustburg 27.22 3
15 Booker, Chevonne 12 T. J. - Richmond 27.25 1
16 Osbourne, Jaleesa 12 Gloucester 27.47 2
17 Staton, Whitney 09 Chancellor 27.54 4
18 Maizels, Neena 8 Collegiate 27.62 3
19 Morris, Kiera 10 Louisa County 27.71 4
20 Turner, Lauren 12 North Stafford 27.78 4
21 Bowman, Felicia 10 Halifax County 27.79 6
22 Harris, Jazmine 11 Forest Park 27.90 2
23 Moubray, Jessy 09 Spotswood 27.98 4
24 Jamar, Jeris 11 Osbourn 28.08 5
25 Newby, Marcia 12 Kempsville 28.14 2
26 Jackson, Taquana 11 Massaponax 28.18 3
27 Healey, Jenn 11 Kellam 28.22 3
28 Roepe, Kim 10 Oakton 28.55 5
29 Turner, Tishaun 10 Charlottesville 28.58 4
30 Noyes, Elise 09 West. Albemarle 28.82 5
31 O\'Neill, Bridget 12 St. Catherine\'s 28.94 4
32 Carden, Carrie 10 Manchester 29.03 6
33 Garland, Angalena 09 E.C. Glass 29.68 4
34 Davis, Tawny 09 Stuarts Draft 29.75 5
35 Marquez, Ashley 09 Nansemond River 29.96 6
36 Burns, Seneman 09 Douglas Freeman 30.25 5
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards (Florida)
Meet: * 55.04 1984 Cathron Burge (Lake Braddock)
AAA State St: # 58.62
AA State Std: @ 1:00.21
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Christy 11 Athens Drive 56.81# 1 10
2 Lofland, Glennis 10 St. Catherine\'s 57.61# 1 8
3 Butler *, Rachel 11 Lee-Davis 57.67# 1 6
4 Young, Amber 12 Oakton 58.84@ 1 5
5 Chitty, Koah 10 Brooke Point 59.77@ 3 4
6 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Albemarle 1:00.62 2 3
7 Keogh, Aileen 12 West. Albemarle 1:00.76 2 2
8 Diggs, Jasmine 09 Fort Defiance 1:00.81 1 1
9 Maizels, Neena 8 Collegiate 1:00.91 1
10 Williams, Carrolette 11 Massaponax 1:01.09 2
11 Newby, Marcia 12 Kempsville 1:01.52 2
12 Dixon, Vanessa 10 C.D.Hylton 1:02.19 2
13 Kuhn, Natalia 09 Ocean Lakes 1:02.39 2
14 Maxberry, Erika 10 Freedom 1:02.60 3
15 Jones, Andrea 09 Nansemond River 1:02.65 4
16 Thomas, Stephanie 11 Oakton 1:02.80 3
17 Lloyd, Emily 10 Liberty-Bealton 1:02.92 4
18 Parker, Shelly 09 Brookville 1:03.18 4
19 Berger, Ariana 11 RE Lee-Springfld 1:03.28 4
20 Heath, Ashley 09 Rustburg 1:03.40 3
21 Furgurson*, Kate 09 Douglas Freeman 1:03.49 2
22 Skiles, Adrina 10 Deep Creek 1:03.77 3
23 Young, Delchrisha 09 Bethel 1:03.95 1
24 Apple, Stephanie 11 Osbourn 1:04.18 1
25 Long *, Brittany 11 Lee-Davis 1:04.44 3
26 Lee, Katie 12 F. W. Cox 1:05.05 5
27 Womack, Taylor 09 Hickory 1:05.22 5
28 Pham, Y-Van 11 Annandale 1:05.29 5
29 Blunt, Jasmine 10 Brunswick 1:05.39 5
30 Dugger, Imani 09 Louisa County 1:05.72 4
31 Pegram, Mandy SO Bassett 1:05.81 3
32 O\'Neil, Lauren 12 Jefferson Forest 1:05.85 4
33 Brown, Kamerra 12 Culpeper County 1:05.86 2
34 Freeman, Morgan 09 Pat. Henry - Ash 1:06.04 3
35 Mason*, LaTanya 12 Dinwiddie High S 1:06.48 6
36 Carden, Carrie 10 Manchester 1:07.45 4
37 Spencer, Nina 11 Woodbridge 1:08.56 4
38 Baskerville, Ali-iiicia 10 Chancellor 1:08.75 6
39 Murphy, Brittany FR Covenant 1:08.86 5
40 Greis, Aprille 11 Stuarts Draft 1:09.19 5
41 Ruffin, Ariel 10 Deep Run 1:18.62 6
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 2:10.11 2004 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)
AAA State St: # 2:19.81
AA State Std: @ 2:24.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harsha *, Christi 12 Douglas Freeman 2:15.36# 10
2 Jones, Kenya 12 Western Branch 2:16.09# 8
3 Fike, Callan 11 Athens Drive 2:18.75# 6
4 Bishop, Ashton 11 Gate City 2:20.40@ 5
5 Britto, Michelle 09 Woodbridge 2:21.03@ 4
6 White, Jennifer 12 F. W. Cox 2:21.90@ 3
7 Eilerts, Hallie 10 Oakton 2:23.30@ 2
8 Caskey, Erin 11 Forest Park 2:23.41@ 1
9 Rowley, Emily 10 Western Branch 2:23.43@
10 Hagadone, Mariah 11 Buffalo Gap 2:24.10@
11 Sheffield, Jesse 10 E.C. Glass 2:24.53@
12 Grove, Alicia 11 Hanover 2:24.63
13 Bruner, Emily 12 St. Catherine\'s 2:24.80
14 Propst, Jessica 12 Harrisonburg 2:25.53
15 White, Brieana 09 C.D.Hylton 2:25.63
16 Giunta, Stephanie 10 Liberty-Bealton 2:26.35
17 Walls, Elizabeth 10 Battlefield 2:28.32
18 Stanley, Danielle 10 Deep Creek 2:28.49
19 Stewart, Becky 11 Brentsville 2:28.94
20 Bohman, Emma 11 Mountain View 2:29.12
21 Priester, Georgette 10 Hermitage 2:30.85
22 Markish, Christina 12 Brooke Point 2:30.89
23 Mehrabi, Emma 11 James Monroe 2:30.96
24 Dame, Catherine 11 Albemarle 2:31.46
25 Thompson, Amanda 11 Jefferson Forest 2:32.54
26 Murphy, Laurie 12 Louisa County 2:32.59
27 Winn, Stephanie 11 RE Lee-Springfld 2:32.62
28 Sherry, Anja 10 Edmund Burke 2:33.19
29 Austin, Kelly 09 North Stafford 2:33.22
30 Armitage, Elizabeth FR James Madison 2:34.39
31 Tate, Emma 11 Rustburg 2:34.63
32 Denecke*, Morgan 09 Clover Hill 2:35.16
33 Tubb, Katie 12 Annandale 2:35.59
34 Tiezzi, Laura 10 Monticello 2:36.59
35 Mullins *, Alyssa 12 Maggie Walker 2:37.70
36 Stodola, Katherine 12 Osbourn 2:38.06
37 Dillon, Sarah 09 Deep Run 2:38.80
38 Davis, Gina 11 Bethel 2:40.13
39 Joyce, Jordan SR Bassett 2:40.16
40 Leigh, Deelynn 12 Halifax County 2:40.30
41 Allen, Kathy 12 Manchester 2:40.33
42 Murphy, Brittany FR Covenant 2:41.37
43 Newnum, Rachel 10 Hickory 2:43.30
44 Hill, Brittany 10 Nansemond River 2:43.57
45 Williams, Rebecca 12 Fort Defiance 2:44.22
46 Conner, katie 10 Stuarts Draft 2:46.07
47 Reed, Kristen JR Bassett 2:47.24
48 Fuller, Teri 10 Freedom 2:49.47
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plumer (California)
Meet: * 4:49.52 2003 Sarah Bowman (Fauquier_
AAA State St: # 5:12.37
AA State Std: @ 5:20.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrne, Kayley 12 Oakton 5:07.16# 10
2 Ford, Sallie 12 E.C. Glass 5:08.50# 8
3 Fike, Callan 11 Athens Drive 5:09.57# 6
4 Hagadone, Mariah 11 Buffalo Gap 5:11.56# 5
5 Stewart, Becky 11 Brentsville 5:11.80# 4
6 Powers, Callen 10 Western Branch 5:15.68@ 3
7 Fowler *, Casey 10 Douglas Freeman 5:16.00@ 2
8 Tighe, Meredith 11 Oakton 5:16.18@ 1
9 Reiner, Anne 09 Ocean Lakes 5:16.36@
10 Lambert, Heather 10 Mountain View 5:17.52@
11 Slekis, Stefanie 12 Forest Park 5:18.13@
12 Burns, Marley 11 Carolina Day 5:18.44@
13 Yung, Amber 11 Pat. Henry - Ash 5:18.74@
14 White, Jennifer 12 F. W. Cox 5:19.10@
15 Copeland, Brittany 11 Brooke Point 5:19.47@
16 Lussier, Brittany 12 North Stafford 5:19.99@
17 Catlett, Shelby 12 St. Catherine\'s 5:23.28
18 Emerson, Amelia SO Brentsville 5:25.03
19 Stanley, Danielle 10 Deep Creek 5:26.63
20 MacPherson, Lisa 12 Jefferson Forest 5:27.12
21 Reeves, Janel 09 Brookville 5:27.86
22 McEntee, Meredith 12 Edmund Burke 5:28.06
23 Zaharoff, Jade SO James Madison 5:28.50
24 Fulk, Whitney 09 Fort Defiance 5:31.34
25 Wilhelm, Brittany 10 Brooke Point 5:32.49
26 Betts, Arianna 09 Bethel 5:33.65
27 James, Jayde 11 Heritage-Leesbrg 5:35.26
28 Machich, Jamie FR Douglas Freeman 5:36.25
29 Jennings *, Tracy 12 Maggie Walker 5:36.45
30 Piersol *, Susannah 09 Maggie Walker 5:37.29
30 Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09 Western Branch 5:37.29
32 Schubel, Leah 09 Chancellor 5:37.82
33 Orange*, Erica 10 Hermitage 5:38.74
34 Denecke*, Morgan 09 Clover Hill 5:39.69
35 DeRidder, Samantha 09 Kellam 5:42.37
36 Chambers, Kate 09 West. Albemarle 5:44.14
37 Goodwin*, Kristin 09 Lee-Davis 5:45.99
38 Andrews, Deanna 11 Liberty-Bealton 5:46.37
39 Rush*, Amanda 11 Manchester 5:46.80
40 Putney, Kate 11 Deep Run 5:47.62
41 Clemo, Rebecca 09 James Monroe 5:47.84
42 Tiezzi, Laura 10 Monticello 5:50.32
43 Tandy, Alex 09 Hickory 5:52.48
44 Merrill, Amy 11 Kempsville 5:52.80
45 Janey, Caitlyn JR Bassett 5:53.42
46 Ward, Karisa 11 Albemarle 5:55.20
47 Myers, Michelle 11 Spotswood 5:55.46
48 Coppock, Bethany FR Covenant 6:01.94
49 Anderson, Trenley 10 RE Lee-Staunton 6:03.20
50 Grimsley, Becca 09 Annandale 6:05.96
51 Totherow, Amey 10 Halifax County 6:24.50
52 Dagenias, Lauren 12 Nansemond River 6:26.95
53 Conner, katie 10 Stuarts Draft 6:28.06
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortenson (California)
Meet: * 10:03.7h 1987 Erin Keough (Langley)
AAA State St: # 11:28.30
AA State Std: @ 11:45.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose, Rachel 11 Albemarle 10:45.52# 10
2 Burns, Marley 11 Carolina Day 11:14.49# 8
3 Slekis, Stefanie 12 Forest Park 11:16.69# 6
4 Lussier, Amber 12 North Stafford 11:17.46# 5
5 Stafford, Samantha 12 West. Albemarle 11:23.96# 4
6 Gentry, Maggie 09 Brentsville 11:29.50@ 3
7 Piersol *, Susannah 09 Maggie Walker 11:30.23@ 2
8 Webb, Emily 11 Gloucester 11:30.97@ 1
9 Nobles, Stacey 09 Ocean Lakes 11:32.87@
10 Berlin, Rebekah 12 Oakton 11:38.54@
11 Cox *, Meredith 11 Douglas Freeman 11:42.95@
12 Connor, Tara 12 Kellam 11:44.98@
13 Schubel, Leah 09 Chancellor 11:51.81
14 Reeves, Janel 09 Brookville 11:55.13
15 Roane, Bonnie 10 Western Branch 12:00.32
16 Vincenti, Claudia 12 Brooke Point 12:01.54
17 Upshaw *, Jamie 11 Lee-Davis 12:05.64
18 Harrell, Jennifer 09 Deep Run 12:06.64
19 Hiller, Sara 12 Oakton 12:11.31
20 Thibeault *, Abby 10 Maggie Walker 12:12.13
21 Storton, Meredith 12 E.C. Glass 12:15.94
22 Bryant, Donna 11 Jefferson Forest 12:17.72
23 Haas*, Danille 11 Manchester 12:27.34
24 Sholl, Amber 12 Ocean Lakes 12:30.14
25 Reeves, Meghan 10 Fort Defiance 12:31.34
26 DeAlto *, Samantha 12 Maggie Walker 12:32.34
27 Lehman, Haley 09 F. W. Cox 12:39.84
28 Rexrode, Amanda 12 Stuarts Draft 12:40.14
29 Smith, Anna 12 St. Catherine\'s 12:53.24
30 Grimsley, Becca 09 Annandale 12:58.04
31 Evans, Nancy SO James Madison 13:57.54
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 12.95 1979 Candy Young (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 13.56 2000 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
AAA State St: # 15.52
AA State Std: @ 16.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler *, Rachel 11 Lee-Davis 15.01# 1 10
2 Taylor, Brittany 12 Chancellor 15.91@ 1 8
3 Sampson, Becky 09 Brooke Point 16.11@ 1 6
4 Coaxum, Rachel 10 Liberty-Bealton 16.28 1 5
5 Jenkins, Tanisha 11 Louisa County 16.55 1 4
6 Healey, Jenn 11 Kellam 16.62 1 3
7 Jordan, Casey 12 St. Catherine\'s 16.65 1 2
8 Rose, Brittany 12 Heritage-Leesbrg 16.67 3 1
9 Gardner, Tiara 11 Dinwiddie High S 16.88 1
10 Jones, Kristen 12 Hickory 17.14 2
11 Rose, Sheronda 12 E.C. Glass 17.20 3
12 Showker, Christen 10 Spotswood 17.27 4
12 McCoy, Shantra 11 North Stafford 17.27 2
14 Frank, Katie 11 Brentsville 17.37 2
15 Tullidge, Liza 11 Collegiate 17.44 3
15 Curtis, Racquel 12 Heritage-Leesbrg 17.44 2
17 Coleman, Shaday 12 Halifax County 17.54 3
18 Leach, Joy 12 Charlottesville 17.97 3
19 Kauffman, Kate 11 West. Albemarle 18.10 4
20 Kurle, Megan 11 Oakton 18.14 3
21 Porter, Shannon 11 Jefferson Forest 18.17 3
22 Hines, Jasmine 10 James Monroe 18.27 2
23 Todor *, Alina 12 Maggie Walker 18.50 4
24 Clements, Shontarrius 09 Brunswick 18.54 4
25 Wright*, Jacquelyn 11 Deep Run 18.88 5
26 Labor, Desiree 10 Freedom 18.90 4
27 Carrr, Cymone 10 C.D.Hylton 18.97 2
28 Charles, Gabby 10 Pat. Henry - Ash 19.11 2
29 Irons, Jacqualyn 09 Nansemond River 19.30 4
30 Spencer, Nina 11 Woodbridge 19.51 2
31 Jamar, Jessica 09 Osbourn 19.68 2
32 Adelsen, Virginia 11 F. W. Cox 19.95 5
33 Myers, Ashley 12 Brookville 20.05 5
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus (California)
Meet: * 41.65 2000 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
AAA State St: # 47.40
AA State Std: @ 48.14
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison, Queen 12 Hermitage 42.15# 1 10
2 Healey, Jenn 11 Kellam 47.39# 1 8
3 Jordan, Casey 12 St. Catherine\'s 47.77@ 1 6
4 Noe, Lindsey 10 Liberty-Bealton 47.94@ 2 5
5 Showker, Christen 10 Spotswood 48.54 5 4
6 Burns, Seneman 09 Douglas Freeman 48.56 2 3
7 Taylor, Brittany 12 Chancellor 48.57 2 2
8 Williams, Taylore 10 Bethel 48.69 2 1
9 John, Maggie 10 James Monroe 48.88 1
10 Jones, Kristen 12 Hickory 48.96 2
11 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 12 Brooke Point 49.00 3
12 McCoy, Shantra 11 North Stafford 49.59 1
13 Chao, Vicki 12 Oakton 49.73 3
14 Gardner, Tiara 11 Dinwiddie High S 50.06 2
15 Autry, Samantha 09 Deep Run 50.10 3
16 Carpenter, Kristen 10 Hanover 50.67 1
17 Fisher, Adjua 10 Edmund Burke 50.86 3
18 Leach, Joy 12 Charlottesville 50.87 3
19 Todor *, Alina 12 Maggie Walker 51.30 3
20 Frank, Katie 11 Brentsville 51.76 1
21 Sanders, Tracy 12 Kempsville 51.91 4
22 Plasco, Candace 10 Mountain View 51.93 3
23 Vaughan, Ariel 11 Monticello 51.94 5
24 Fink, LaDawn 12 Stuarts Draft 52.70 1
25 Kauffman, Kate 11 West. Albemarle 52.71 5
26 Landay, Shelby 09 Osbourn 53.08 4
27 Waller, Jennifer 09 C.D.Hylton 53.20 2
28 Abbitt, Dominique 12 E.C. Glass 53.51 4
29 Yates, Veronica 11 Woodbridge 53.76 2
30 Irons, Jacqualyn 09 Nansemond River 53.78 4
31 Pointer, Jasmine 10 Halifax County 54.38 5
32 Porter, Shannon 11 Jefferson Forest 54.48 4
33 Charles, Gabby 10 Pat. Henry - Ash 54.60 2
34 Marshall, Mecole 11 Brookville 54.85 4
35 Ravensbergen*, Jessica 09 Lee-Davis 55.11 5
36 Williams, Kayla 10 Potomac Senior 56.04 5
37 Jackson, Cheria 10 Freedom 56.38 4
38 Lucas, Kylie 11 Fort Defiance 56.85 4
39 Clements, Shontarrius 09 Brunswick 58.51 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 47.2h 1980 Coolidge D. C.
AAA State St: # 49.41
AA State Std: @ 51.67
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Point High School 50.03@ 1 10
1) Mason, Marqui 12 2) Walden, Tiyauna 11
3) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 12 4) Sinkler, April 11
2 Deep Run High School 50.26@ 1 8
1) Hassell*, Joanna 10 2) Suzuki*, Izumi 10
3) Orr, Ashley 10 4) Fuson*, Megan 12
3 Potomac Senior 50.33@ 1 6
1) Haley, Jasmine 11 2) Amegashie, Yvonnne 09
3) McClary, Savaughna 10 4) Williams, Jasmine 10
4 Heritage High School-:Leesburg 50.34@ 3 5
1) Swindell, Ashley 12 2) Rose, Brittany 12
3) Curtis, Racquel 12 4) Finney, Jazlynn 10
5 Louisa County High School 50.36@ 1 4
1) Cosby, Glenda 12 2) Jackson, Shawanda 11
3) Twitty, Tara 10 4) Jenkins, Tanisha 11
6 North Stafford High School 51.17@ 3 3
1) Turner, Lauren 12 2) Dixon, Marilynn 10
3) McCoy, Shantra 11 4) Wilkins, Carlesia 11
7 C.D.Hylton H.S. 51.25@ 2 2
1) Daniel, Karellia 11 2) Dukes, Kristen 11
3) Robinson, Briana 12 4) Pritchett, Janice 12
8 Monticello High School 51.62@ 2 1
1) Thompson, Kimberly 12 2) Johnston, Brenna 10
3) Burton, Sheanell 09 4) Vaughan, Ariel 11
9 E.C. Glass High School 51.65@ 2
10 Patrick Henry High School Ashl 51.70 1
11 Hanover High School 51.74 3
12 Charlottesville High School 52.21 3
13 Oakton High School 52.31 3
14 Forest Park High School 52.34 3
15 Appomattox County High School 52.37 1
16 Brunswick Sr. High School 52.52 2
17 Nansemond River 52.72 2
18 Halifax County High School 52.78 3
19 St. Catherine\'s School 52.82 2
20 Albemarle High School 52.94 3
21 Brookville High School 53.12 2
22 Osbourn High School 53.15 2
23 Woodbridge Senior High School 53.43 1
24 Mountain View 53.48 4
25 Kempsville High School 53.55 4
26 Lee-Davis High School 55.50 1
27 Manchester High School 55.75 3
28 Annandale HS 57.05 4
Women 4x200 Yard Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 1:43.48 2004 Manchester
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Potomac Senior 1:46.73 1 10
1) Williams, Jasmine 10 2) Haley, Jasmine 11
3) Johnson, Brittany 09 4) Amegashie, Yvonnne 09
2 Louisa County High School 1:48.23 1 8
1) Jenkins, Tanisha 11 2) Jackson, Shawanda 11
3) Twitty, Tara 10 4) Morris, Kiera 10
3 North Stafford High School 1:49.31 2 6
1) Dixon, Marilynn 10 2) Neal, Shanae 12
3) Houston, Brittany 09 4) Wilkins, Carlesia 11
4 Albemarle High School 1:50.80 1 5
1) Maupin, Jamea 09 2) Derstine, Nicole 10
3) Weathersby, Whitney 12 4) Harris, Ashley 12
5 Patrick Henry High School Ashl 1:51.01 2 4
1) Powell, Anne 11 2) Smith, Brittany 12
3) Cavanaugh, Erica 11 4) Harris, Ashley 11
6 Osbourn High School 1:51.51 2 3
1) Jamar, Jessica 09 2) Landay, Shelby 09
3) Jamar, Jeris 11 4) Apple, Stephanie 11
7 Charlottesville High School 1:51.80 1 2
1) Heard, Zora 09 2) Turner, Tishanna 10
3) Ruiz, Jackelle 10 4) Turner, Tishaun 10
8 Western Albemarle 1:52.05 2 1
1) Noyes, Elise 09 2) Albertson, Holly 10
3) Wayland, Hilary 09 4) Keogh, Aileen 12
9 Douglas Freeman High School 1:52.15 2
10 Freedom High School 1:52.26 3
11 Forest Park High School 1:52.60 3
12 Deep Run High School 1:53.50 1
13 Halifax County High School 1:53.70 1
14 Chancellor High School 1:54.93 1
15 Lee-Davis High School 1:55.57 1
16 Walsingham Academy 1:55.67 3
17 Collegiate School 1:56.05 2
18 Hickory High School 1:57.23 3
19 Fluvanna County High School 1:57.77 3
20 St. Catherine\'s School 1:57.85 2
21 Woodbridge Senior High School 1:58.07 1
22 Battlefield 2:02.89 2
23 Annandale HS 2:05.06 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Poly (California)
Meet: * 3:51.1h 1981 Bladensburg, Maryland
AAA State St: # 4:00.94
AA State Std: @ 4:11.94
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Point High School 4:02.67@ 1 10
1) Chitty, Koah 10 2) Copeland, Brittany 11
3) Wilhelm, Brittany 10 4) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd 12
2 Oakton High School 4:06.84@ 1 8
1) Thomas, Stephanie 11 2) Byrne, Kayley 12
3) Tighe, Meredith 11 4) Young, Amber 12
3 E.C. Glass High School 4:07.74@ 1 6
1) Colmore, Voncea\' 10 2) Ross, Shrhonda 10
3) Sheffield, Jesse 10 4) Johnson, Desha\' 12
4 St. Catherine\'s School 4:10.34@ 1 5
1) Bruner, Emily 12 2) Jordan, Casey 12
3) Catlett, Shelby 12 4) Lofland, Glennis 10
5 Spotswood High School 4:11.52@ 2 4
1) Moats, Margene 11 2) Slater, Karla 10
3) Coleman, Devin 10 4) Hopkins, Colleen 11
6 Louisa County High School 4:11.62@ 2 3
1) Twitty, Tara 10 2) Dugger, Imani 09
3) Murphy, Laurie 12 4) Jackson, Shawanda 11
7 Douglas Freeman High School 4:13.05 1 2
1) Eung *, Muy 11 2) Fowler *, Casey 10
3) Furgurson*, Kate 09 4) Harsha *, Christi 12
8 Heritage High School-:Leesburg 4:14.99 2 1
1) James, Jayde 11 2) Curtis, Racquel 12
3) Finney, Jazlynn 10 4) Cerimele, Christie 12
9 C.D.Hylton H.S. 4:15.15 3
10 Deep Run High School 4:15.31 1
11 Edmund Burke School 4:16.39 4
12 Massaponax High School 4:16.46 2
13 Bethel 4:16.95 1
14 James Monroe 4:18.19 2
15 Freedom High School 4:19.02 4
16 Chancellor High School 4:20.93 3
17 Western Albemarle 4:22.26 3
18 North Stafford High School 4:23.60 3
19 Maggie Walker Govr\'s School 4:25.26 3
20 Charlottesville High School 4:25.70 4
21 Woodbridge Senior High School 4:28.86 1
22 Lee-Davis High School 4:29.07 2
23 Albemarle High School 4:32.20 3
24 Halifax County High School 4:33.57 2
25 Potomac Senior 4:38.38 4
26 Stuarts Draft High School 4:46.08 4
-- Jefferson Forest High School DQ 4
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Boys and Girls (New York)
Meet: * 9:13.7h 1984 Langley
AAA State St: # 9:39.92
AA State Std: @ 10:06.12
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spotswood High School 9:53.95@ 10
1) Moats, Margene 11 2) Hopkins, Colleen 11
3) Coleman, Devin 10 4) Slater, Karla 10
2 Forest Park High School 9:58.65@ 8
1) Magee, Sarah 09 2) Caskey, Erin 11
3) Gatlin, Gerda 09 4) Burris, Emily 12
3 Lee-Davis High School 10:04.62@ 6
1) Long *, Brittany 11 2) Gouldman *, Crystal 11
3) Upshaw *, Jamie 11 4) Hendrick*, Virginia 09
4 Fort Defiance High School 10:04.92@ 5
1) Fulk, Whitney 09 2) Burton, Valerie 12
3) Williams, Katie 10 4) Reeves, Meghan 10
5 Harrisonburg High School 10:05.12@ 4
1) McGowan, Catherine 11 2) Wenos, Taylor 12
3) DeVier-Scott, Aubrie 11 4) Propst, Jessica 12
6 Heritage High School-:Leesburg 10:11.06 3
1) James, Jayde 11 2) Cerimele, Christie 12
3) Armentrout, AJ 10 4) Runge, Sara 12
7 Liberty High School (Bealton) 10:13.26 2
1) Andrews, Deanna 11 2) Fallon, Bailey 10
3) Memory, Danielle 12 4) Giunta, Stephanie 10
8 Maggie Walker Govr\'s School 10:13.47 1
1) Donaher *, Megan 10 2) Vines *, Caroline 09
3) Thibeault *, Abby 10 4) Mullins *, Alyssa 12
9 North Stafford High School 10:13.92
10 James Monroe 10:14.25
11 Douglas Freeman High School 10:14.57
12 Jefferson Forest High School 10:15.77
13 Bishop Denis J. O\'Connell 10:16.10
14 Oakton High School 10:16.15
15 Woodbridge Senior High School 10:20.09
16 Floyd E. Kellam High School 10:24.84
17 Annandale HS 10:32.60
18 Ocean Lakes High School 10:32.98
19 Collegiate School 10:33.50
20 Western Albemarle 10:35.47
21 Rustburg High School 10:36.12
22 Manchester High School 10:36.71
23 Hickory High School 10:40.64
24 Battlefield 10:42.38
25 Western Branch High School 10:56.53
26 James Madison 10:58.13
27 Bassett High 11:00.93
28 Deep Run High School 11:29.16
29 Halifax County High School 11:40.35
30 Chancellor High School 11:49.68
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:52.22 2004 West Catholic (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 4:12.01 2002 Phoebus
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 4:18.53 1 10
1) Johnson, Desha\' 12 2) Colmore, Voncea\' 10
3) Ross, Shrhonda 10 4) Ford, Sallie 12
2 St. Catherine\'s School 4:29.94 1 8
1) Frazer, Anna 09 2) Ginn, Virginia 10
3) Fort, Vicki 12 4) Wortham, Carrie 10
3 Hickory High School 4:30.94 1 6
1) Mizell, Katie 10 2) Perry, Lydia 09
3) Bascio, Claire 10 4) Sanders, Ashley 10
4 Oakton High School 4:31.38 1 5
1) Kurle, Megan 11 2) Croote, Julia 10
3) Chao, Vicki 12 4) Capehart, Suzanne 11
5 Douglas Freeman High School 4:31.51 1 4
1) Eung *, Muy 11 2) Hall, Anita 09
3) Avdic, Hava 10 4) Lokensgard *, Sonja 11
6 Mountain View 4:32.51 2 3
1) Storey, Alison 09 2) Herron, Lauren 10
3) Mickens, Vanessa 10 4) Lambert, Heather 10
7 Fort Defiance High School 4:33.31 1 2
1) Diggs, Jasmine 09 2) Andes, Ashley 11
3) Phillips, Samantha 12 4) Burton, Valerie 12
8 North Stafford High School 4:37.85 2 1
1) Neal, Shanae 12 2) Neal, Shanea 12
3) Dixon, Marilynn 10 4) Mathews, Ashley 09
9 Patrick Henry High School Ashl 4:41.69 3
10 Deep Run High School 4:43.69 2
11 Liberty High School (Bealton) 4:44.69 3
12 Lee-Davis High School 4:45.46 1
13 Brookville High School 4:46.99 3
14 Collegiate School 4:48.69 3
15 Floyd E. Kellam High School 4:49.40 2
16 Battlefield 4:52.53 2
17 Manchester High School 4:55.07 2
18 Walsingham Academy 5:01.27 2
19 Annandale HS 5:05.38 2
-- Brooke Point High School DQ 1
-- Albemarle High School DQ 3
Women Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 11:33.22 2003 Bay Shore (New York)
Meet: * 12:26.89 2003 Western Albemarle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albemarle High School 12:49.64 10
1) Barclay, Elizabeth 09 2) Weathersby, Whitney 12
3) Dame, Catherine 11 4) Rose, Rachel 11
2 North Stafford High School 12:56.44 8
1) Lussier, Amber 12 2) Austin, Kelly 09
3) Houston, Brittany 09 4) Lussier, Brittany 12
3 Battlefield 13:10.34 6
1) Budreika, Diana 09 2) Harris, Shanae 11
3) Gass, Kelly 10 4) Walls, Elizabeth 10
4 Douglas Freeman High School 13:20.74 5
1) Lokensgard *, Sonja 11 2) Weibe-King, Juliet 09
3) Selko, Katherine 09 4) Smith *, Claire 11
5 Bishop Denis J. O\'Connell 13:29.54 4
1) Fitzpatrick, Megan 09 2) Naji, Susan 09
3) McAdams, Nathalie 10 4) Walls, Katie 10
6 Hickory High School 13:35.60 3
1) Dexter, Jessica 11 2) Mizell, Katie 10
3) Searles, Samantha 10 4) Sanders, Ashley 10
7 Floyd E. Kellam High School 13:38.94 2
1) DeRidder, Jordan 11 2) Eikenberry, Annie 10
3) VanVleck, Allison 11 4) DeRidder, Samantha 09
8 Deep Run High School 13:50.94 1
1) Putney, Kate 11 2) Swanson, Christina 10
3) Harrell*, Katie 12 4) Wayland*, Rebecca 10
9 Brooke Point High School 13:52.94
10 Ocean Lakes High School 13:59.94
11 James Madison 14:01.14
12 Fluvanna County High School 14:08.64
13 Western Branch High School 14:15.54
14 Bethel 14:16.14
15 Forest Park High School 14:17.14
16 St. Catherine\'s School 14:38.74
17 Woodbridge Senior High School 14:49.14
18 Chancellor High School 15:11.24
Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff (Texas)
Meet: * 5-08 1980 Tamela Penny (Hermitage)
AAA State St: # 5-02
AA State Std: @ 5-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinkler, April 11 Brooke Point 5-08.00* 10
2 Bishop, Ashton 11 Gate City 5-06.00@ 8
3 Vaughn, Kaylor 12 RE Lee-Staunton 5-03.00@ 6
4 Boteler *, Carrie 12 Douglas Freeman 5-02.00@ 4.5
4 Coopwood, Emily 10 Woodbridge 5-02.00@ 4.5
6 Preston, Porsche JR Brooke Point J5-02.00@ 2.5
6 Bickersteth, Pearl 09 Potomac Senior J5-02.00@ 2.5
8 Hudson, Brianna 09 Deep Run J5-02.00@.333333
8 Ginn, Virginia 10 St. Catherine\'s J5-02.00@.333333
8 Caporelli, Amanda JR Buffalo Gap J5-02.00@.333333
11 Mitchell, SheAnna 11 Bethel J5-02.00@
12 Tillery, Ryan 11 Monticello 5-00.00
12 Niazi, Sophia 11 Collegiate 5-00.00
12 Zimmerman*, Katelyn 11 Deep Run 5-00.00
12 Preston, Shiontae 10 James Monroe 5-00.00
12 Jenkins, Angela 12 Buffalo Gap 5-00.00
12 Porter, Shannon 11 Jefferson Forest 5-00.00
12 Heath, Ashley 09 Rustburg 5-00.00
12 Hlavin, Callie 11 Charlottesville 5-00.00
20 Morse, Chloe 10 Liberty-Bealton 4-10.00
20 Estep, Sandy 10 Chancellor 4-10.00
20 Harrison-Lewis, Consuela 09 Massaponax 4-10.00
20 Rose, Brittany 12 Heritage-Leesbrg 4-10.00
24 Thomas, Brook 10 Osbourn 4-08.00
24 Waclawski, Laura SR James Madison 4-08.00
24 Jamar, Jeris 11 Osbourn 4-08.00
24 Weaver, Elizabeth SR Charlottesville 4-08.00
-- Parker, Shelly 09 Brookville NH
-- Daly, Marlena 09 Deep Run NH
-- Jackson, Shawanda 11 Louisa County NH
-- Fink, LaDawn 12 Stuarts Draft NH
-- Weathersby, Whitney 12 Albemarle NH
-- Jackson, Cheria 10 Freedom NH
-- Merrill, Amy 11 Kempsville NH
-- Herring, Deanna 10 Spotswood NH
-- Ravensbergen*, Jessica 09 Lee-Davis NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-02 2005 Mary Saxer (New York)
Meet: * 12-03 2005 Ashley Early (West. Alb)
AAA State St: # 9-03
AA State Std: @ 8-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Early, Ashley 12 West. Albemarle 12-00.00# 10
2 Wortham, Carrie 10 St. Catherine\'s 10-00.00# 8
3 Butler *, Rachel 11 Lee-Davis J10-00.00# 6
4 Pelton, Emma 11 Monticello 9-09.00# 5
5 Harrison, Samantha JR Dinwiddie High S 9-03.00# 4
6 Newing, Stephanie 11 Kempsville J9-03.00# 3
7 Feldman, Emily 11 Albemarle 8-09.00@ 2
8 McGlade, Colleen 09 Brooke Point J8-09.00@ 1
9 Kerr, Erin SR West. Albemarle J8-09.00@
10 Leach, Joy 12 Charlottesville 8-06.00
10 Cronje, Kate 12 Forest Park 8-06.00
10 Atwood, Ashley JR West. Albemarle 8-06.00
10 Stevens, Emily SO Albemarle 8-06.00
10 Craighill, Sally SO E.C. Glass 8-06.00
10 Hlavin, Callie 11 Charlottesville 8-06.00
10 Collins, Kate 09 Nelson County 8-06.00
10 Weaver, Elizabeth SR Charlottesville 8-06.00
18 Thompson*, Kelly 12 Dinwiddie High S 8-00.00
18 Moody, Hannah JR Dinwiddie High S 8-00.00
18 Dziewisz, Jill SO E.C. Glass 8-00.00
18 Ross, Shrhonda 10 E.C. Glass 8-00.00
18 Lipscomb, Suzanne 12 Jefferson Forest 8-00.00
18 Creange, Kaelin 11 Hickory 8-00.00
24 Myers, Ashley 12 Brookville 7-06.00
24 Fort, Vicki 12 St. Catherine\'s 7-06.00
24 Serven, Victoria 11 North Stafford 7-06.00
24 Waclawski, Laura SR James Madison 7-06.00
-- Swanson, Christina 10 Deep Run NH
-- McEwen, Danielle 10 Fort Defiance NH
-- Jones, Kristen 09 Fluvanna County NH
-- Boteler, Mary Mullen 10 Douglas Freeman NH
-- Pham, Y-Van 11 Annandale NH
-- Blankenship *, Samantha 12 Maggie Walker NH
-- Stackpole, Leslie 11 Culpeper County NH
-- Trinidad, Sheila 11 Appomattox NH
-- Cheek, Sidney 11 Liberty-Bealton NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)
Meet: * 19-02.50 2000 Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)
AAA State St: # 17-01
AA State Std: @ 16-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Angela 12 Buffalo Gap 19-00.50# 10
2 Osbourne, Jaleesa 12 Gloucester 18-11.75# 8
3 Harrison, Queen 12 Hermitage 18-11.00# 6
4 Sinkler, April 11 Brooke Point 18-06.00# 5
5 Johnson, Christy 11 Athens Drive 18-03.75# 4
6 Jenkins, Alisha 11 Buffalo Gap 17-11.50# 3
7 Dixon, Brittni 11 Woodbridge 17-09.75# 2
8 Fields, Marie 12 James Monroe 17-06.50# 1
9 Caporelli, Amanda JR Buffalo Gap 17-06.00#
10 Smith, Brittany 12 Pat. Henry - Ash 17-02.00#
11 Harris, Ashley 12 Albemarle 17-01.00#
12 Johnson, Desha\' 12 E.C. Glass 17-00.75@
13 Turner, Lauren 12 North Stafford 16-08.50
14 Ferrell, Marteia 10 Halifax County 16-07.25
15 Hlavin, Callie 11 Charlottesville 16-06.50
16 Vaughn, Kaylor 12 RE Lee-Staunton 16-05.00
17 Derstine, Nicole 10 Albemarle 16-02.75
18 Maxberry, Erika 10 Freedom 16-01.25
19 Chandler, Tanay 09 Nansemond River 16-00.50
20 Staton, Whitney 09 Chancellor 16-00.00
20 Richardson, Jasia 09 J. R. Tucker 16-00.00
22 Moubray, Jessy 09 Spotswood 15-10.75
23 Newby, Marcia 12 Kempsville 14-11.75
24 Wallace, Essie 09 Brookville 14-10.25
25 Hargrove, Naomi 09 Brunswick 14-08.50
26 Daniel, Karellia 11 C.D.Hylton 14-07.25
27 Smith, Kristin 11 Rustburg 14-05.00
28 Moss, Whitney 09 E.C. Glass 14-04.75
29 Shaia, Katherine 11 St. Catherine\'s 13-09.75
30 Thomas, Brook 10 Osbourn 13-07.50
31 Washington, Shavelle 09 Lee-Davis 13-06.00
32 Harris, Jazmine 11 Forest Park 13-05.50
33 Delman, Stephanie 09 Fluvanna County 13-03.50
34 Finney, Jazlynn 10 Heritage-Leesbrg 12-03.00
Women Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels (California)
Meet: * 39-03.50 2001 Amy Seward (Salem)
AAA State St: # 36-11
AA State Std: @ 35-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Angela 12 Buffalo Gap 39-02.00# 10
2 Orr, Ashley 10 Deep Run 38-10.75# 8
3 Sinkler, April 11 Brooke Point 38-03.50# 6
4 Butler *, Rachel 11 Lee-Davis 38-00.00# 5
5 Richardson, Jasia 09 J. R. Tucker 37-03.25# 4
6 Jenkins, Alisha 11 Buffalo Gap 36-07.50@ 3
7 Caporelli, Amanda JR Buffalo Gap 35-07.50@ 2
8 Smith, Kristin 11 Rustburg J35-07.50@ 1
9 McDaniel, Laura 12 Edmund Burke 35-00.50
10 Daly, Marlena 09 Deep Run 34-05.25
11 Vaughn, Kaylor 12 RE Lee-Staunton 34-03.50
12 Ferrell, Marteia 10 Halifax County 34-02.00
13 McKinney, Ashley 11 Massaponax 34-01.50
14 Nuttycombe, Sarah 09 Pat. Henry - Ash 34-00.25
15 Curtis, Racquel 12 Heritage-Leesbrg 33-11.50
16 Croote, Julia 10 Oakton 32-10.00
17 Garland, Angalena 09 E.C. Glass 32-03.50
18 Delman, Stephanie 09 Fluvanna County 32-01.00
19 Cole, Ashley 12 James Monroe 31-08.50
20 Jackson, Cheria 10 Freedom 31-06.25
21 Moubray, Jessy 09 Spotswood 31-04.25
21 Hudson, Brianna 09 Deep Run 31-04.25
23 Daniel, Karellia 11 C.D.Hylton 30-09.00
24 Shelton, Kiara 10 Louisa County 30-07.50
Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter (Texas)
Meet: * 44-00.75 1979 Barbara Woodfolk (Charlottesville)
AAA State St: # 37-02
AA State Std: @ 35-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Kathy 12 Lee-Davis 42-09.50# 10
2 Crawford, Kristen 12 RE Lee-Staunton 40-09.50# 8
3 Morse, Carly 12 Liberty-Bealton 40-07.00# 6
4 Robinson *, K\'Lynne 11 J. R. Tucker 37-03.00# 5
5 Campbell, Kayla 10 Bethel 36-11.00@ 4
6 Washington, Tanesha 12 Massaponax 36-00.00@ 3
7 Hill, Roshell 11 Fluvanna County 35-03.00 2
8 Wolfe, Miranda SR Fort Defiance 34-07.00 1
9 Farmer, Kelsey SR Lee-Davis 34-06.00
9 Vanzummeren, Tara SR Brooke Point 34-06.00
11 Canada, LaDonna 11 Halifax County 33-05.50
12 Allen *, Ashley 11 Hermitage 33-01.00
13 O\'Banion, Tisha 11 Heritage-Leesbrg 32-08.00
14 Williams, Jennifer 12 Brookville 32-05.50
15 McCall, Jeneva SO Bassett 32-00.00
16 Cummings, Katie SO Fort Defiance 31-11.00
17 Timmons, Susanna 09 E.C. Glass 31-10.00
18 Brunson, Brittany 11 Deep Creek 31-09.00
19 Khraibani, Drema 09 Freedom 31-06.00
20 Jones, Erin 10 C.D.Hylton 31-02.50
21 Davenport, Erica 11 Hanover 30-08.50
22 Robinson, Kendra 11 Osbourn 30-02.00
22 Dix, Teri JR Lee-Davis 30-02.00
24 Moss, Christianna 09 Pat. Henry - Ash 29-10.50
25 Duron, Nina 12 Brooke Point 29-08.00
25 Uzel *, Sarah 11 Maggie Walker 29-08.00
25 Sims, Shekina 12 Manchester 29-08.00
28 Williams, Latrice SO Nelson County 29-05.00
29 Brown, Shaniqua 10 Charlottesville 29-01.00
30 Kidd, Andrea 11 North Stafford 27-10.50
31 Kizer, Quinna 09 Potomac Senior 27-10.00
32 Thompson, Kimberly 12 Monticello 27-08.00
33 King, Elise FR Manchester 27-01.50
34 Gillespie, Emma-Lee 09 Chancellor 26-06.50
35 Kvammen, Amanda 11 Ocean Lakes 26-05.00
36 Malone, Killian SR James Madison 25-11.00
37 Mason*, Latina 12 Deep Run 23-10.00
38 Morgan, Shanika 12 Brunswick 23-04.00
38 Ibarra, Michelle 12 Annandale 23-04.00
40 Fort, Vicki 12 St. Catherine\'s 22-04.00
Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell (California)
Meet: * 149-04 1981 Jackie Wallace (Lafayette)
AAA State St: # 111-04
AA State Std: @ 107-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Roshell 11 Fluvanna County 120-03# 10
2 Morse, Carly 12 Liberty-Bealton 118-06# 8
3 McCall, Jeneva SO Bassett 115-07# 6
4 Howard, Kathy 12 Lee-Davis 114-00# 5
5 O\'Banion, Tisha 11 Heritage-Leesbrg 107-11@ 4
6 Cummings, Katie SO Fort Defiance 104-08 3
7 Moss, Christianna 09 Pat. Henry - Ash 103-00 2
8 Jenkins, Alisha 11 Buffalo Gap 99-05 1
9 Dix, Teri JR Lee-Davis 98-11
10 Wolfe, Miranda SR Fort Defiance 97-00
11 Farmer, Kelsey SR Lee-Davis 96-05
12 Allen *, Ashley 11 Hermitage 90-06
13 Jackson, Shauniece 11 Massaponax 90-01
14 Kidd, Andrea 11 North Stafford 88-11
15 Williams, Jennifer 12 Brookville 86-10
15 Cruz, Luisa 11 Annandale 86-10
17 Robinson, Kendra 11 Osbourn 85-11
18 Brunson, Brittany 11 Deep Creek 85-03
19 Patrick, Alaina 10 Ocean Lakes 81-05
20 Robinson *, K\'Lynne 11 J. R. Tucker 81-02
21 Sims, Shekina 12 Manchester 79-11
22 Malone, Killian SR James Madison 78-10
23 Gillespie, Emma-Lee 09 Chancellor 78-08
24 Kizer, Quinna 09 Potomac Senior 78-00
25 Bell, Monica 12 RE Lee-Staunton 77-08
26 Kaiser, Kristine 12 Rustburg 75-11
27 Huff, Kelsey 10 Jefferson Forest 73-11
28 Grooms, Quiana 11 Albemarle 73-10
29 Uzel *, Sarah 11 Maggie Walker 73-06
30 Timmons, Susanna 09 E.C. Glass 72-10
31 Williams, Janae 10 Freedom 72-04
32 Thompson, Kimberly 12 Monticello 70-06
33 Stanfield, Whitney 11 Halifax County 70-02
34 Mason*, Latina 12 Deep Run 69-01
35 Hill, Christina 10 C.D.Hylton 68-06
36 Campbell, Kayla 10 Bethel 67-01
37 Brown, Shaniqua 10 Charlottesville 64-09
38 Sharer, Nicole 10 Oakton 58-05
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brooke Point High School 54.50 2) Lee-Davis High School 52
3) St. Catherine\'s School 37.33 4) Buffalo Gap High School 37.33
5) Athens Drive High School 32 6) Oakton High School 31
7) Douglas Freeman High Schoo 30.50 8) Albemarle High School 30
9) Hermitage High School 26 9) Liberty High School (Beal 26
11) E.C. Glass High School 24 12) Potomac Senior 23.50
13) North Stafford High School 23 14) James Monroe 19
14) Louisa County High School 19 16) Spotswood High School 18
17) Deep Run High School 17.33 18) Western Albemarle 17
19) Woodbridge Senior High Sch 16.50 20) Forest Park High School 15
21) Heritage High School-:Lees 14 21) R. E. Lee - Staunton 14
23) Gate City High School 13 23) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho 13
25) Fluvanna County High Schoo 12 26) Freedom High School 11
26) Western Branch High School 11 28) Chancellor High School 10
28) Gloucester High School 10 28) Monticello High School 10
31) J. R. Tucker High School 9 31) Hickory High School 9
33) Patrick Henry High School 8 33) Fort Defiance High School 8
33) Carolina Day School 8 36) Brentsville 7
37) Culpeper County High Schoo 6 37) Battlefield 6
37) Bassett High 6 40) Bethel 5
41) Harrisonburg High School 4 41) Bishop Denis J. O\'Connell 4
41) Fort Defiance 4 41) Dinwiddie High School 4
45) Mountain View 3 45) Osbourn High School 3
45) Massaponax High School 3 45) Kempsville High School 3
45) Maggie Walker Govr\'s Scho 3 45) Frank W. Cox High School 3
51) Charlottesville High Schoo 2 51) Edmund Burke School 2
51) C.D.Hylton H.S. 2 54) Rustburg High School 1