Licensed to Mid Area Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2012 10:50 PM
2012 Campbell County Championship - 4/2/2012
Brookville HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Staten, Kenisha William Campbell 12.50 12.96 1 6
2 Nubie, Quiera Brookville 14.62 13.86 2 4
3 McCraw, Kylee Brookville 13.99 2 3
4 Lane, Aariana William Campbell 13.05 14.00 1 2
5 Lockett, Mikayla William Campbell 13.50 14.03 1 1
6 Evans, Daisha Rustburg 13.00 14.33 1
7 Glover, Denequa Brookville 13.74 14.43 1
8 Davis, Tianna Rustburg 13.84 14.46 2
9 Lee, Kayla AHS 13.40 14.69 1
10 Carr, Briana AHS 14.50 15.03 2
11 Davis, Yasmeen AHS 14.00 15.23 2
12 Pannell, Nikkia Rustburg 14.94 15.39 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Staten, Kenisha William Campbell 25.84 28.33 1 6
2 Francis, Samantha Rustburg 27.10 28.40 1 4
3 McCraw, Kylee Brookville 28.59 3 3
4 Donigan, Kalia AHS 28.00 29.06 1 2
5 Davis, Tianna Rustburg 28.64 29.51 2 1
6 Glover, Denequa Brookville 28.74 29.85 2
7 Nubie, Quiera Brookville 30.24 30.56 3
8 Younger, Robin William Campbell 28.42 30.60 1
9 Logan, Danielle Rustburg 28.64 30.71 2
10 Carr, Briana AHS 30.00 32.21 2
-- Duke, Diamond AHS 30.00 NT 3
-- Davis, Yasmeen AHS 28.00 NT 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Samantha Rustburg 59.17 1:01.08 1 6
2 Rigler, Brooke AHS 1:06.00 1:07.58 1 4
3 Moon, Kaleen AHS 1:08.00 1:08.58 1 3
4 Bradley, Destiny Rustburg 1:15.06 2 2
5 Davis, Darlisha Rustburg 1:15.22 2 1
6 Weeks, Victoria AHS 1:30.00 1:30.64 2
-- Logan, Danielle Rustburg 1:02.00 NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis, Samantha Rustburg 2:29.74 2:31.20 6
2 Crist, Danielle Rustburg 2:34.54 2:43.04 4
3 Alvis, Morgan Rustburg 2:41.84 2:45.44 3
4 Walters, Lexis AHS 2:59.00 2:59.09 2
5 Hunter, Krystalynne Brookville 3:03.07 2:59.76 1
6 Garcia, Kiersten AHS 3:20.00 3:26.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crist, Danielle Rustburg 5:38.12 6:04.50 6
2 Alvis, Morgan Rustburg 6:18.94 6:05.42 4
3 Watkins, Amber AHS 6:30.00 6:20.12 3
4 Holt, Jenna William Campbell 6:31.00 6:38.88 2
5 Riner, Braelyn Brookville 6:32.32 6:55.42 1
6 Walters, Lexis AHS 6:50.00 7:07.70
7 Garcia, Kiersten AHS 7:20.00 7:18.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Kaitlyn Brookville 12:15.61 12:48.69 6
2 Watkins, Amber AHS 14:28.00 13:46.01 4
3 Fix, Chelsey Rustburg 14:19.68 3
4 Holt, Jenna William Campbell 14:50.30 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Chasity AHS 18.00 18.32 6
2 Long, Tabitha Rustburg 18.94 18.85 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Long, Tabitha Rustburg 53.34 57.02 1 6
2 Elliott, Kaylee Rustburg 1:06.40 2 4
3 Mosley, Lauren Rustburg 1:00.00 1:07.73 1 3
4 Abell, Katie Rustburg 1:10.11 2 2
-- Morris, Sydney AHS 54.00 NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Campbell 'A' 51.20 52.57 6
1) Lane, Aariana 2) Lockett, Mikayla
3) Staten, Kenisha 4) Younger, Robin
2 Rustburg High School 'A' 55.84 54.54 4
1) Logan, Danielle 2) Davis, Tianna
3) Evans, Daisha 4) Long, Tabitha
3 Brookville High School 'A' 53.57 54.60 3
1) Anthony, Donece 2) Glover, Denequa
3) Nubie, Quiera 4) McCraw, Kylee
4 Colonels 'A' 56.21
1) Andrews, Chasity 2) Lee, Kayla
3) Davis, Yasmeen 4) Donigan, Kalia
5 Rustburg High School 'B' x58.04
1) Davis, Darlisha 2) Fore, Kianna
3) Mosley, Elaina 4) Mosley, Tori
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonels 'A' 4:44.19 6
2 Rustburg High School 'A' 5:15.46 4
1) Mosley, Elaina 2) Davis, Darlisha
3) Elliott, Kaylee 4) Abell, Katie
3 Rustburg High School 'B' x5:17.56
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rustburg High School 'A' 10:21.00 11:14.33 6
1) Davis, Darlisha 2) Crist, Danielle
3) Alvis, Morgan 4) Fix, Chelsey
2 Brookville High School 'A' 11:54.99 11:19.68 4
1) Coalson, McKenna 2) Brown, Kaitlyn
3) Riner, Braelyn 4) Hunter, Krystalynne
-- Colonels 'A' NT
1) Monroe, Ki-Amber 2) Garcia, Kiersten
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott, Kaylee Rustburg 4-07.00 4-10.00 5
1 Younger, Katrina William Campbell 4-06.00 4-10.00 5
3 Lee, Kayla AHS 4-06.00 4-06.00 2.50
3 Mosley, Tori Rustburg 4-04.00 4-06.00 2.50
-- Morris, Sydney AHS 5-00.00 NH
-- Holt, Jenna William Campbell 4-04.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Kayla AHS 14-06.00 15-04.00 6
2 Younger, Katrina William Campbell 15-00.00 15-00.00 4
3 Staten, Kenisha William Campbell 16-06.00 14-08.50 3
4 Boisseau, Darion Brookville 14-04.75 2
5 Logan, Danielle Rustburg 14-09.50 14-03.00 1
6 Evans, Daisha Rustburg 13-00.00 12-10.00
7 Glover, Denequa Brookville 13-09.00 11-09.25
8 Stevens, Aja Brookville 11-06.00 10-09.00
-- Long, Tabitha Rustburg 13-00.00 ND
-- Morris, Sydney AHS 16-05.00 ND
-- Mosley, Lauren Rustburg 13-00.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boisseau, Darion Brookville 31-10.00 6
2 Younger, Katrina William Campbell 31-09.00 31-05.75 4
3 Staten, Kenisha William Campbell 33-05.00 30-05.00 3
4 Lee, Kayla AHS 28-00.00 29-01.50 1.50
4 Evans, Daisha Rustburg 25-04.50 29-01.50 1.50
6 Elliott, Kaylee Rustburg 26-01.25 27-04.25
-- Long, Tabitha Rustburg 25-06.50 ND
-- Morris, Sydney AHS 32-00.00 ND
-- Nubie, Quiera Brookville ND
-- Logan, Danielle Rustburg 29-10.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donigan, Kayla AHS 38-00.00 34-07.00 6
2 Jones, O'Neka Rustburg 32-08.00 30-02.00 4
3 Townes, ShaQunta William Campbell 29-00.00 26-08.00 3
4 Pannell, Nikkia Rustburg 24-09.00 23-11.00 2
5 Jones, Crystal Brookville 22-10.00 1
6 Goode, Brittany William Campbell 26-00.00 21-06.00
7 Calloway, Diamond Brookville 24-03.00 21-03.00
-- Cook, Tia Rustburg 17-04.00 ND
-- Boisseau, Darion Brookville ND
-- Payne, Chaelle AHS 32-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donigan, Kayla AHS 92-00 91-09 6
2 Calloway, Diamond Brookville 70-07 73-09 4
3 Townes, ShaQunta William Campbell 82-00 69-03 3
4 Jones, O'Neka Rustburg 68-07 66-04.50 2
5 Garcia, Kiersten AHS 65-00 50-00 1
6 Cook, Tia Rustburg 44-04 40-03
-- Jones, Crystal Brookville ND
-- Payne, Chaelle AHS 70-00 ND
-- Boisseau, Darion Brookville ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Jestin AHS 10.80 11.16 1 6
2 Moon, Darien AHS 11.10 11.56 1 4
3 Goard, Antonio Brookville 11.61 11.62 2 3
4 Calloway, Anthony Brookville 11.38 11.63 1 2
5 Easley, Tevin William Campbell 11.60 11.83 1 1
6 Payne, Jamal Brookville 11.53 11.93 1
7 Adams, Marques William Campbell 11.70 12.19 2
8 Lovelace, Anthony Rustburg 11.80 12.26 2
9 Tweedy, Nick Rustburg 11.74 12.39 2
10 Brown, Destin AHS 12.20 12.45 3
11 McIvor, Jaheem Rustburg 12.34 12.72 3
12 Jones, DeAnthony William Campbell 12.00 12.85 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Jestin AHS 22.00 22.52 1 6
2 Goard, Antonio Brookville 23.18 23.45 1 4
3 Calloway, Anthony Brookville 23.95 23.50 2 3
4 Davis, Sherrick Rustburg 22.84 23.52 1 2
5 Racanelli, Stephen Brookville 23.89 3 1
6 Clowdis, Erik Rustburg 23.34 23.90 2
7 Younger, Dallas William Campbell 24.20 25.00 2
8 Tweedy, Nick Rustburg 24.04 25.70 2
9 Lockett, Marvin William Campbell 25.20 26.26 3
10 Jones, DeAnthony William Campbell 25.10 26.89 3
-- Moon, Darien AHS 22.90 NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Sherrick Rustburg 50.24 54.07 1 6
2 Lewis, Dexter Rustburg 57.00 55.22 2 4
3 Haase, Dustin Brookville 55.54 56.37 1 3
4 Spidle, Michael AHS 55.00 57.54 1 2
5 Bradley, Tevin William Campbell 58.20 58.25 2 1
6 Dempsey, Raquan AHS 56.00 58.60 1
7 Reid, Denzel Rustburg 57.00 59.58 2
-- Elliott, DeAndre William Campbell 58.00 NT 2
-- Walker, Devin Brookville NT 2
-- Bibler, Kyle Rustburg 53.00 NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cedillo, David Brookville 2:05.74 2:02.86 1 6
2 Bibler, Kyle Rustburg 2:08.94 2:06.93 1 4
3 Allen, Dylan AHS 2.10 2:08.34 1 3
4 Bass, Hunter Rustburg 2:10.64 2:09.10 2 2
5 Reed, Nick William Campbell 2:05.00 2:14.24 1 1
6 Cantrell, Preston William Campbell 2:12.00 2:19.61 2
7 Eubank, Thomas Rustburg 2:26.44 2:22.95 2
8 Daniel, Jave William Campbell 2:13.00 2:24.65 2
9 Adams, Harley Rustburg 2:37.50 2
-- Doss, James AHS 2.30 NT 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cedillo, David Brookville 4:25.53 4:33.16 6
2 Bibler, Kyle Rustburg 4:37.00 4:46.91 4
3 Bass, Hunter Rustburg 4:44.00 4:54.66 3
4 Allen, Dylan AHS 4.55 4:56.62 2
5 Farney, Sean AHS 5:00.00 4:59.66 1
6 Holt, Jacob William Campbell 5:06.00 5:14.69
7 Cantrell, Preston William Campbell 5:05.00 5:16.80
8 Doss, James AHS 5.25 5:20.77
9 Eubank, Thomas Rustburg 5:38.74 5:34.72
10 Haislip, Yancey William Campbell 5:20.00 6:01.22
11 Cole, Cody Brookville 6:03.22
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farney, Sean AHS 11:20.00 11:08.72 6
2 Holt, Jacob William Campbell 11:50.00 11:46.01 4
3 Doss, James AHS 12:05.87 3
4 Shelton, Austin AHS 13:36.77 2
5 Bartleman, Brandon Rustburg 14:11.09 1
6 Bailey, Jonanthan Rustburg 15:38.00
7 Elliott, Carter Rustburg 17:18.00
-- Ward, Ramino Rustburg NT
-- Powers, Devon Rustburg NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Reshawn William Campbell 15.40 16.41 6
2 Scott, Cameron Rustburg 19.55 4
-- Carr, Tevin AHS 17.00 NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Easley, Tevin William Campbell 42.64 44.98 1 6
2 Cook, Devon Brookville 45.26 2 4
3 Lee, Reshawn William Campbell 43.80 46.45 1 3
4 Scott, Cameron Rustburg 46.54 48.15 1 2
5 Bell, Brandon Brookville 48.53 2 1
6 Hall, Olondo Rustburg 48.70 2
-- Carr, Tevin AHS 45.00 NT 1
-- Lewis, Dexter Rustburg NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brookville High School 'A' 43.30 43.69 1 6
1) Payne, Jamal 2) Racanelli, Stephen
3) Goard, Antonio 4) Calloway, Anthony
2 Colonels 'A' 44.96 1 4
3 Rustburg High School 'A' 46.64 45.53 1 3
1) Wood, Marshal 2) Tweedy, Nick
3) Clowdis, Erik 4) Lovelace, Anthony
4 Rustburg High School 'B' x48.50 2
1) Sparrow, Richie 2) Jones, Randall
3) Reid, Denzel 4) Lewis, Dexter
5 Rustburg High School 'C' x52.64 2
-- Rustburg High School 'D' NT 2
1) Taylor, RJ 2) Hillman, Jarius
3) Johnson, Justin 4) Gaines, Tony
-- William Campbell 'A' 45.00 DQ 1
1) Adams, Marques 2) Easley, Tevin
3) Elliott, DeAndre 4) Lockett, Marvin
-- Brookville High School 'B' X48.97 2
1) Jordan, Quentin 2) Tardy, Tevin
3) Campbell, Tyler 4) Lichtenberger, Michael
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rustburg High School 'A' 3:42.18 6
1) Bibler, Kyle 2) Davis, Sherrick
3) Clowdis, Erik 4) Reid, Denzel
2 Brookville High School 'A' 4.06 3:43.78 4
1) Bell, Brandon 2) Ring, Corey
3) Stamey, Carl 4) Walker, Devin
3 William Campbell 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.95 3
1) Cantrell, Preston 2) Crews, Maxie
3) Elliott, DeAndre 4) Younger, Dallas
4 Colonels 'A' 3:53.26
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rustburg High School 'A' 9:29.94 6
1) Bass, Hunter 2) Eubank, Thomas
3) Adams, Harley 4)
2 Brookville High School 'A' 9:12.54 10:20.22 4
1) Bruffy, Trevor 2) Cole, Cody
3) Haase, Dustin 4) Walker, Devin
3 Rustburg High School 'B' x11:57.07
1) Bailey, Jonanthan 2) Elliott, Carter
3) Jones, Lucas 4) Powers, Devon
-- Colonels 'A' NT
-- William Campbell 'A' 9:00.00 X9:14.54
1) Daniel, Jave 2) Cantrell, Preston
3) Reed, Nick 4)
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crews, Maxie William Campbell 6-06.00 5-10.00 6
2 Hall, Olondo Rustburg 5-08.00 4
3 Jordan, Quentin Brookville 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
4 Dempsey, Raquan AHS 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
-- Daniel, Jave William Campbell 5-06.00 NH
-- Wood, Marshal Rustburg NH
-- Payne, Jamal Brookville 5-02.00 NH
-- Ring, Corey Brookville 5-04.00 NH
-- Tucker, Denniko AHS 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hyres, Tommy Brookville 11-00.00 10-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodruff, Delvin AHS 21-00.00 20-05.00 6
2 Adams, Marques William Campbell 20-07.00 19-11.00 4
3 Goard, Antonio Brookville 20-01.00 19-08.00 3
4 Brown, Jestin AHS 18-00.00 19-07.50 2
5 Stamey, Carl Brookville 21-00.25 19-01.75 1
6 Clowdis, Erik Rustburg 18-08.50 18-08.25
7 Easley, Tevin William Campbell 19-05.00 18-07.75
8 Hall, Olondo Rustburg 19-02.25 18-05.25
9 Sparrow, Richie Rustburg 17-09.50 17-07.50
10 Lewis, Dexter Rustburg 17-01.50 16-00.25
-- Moon, Darien AHS 18-00.00 ND
-- Calloway, Anthony Brookville 19-01.50 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodruff, Delvin AHS 43-00.00 44-00.00 6
2 Adams, Marques William Campbell 43-10.00 42-03.00 4
3 Stamey, Carl Brookville 42-01.00 41-00.00 3
4 Younger, Dallas William Campbell 38-08.00 40-06.00 2
5 Clowdis, Erik Rustburg 38-01.50 37-10.00 1
6 Hall, Olondo Rustburg 36-07.00 36-08.00
7 Bell, Brandon Brookville 37-00.50 36-05.00
8 Franklin, Devante Brookville 34-00.00 34-00.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Nick Rustburg 44-00.00 45-00.00 6
2 Jordan, Quentin Brookville 43-11.25 40-10.00 4
3 Brown, Destin AHS 41-00.00 40-09.00 3
4 Hamlett, Carl William Campbell 38-00.00 36-11.00 2
5 Robinson, Ashton AHS 35-00.00 J36-11.00 1
6 Clowdis, Erik Rustburg 36-00.00 35-11.00
7 Woolfok, Kavon AHS 37-00.00 34-07.00
8 Crews, Maxie William Campbell 39-00.00 34-06.50
9 Tardy, Tevin Brookville 33-08.00
10 Reid, Denzel Rustburg 32-07.00 32-08.00
11 Buchanan, Dontae Rustburg 30-04.00 32-06.00
12 Adams, Quanty William Campbell 37-00.00 31-08.00
13 Jones, Randall Rustburg 29-09.50
14 Barger, Josh Brookville 26-10.50 28-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Nick Rustburg 127-10 120-06 6
2 Jordan, Quentin Brookville 119-00 119-02 4
3 Woolfok, Kavon AHS 106-00 114-05 3
4 Reid, Denzel Rustburg 105-00 108-11 2
5 Crews, Maxie William Campbell 105-00 105-07 1
6 Clowdis, Erik Rustburg 103-03 104-00
7 Adams, Quanty William Campbell 111-00 97-11
8 Lichtenberger, Michael Brookville 93-01.50
9 Tardy, Tevin Brookville 92-08.50
10 Brown, Destin AHS 90-00 92-02
11 Buchanan, Dontae Rustburg 69-06 80-04
12 Garcia, Kyle AHS 100-00 77-03
13 Hamlett, Carl William Campbell 100-00 72-09
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rustburg High School 91 2) Colonels 53
3) William Campbell 50 4) Brookville High School 38
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookville High School 71 2) Rustburg High School 66
3) Colonels 62 4) William Campbell 44