Licensed to Cave Spring High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 11:12 PM
Patriot-Titan Distance Carnival 2012 - 5/1/2012
5/1/2012
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Hannah Blacksburg H 2:09.04 2:16.94 10
2 Fortner, Katie Cave Spring 2:19.15 2:18.14 8
3 Beatty, Emily Blacksburg H 2:23.30 2:23.54 6
4 Jenn, Fleming Blacksburg H 2:25.20 2:25.54 5
5 Torres, Ashleigh Hidden Valle 2:23.90 2:27.84 4
6 Benson, Kathryn Blacksburg H 2:26.77 2:29.44 3
7 Buss, Kate Blacksburg H 2:30.91 2:30.24 2
8 McCoy, Rachel Blacksburg H 2:32.25 2:30.44 1
9 Jaeger, Lauren Blacksburg H 2:33.36 2:31.94
10 Phillips, Ashley Cave Spring 2:31.88 2:32.54
11 Ewing-Nelson, Claire Blacksburg H 2:30.61 2:32.94
12 Ericsson, Sophie James Madison Mi 2:38.77
13 Turner, Audra Hidden Valle 2:40.24
14 Mayberry, Cariss Blacksburg H 2:42.68 2:41.54
15 Chang, Sandy Cave Spring 2:38.91 2:45.64
16 Mulcahy, Ciara Woodrow Wilson M 2:46.86
17 Taylor, Elizabeth James Madison Mi 2:52.44
18 Hash, Ariana James Brecki 3:02.53 2:56.44
19 Reimann, Lisa Cave Spring 2:53.79 2:57.04
20 Broadwell, Kelsey Hidden Valle 2:53.38 3:06.74
21 Taylor, Makenzie James Brecki 3:17.34
22 Pond, Sherraza Woodrow Wilson M 3:41.21
23 Shook, Lindsey James Brecki 3:51.54
24 Markham, Lauren Woodrow Wilson M 4:04.43
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaeger, Lauren Blacksburg H 5:17.94 10
2 Buss, Kate Blacksburg H 5:11.09 5:19.04 8
3 Ewing-Nelson, Claire Blacksburg H 5:20.58 5:37.64 6
4 Dalton, Kerrie Cave Spring 5:37.24 5:51.04 5
5 Harding, Helena Hidden Valle 5:32.24 6:03.44 4
6 Drinkwater, Emily Cave Spring 5:59.37 6:07.64 3
7 Weidner, Greta Hidden Valle 5:40.24 6:12.64 2
8 Chang, Sandy Cave Spring 6:12.99 6:12.84 1
9 Mulcahy, Ciara Woodrow Wilson M 6:17.54 Woodrow Wilson
10 Kantor, Jordan Patrick Henr 6:20.00 6:23.44
11 Taylor, Elizabeth James Madison Mi 6:27.34 James Madison
12 Reimann, Lisa Cave Spring 6:28.45 6:29.64
13 Handerhan, Marissa Hidden Valle 6:58.16 6:52.74
14 Broadwell, Kelsey Hidden Valle 6:50.74 7:01.64
15 Taylor, Makenzie James Brecki 7:09.34
16 Lewis, Madison Patrick Henr 7:50.00 8:40.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodford, Alina Patrick Henr 11:40.00 11:59.84 10
2 Harding, Helena Hidden Valle 11:36.21 12:07.64 8
3 Weidner, Greta Hidden Valle 12:02.81 12:47.24 6
4 Sumner, Sydney Blacksburg H 11:40.33 13:05.94 5
5 Vick, Allison Blacksburg H 14:05.85 14:54.34 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:18.00 4:29.74 10
1) Brown, Hannah 2) McCoy, Rachel
3) Benson, Kathryn 4) Mayberry, Cariss
2 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 6:16.43 5:09.94 8
1) Dillard, Iziriah 2) Bundick, Khadijah
3) Hash, Ariana 4) Taylor, Anari
3 Woodrow Wilson Middle School 'A' 5:17.49 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 14:42.14 10
1) Dillard, Iziriah 2) Price, Shacoya
3) Johnson, Nia 4) Shook, Lindsey
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'B' 22:00.00 22:22.64 10
1) Brown, Hannah 2) Sumner, Sydney
3) Buss, Kate 4) Jaeger, Lauren
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 22:50.00 22:52.74 8
1) Benson, Kathryn 2) Ewing-Nelson, Claire
3) Beatty, Emily 4) Fleming, Jennifer
3 Cave Spring High School 'A' 23:44.24 6
1) Dalton, Kerrie 2) Fortner, Katie
3) Drinkwater, Emily 4) Phillips, Ashley
-- Blacksburg High School 'C' 23:30.00 DNF
1) McCoy, Rachel 2) Vick, Allison
3) Mayberry, Cariss 4)
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Link, Nick Blacksburg H 2:00.20 1:57.94 10
2 Tony, Harrison Patrick Henr 2:03.54 1:58.74 8
3 Borny, Matthew Blacksburg H 1:58.10 1:59.44 6
4 Carter, Michael Blacksburg H 1:59.38 2:01.04 5
5 Earles, Cody Blacksburg H 1:59.59 2:03.04 4
6 Phillips, Luke Blacksburg H 2:02.41 2:03.64 3
7 Mattingly, John Blacksburg H 2:02.40 2:04.24 2
8 Wilson, Nick Blacksburg H 2:07.33 2:06.34 1
9 Combs, Noah Blacksburg H 2:04.48 2:06.54
10 Lu, Edwin Blacksburg H 2:08.13 2:08.24
11 Bishop, Flip Blacksburg H 2:09.47 2:08.64
12 Kepley, Andrew Patrick Henr 2:17.36 2:09.64
13 Poole, Kenny Blacksburg H 2:02.97 2:11.24
14 Stellmack, Jeremy Patrick Henr 2:14.85 2:11.64
15 Brunal, Carlos Patrick Henr 2:14.76 2:12.24
16 Agnew, Josh Hidden Valle 2:10.00 2:14.14
17 LeHardy, Sammy Hidden Valle 2:17.00 2:20.04
18 Burchett, Cody Cave Spring 2:34.77 2:22.64
19 Iannello, Grant Cave Spring 2:20.75 2:23.14
20 Thorum, Oliver Hidden Valle 2:28.75 2:23.74
21 Faigle, Tommy Blacksburg H 2:24.34
22 Connor, Matthew Blacksburg H 2:24.94
23 Gotschal, Josh Cave Spring 2:30.25 2:25.84
24 Stiles, Matthew Cave Spring 2:25.45 2:28.14
25 Regal, Patrick Patrick Henr 2:29.24
26 Swaffar, Daniel Cave Spring 2:31.24 2:30.54
27 Snebold, Jason Cave Spring 2:32.90 2:33.54
28 Colozza, Nick Cave Spring 2:32.01 2:33.74
29 Manns, Michael James Brecki 2:30.00 2:41.04
30 Drakeford, Amari James Brecki 2:30.00 3:01.94
31 Phan, Tony Woodrow Wilson M 3:03.34 Woodrow Wilson
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seymour, Cody Cave Spring 4:21.24 4:21.24 10
2 Link, Nick Blacksburg H 4:17.07 4:24.04 8
3 Borny, Matthew Blacksburg H 4:25.07 4:25.14 6
4 Carter, Michael Blacksburg H 4:35.13 4:31.64 5
5 Earles, Cody Blacksburg H 4:29.37 4:32.24 4
6 Phillips, Luke Blacksburg H 4:33.27 4:32.64 3
7 Gibson, Trey William Byrd 4:35.87 4:33.14 2
8 Combs, Noah Blacksburg H 4:38.35 4:33.54 1
9 Wiggins, John Cave Spring 4:45.24 4:50.34
10 Secrist, Hank Blacksburg H 4:50.51 4:52.74
11 Seymour, Dan Cave Spring 4:47.55 4:53.84
12 Harmon, Phillip Patrick Henr 4:56.83 4:55.34
13 Cotter, Joe Patrick Henr 4:48.63 4:56.54
14 Pasier, Matthew Blacksburg H 4:34.46 4:56.74
15 Caplinger, Joey Cave Spring 4:55.42 5:01.04
16 Moyer, Timmy Christian He 5:04.44 5:02.44
17 LeHardy, Sammy Hidden Valle 5:08.13 5:05.94
18 Connor, Matthew Blacksburg H 5:34.00 5:06.14
19 Iannello, Grant Cave Spring 5:16.38 5:08.64
20 Burchett, Cody Cave Spring 5:22.06 5:08.94
21 Faigle, Tommy Blacksburg H 5:12.95 5:11.84
22 Kennedy, David Patrick Henr 5:29.94 5:14.04
23 Thorum, Oliver Hidden Valle 5:30.14 5:18.14
24 Buss, Cam Blacksburg H 4:59.67 5:19.14
24 Moore, Xavier James Brecki 5:26.45 5:19.14
26 Fox, Noah Blacksburg H 5:32.00 5:20.74
27 Stiles, Matthew Cave Spring 5:35.45 5:21.04
28 Gotschal, Josh Cave Spring 5:24.81 5:22.24
29 Caffrey, Matthew Patrick Henr 5:35.00 5:26.44
30 Colozza, Nick Cave Spring 6:44.62 5:30.54
31 Swaffar, Daniel Cave Spring 5:39.54 5:31.34
32 Gullapalli, Sachith Hidden Valle 4:56.91 5:35.94
33 Snebold, Jason Cave Spring 5:55.54 5:40.54
34 Mini, Alec Woodrow Wilson M 5:47.64 Woodrow Wilson
35 Royal, Dalton William Byrd 5:28.09 5:51.04
36 Jones, Cj James Brecki 6:20.59 6:14.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartley, Jack Blacksburg H 11:33.14 10
2 Gullapalli, Sachith Hidden Valle 11:39.83 11:45.84 8
3 Wells, Alex Blacksburg H 11:00.18 11:54.24 6
4 Regal, Patrick Patrick Henr 11:40.00 13:49.04 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 3:41.06 3:46.84 10
1) Gibbs, Jacob 2) Kelly, Ryan
3) Pierce, Garrett 4) Pronko, Nicholas
2 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 4:27.14 4:21.54 8
1) Corpening, Drew 2) Gill, Deandre
3) Garrison, Maurice 4) Thai, Kenny
3 Woodrow Wilson Middle School 'A' 4:32.38 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Breckinridge Middle Scho 'A' 13:14.94 10
1) Corpening, Drew 2) Moore, Xavier
3) Jones, Cj 4) Drakeford, Amari
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 19:00.00 18:59.24 10
1) Link, Nick 2) Poole, Kenny
3) Pasier, Matthew 4) Combs, Noah
2 Blacksburg High School 'B' 19:00.00 19:02.24 8
1) Borny, Matthew 2) Mattingly, John
3) Phillips, Luke 4) Carter, Michael
3 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 19:00.00 19:09.94 6
1) Hartley, Doug 2) Vaughn, Cameron
3) Long, Noah 4) Camilletti, Matthew
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 19:21.04 5
1) Seymour, Cody 2) Caplinger, Joey
3) Seymour, Dan 4) Wiggins, John
5 Blacksburg High School 'C' 20:00.00 19:43.74 4
1) Earles, Cody 2) Wilson, Nick
3) Bishop, Flip 4) Secrist, Hank
6 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 19:20.00 19:57.34 3
1) Tony, Harrison 2) Cotter, Joe
3) Harmon, Phillip 4) Kepley, Jack
7 Blacksburg High School 'D' 22:00.00 21:46.34 2
1) Buss, Cam 2) Fox, Noah
3) Faigle, Tommy 4) Connor, Matthew
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 88 2) Hidden Valley High School 24
3) Cave Spring High School 23 4) James Breckinridge Middle 18
5) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 10 6) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 6
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 98 2) Hidden Valley High School 24
3) James Breckinridge Middle 18 4) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 16
5) Cave Spring High School 15 6) Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch 6
7) William Byrd High School 2