Blacksburg Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.08 | SB | Erica Boerth | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.30 | SB | Natalie Barnette | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.72 | SB | Mary Kate Lattimer | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
33.61 | Sarah Wright | 21st | Finals | Complete Results | |
35.09 | SB | Tyler Zier | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.62 | SB | Amanda Huang | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:14.60 | SB | Ellie Stilwell | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:17.47 | SB | Flutra Demiri | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.04 | SB | Eliza Stowe | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.49 | Samantha Marin | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:37.02 | Annie Kay Combs | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
7:14.13 | SB | Morgan Price | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.45 | Olivia Stinespring | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
20.00 | Stephanie Gardner | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
20.99 | Lizzy Crosson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.86 | Stephanie Gardner | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:00.55 | Kaitlyn Elliott | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:08.86 | SB | Ashley Kendall | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:06.13 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:56.64 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Erica Boerth | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3-10 | Olivia Stinespring | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
8-2.5 | SB | Jasmine Hall | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-11 | Erica Boerth | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
24-0 | SB | Jasmine Hall | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-0 | SB | Rachel Hoffman | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
49-8 | Kaitlyn Elliott | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
36-4 | SB | Zoe Morrow | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
17-4.5 | SB | Kaitlyn Elliott | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-5.75 | SB | Tyler Zier | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.90 | SB | Devon Snider | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
14.18 | SB | Ahmed Janajren | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.87 | SB | Ahmed Janajren | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.31 | SB | Jordan Burch | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:14.92 | SB | David Case | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.95 | SB | David Case | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.31 | SB | Ben Flemming | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:43.12 | SB | Kevin Long | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.59 | Sterling Sims | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
24.17 | SB | Mark White | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.12 | Jack Packard | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
56.38 | SB | Brad Alderson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.36 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:48.89 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Sterling Sims | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | SB | Jack Packard | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
76-6 | Andrew Moyer | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-11 | SB | Andrew Moyer | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
26-7.5 | SB | Seth Hall | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |