Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
11.18 AAA
11.44 NREG
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster, Gabriel Riverdale Baptis 11.27QNREG 9
2 Williams, Brandon Centreville 11.38QNREG 8
3 Conaway, Justin Herndon Track 11.61Q 2
4 Mbawuike, Pascal Centreville 11.66Q 1
5 itoka, gabe SLHS 11.71Q 7
6 Williams, PJ Edison 11.72Q 5
7 Fisher, Tyler Gonzaga 11.74Q 10
8 Leeds, Austin Washington-Lee 11.76Q 6
9 Taylor, Dominik Tabb HS 11.83Q 4
10 Fajobi, Jide Herndon Track 12.09Q 3
11 Benton, Tristan North Point High 11.77q 9
12 Bailey, Fabian J.W. Robinson Se 11.84q 7
13 Putman, Tyrone Gonzaga 11.85 5
14 markey, johnny SLHS 11.86 4
15 Baldwin, Ed Edison 11.93 10
16 Urrutia, Raymond Chantilly 12.04 6
17 Fisher, Jamie Brentsville 12.04 8
18 Weathers, Deondre West Potomac 12.10 9
19 Piccolo, Dan W. T. Woodson HS 12.16 3
20 Lewis, Jamon Fauquier High Sc 12.17 7
21 Ray, Dustin Chantilly 12.26 9
22 Goley, Alex Northwest 12.26 5
23 Johnson, Oswald Yorktown 12.30 1
24 Brown, Chris Good Counsel 12.37 4
25 Bennett, Daniel Potomac Falls Hi 12.38 8
26 Short, Frank Lake Braddock 12.38 6
27 Daluz, Derek Fairfax High Sch 12.43 2
28 Spoher, Peter Bishop Ireton 12.44 3
29 Johnson, Donte West Potomac 12.44 5
30 Jaffe, Matt Langley 12.48 9
31 Parker, Chip Fauquier High Sc 12.48 3
32 Comfort, Lucas Magruder 12.51 1
33 Mitchell, Sam Magruder 12.61 1
34 Little, Brendan Yorktown 12.64 1
35 Sorano, Josh Potomac Falls Hi 12.65 4
36 Dupree, Andre North Point High 12.74 5
37 Bennett, Scott Oakton 12.79 2
38 Liu, Stanley Tjhs 12.80 8
39 Andrews, Stephan J.W. Robinson Se 12.85 4
40 Hooper, Richard Tjhs 12.86 6
41 Wu, James W. T. Woodson HS 12.87 2
42 Bates, Brian Langley 12.87 10
43 Whitfield, Marcus Northwest 12.95 8
44 Outland, David Good Counsel 12.98 7
45 Browning, Joshua Fairfax High Sch 13.04 3
46 Judeh, Ali Wakefield VA 13.38 5
47 Graham, Sean Wakefield VA 13.69 3
48 Pianwi, Tambari The Pride 13.89 4
49 Ealey, Ronald The Pride 14.81 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
11.18 AAA
11.44 NREG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster, Gabriel Riverdale Baptis 11.31 NREG 1 10
2 Williams, Brandon Centreville 11.37 NREG 1 8
3 itoka, gabe SLHS 11.50 1 6
4 Conaway, Justin Herndon Track 11.60 1 4
5 Leeds, Austin Washington-Lee 11.61 2 2
6 Mbawuike, Pascal Centreville 11.62 1 1
7 Williams, PJ Edison 11.64 1
8 Taylor, Dominik Tabb HS 11.70 2
9 Fisher, Tyler Gonzaga 11.73 2
10 Benton, Tristan North Point High 11.81 2
11 Fajobi, Jide Herndon Track 12.12 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
22.41 AAA
23.31 NREG
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster, Gabriel Riverdale Baptis 22.72QNREG 3
2 McNaughton, Ian Fauquier High Sc 23.25QNREG 1
3 Williams, Brandon Centreville 23.42Q 4
4 Doku, Peter West Potomac 23.48Q 9
5 Daly, Jonathan Tabb HS 23.50Q 10
6 Fisher, Tyler Gonzaga 23.65Q 6
7 konate, tony SLHS 23.74Q 2
8 Dohse, Cameron Centreville 23.80Q 5
9 Henry, Ryan Edison 23.99Q 7
10 Brown, Corey Fauquier High Sc 24.13Q 8
11 itoka, gabe SLHS 23.53q 10
12 Murphy, Ian Lake Braddock 23.92q 5
13 Kuate Konga, Keeven McLean 24.09 6
14 Thompson, Chris Herndon Track 24.33 10
15 Leeds, Austin Washington-Lee 24.39 3
16 Rodriguez, Andrew Bishop Ireton 24.47 6
17 Urrutia, Raymond Chantilly 24.52 2
18 Hardie, Neal West Potomac 24.55 3
19 Highsmith, Jarel Chantilly 24.55 1
20 Spinks, Chris Brentsville 24.62 7
21 Luu, Brian Tjhs 24.62 8
22 Henderson, Brandon North Point High 24.67 5
23 Brown, Chris Good Counsel 24.91 1
24 Julian, Tristan North Point High 25.03 9
25 Williams, PJ Edison 25.19 9
26 Murphy, Q. Brentsville 25.23 6
27 Ward, Carter Gonzaga 25.23 4
28 Foster, Peter Yorktown 25.32 10
29 Tashjian, Phillip Fairfax High Sch 25.41 2
30 King, Anthony Northwest 25.43 9
31 Fletcher, Alexander Riverdale Baptis 25.47 6
32 Jackson, Joe Edison 25.51 7
33 Daniels, Tim Oakton 25.67 10
34 Sweeney, Jake W. T. Woodson HS 25.71 3
35 Mitchell, Sam Magruder 25.80 4
36 Headen, Josh Herndon Track 25.82 1
37 Straton, JC Oakton 25.96 3
38 Comfort, Lucas Magruder 25.99 8
39 Mukai, Thomas W. T. Woodson HS 26.16 5
40 Reeves, Tyree The Pride 26.20 2
41 Liu, Stanley Tjhs 26.23 6
42 Ferguson, Adam Potomac Falls Hi 26.38 4
43 Andrews, Stephan J.W. Robinson Se 26.46 10
44 Laws, Aaron Langley 26.89 7
45 Mendoza, Alex Fairfax High Sch 26.89 8
46 Price, Keyon Wakefield VA 27.03 5
47 Young, Northwest Northwest 27.54 3
48 Graham, Sean Wakefield VA 27.66 7
49 Delcid, Christine Good Counsel 28.11 8
50 O\'Donnell, Daniel J.W. Robinson Se 28.52 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
22.41 AAA
23.31 NREG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 konate, tony SLHS 22.75 NREG 2 10
2 Lancaster, Gabriel Riverdale Baptis 22.81 NREG 1 8
3 Henry, Ryan Edison 22.82 NREG 2 6
4 McNaughton, Ian Fauquier High Sc 22.94 NREG 1 4
5 Williams, Brandon Centreville 23.13 NREG 1 2
6 Doku, Peter West Potomac 23.75 1 1
7 Dohse, Cameron Centreville 23.82 2
8 Brown, Corey Fauquier High Sc 23.88 2
9 Murphy, Ian Lake Braddock 24.07 2
10 itoka, gabe SLHS 24.30 2
11 Daly, Jonathan Tabb HS 24.49 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================================
50.30 AAA
51.33 NREG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Snead, Brandon Centreville 50.07 AAA 1 10
2 Traylor, Chris Tabb HS 50.74 NREG 1 8
3 Parrell, John Chantilly 52.06 1 6
4 Richards, Kevin Potomac Falls Hi 52.17 1 4
5 Shields, Evan Gonzaga 52.18 1 2
6 Cumberbatch, Omar Chantilly 52.97 3 1
7 Joseph, Jorel Bishop Ireton 53.04 3
8 Boyd, John Fauquier High Sc 53.14 2
9 Ward, Antoine Fauquier High Sc 53.37 2
10 Cooper, Stephen Chantilly 53.69 4
11 Murphy, Ian Lake Braddock 54.03 2
12 Redding, Kris Northwest 54.11 2
13 Hamilton, Matt Good Counsel 54.42 7
14 Lopez, Alfredo Magruder 54.63 5
15 Green, Russell Herndon Track 55.13 4
16 Ferguson, Doug Potomac Falls Hi 55.34 3
17 Spinks, Chris Brentsville 55.54 5
18 Williams, Kenny J.W. Robinson Se 55.67 3
18 England, Marcus West Potomac 55.67 2
20 Kelly, Tom Gonzaga 55.82 3
21 Jones, Rashad Edison 55.92 4
22 Bishop, Justin Brentsville 55.98 5
23 Mukai, Thomas W. T. Woodson HS 56.24 6
24 Hickey, Kevin SLHS 56.25 6
25 Thomas, Odwani Fairfax High Sch 56.30 7
26 Morrison, Joshua Tabb HS 56.34 4
27 Comfort, William West Potomac 56.35 5
28 Gleich, Dustin Oakton 56.49 5
29 Jackson, Matthew Riverdale Baptis 56.52 9
30 Heintz, Matt Herndon Track 56.57 6
31 Gillespie, Callan Good Counsel 57.19 7
32 Chopra, Arjun Langley 57.39 8
33 Mitchell, Sam Magruder 57.52 6
34 Ammons, Brandon Riverdale Baptis 57.56 8
35 Ryberg, David Northwest 57.70 6
36 Lobb, Matt W. T. Woodson HS 57.89 7
37 Cadag, Julius Wakefield VA 58.26 9
38 Gleich, Derek Oakton 58.69 7
39 Smith, Matthew North Point High 58.99 8
40 Marquez, Tony Bishop Ireton 59.28 5
41 Lang, Joey Westfield 59.69 4
42 Henderson, Randall Lake Braddock 1:01.50 8
43 Knight, Jevon The Pride 1:02.88 9
44 Jones, Vince North Point High 1:04.33 9
45 Stewart, Michael The Pride 1:09.73 9
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
1:57.69 AAA
1:58.90 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hogan, Mark Centreville 1:58.71 NREG 10
2 Sagar, Robert Bishop Ireton 1:59.58 8
3 Kadasi, Laith Oakton 2:02.16 6
4 Edwards, Kyle Brentsville 2:03.12 4
5 Treweek, Ben Tjhs 2:03.16 2
6 Honan, Stephen W. T. Woodson HS 2:03.47 1
7 Miller, Daniel Magruder 2:04.48
8 Colyer, Sean Tjhs 2:04.74
9 Duke, Tyler W. T. Woodson HS 2:05.07
10 Eiseman, Phillip West Potomac 2:05.28
11 Yousuf, Mohammed Edison 2:05.50
12 Ward, Carter Gonzaga 2:05.87
13 Howick, Ryan Lake Braddock 2:05.96
14 D\'Alessio, David Northwest 2:06.30
15 LoRusso, Joe Oakton 2:06.83
16 Fielding, Russel Oakton 2:06.92
17 Rivero, Kevin Bishop Ireton 2:07.12
18 Kline, Paul Brentsville 2:08.12
19 Williams, Joey Tabb HS 2:08.90
20 Creaven, Michael Edison 2:09.45
21 Weiskopf, Bryant Westfield 2:09.77
22 Denning, Warren Yorktown 2:10.04
23 Balogh, Will Tabb HS 2:10.81
23 Pagan, Franklin West Potomac 2:10.81
25 Bohannon, Paul Yorktown 2:12.32
26 Bent, Alex Westfield 2:12.75
27 Paster, Ethan Fairfax High Sch 2:12.90
28 Hoggle, Chad Northwest 2:13.39
29 Kohy, Babur Chantilly 2:14.08
30 Devolites, Sean SLHS 2:14.69
31 Renick, Ollie Fauquier High Sc 2:15.07
32 Chasler, Ian Magruder 2:15.72
33 Giorgis, Matt Herndon Track 2:16.95
33 Holton, Michael Chantilly 2:16.95
35 Baker, John McLean 2:16.99
36 Claude, Nick Langley 2:17.40
37 Allen, Chris SLHS 2:19.16
38 Wilson, James Riverdale Baptis 2:20.02
39 Horne, Charles Paul VI 2:21.65
40 McKissack, Randall North Point High 2:26.94
41 Giordano, Andrew Langley 2:27.90
42 Khan, Muhamed Wakefield VA 2:28.10
43 Mata-Fuentes, Chri Wakefield VA 2:32.46
44 Harris, William The Pride 2:33.13
45 Johnson, David The Pride 2:34.73
46 Kim, Dan Herndon Track 2:35.73
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
4:23.81 AAA
4:25.86 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly 4:23.17 AAA 10
2 Tyson, Chris Washington-Lee 4:25.81 NREG 8
3 Sagar, Robert Bishop Ireton 4:28.34 6
4 Dockins, Matthew Westfield 4:32.46 4
5 Komen, James Tjhs 4:33.27 2
6 LoRusso, Joe Oakton 4:33.78 1
7 McGrail, John Washington-Lee 4:35.28
8 Nissen, Alex Oakton 4:36.75
9 Kelly, Tom Gonzaga 4:37.03
10 Mason, Tommy Oakton 4:38.32
11 Voss, Ted Lake Braddock 4:39.21
12 Triantos, Alec Magruder 4:40.00
13 Palmer, Eric Chantilly 4:41.01
14 Carmichael, Kelly West Potomac 4:42.43
15 Honan, Stephen W. T. Woodson HS 4:42.56
16 Chazelle, Raphael Northwest 4:43.42
17 Bernstein, Aaron Tjhs 4:45.80
18 Klevenz, Mike W. T. Woodson HS 4:45.81
19 Hahn, Adam J.W. Robinson Se 4:46.02
20 Hill, Tom Gonzaga 4:46.63
21 Paster, Ethan Fairfax High Sch 4:46.72
22 Chrisinger, Ben Fauquier High Sc 4:46.90
23 Mulherin, Will Tabb HS 4:49.08
24 Jewkes, Nate Centreville 4:49.13
25 Shaw, Wes J.W. Robinson Se 4:50.78
26 Marker, Christophe Yorktown 4:53.15
27 Balogh, Will Tabb HS 4:53.98
28 Allaway, Robert Northwest 4:54.45
29 McGinn, Ian Paul VI 4:54.99
30 Armstrong, Talbot Fauquier High Sc 4:55.07
31 Tatusko, Joe Potomac Falls Hi 4:55.41
32 Miracle, Michael McLean 4:55.47
33 Herndon, Nick Bishop Ireton 4:55.71
34 Forrester, VJ Edison 4:56.44
35 Porter, Matt Brentsville 4:56.89
36 Saboe, Dan Centreville 4:57.21
37 Holman, James Langley 4:57.37
38 Palmer, Christophe Chantilly 4:57.99
39 Kremer, Justin West Potomac 5:00.09
40 Horne, Charles Paul VI 5:00.44
41 Hull, Kris Brentsville 5:01.40
42 Ward, Ben Magruder 5:01.53
43 Tyan, Mark O\'Connell 5:02.67
44 Cimino, Curtis Westfield 5:03.80
45 Malloy, Billy O\'Connell 5:03.85
46 Jarvis, Andrew O\'Connell 5:13.33
47 Holton, Brian Potomac Falls Hi 5:14.37
48 Newlon, Josh Herndon Track 5:16.51
49 Burkart, Andrew SLHS 5:16.68
50 Fiorio, Lukas Edison 5:17.45
51 Stafford, Ross Good Counsel 5:19.85
52 Umanzor-Alverez, J Wakefield VA 5:22.40
53 Jassal, Akash Langley 5:25.44
54 Oudeimans, Robert McLean 5:34.80
55 Garten, Brandon Herndon Track 5:55.51
56 Hill, Kentrell The Pride 5:59.43
57 Harris, William The Pride 6:13.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Degfae, Leoule Edison 4:43.86 10
2 Degfae, Tihut Edison 4:45.45 8
3 Hendricks, Brian Oakton 4:46.85 6
4 Weil, Chris Oakton 4:47.41 4
5 Miller, Alex W. T. Woodson HS 4:47.61 2
6 Gates, Logan Tjhs 4:47.83 1
7 Hendricks, Neal Oakton 4:50.76
8 Roy, Matt Lake Braddock 4:53.63
9 Berman, Jared J.W. Robinson Se 4:55.32
10 Van Luling, Todd Herndon Track 4:55.72
11 Burress, Grant Brentsville 4:55.92
12 Mathews, Andrew Herndon Track 4:56.36
13 Davis, Michael W. T. Woodson HS 4:57.29
14 Steen, Stuart J.W. Robinson Se 4:57.77
15 Witko, Alex Tjhs 5:02.94
16 Carr, Thomas Langley 5:05.40
17 Cruz, John Lake Braddock 5:05.65
18 Fortes, Quintin SLHS 5:05.92
19 Mott, Andrew Potomac Falls Hi 5:06.80
20 Canatsey, Jack Westfield 5:09.56
21 Dehnbostel, Jacques Potomac Falls Hi 5:10.66
22 Bever, Wilson Chantilly 5:11.38
23 Feehan, Justin Westfield 5:14.84
24 Bohlen, Hunter Langley 5:17.67
25 Kinston, Dee Edison 5:18.39
26 Murphy, James West Potomac 5:18.74
27 Soyka, John West Potomac 5:21.04
28 Zulick, Andrew Chantilly 5:21.07
29 Gramstad, Ethan Chantilly 5:23.49
30 Sullivan, David Good Counsel 5:25.77
31 Bobar, Kevin Good Counsel 5:38.95
32 Santangelo, Joseph Northwest 5:39.26
33 Petroff, Chris Bishop Ireton 5:39.97
34 Santangelo, Joshua Northwest 5:40.31
35 O\'Brien, Dylan North Point High 5:40.39
36 Herold, Kevin North Point High 5:40.41
37 Budimir, David Yorktown 5:47.53
38 Nicoll, David Fairfax High Sch 5:59.73
39 Kelly, Brian Fairfax High Sch 5:59.77
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================================
9:38.25 AAA
9:45.33 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly 9:20.68 AAA 10
2 Wetzel, Rob Archbishop Spald 9:30.19 AAA 8
3 DeVar, Frank West Potomac 9:37.31 AAA 6
4 Chandler, Matt Gonzaga 9:44.04 NREG 4
5 Werner, Max Potomac Falls Hi 9:50.39 2
6 Sagar, Matt Bishop Ireton 9:50.48 1
7 Bernal, Jon Oakton 9:57.15
8 Kelly, Tom Gonzaga 9:58.11
9 McHale, Dan J.W. Robinson Se 9:59.18
10 Saunders, Matt Oakton 10:00.09
11 Chrisinger, Ben Fauquier High Sc 10:01.71
12 McHugh, Aiden Tjhs 10:06.17
13 Maxfield, Scott Oakton 10:09.80
14 Singh, Hersh Tjhs 10:11.92
15 Mulherin, Will Tabb HS 10:12.40
16 Truschel, Eric Brentsville 10:12.59
17 Palmer, Eric Chantilly 10:14.30
18 Davis, James McLean 10:14.83
19 Jewkes, Nate Centreville 10:15.44
20 Browning, Stephen Washington-Lee 10:15.51
21 Grosicki, Greg W. T. Woodson HS 10:16.96
22 Watts, Luke Brentsville 10:17.51
23 Villiva, Alec Lake Braddock 10:18.38
24 Wester, Martin J.W. Robinson Se 10:19.06
25 Gurney, Peter Washington-Lee 10:26.37
26 Eickel, Ryan Northwest 10:28.06
27 Galis, Emilio Magruder 10:30.54
28 Cencula, Kevin Magruder 10:33.82
29 Miller, Jay W. T. Woodson HS 10:34.30
30 McMahon, Matthew Westfield 10:39.82
31 LeGros, Pete Fairfax High Sch 10:39.87
32 McDermott, Ian Good Counsel 10:51.01
33 Allen, Chris SLHS 10:57.19
34 Clarke, Andrew Potomac Falls Hi 10:57.72
35 Mello, Fernando Westfield 10:59.62
36 Gummo, Nick Northwest 11:00.58
37 McCaffrey, Conor Langley 11:01.90
38 Frankel, Max Fauquier High Sc 11:02.75
39 Trissell, Brian Herndon Track 11:02.90
40 Bridgham, Ross Lake Braddock 11:03.03
41 O\'Shea, James Edison 11:03.61
42 Goldman, Brian McLean 11:06.79
43 Chisholm, Michael Langley 11:21.06
44 Beaton, Nate Centreville 11:42.71
45 Vaccaro, Stephen Bishop Ireton 12:03.47
46 Schindel, Joseph North Point High 12:21.88
47 Mufti, Waleed Chantilly 12:40.19
48 Kada, Andrew Yorktown 12:41.83
49 Czuijko, Steve Good Counsel 12:41.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
15.24 AAA
15.86 NREG
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 15.97Q 5
2 Titcombe, Dada Edison 16.38Q 6
3 Gardner, Nathan J.W. Robinson Se 16.52Q 4
4 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown 16.71Q 1
5 Ahmed, Azhar Potomac Falls Hi 17.68Q 2
6 Patterson, Chris Northwest 17.73Q 3
7 Swinson, Stephen Riverdale Baptis 16.06q 5
8 Obcemea, Andrew Herndon Track 17.05q 1
9 Day, Ryan Westfield 17.12q 6
10 Cumberbatch, Oswald Chantilly 17.82q 3
11 Joslyn, Maxwell SLHS 17.82q 4
12 Collins, Joseph Gonzaga 17.99q 6
13 Nichols, Marc Bishop Ireton 18.21 2
14 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 18.24 6
15 Parker, Matt Paul VI 18.27 3
16 Lauchengco, Dominic Chantilly 18.35 5
17 Tracy, Robbie Tjhs 18.43 1
18 Thompson, Brian SLHS 18.45 6
19 Herrity, Robert Chantilly 18.46 5
20 Dixon, Damon Langley 18.51 2
21 Jordan, Alphonso Fauquier High Sc 18.57 4
22 Custodio, Ezechiel Brentsville 18.81 5
23 Lin, Jon Langley 19.00 1
24 Casey, Mike Tjhs 19.00 3
25 Shaw, Ian Brentsville 19.02 1
26 Arzbe, Brandon Good Counsel 19.71 5
27 Davis, Appache Wakefield VA 19.78 4
28 Cooksey, Paul West Potomac 19.81 2
29 Ward, Antone Fauquier High Sc 19.95 4
30 O\'Donnell, Daniel J.W. Robinson Se 20.04 4
31 Roller, John Oakton 22.00 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
15.24 AAA
15.86 NREG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 15.75 NREG 1 10
2 Swinson, Stephen Riverdale Baptis 15.87 1 8
3 Gardner, Nathan J.W. Robinson Se 16.01 1 6
4 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown 16.28 1 4
5 Titcombe, Dada Edison 16.35 1 2
6 Cumberbatch, Oswal Chantilly 16.83 2 1
7 Day, Ryan Westfield 16.85 2
8 Obcemea, Andrew Herndon Track 17.08 1
9 Joslyn, Maxwell SLHS 17.08 2
10 Patterson, Chris Northwest 17.20 2
11 Ahmed, Azhar Potomac Falls Hi 18.46 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================================
40.31 AAA
41.58 NREG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Henry, Ryan Edison 40.87 NREG 1 10
2 Putman, Tyrone Gonzaga 41.23 NREG 1 8
3 Parker, Matt Paul VI 42.13 7 6
4 Meyers, AC J.W. Robinson Se 42.42 4 4
5 Cumberbatch, Oswal Chantilly 42.73 4 2
6 Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 42.92 1 1
7 Biggers, Managi Northwest 43.20 3
8 Nichols, Marc Bishop Ireton 43.27 3
9 Swinson, Stephen Riverdale Baptis 43.29 8
10 Rivera, Frank Edison 43.92 3
11 Jordan, Alphonso Fauquier High Sc 44.09 5
12 Lauchengco, Domini Chantilly 44.19 1
13 Scott, Christopher Chantilly 44.27 5
14 Tracy, Robbie Tjhs 44.54 3
15 Myers, Jordan Good Counsel 44.62 4
16 Custodio, Ezechiel Brentsville 44.68 5
17 Matthiessen, Scott J.W. Robinson Se 44.88 4
18 markey, johnny SLHS 44.92 3
19 Joslyn, Maxwell SLHS 45.01 3
20 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 45.08 2
21 Obcemea, Andrew Herndon Track 45.09 5
22 Ward, Antone Fauquier High Sc 45.15 4
23 Hale, Eddie W. T. Woodson HS 45.44 6
24 Day, Ryan Westfield 45.46 2
25 Hedrick, Jacob Lake Braddock 45.66 2
26 Moorman, Gerard W. T. Woodson HS 45.92 1
27 Shaw, Ian Brentsville 45.96 5
28 Davis, Appache Wakefield VA 46.02 6
29 Salvador, Mark Good Counsel 46.26 7
30 Lee, John Tjhs 46.63 5
31 Palmer, Chris Herndon Track 46.66 6
32 Dixon, Damon Langley 46.75 7
33 Cooksey, Paul West Potomac 47.25 7
34 Motley, Matthew West Potomac 47.64 8
35 Tindell, David Potomac Falls Hi 48.13 6
36 Roller, John Oakton 52.49 8
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
43.26 AAA
44.39 NREG
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fauquier High School \'A\' 44.01 NREG 1 10
1) Boyd, John 2) McNaughton, Ian
3) Ward, Antoine 4) Parker, Chip
2 South Lakes High School \'A\' 44.03 NREG 1 8
1) itoka, gabe 2) markey, johnny
3) Stevenson, Kyle 4) konate, tony
3 Centreville High School \'A\' 44.51 1 6
1) Dohse, Cameron 2) Mbawuike, Pascal
3) Williams, Brandon 4) Snead, Brandon
4 Tabb High School \'A\' 45.39 2 4
1) Daly, Jonathan 2) Junchaya, Vaughn
3) Pfaehler, Jon 4) Taylor, Dominik
5 Herndon Track \'A\' 45.53 2 2
1) Conaway, Justin 2) Thompson, Chris
3) Fajobi, Jide 4) Headen, Jeremiah
6 Riverdale Baptist School \'A\' 45.58 1 1
1) Jackson, Matthew 2) Lancaster, Gabriel
3) Fletcher, Alexander 4) Anderson, Mike
7 Chantilly HS \'A\' 45.65 2
1) Cumberbatch, Omar 2) Highsmith, Jarel
3) Ray, Dustin 4) Urrutia, Raymond
8 West Potomac High School \'A\' 46.27 1
1) Weathers, Deondre 2) Johnson, Donte
3) Hardie, Neal 4) Doku, Peter
9 Brentsville \'A\' 46.46 3
1) Johnson, Phillip 2) Wright, Collin
3) Spinks, Chris 4) Fisher, Jamie
10 Bishop Ireton \'A\' 46.76 3
1) Joseph, Jorel 2) Curry, Ray
3) Dean, Tim 4) Joseph, Justin
11 Potomac Falls High School \'A\' 46.80 2
1) Logan, David 2) Nelson, Andrew
3) Bennett, Daniel 4) Richards, Kevin
12 W. T. Woodson HS \'A\' 47.02 3
1) Moorman, Gerard 2) Montgomery, Justin
3) Piccolo, Dan 4) Sweeney, Michael
13 North Point High School \'A\' 47.37 5
1) Julian, Tristan 2) Benton, Tristan
3) Dupree, Andre 4) Henderson, Brandon
14 J.W. Robinson Secondary \'A\' 47.48 3
1) Meyers, AC 2) Kwarteng, Asare
3) Adams, Omar 4) Rolince, Mike
15 Good Counsel Falcons \'A\' 47.53 4
16 Westfield High School \'A\' 47.73 2
1) Obungu, Brian 2) West, Philip
3) Wang, Kevin 4) Tabot, Steven
17 Thomas Jefferson High School \'A\' 47.84 2
1) Hooper, Richard 2) Liu, Stanley
3) Nguyen, Duy 4) Luu, Brian
18 Fairfax High School \'A\' 48.16 5
1) Browning, Joshua 2) Daluz, Derek
3) Tashjian, Phillip 4) Thomas, Odwani
19 Northwest High School \'A\' 48.19 4
1) Burton, Chuck 2) Jackson-Mills, Brandon
3) Boatang, Dean 4) Rooths, Kevin
20 Oakton High School \'A\' 48.63 3
1) Straton, JC 2) Daniels, Tim
3) Bennett, Scott 4) Gleich, Dustin
21 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc \'A\' 48.98 4
1) Comfort, Lucas 2) Edwards, Keine
3) Newman, Sam 4) Mitchell, Sam
22 Wakefield High School \'A\' 50.06 5
1) Ashraf, Imran 2) Graham, Sean
3) Palma, Santos 4) Cadag, Julius
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
3:24.33 AAA
3:29.05 NREG
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Centreville High School \'A\' 3:32.84 1 10
1) Dohse, Cameron 2) Mbawuike, Pascal
3) Snead, Brandon 4) Hogan, Mark
2 Chantilly HS \'A\' 3:33.78 1 8
1) Russo, John 2) Parrell, John
3) Highsmith, Jarel 4) Cumberbatch, Omar
3 Edison High School \'A\' 3:35.83 1 6
1) Yousuf, Mohammed 2) Rivera, Frank
3) Jackson, Joe 4) Titcombe, Dada
4 J.W. Robinson Secondary \'A\' 3:36.45 2 4
1) Giorgiani, Robbie 2) Kwarteng, Asare
3) Price, Byron 4) Adams, Omar
5 Tabb High School \'A\' 3:38.61 2 2
1) Junchaya, Vaughn 2) Taylor, Dominik
3) Morrison, Joshua 4) Traylor, Chris
6 Potomac Falls High School \'A\' 3:39.49 2 1
1) Ferguson, Adam 2) Bennett, Daniel
3) Ferguson, Doug 4) Richards, Kevin
7 Northwest High School \'A\' 3:41.36 2
1) Onuigbo, Chris 2) Volpe, Josh
3) Jackson-Mills, Brandon 4) Ruffin, Markcus
8 Bishop Ireton \'A\' 3:42.39 3
1) Nichols, Marc 2) Rodriguez, Andrew
3) 4) Joseph, Justin
9 Good Counsel Falcons \'A\' 3:45.60 1
10 Lake Braddock High School \'A\' 3:45.69 2
1) Howick, Ryan 2) Santano, Michael
3) Murphy, Ian 4) McGrath, Jon
11 Riverdale Baptist School \'A\' 3:45.98 1
1) Ammons, Brandon 2) Lancaster, Gabriel
3) Jackson, Matthew 4) Swinson, Stephen
12 Herndon Track \'A\' 3:46.18 3
1) Green, Russell 2) Heintz, Matt
3) Morrow, Aloysha 4) Palmer, Chris
13 Westfield High School \'A\' 3:49.80 3
1) Lang, Joey 2) Jennelle, Tyler
3) Obungu, Brian 4) White, Roland
14 W. T. Woodson HS \'A\' 3:51.66 4
1) Lobb, Matt 2) Piccolo, Dan
3) Mukai, Thomas 4) Duke, Tyler
15 Langley High School \'A\' 4:01.48 4
1) Evans, Matt 2) Hazard, Kiefer
3) Laws, Aaron 4) Robbins, Erik
16 Oakton High School \'A\' 4:01.57 4
1) Gleich, Dustin 2) Gleich, Derek
3) Graff, Eric 4) Bennett, Scott
17 North Point High School \'A\' 4:02.41 4
1) Smith, Matthew 2) Meadows, Phillip
3) Julian, Tristan 4) Benton, Tristan
18 Fairfax High School \'A\' 4:06.89 4
1) Charney, Tom 2) Daluz, Derek
3) Mendoza, Alex 4) Tashjian, Phillip
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
8:04.17 AAA
8:13.67 NREG
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Edison High School \'A\' 8:10.85 NREG 10
1) Degfae, Leoule 2) Degfae, Tihut
3) Belkoski, David 4) Yousuf, Mohammed
2 Oakton High School \'A\' 8:11.39 NREG 8
1) Kroetch, Matt 2) Kadasi, Laith
3) Nissen, Alex 4) Mason, Tommy
3 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc \'A\' 8:36.30 6
1) Miller, Daniel 2) Tranamil, Rodrigo
3) Lopez, Alfredo 4) Chasler, Ian
4 Northwest High School \'A\' 8:40.80 4
1) D\'Alessio, David 2) Newby, Thomas
3) Hoggle, Chad 4) Volpe, Josh
5 Thomas Jefferson High School \'A\' 8:43.32 2
1) Rathi, Viney 2) Stephens, Robert
3) Brown, Kevin 4) Williamson, Wesley
6 Potomac Falls High School \'A\' 8:50.51 1
1) Holton, Brian 2) Tatusko, Joe
3) Werner, Max 4) Clarke, Andrew
7 Good Counsel Falcons \'A\' 8:54.62
8 Westfield High School \'A\' 8:55.51
1) Plummer, Nick 2) Rupert, Adam
3) Cimino, Curtis 4) McMahon, Matt
9 Centreville High School \'A\' 8:58.28
1) Schmidt, Mike 2) Epps, Kenny
3) Saboe, Dan 4) Ho, David
10 Langley High School \'A\' 9:04.00
1) Carr, Thomas 2) Claude, Nick
3) Chopra, Arjun 4) Holman, James
11 Gonzaga College High School \'A\' 9:04.23
1) Wallace, Brendan 2) Turner, Kris
3) James, Max 4) Kerrigan, Mike
12 Fauquier High School \'A\' 9:07.96
1) Renick, Ollie 2) Armstrong, Talbot
3) Taggart, David 4) Frankel, Max
13 Lake Braddock High School \'A\' 9:24.09
1) Cruz, John 2) Smedley, Eric
3) Roy, Matt 4) McGrath, Jon
14 Riverdale Baptist School \'A\' 9:29.37
1) Ammons, Brandon 2) Swinson, Matthew
3) Barnes, Steven 4) Wilson, James
15 Chantilly HS \'A\' 9:43.62
1) Clelland, Mark 2) Romano, Nicholas
3) Mufti, Waleed 4) Bever, Wilson
16 Herndon Track \'A\' 10:00.12
1) Craft, Greg 2) Williams, Nate
3) Trissell, Brian 4) Garten, Brandon
17 North Point High School \'A\' 10:07.66
1) McKissack, Randall 2) O\'Brien, Dylan
3) Porter, Phillip 4) Herold, Kevin
18 Fairfax High School \'A\' 10:42.33
1) Kelly, Brian 2) Nicoll, David
3) Sisson, Will 4) Khandelwal, Anirudf
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northwest High School \'A\' 11:03.84 10
1) D\'Alessio, David 2) Redding, Kris
3) Volpe, Josh 4) Chazelle, Raphael
2 Gonzaga College High School \'A\' 11:07.69 8
1) Shields, Evan 2) Johnston, Alex
3) Turner, Kris 4) Chandler, Matt
3 Bishop Ireton \'A\' 11:17.48 6
1) Sagar, Matt 2) Rodriguez, Andrew
3) Rivero, Kevin 4) Herndon, Nick
4 Colonel Zadok Magruder High Sc \'A\' 11:29.04 4
1) Cencula, David 2) Tranamil, Rodrigo
3) Miller, Daniel 4) Ward, Ben
5 W. T. Woodson HS \'A\' 11:42.91 2
1) McBride, Daniel 2) Salt, Eliot
3) Caldwell, Mike 4) Miller, Jay
6 West Potomac High School \'A\' 11:44.78 1
1) Pagan, Franklin 2) Devar, Paul
3) DeVar, Frank 4) DeRose, Christopher
7 Chantilly HS \'A\' 11:54.61
1) Palmer, Christopher 2) Scott, Christopher
3) Holton, Michael 4) Kohy, Babur
8 Brentsville \'A\' 12:05.90
1) Edwards, Kyle 2) Karanth, Rahul
3) Harris, Tony 4) Ulisse, Joey
9 Good Counsel Falcons \'A\' 12:17.31
10 Edison High School \'A\' 12:18.51
1) Fiorio, Lukas 2) Jones, Rashad
3) Sanchez, Francisco 4) O\'Shea, James
11 Herndon Track \'A\' 12:26.81
1) Williams, Nate 2) Morrow, Aloysha
3) Lange, Gareth 4) Newlon, Josh
12 Langley High School \'A\' 12:44.37
1) Baughan, David 2) Brassell, Chris
3) Schadoff, Stephen 4) Bohlen, Hunter
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
6-02.00 AAA
6-00.00 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 6-04.00 AAA 10
2 Allison, Phil Centreville 6-00.00 NREG 8
3 Patterson, Chris Northwest 5-10.00 6
4 Rolince, Mike J.W. Robinson Se J5-10.00 4
5 Lewis, David Fauquier High Sc 5-08.00 2
6 Alex, Grant Centreville J5-08.00 0.5
6 England, Marcus West Potomac J5-08.00 0.5
8 Lauchengco, Domini Chantilly J5-08.00
9 Gillespie, Callan Good Counsel J5-08.00
10 Hegel, Kevin McLean 5-06.00
10 Dixon, Damon Langley 5-06.00
10 Pulford, Matt Good Counsel 5-06.00
10 Adams, Omar J.W. Robinson Se 5-06.00
10 Murphy, Q. Brentsville 5-06.00
10 Jaskot, John Tjhs 5-06.00
10 Parker, Chip Fauquier High Sc 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================================
13-00.00 AAA
12-05.00 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Uhler, John Fauquier High Sc 12-06.00 NREG 10
2 Lauchengco, Domini Chantilly J12-06.00 NREG 8
3 Totoiu, Alex T. C. Williams S 11-06.00 6
4 Harris, William Yorktown J11-06.00 3
4 Clark, Thomas T. C. Williams S J11-06.00 3
6 Day, Ryan Westfield J11-06.00 1
7 Brouder, Graham J.W. Robinson Se 11-00.00
8 Jones, Brian Oakton 10-06.00
8 McGrath, Jon Lake Braddock 10-06.00
10 Chisholm, Michael Langley J10-06.00
11 Baerenz, Joe Tjhs 10-00.00
12 McCaffrey, Conor Langley J10-00.00
13 Sun, Wesley Chantilly J10-00.00
14 Marut, Kenny W. T. Woodson HS 9-06.00
15 Louie, Philip W. T. Woodson HS J9-06.00
16 Saracena, Nick SLHS 9-00.00
17 Burkart, Andrew SLHS J9-00.00
18 Sun, Curtis Chantilly 8-06.00
18 Charney, Tom Fairfax High Sch 8-06.00
20 Baynes, Kevin Westfield J8-06.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
22-03.00 AAA
20-08.75 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Ed Edison 21-03.75 NREG 10
2 Williams, Brandon Centreville 21-01.00 NREG 8
3 Fajobi, Jide Herndon Track 20-06.00 6
4 Brown, Corey Fauquier High Sc 20-04.75 4
5 Rolince, Mike J.W. Robinson Se 19-11.50 2
6 Benton, Tristan North Point High 19-11.00 1
7 England, Marcus West Potomac 19-09.00
8 Kwarteng, Asare J.W. Robinson Se 19-08.00
9 Williams, PJ Edison 19-07.50
10 Luu, Brian Tjhs 19-07.00
11 Andreas, Epps Centreville 19-06.75
12 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown 19-06.00
13 Moses, Tony Riverdale Baptis 19-03.50
14 Taylor, Dominik Tabb HS 19-03.00
15 Parker, Chip Fauquier High Sc 19-02.00
16 Gillespie, Callan Good Counsel 19-01.00
17 Wang, Kevin Westfield 18-11.75
18 Stevenson, Kyle SLHS 18-11.50
19 Hardie, Neal West Potomac 18-10.75
20 Wu, James W. T. Woodson HS 18-09.00
21 Green, Russell Herndon Track 18-08.25
22 Ahmed, Azhar Potomac Falls Hi 18-04.50
23 Lauchengco, Domini Chantilly 18-02.00
24 Joslyn, Maxwell SLHS 18-01.00
25 Day, Ryan Westfield 17-11.50
26 Lin, Jon Langley 17-11.00
26 Thornberry, Willia Gonzaga 17-11.00
28 Dixon, Damon Langley 17-10.75
29 Bynum, Blake Bishop Ireton 17-06.50
30 Cortes, Ross Yorktown 17-04.00
31 Santano, Michael Lake Braddock 16-08.50
32 Fletcher, Alexande Riverdale Baptis 16-05.75
33 Browning, Joshua Fairfax High Sch 16-01.75
34 Arzbe, Brandon Good Counsel 15-07.00
35 Daluz, Derek Fairfax High Sch 15-00.75
36 Curly, Chris Gonzaga 12-04.00
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================================
45-07.00 AAA
42-05.00 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Titcombe, Dada Edison 45-07.00 AAA 10
2 Baldwin, Ed Edison 44-02.50 NREG 8
3 Hedrick, Jacob Lake Braddock 43-02.75 NREG 6
4 Luu, Brian Tjhs 42-09.75 NREG 4
5 Rolince, Mike J.W. Robinson Se 42-07.25 NREG 2
6 Kwarteng, Asare J.W. Robinson Se 41-09.50 1
7 Fajobi, Jide Herndon Track 41-08.50
8 Parker, Chip Fauquier High Sc 41-06.50
9 Ahmed, Azhar Potomac Falls Hi 40-00.75
10 Thomas, Odwani Fairfax High Sch 39-01.00
11 James, Ronald Centreville 38-10.50
12 Hagelin, Nicholas Yorktown 38-08.50
13 Ruffin, Emanuel Northwest 38-03.75
13 Chin, Andrew Lake Braddock 38-03.75
15 Wu, James W. T. Woodson HS 37-08.50
16 Kuate Konga, Keeve McLean 37-06.75
17 Hegel, Kevin McLean 37-06.00
18 Thornberry, Willia Gonzaga 37-03.00
19 Dixon, Damon Langley 37-02.50
19 Goley, Alex Northwest 37-02.50
21 Bynum, Blake Bishop Ireton 36-08.75
22 Lewis, David Fauquier High Sc 36-08.25
23 Liu, Stanley Tjhs 36-07.75
24 Swinson, Matthew Riverdale Baptis 34-09.00
25 Pulford, Matt Good Counsel 34-02.50
26 Cortes, Ross Yorktown 33-08.75
27 Jacquet, Dimitry Brentsville 33-06.75
28 Brown, Chris Good Counsel 32-11.25
29 Ward, Keiran Riverdale Baptis 32-04.50
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================================
51-11.00 AAA
47-01.75 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Clark, Devan Edison 52-05.50 AAA 10
2 Kuuttila, Karri McLean 47-01.50 8
3 Matheny, Dan Paul VI 46-09.25 6
4 Humphreys, Tom Centreville 45-09.50 4
5 Nothaft, Frank Tjhs 45-02.75 2
6 Thomas, Blake Tjhs 44-05.50 1
7 Warren, Beau Centreville 43-05.75
8 McDaniel, JJ Herndon Track 42-02.00
9 Attard, Mike J.W. Robinson Se 41-11.50
10 Chen, Matt Good Counsel 41-07.75
11 Mueller, Travis W. T. Woodson HS 41-07.50
12 Zagwae, Yemanu Wakefield VA 41-07.25
13 Ruland, Ty Westfield 40-11.50
14 Annab, David Chantilly 40-08.50
14 Butler, Bernard Edison 40-08.50
16 Fabrizio, Anthony West Potomac 40-08.00
17 Wilfong, William Brentsville 40-03.75
18 Romano, Robert Chantilly 40-02.25
19 Herrera, Daniel Herndon Track 40-00.00
20 Vereen, Justin Good Counsel 39-06.00
21 Hamblen, Kyle SLHS 39-02.75
22 Bates, Brian Langley 38-07.25
23 Daniels, Timothy Potomac Falls Hi 38-04.25
24 Atkinson, Jared Lake Braddock 38-03.75
25 Lacey II, Michael Riverdale Baptis 38-01.75
26 Gadway, Cameron Bishop Ireton 37-10.50
27 cunningham, dan SLHS 37-02.00
28 Whearry, Allen Gonzaga 36-03.00
29 Thompson, Randle Riverdale Baptis 36-02.75
30 Worland, Scott Langley 35-08.25
31 Jordan, John West Potomac 34-09.00
32 Dupree, Andre North Point High 34-04.00
33 Kourey, Brett Westfield 34-03.50
34 Morgan, Kyle Potomac Falls Hi 34-01.50
34 Dennison, Kirk W. T. Woodson HS 34-01.50
36 Prosack, Chris J.W. Robinson Se 33-02.75
37 Nguyen, Billy Lake Braddock 32-09.75
38 Oyekoya, Samuel Gonzaga 32-03.00
39 Yazdanpanah, Koros Wakefield VA 32-01.50
40 Pitts, Eddie Bishop Ireton 31-11.00
41 McQuillen, Alec Fauquier High Sc 31-04.25
42 Eastlak, Bryan Magruder 31-00.75
43 Griffen, Steven Fauquier High Sc 29-06.00
44 Gritz, Michael Fairfax High Sch 28-06.00
44 Jones, Trevonne North Point High 28-06.00
46 Covucci, Kevin Yorktown 27-01.75
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================================
148-08 AAA
136-06 NREG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Clark, Devan Edison 161-09.00 AAA 10
2 Nothaft, Frank Tjhs 154-02.00 AAA 8
3 Miller, Colin Centreville 145-06.00 NREG 6
4 Mueller, Travis W. T. Woodson HS 138-06.00 NREG 4
5 Traverso, Peter Tjhs 135-07.00 2
6 Zagwae, Yemanu Wakefield VA 133-11.00 1
7 McDaniel, JJ Herndon Track 130-03.00
8 Gadway, Cameron Bishop Ireton 130-02.00
9 Kuuttila, Karri McLean 130-01.00
10 Matheny, Dan Paul VI 129-02.00
11 Fabrizio, Anthony West Potomac 125-07.00
12 Vereen, Justin Good Counsel 124-11.00
13 cunningham, dan SLHS 123-10.00
14 Morgan, Kyle Potomac Falls Hi 120-02.00
15 Panwala, Jeremy Tabb HS 117-03.00
16 Jay, Lopez Herndon Track 116-07.00
17 Wilfong, William Brentsville 116-00.00
18 Ruland, Ty Westfield 115-09.00
19 Bates, Brian Langley 115-04.00
20 Warren, Beau Centreville 111-02.00
21 Bridges, Damien J.W. Robinson Se 110-10.00
22 Swett, Phillip Tabb HS 110-06.00
23 Johns, Alex Gonzaga 109-10.00
24 Daniels, Timothy Potomac Falls Hi 108-06.00
25 Lindley, Austin Lake Braddock 108-01.00
26 McQuillen, Alec Fauquier High Sc 106-06.00
27 Jordan, John West Potomac 105-10.00
28 Butler, Bernard Edison 105-04.00
29 Johnson, Ryan J.W. Robinson Se 101-08.00
29 Fortes, Quintin SLHS 101-08.00
31 Ryberg, David Northwest 101-02.00
32 Kappler, Jon Bishop Ireton 101-00.00
33 Yazdanpanah, Koros Wakefield VA 100-07.00
34 Sandhu, Roop Westfield 100-05.00
35 Pappas, Andrew Fauquier High Sc 99-03.00
36 Atkinson, Jared Lake Braddock 97-05.00
37 Roche, Marcel Riverdale Baptis 96-03.00
38 Bradley, John Gonzaga 95-11.00
39 Ruffin, Emanuel Northwest 94-01.00
40 Albright, Penrose Chantilly 91-07.00
41 Dupree, Andre North Point High 91-06.00
42 Chandler, Chad Brentsville 91-01.00
42 Worland, Scott Langley 91-01.00
44 Jones, Trevonne North Point High 88-02.00
45 Thompson, Randle Riverdale Baptis 86-05.00
46 Gritz, Michael Fairfax High Sch 83-07.00
47 Eastlak, Bryan Magruder 83-00.00
48 Lara, Luis Good Counsel 80-09.00
49 Quetsch, David Chantilly 67-02.00
50 Covucci, Kevin Yorktown 64-10.00
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edison High School 100 2) Centreville High School 73.50
3) Chantilly HS 46 4) Northwest High School 41
5) Fauquier High School 30 6) Riverdale Baptist School 27
7) Oakton High School 25 8) SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 24
8) THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHO 24 10) J.W. Robinson Secondary 23
11) Gonzaga College High Schoo 22 12) Bishop Ireton 21
13) Tabb High School 14 14) Paul VI Catholic High Sch 12
14) Herndon Track 12 16) Washington-Lee High Schoo 10
16) Colonel Zadok Magruder Hig 10 18) T. C. Williams Sr. High S 9
18) W. T. Woodson HS 9 20) West Potomac High School 8.50
21) McLean 8 21) Archbishop Spalding High 8
21) Potomac Falls High School 8 24) Yorktown High School 7
25) Lake Braddock High School 6 26) Westfield High School 5
27) Brentsville 4 28) North Point High School 1
28) Wakefield High School 1